8 Tuff Miles Runners

Overall Finish List

February 23, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Zuber St John VI

1

27

***** M 25-29

49:23

5:54/M

2

Court Lilly Cincinnati OH

2

30

1 M 30-34

50:06

5:59/M

3

Bob Mathews Chicago IL

675

41

1 M 40-44

53:31

6:23/M

4

Brad Dunlevy Newport KY

15

34

2 M 30-34

56:26

6:44/M

5

David Szeremet Cincinnati OH

580

40

2 M 40-44

56:43

6:46/M

6

Bob Benedum Durand WI

8

56

1 M 55-59

57:28

6:51/M

7

Calvin Dallas St. Thomas VI

6

55

2 M 55-59

57:43

6:53/M

8

Ruthie Ann David St Thomas VI

279

34

***** F 30-34

59:05

7:03/M

9

Kevin Chipman St John VI

5

31

3 M 30-34

59:06

7:03/M

10

Scott Bihl Cinncinatti Oh

518

34

4 M 30-34

59:26

7:06/M

11

Alex Korch Vancouver BC

468

25

1 M 25-29

1:00:21

7:12/M

12

Cody Scott Ithaca Ny

36

15

1 M 13-16

1:00:36

7:14/M

13

Luke Hendricks St. Thomas VI

14

28

2 M 25-29

1:01:14

7:18/M

14

Lincoln Liburd St John VI

25

16

2 M 13-16

1:01:40

7:22/M

15

Bonnie Kingsbury Vineyard Haven MA

43

29

1 F 25-29

1:01:44

7:22/M

16

Steve Burkholder St John VI

751

56

3 M 55-59

1:01:56

7:23/M

17

Kip Crew St. John VI

792

34

5 M 30-34

1:02:17

7:26/M

18

Bill Reilly Brownfield Me

21

60

1 M 60-64

1:02:22

7:27/M

19

Al Gauchi Road Town TORTOLA

392

44

3 M 40-44

1:02:30

7:27/M

20

CJ Kim Cincinnati OH

581

39

1 F 35-39

1:03:11

7:32/M

21

Edward Shipman St. Croix VI

579

34

6 M 30-34

1:03:54

7:38/M

22

Gabriel Jimenez St. Thomas VI

24

36

1 M 35-39

1:04:38

7:43/M

23

Emrys Bagiackas St John VI

760

23

1 M 20-24

1:05:00

7:45/M

24

Gregory Lantier Alexandria VA

560

29

3 M 25-29

1:05:27

7:49/M

25

Kelsey Taylor Ithaca NY

31

49

1 M 45-49

1:05:40

7:50/M

26

Reshanna Taylor Westport Island ME

589

34

1 F 30-34

1:05:52

7:52/M

27

Erik Armstrong St John VI

891

27

4 M 25-29

1:05:53

7:52/M

28

Randy Hazelton St John VI

27

23

2 M 20-24

1:06:31

7:56/M

29

Brian Toomey Annapolis MD

636

43

4 M 40-44

1:06:44

7:58/M

30

Liz Reda St Thomas VI

418

25

2 F 25-29

1:06:53

7:59/M

31

Daniel Blood Greenwich CT

32

46

2 M 45-49

1:07:19

8:02/M

32

Edson Eldredge North Chatham MA

30

46

3 M 45-49

1:07:59

8:07/M

33

Adam Lewickas St Thomas VI

380

22

3 M 20-24

1:08:04

8:07/M

34

Sean Meade Pinon AZ

248

37

2 M 35-39

1:08:15

8:09/M

35

Spencer Dickey St. Thomas VI

70

42

5 M 40-44

1:08:32

8:11/M

36

Sean O'Connor Fairfield CT

551

48

4 M 45-49

1:08:34

8:11/M

37

Kent Hardenbrook St Thomas VI

59

37

3 M 35-39

1:08:40

8:12/M

38

Howard Jones Wimbledon

129

46

5 M 45-49

1:08:44

8:12/M

39

Chelsea O'Brien St John VI

26

25

3 F 25-29

1:08:46

8:12/M

40

John Griffin St John VI

294

28

5 M 25-29

1:08:47

8:12/M

41

Elizabeth Conklin St. Thomas VI

301

32

2 F 30-34

1:08:51

8:13/M

42

Kim Russel St John VI

40

40

1 F 40-44

1:08:53

8:13/M

43

Karen Ringheiser Carlisle MA

19

44

2 F 40-44

1:09:03

8:14/M

44

Aaron Clark St Thomas VI

352

33

7 M 30-34

1:09:05

8:15/M

45

Lisa Viergutz Niles MI

616

39

2 F 35-39

1:09:06

8:15/M

46

Jessica Wise St Thomas VI

343

29

4 F 25-29

1:09:07

8:15/M

47

Bill Tylutki Remsen NY

62

61

2 M 60-64

1:09:08

8:15/M

48

Jay Bower Weston CT

831

39

4 M 35-39

1:09:19

8:16/M

49

Brett Majors Urbandale IA

533

27

6 M 25-29

1:09:42

8:19/M

50

Ryan Costanzo St John VI

166

20

4 M 20-24

1:09:49

8:20/M

51

Richard Baranowski St John VI

851

19

1 M 17-19

1:09:54

8:20/M

52

Geri Droessler St John VI

47

30

3 F 30-34

1:10:05

8:22/M

53

Evan Jones St John VI

838

8

1 M 0-12

1:10:11

8:23/M

54

Dave Mahar Dowagiac MI

711

57

4 M 55-59

1:10:12

8:23/M

55

Luigi Costello St John VI

473

51

1 M 50-54

1:10:13

8:23/M

56

Authur Jones St John VI

837

41

6 M 40-44

1:10:23

8:24/M

57

Dan Lacey Holliston MA

547

44

7 M 40-44

1:10:27

8:24/M

58

Wendy Davis St John VI

127

32

4 F 30-34

1:10:33

8:25/M

59

Emily Egelhoff-Whalen NC

666

16

1 F 13-16

1:10:36

8:25/M

60

Lanny Roberts St John VI

42

33

8 M 30-34

1:10:49

8:27/M

61

Shaiman Lalich St John VI

65

15

3 M 13-16

1:10:51

8:27/M

62

Wayne Brandt St. Thomas VI

54

56

5 M 55-59

1:10:58

8:28/M

63

Steve Farrah Lancaster PA

556

62

3 M 60-64

1:11:00

8:28/M

64

Maurice Chabuz St John VI

41

58

6 M 55-59

1:11:21

8:31/M

65

Arthur Trebs St Thomas VI

417

31

9 M 30-34

1:11:33

8:32/M

66

William B. Flanner II St John VI

489

24

5 M 20-24

1:11:39

8:33/M

67

Thomas Coleman St. Thomas VI

228

25

7 M 25-29

1:11:44

8:34/M

68

Alain Benzaken Stamford CT

829

47

6 M 45-49

1:11:49

8:34/M

69

Sean Cheetham St Thomas VI

400

17

2 M 17-19

1:11:50

8:34/M

70

Jason Budsan St. Thomas VI

87

40

8 M 40-44

1:11:52

8:35/M

71

David Sapio St John VI

758

38

5 M 35-39

1:12:20

8:38/M

72

Erik Groetzinger St. John VI

151

31

10 M 30-34

1:12:22

8:38/M

73

Max Leslie Cambridge

613

37

6 M 35-39

1:12:23

8:38/M

74

Peter Gwilliam Lynn MA

798

23

6 M 20-24

1:12:24

8:38/M

75

Jeff Miller St. John VI

710

46

7 M 45-49

1:12:25

8:38/M

76

Steven Diehl Boise ID

779

28

8 M 25-29

1:12:26

8:39/M

77

Doreen Evans Evergreen CO

635

38

3 F 35-39

1:12:36

8:40/M

78

Andy Coe St. Thomas VI

39

36

7 M 35-39

1:12:57

8:42/M

79

Rob Ciesielski St John VI

466

27

9 M 25-29

1:13:03

8:43/M

80

Kirsty Aitken St. Thomas VI

213

44

3 F 40-44

1:13:06

8:43/M

81

Peter Alter St. John VI

800

48

8 M 45-49

1:13:16

8:45/M

82

Juli Culver St. John VI

85

30

5 F 30-34

1:13:43

8:48/M

83

Jodie Tanino St. John VI

67

48

1 F 45-49

1:14:12

8:51/M

84

Mark Pippen St. Thomas VI

46

56

7 M 55-59

1:14:28

8:53/M

85

Andrew Midler St. Thomas VI

307

47

9 M 45-49

1:15:10

8:58/M

86

Edwin Stauffer Ephrata PA

535

44

9 M 40-44

1:15:16

8:59/M

87

Louis Patrick Hill St Thomas VI

409

47

10 M 45-49

1:15:20

8:59/M

88

James Wilson Trumansburg NY

78

44

10 M 40-44

1:15:21

8:59/M

89

Shane Emmett Winston Salem NC

623

29

10 M 25-29

1:15:26

9:00/M

90

Shawn Connell Portsmouth RI

290

33

6 F 30-34

1:15:40

9:02/M

91

Patrick Alle St John VI

74

33

11 M 30-34

1:15:44

9:02/M

92

Hank Storage St. John VI

77

54

2 M 50-54

1:15:58

9:04/M

93

Randy Shaw St Thomas VI

386

51

3 M 50-54

1:16:11

9:05/M

94

Meredith Pridgen Hanover NH

555

25

5 F 25-29

1:16:14

9:06/M

95

Teddy Seymour St John VI

174

66

1 M 65-69

1:16:18

9:06/M

96

Christine Meyer St John VI

756

49

2 F 45-49

1:16:23

9:07/M

97

Steve Conley St John VI

109

52

4 M 50-54

1:16:24

9:07/M

98

Glen Millar St. Thomas VI

23

40

11 M 40-44

1:16:33

9:08/M

99

Jp Weissman St Thomas VI

424

27

11 M 25-29

1:16:56

9:11/M

100

David Black Fairfax VA

523

41

12 M 40-44

1:17:02

9:12/M