8 Tuff Miles Runners

Age Group Results

February 23, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ruthie Ann David St Thomas VI

34

8

59:05

7:03/M

 
Top

Women 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hailey Baumann New York NY

12

246

1:31:30

10:55/M

2

Nicolle Wiebracht St Thomas VI

11

345

1:40:14

11:58/M

3

Kendall Hebert St. Thomas VI

11

355

1:41:07

12:04/M

4

Kelsay Morrison St Thomas VI

12

361

1:41:34

12:07/M

5

Coral Breuning St John VI

12

376

1:44:06

12:25/M

6

Lili Clendin St John VI

9

430

1:50:21

13:10/M

7

Kaitlyn Cummings St John VI

9

450

1:51:56

13:21/M

8

Maia Ginther St. John VI

9

451

1:51:57

13:22/M

9

Savanna Morrisette St John VI

11

485

1:55:32

13:47/M

10

Tiareh Schaub St John VI

11

493

1:57:09

13:59/M

11

Chloe Jarvis St John VI

12

494

1:57:10

13:59/M

12

Jenna Lubeck Upper Nyack NY

11

523

2:02:01

14:34/M

13

Sydney Knowles-Donnell St John VI

8

559

2:06:23

15:05/M

14

Sophie Bartlett St Thomas VI

11

575

2:08:51

15:23/M

15

Anna Russell St John VI

8

578

2:09:16

15:26/M

16

Anjali Glenn St. John VI

11

597

2:15:35

16:11/M

17

Julia Pergolizzi St. John VI

10

598

2:15:37

16:11/M

18

Kate Bilezikian Norwell MA

10

599

2:16:21

16:16/M

19

Coulter Conley St John VI

11

600

2:16:23

16:16/M

20

Pace Knowles-Donnely St John VI

11

601

2:16:24

16:17/M

21

Hannah Clements St Thomas VI

8

606

2:17:01

16:21/M

22

Elena Glenn St. John VI

10

617

2:17:37

16:25/M

23

Kayla Kellog St. John VI

12

619

2:17:59

16:28/M

24

Agustina Barbuto St John VI

12

620

2:18:15

16:30/M

25

Ajah Bisaillon St John VI

8

648

2:24:12

17:12/M

26

Nadia Dudkin St John VI

8

649

2:24:13

17:13/M

27

Kierra Krigger St John VI

12

671

2:31:08

18:02/M

28

Monique Edward St John VI

9

703

2:40:41

19:10/M

29

Aysha Clendinen St John VI

8

706

2:45:07

19:42/M

30

Mirisa Clendinen St John VI

8

707

2:45:08

19:42/M

31

Lindsay Bilezikian Norwell MA

12

708

2:45:09

19:42/M

32

Avalon Lebenthal Pawling NY

7

715

2:46:26

19:52/M

33

Mia Bilezikian Norwell MA

6

717

2:46:50

19:55/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Egelhoff-Whalen NC

16

59

1:10:36

8:25/M

2

Sarah Tischbein Killingworth CT

15

151

1:21:09

9:41/M

3

Nikki Barnes St. Thomas VI

14

199

1:26:04

10:16/M

4

Madeline Russell St John VI

13

209

1:27:33

10:27/M

5

Joie Gerhardt St John VI

13

314

1:37:30

11:38/M

6

Michelle Wiebracht St Thomas VI

16

344

1:40:13

11:58/M

7

Emily Hardenbrook St Thomas VI

16

367

1:42:43

12:15/M

8

Cherie Brown St Thomas VI

16

459

1:52:50

13:28/M

9

Kara Lubeck Upper Nyack NY

15

462

1:53:18

13:31/M

10

Megan Tischbein Killingworth CT

13

483

1:55:20

13:46/M

11

Nicole Morrisette St John VI

13

573

2:08:49

15:22/M

12

Melanie Andrzejewska St Thomas VI

14

621

2:18:24

16:31/M

13

Marissa Williams St Thomas VI

15

623

2:18:40

16:33/M

14

Julia Teare St. Thomas VI

15

624

2:18:41

16:33/M

 
Top

Women 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Dewey Falmouth ME

19

304

1:36:08

11:28/M

2

Emese Nemeth St John VI

17

495

1:57:15

13:59/M

3

Cassie Pociask St Thomas VI

18

535

2:03:19

14:43/M

4

Nicole Andrzejewska St Thomas VI

17

658

2:27:57

17:39/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynn Freehill St Thomas VI

24

103

1:17:12

9:13/M

2

Jaimis Huff St John VI

24

125

1:18:26

9:22/M

3

Miriah Wall Woodstock VT

24

137

1:20:14

9:34/M

4

Laurel Gaudet Virgin Gorda

23

144

1:20:42

9:38/M

5

Lindsay Martin St John VI

23

182

1:24:02

10:02/M

6

Holly Dolan St. John VI

24

189

1:24:38

10:06/M

7

Meagan Flaherty St. John VI

23

195

1:25:21

10:11/M

8

Kate Hanna St John VI

23

207

1:27:26

10:26/M

9

Anne Grady Lakewood OH

24

247

1:31:45

10:57/M

10

Tenesha Keyes St John VI

24

256

1:32:15

11:01/M

11

Kaitlyn Fuller St Thomas VI

22

297

1:35:31

11:24/M

12

Rhea Abert St. John VI

24

299

1:35:36

11:24/M

13

Erica Iffland Wilmington DE

23

310

1:36:49

11:33/M

14

Kristin Songy St John VI

23

311

1:36:58

11:34/M

15

Megan Dolan St John VI

21

319

1:37:42

11:40/M

16

Shannon Burton St Thomas VI

21

351

1:40:44

12:01/M

17

Meaghan Enright St. John VI

24

356

1:41:12

12:05/M

18

Sarah Shott Richmond VA

24

359

1:41:24

12:06/M

19

Laura DiCicco St John VI

23

379

1:44:34

12:29/M

20

Vanessa Ramos St Thomas VI

21

382

1:45:02

12:32/M

21

Ashley Croft St. Thomas VI

24

388

1:45:54

12:38/M

22

Laura Santoferraro Cleveland OH

24

390

1:45:56

12:38/M

23

Katharine Meczka St Thomas VI

23

396

1:46:40

12:44/M

24

Nicole Altenstrasser St Thomas VI

22

398

1:47:01

12:46/M

25

Audrey Penn St John VI

23

411

1:48:31

12:57/M

26

Mary Bransom St John VI

23

439

1:50:49

13:13/M

27

Lyndsey Kistner St. John VI

24

465

1:53:52

13:35/M

28

Samantha Boymer St. John VI

23

467

1:53:55

13:36/M

29

Jill Blanchard St. John VI

23

491

1:57:07

13:59/M

30

Elizabeth Holt St. Thomas VI

24

508

1:59:17

14:14/M

31

Elizabeth Cristiano St Thomas VI

24

542

2:04:03

14:48/M

32

Ilona Nemeth St John VI

20

576

2:08:52

15:23/M

33

Ashley Courlas St. John VI

23

640

2:22:45

17:02/M

34

Jaylee Maruk Eden Prairie MN

20

662

2:30:06

17:55/M

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bonnie Kingsbury Vineyard Haven MA

29

15

1:01:44

7:22/M

2

Liz Reda St Thomas VI

25

30

1:06:53

7:59/M

3

Chelsea O'Brien St John VI

25

39

1:08:46

8:12/M

4

Jessica Wise St Thomas VI

29

46

1:09:07

8:15/M

5

Meredith Pridgen Hanover NH

25

94

1:16:14

9:06/M

6

Elizabeth Painter St Thomas VI

25

111

1:17:42

9:16/M

7

Kelly Krause St. Thomas VI

29

120

1:18:16

9:20/M

8

Lindsay Kraycar Stratford CT

29

139

1:20:16

9:35/M

9

Jordan Manges St. John VI

29

142

1:20:36

9:37/M

10

Hadley Powless Minneapolis Mn

27

184

1:24:12

10:03/M

11

Maria Pollio North Chatham MA

29

196

1:25:31

10:12/M

12

Katie Zaytoun St John VI

27

210

1:27:34

10:27/M

13

Katie Ruffin Atlanta GA

26

217

1:28:00

10:30/M

14

Paige Merritt St John VI

26

229

1:29:38

10:42/M

15

Samantha Mason St Thomas VI

26

240

1:30:56

10:51/M

16

Cori Longin St. Thomas VI

29

249

1:31:49

10:57/M

17

Carla FernandezDeCast St Thomas VI

27

258

1:32:25

11:02/M

18

Jillian Krupski Chevy Chase MD

26

260

1:32:27

11:02/M

19

Cara Simmons Parma OH

28

266

1:32:58

11:06/M

20

Megan Cliff St John VI

29

268

1:33:17

11:08/M

21

Kristina Barkolova St John VI

26

278

1:33:56

11:13/M

22

Julie D Harding Williamsburg VA

27

281

1:34:12

11:14/M

23

Lauri Noonan Westerly RI

29

283

1:34:14

11:15/M

24

Heidi Moccia Suwanee GA

26

284

1:34:15

11:15/M

25

Melissa Goodbread Atlanta GA

25

285

1:34:16

11:15/M

26

Kim Cardwell St John VI

29

331

1:38:10

11:43/M

27

Sarah Maruk St. John VI

25

332

1:38:34

11:46/M

28

Michelle Meade St Thomas VI

29

334

1:38:36

11:46/M

29

Tonia Garnett St Thomas VI

29

346

1:40:15

11:58/M

30

Mary Bradford Chicago IL

28

352

1:40:45

12:01/M

31

Jenny Highlander St Thomas VI

27

364

1:42:40

12:15/M

32

Katie Bierzonski St Thomas VI

29

370

1:43:25

12:20/M

33

Laura Deacon St Thomas VI

29

374

1:43:41

12:22/M

34

Jessica Hornbeck St John VI

26

381

1:45:01

12:32/M

35

Shauna Dunlevy Wilder KY

29

384

1:45:09

12:33/M

36

Melissa Grassia St. John VI

26

423

1:49:19

13:03/M

37

Joy Cokorogianis Orlando Fl

26

502

1:59:01

14:12/M

38

Sarah Charest Bellingham MA

25

509

1:59:18

14:14/M

39

Lauren Gewinner St Thomas VI

27

518

2:01:04

14:27/M

40

Kirstyn Livingston St. Thomas VI

29

519

2:01:26

14:29/M

41

Marvi Burgos St Thomas VI

27

524

2:02:05

14:34/M

42

Sandy Marius St. John VI

26

536

2:03:29

14:44/M

43

Nicole Kretin St. Thomas VI

29

543

2:04:04

14:48/M

44

Brett Geary St Thomas VI

25

587

2:11:44

15:43/M

45

Carrie Clark St John VI

29

643

2:23:36

17:08/M

46

Ashley Jacks St John VI

25

644

2:23:37

17:08/M

47

Michelle Lane St John VI

26

645

2:23:38

17:08/M

48

Michael Holt St. Thomas VI

28

651

2:24:20

17:13/M

49

Crystal Broome St Thomas VI

26

659

2:28:08

17:41/M

50

Beth Styrcula St Thomas VI

28

660

2:28:09

17:41/M

51

Karen Smail St. John VI

27

669

2:31:06

18:02/M

52

Rebecca Hinojosa St Thomas VI

29

683

2:34:57

18:29/M

53

Angelita Bolques St John VI

28

688

2:35:42

18:35/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Reshanna Taylor Westport Island ME

34

26

1:05:52

7:52/M

2

Elizabeth Conklin St. Thomas VI

32

41

1:08:51

8:13/M

3

Geri Droessler St John VI

30

52

1:10:05

8:22/M

4

Wendy Davis St John VI

32

58

1:10:33

8:25/M

5

Juli Culver St. John VI

30

82

1:13:43

8:48/M

6

Shawn Connell Portsmouth RI

33

90

1:15:40

9:02/M

7

Jacquelyn Logan St. Thomas VI

30

107

1:17:28

9:15/M

8

Signe Anderson Washington DC

31

124

1:18:25

9:21/M

9

Ridge Benedum Madison WI

32

148

1:20:59

9:40/M

10

Tera Tidwell Queen Creek AZ

30

180

1:23:59

10:01/M

11

Ziya Neema St. John VI

30

186

1:24:30

10:05/M

12

Sherry Theberge St John VI

32

224

1:28:50

10:36/M

13

Heather Ackley St Thomas VI

32

251

1:31:51

10:58/M

14

Melissa Kom St John VI

32

269

1:33:18

11:08/M

15

Joy Silva St Thomas VI

32

290

1:34:31

11:17/M

16

Mandy Taylor St John VI

34

296

1:35:16

11:22/M

17

Gaylin Vogel St. Thomas VI

33

305

1:36:09

11:28/M

18

Julie Mueller St John VI

32

325

1:37:48

11:40/M

19

Rea Roberts St. John VI

33

391

1:45:57

12:39/M

20

Trisha Hodge Arlington VA

30

420

1:48:52

12:59/M

21

Tricia Lisa St John VI

33

427

1:50:03

13:08/M

22

Lindsay Roop Minneapolis MN

31

435

1:50:40

13:12/M

23

Jaime Lawrence St Thomas VI

31

443

1:51:01

13:15/M

24

Lisa McVay St Thomas VI

31

444

1:51:02

13:15/M

25

Seasha Scribner St John VI

32

447

1:51:41

13:20/M

26

Nicole Gemmell St. John VI

32

466

1:53:53

13:35/M

27

Sonia Leblanc St Thomas VI

33

480

1:54:51

13:42/M

28

Cindy Gallant St. Thomas VI

31

489

1:56:12

13:52/M

29

Tasha Murphy St. Louis MO

33

513

2:00:55

14:26/M

30

Eva Bryan St Thomas VI

33

516

2:01:00

14:26/M

31

Jill Nicolini St. Thomas VI

30

517

2:01:03

14:27/M

32

Iscah Rampersad St. Thomas VI

33

589

2:12:20

15:47/M

33

Tracy Thompson St. John VI

34

639

2:22:26

17:00/M

34

Kai Mulley St. Thomas VI

32

674

2:31:11

18:02/M

35

Tegan Lucas St. Thomas VI

31

686

2:35:00

18:30/M

36

Tiffany Wolseley St. Thomas VI

34

709

2:45:17

19:43/M

37

Aimee Fraley St. Thomas VI

34

710

2:45:18

19:44/M

38

Lynda Bradley W. Orange NJ

34

723

2:47:44

20:01/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CJ Kim Cincinnati OH

39

20

1:03:11

7:32/M

2

Lisa Viergutz Niles MI

39

45

1:09:06

8:15/M

3

Doreen Evans Evergreen CO

38

77

1:12:36

8:40/M

4

Melissa King St Thomas VI

35

113

1:17:50

9:17/M

5

Elizabeth Catalano Pelham NY

37

133

1:19:36

9:30/M

6

DeEtta Daniel Virginia Beach VA

35

166

1:22:34

9:51/M

7

Brigitte Anders-Kraus Washington DC

37

236

1:30:30

10:48/M

8

Luz Estevez St Thomas VI

37

257

1:32:20

11:01/M

9

Wendy Cantello St. Thomas VI

39

270

1:33:19

11:08/M

10

Elizabeth King St. John VI

35

292

1:34:49

11:19/M

11

Mishele Hobson St John VI

38

323

1:37:46

11:40/M

12

Heidi Arnold St John VI

35

328

1:37:52

11:41/M

13

Laura Benitez Clare MI

38

360

1:41:25

12:06/M

14

Jill Malcolm St Thomas VI

38

369

1:43:24

12:20/M

15

Karen Weber St Thomas VI

35

373

1:43:40

12:22/M

16

Carrol Lange Ellsworth ME

36

380

1:44:52

12:31/M

17

Helga Mavnard St Thomas VI

38

399

1:47:02

12:46/M

18

Chaliese Smith St John VI

35

403

1:47:27

12:49/M

19

Jodi Koricki Potomac MD

38

410

1:48:16

12:55/M

20

Debbie Noonan White St Thomas VI

39

414

1:48:36

12:58/M

21

Julie Stevens St. John VI

39

434

1:50:33

13:12/M

22

Danette Plagge St John VI

39

446

1:51:40

13:20/M

23

Julie Lonski St John VI

37

454

1:52:10

13:23/M

24

Diana Hall St John VI

36

477

1:54:41

13:41/M

25

Jessica Cawley St. John VI

35

522

2:02:00

14:34/M

26

Adrianne Baird St Thomas VI

35

531

2:02:48

14:39/M

27

Jill Dedinsky St Croix VI

37

533

2:03:09

14:42/M

28

Megan Donohue St. John VI

35

539

2:03:47

14:46/M

29

Jesse Ferigno St John VI

37

540

2:03:48

14:46/M

30

Jill Farley St Thomas VI

35

541

2:04:01

14:48/M

31

Lori Walden St John VI

39

547

2:04:22

14:50/M

32

Stephanie Clark St. John VI

37

548

2:04:23

14:51/M

33

Monique Cahn Boston MA

37

554

2:05:33

14:59/M

34

Romona Cahn Santa Barbara CA

35

555

2:05:34

14:59/M

35

Jenn Austin Charlottesville VA

37

560

2:06:24

15:05/M

36

Sarah Close St John VI

38

591

2:12:26

15:48/M

37

Jennifer Knowles-Donnell St John VI

38

607

2:17:07

16:22/M

38

Heidi Nelson St. Thomas VI

35

628

2:19:26

16:38/M

39

Kelly Beach St Thomas VI

39

636

2:22:03

16:57/M

40

Lori Dudkin St John VI

36

650

2:24:14

17:13/M

41

Aeron Cogen St Thomas VI

37

652

2:24:21

17:14/M

42

Annabel Sepulveda San Juan PR

36

661

2:28:23

17:42/M

43

Julia Katz St Thomas VI

37

684

2:34:58

18:30/M

44

Damara Merten-Farwell St John VI

35

712

2:45:23

19:44/M

45

Kelly Markus Lake Orion MI

39

714

2:46:25

19:52/M

46

Amie Barbieri Franklinville NJ

36

719

2:47:29

19:59/M

47

Cheryl Sawyer Jackson WY

39

724

2:50:22

20:20/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kim Russel St John VI

40

42

1:08:53

8:13/M

2

Karen Ringheiser Carlisle MA

44

43

1:09:03

8:14/M

3

Kirsty Aitken St. Thomas VI

44

80

1:13:06

8:43/M

4

Misty Althizer N.Brookfield MA

40

119

1:18:14

9:20/M

5

Cathy Clements St Thomas VI

43

143

1:20:38

9:37/M

6

Simone Francis St. Thomas VI

40

165

1:22:29

9:51/M

7

Dianne Black Fairfax VA

41

167

1:22:35

9:51/M

8

Diane Jongue Lewis St John VI

40

190

1:24:42

10:06/M

9

Nina Fette St John VI

42

216

1:27:59

10:30/M

10

Amy Stark Clare MI

41

237

1:30:39

10:49/M

11

Jennie Alvarez St. Thomas VI

41

263

1:32:48

11:04/M

12

Robin Block Franklin WI

41

265

1:32:50

11:05/M

13

Sandra Remeselnik St Thomas VI

41

291

1:34:32

11:17/M

14

Jane Thill St John VI

42

307

1:36:11

11:29/M

15

Carla Cox St John VI

42

308

1:36:24

11:30/M

16

Dalia Perez St John VI

42

320

1:37:43

11:40/M

17

Stephanie Riggs Garrett Park MD

40

333

1:38:35

11:46/M

18

Sheri Pamer Brunswick OH

42

341

1:39:50

11:55/M

19

Amanda Lacey Holliston MA

43

368

1:42:48

12:16/M

20

Cay Chandler St Thomas VI

43

392

1:46:02

12:39/M

21

Kiersten Peterson St. Croix VI

43

422

1:48:54

13:00/M

22

Tammy Cummings St John VI

42

487

1:55:49

13:49/M

23

Jacqueline Brierley St John VI

41

496

1:57:16

14:00/M

24

Lisa Pearl-Edwards St. Thomas VI

41

499

1:58:30

14:08/M

25

Julie Van Pelt St John VI

42

507

1:59:15

14:14/M

26

Laney Smith Newnan Ga

42

515

2:00:59

14:26/M

27

Karen McCall Davidson Nc

44

528

2:02:40

14:38/M

28

Rosemary Joseph St. John VI

44

537

2:03:33

14:45/M

29

Shay Copeland St John VI

41

544

2:04:05

14:48/M

30

Ronette Phelps St Thomas VI

43

550

2:04:54

14:54/M

31

Pamela Bayless St Thomas VI

44

556

2:05:47

15:01/M

32

Laura Cummings St Thomas VI

44

558

2:06:16

15:04/M

33

Gidget Roberts St John VI

40

561

2:06:25

15:05/M

34

Elsbeth Rowaan St Thomas VI

40

568

2:08:23

15:19/M

35

Kerstin Usher St John VI

40

577

2:08:53

15:23/M

36

Gus Jelenek Clare MI

44

580

2:10:33

15:35/M

37

Michelle Lewis Westfalls NY

40

586

2:11:28

15:41/M

38

Danella Schmeski St Thomas VI

40

590

2:12:25

15:48/M

39

Lisa Ehrhart St. John VI

43

605

2:16:55

16:20/M

40

Cristi Lankard St John VI

43

609

2:17:09

16:22/M

41

Lisa Penn St John VI

42

612

2:17:20

16:23/M

42

Sharon Horsfall Ellisville MO

44

615

2:17:31

16:25/M

43

Tammy Furman Weston FL

43

642

2:22:47

17:02/M

44

Nancy Clendinen St John VI

40

667

2:30:51

18:00/M

45

Suzette Descartes St Thomas VI

41

672

2:31:09

18:02/M

46

Jasmine Wade-Francis St. Thomas VI

43

673

2:31:10

18:02/M

47

Nina Luz P Dimagiba St Thomas VI

42

697

2:38:41

18:56/M

48

Cindy Tanny Weston MA

42

698

2:38:42

18:56/M

49

Josephine Edward St John VI

40

702

2:40:40

19:10/M

50

Cheryl Markus Lebentha Pawling NY

41

716

2:46:27

19:52/M

51

Wendy Bilezikian Norwell MA

40

718

2:46:51

19:55/M

52

Anne- Marie Cavallo Mendham NJ

43

720

2:47:33

20:00/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jodie Tanino St. John VI

48

83

1:14:12

8:51/M

2

Christine Meyer St John VI

49

96

1:16:23

9:07/M

3

Laura O'Connor Fairfield CT

47

134

1:19:42

9:31/M

4

Beth DeWilde Holland MI

47

215

1:27:52

10:29/M

5

Jean Sylvester St Croix VI

45

225

1:29:11

10:39/M

6

Patsy Bowyer Sammamish WA

48

230

1:29:48

10:43/M

7

Patti Booth Taylor Ithaca NY

46

267

1:33:16

11:08/M

8

Carol Kuzdek Boulder CO

47

287

1:34:20

11:15/M

9

Gina Burk Akron OH

47

288

1:34:21

11:16/M

10

Ana Laura Mayes St Thomas VI

49

289

1:34:25

11:16/M

11

Valerie Donaghue St John VI

45

294

1:35:04

11:21/M

12

Victoria Jones St. Thomas VI

45

309

1:36:40

11:32/M

13

Sarah Gregory Cranford NJ

47

338

1:38:57

11:48/M

14

Kazumi Schaub St John VI

45

362

1:41:46

12:09/M

15

Barbara Brasier Moorsville NC

49

428

1:50:12

13:09/M

16

Cindy Antolino St. John VI

49

456

1:52:24

13:25/M

17

Suwadee Labelle Hackettstown NJ

47

464

1:53:25

13:32/M

18

Lisa Storms Richmond VA

46

498

1:57:48

14:03/M

19

Sheryl LeRoy Upper Nyack NY

49

565

2:06:53

15:08/M

20

Caroline Morrison St Thomas VI

48

572

2:08:30

15:20/M

21

Anne Marie Kelly St Thomas VI

46

611

2:17:14

16:23/M

22

Lyn Mitchell St John VI

45

679

2:33:02

18:16/M

23

Barbie Barry St John VI

48

695

2:38:01

18:51/M

24

Ann Marie Estes St John VI

47

701

2:39:45

19:04/M

25

Nancy Murphy St Thomas VI

46

705

2:40:54

19:12/M

26

Melanie Weyland St Thomas VI

45

713

2:45:47

19:47/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colette Monroe St. Thomas VI

50

130

1:19:10

9:27/M

2

Karen Jass Minneapolis Mn

51

163

1:22:23

9:50/M

3

Christine Jordan St John VI

50

193

1:25:08

10:10/M

4

Therese Hodge St Thomas VI

52

200

1:26:23

10:18/M

5

Jude Woodcock St. John VI

51

214

1:27:49

10:29/M

6

Terry Reilly Lansdale PA

54

242

1:31:03

10:52/M

7

Lisa Etre St John VI

53

243

1:31:07

10:52/M

8

Mary-Ellen Coles St. Thomas VI

54

264

1:32:49

11:05/M

9

Patti Harrison Jay NY

51

301

1:35:42

11:25/M

10

Connie Batten Raleigh NC

53

330

1:38:09

11:43/M

11

Patricia Fisk St John VI

54

395

1:46:36

12:43/M

12

Anoushka McCoy St. Thomas VI

51

406

1:47:44

12:51/M

13

Margot Murray St Thomas VI

54

407

1:47:46

12:52/M

14

Diana Ripley St John VI

54

412

1:48:34

12:57/M

15

Kay Vanatta Claremont VA

52

416

1:48:48

12:59/M

16

Janet Foster Lancaster PA

52

421

1:48:53

13:00/M

17

Nancy Kota Davidson Nc

53

429

1:50:13

13:09/M

18

Lusane Worth St John VI

53

461

1:53:15

13:31/M

19

Nancy Langley St John VI

50

472

1:54:27

13:39/M

20

Joni Butzow Eden Prairie MN

54

475

1:54:34

13:40/M

21

Joan McCabe St. Thomas VI

51

490

1:56:42

13:56/M

22

Carla Wren Wilmington OH

52

504

1:59:03

14:12/M

23

Christy McManus St John VI

51

529

2:02:41

14:38/M

24

Nancy Nemeth St John VI

51

553

2:05:25

14:58/M

25

Doris Saks St. Thomas VI

53

574

2:08:50

15:22/M

26

Eileen Brierley East Hampton NY

51

584

2:11:21

15:40/M

27

Barb Strome Westerville OH

54

588

2:12:09

15:46/M

28

Rene'e Wilson Friendship MD

53

596

2:15:10

16:08/M

29

Patrice Harley St John VI

54

614

2:17:22

16:24/M

30

Mary Ann Hayes Thorndike ME

50

638

2:22:16

16:59/M

31

Ruby Ramos South Pomfret VT

52

653

2:25:47

17:24/M

32

Pam Gaffin St John VI

53

657

2:27:30

17:36/M

33

Diana Woods St. Thomas VI

50

663

2:30:11

17:55/M

34

Victoria Nelson Winnetka IL

52

666

2:30:20

17:56/M

35

Agnes Rampino St Thomas VI

50

676

2:32:24

18:11/M

36

Debbie Bennett Camden Wyoming DE

54

681

2:33:15

18:17/M

37

Colleen Fitzpatrick Coopersburg Pa

54

682

2:33:16

18:17/M

38

Georgeann McNicholas St. Thomas VI

53

689

2:36:23

18:40/M

39

Wendy Erving St Thomas VI

51

690

2:36:24

18:40/M

40

Ginny Westrick St John VI

53

693

2:37:35

18:48/M

41

Nida Shadeep St. Thomas VI

51

699

2:38:47

18:57/M

42

Rachel Neurohr St. John VI

50

725

2:50:23

20:20/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Parzanese Edgartown MA

55

131

1:19:18

9:28/M

2

Marcia Stewart St John VI

59

188

1:24:33

10:05/M

3

Joanne Lamettry St. John VI

56

248

1:31:48

10:57/M

4

Lois Summers Lancaster PA

56

317

1:37:40

11:39/M

5

Marsha Seltz Minneapolis MN

59

329

1:38:01

11:42/M

6

Christine Chapman St. John VI

55

393

1:46:03

12:39/M

7

Catherine Fahy St John VI

58

404

1:47:33

12:50/M

8

Debbie O'Neill St John VI

57

415

1:48:47

12:59/M

9

Terez Fahy Madison WI

55

438

1:50:45

13:13/M

10

Pauline Emmett Williamsburg Va

56

474

1:54:31

13:40/M

11

Christie O'Neil St John VI

58

545

2:04:07

14:49/M

12

Mary Dufur St John VI

59

567

2:08:03

15:17/M

13

Linda Sorensen St. John VI

57

593

2:14:50

16:05/M

14

Kelley Hunter St John VI

58

602

2:16:25

16:17/M

15

Gail Van de Bogurt St John VI

57

603

2:16:26

16:17/M

16

Jane Roskin St John VI

56

613

2:17:21

16:23/M

17

Judy Parzanese St John VI

55

631

2:19:52

16:41/M

18

Debi Emmette St John VI

56

656

2:26:03

17:26/M

19

Stefany Grossman Riverside CT

57

665

2:30:13

17:56/M

20

Jane Wherren St Thomas VI

55

675

2:32:23

18:11/M

21

Kathleen Rudolph Hatfield PA

57

680

2:33:14

18:17/M

22

Pam Larsen St Thomas VI

59

685

2:34:59

18:30/M

23

Sandra O'Brien Capon Bridge WV

57

691

2:36:53

18:43/M

24

Athena Swartley St John VI

56

692

2:37:20

18:46/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Mahoney St. John VI

63

132

1:19:23

9:28/M

2

Morag Leitch Edinburgh

64

228

1:29:37

10:42/M

3

Carol Crafts Jamestown RI

62

274

1:33:38

11:10/M

4

Alice Sigmund Beaverton OR

64

357

1:41:13

12:05/M

5

Nancy Carroll St John VI

60

377

1:44:08

12:26/M

6

Joyce Pfaff Minneapolis MN

64

426

1:50:02

13:08/M

7

Sharon Orndorff Stanwood WA

61

441

1:50:57

13:14/M

8

Susan Stair St John VI

60

473

1:54:30

13:40/M

9

Pamela Vragel St John VI

63

570

2:08:28

15:20/M

10

Debbie Moores Londonderry NH

60

571

2:08:29

15:20/M

11

Ce Ce Burns St. John VI

63

583

2:11:13

15:39/M

12

Sandi Stein St John VI

60

594

2:14:55

16:06/M

13

Paulette Cahn St John VI

61

634

2:20:45

16:48/M

14

Shirley Eis Stamford CT

60

664

2:30:12

17:55/M

15

Judi Kromenhoek St. Thomas VI

60

670

2:31:07

18:02/M

16

Betsy Melnik St John VI

60

677

2:32:34

18:12/M

 
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heide Moebius Lancaster PA

69

149

1:21:00

9:40/M

2

Jean Doherty St John VI

68

470

1:54:03

13:37/M

3

Ann Glenn St. John VI

68

484

1:55:27

13:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Zuber St John VI

27

1

49:23

5:54/M

 
Top

Men 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Evan Jones St John VI

8

53

1:10:11

8:23/M

2

Kadel Hodge St Thomas VI

10

178

1:23:50

10:00/M

3

Kai Merten-Farwell St John VI

10

201

1:26:36

10:20/M

4

Sam Russell St John VI

10

202

1:26:37

10:20/M

5

Johnathan Fuller St Thomas VI

9

203

1:26:38

10:20/M

6

Tomas del Olmo St John VI

8

205

1:26:42

10:21/M

7

Travis Morrison St Thomas VI

10

211

1:27:35

10:27/M

8

Luca del Olmo St John VI

10

318

1:37:41

11:39/M

9

Daniel Smith St John VI

10

340

1:39:43

11:54/M

10

David Beusse Sleepy Hollow Ny

11

347

1:40:18

11:58/M

11

Dean Baumann New York NY

9

371

1:43:26

12:21/M

12

John Odenbach St John VI

11

375

1:43:46

12:23/M

13

Jahkoy Bolques St Thomas VI

12

424

1:49:20

13:03/M

14

Jordan Clendinen St John VI

11

431

1:50:23

13:10/M

15

Xavier Trahan St John VI

12

449

1:51:50

13:21/M

16

Luke Taylor Ithaca NY

7

453

1:51:59

13:22/M

17

Christopher Murphy St Thomas VI

9

469

1:54:00

13:36/M

18

Michael Ahladis St. John VI

9

492

1:57:08

13:59/M

19

Brian Cawley Manchester NH

10

510

1:59:25

14:15/M

20

Danny Conley St John VI

11

525

2:02:06

14:34/M

21

Jackson Barry St John VI

9

526

2:02:21

14:36/M

22

John Jr. Spinale St John VI

10

527

2:02:28

14:37/M

23

Jonathan Woods St. Thomas VI

10

582

2:10:56

15:37/M

24

Francisco Dejames Westfalls NY

8

585

2:11:24

15:41/M

25

Chad Bilezikian Norwell MA

10

595

2:14:58

16:06/M

26

Skye Ehrhart St. John VI

8

604

2:16:54

16:20/M

27

Garrett Myers St. John VI

8

618

2:17:41

16:26/M

28

Noah Ramos South Pomfret VT

9

654

2:25:48

17:24/M

29

Sawyer Merten-Farwell St John VI

5

711

2:45:22

19:44/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cody Scott Ithaca Ny

15

12

1:00:36

7:14/M

2

Lincoln Liburd St John VI

16

14

1:01:40

7:22/M

3

Shaiman Lalich St John VI

15

61

1:10:51

8:27/M

4

Hans Cheetham St Thomas VI

14

114

1:17:57

9:18/M

5

Josh Rodia St. Thomas VI

14

150

1:21:08

9:41/M

6

Stephen Conley St John VI

13

152

1:21:19

9:42/M

7

Christopher Cilliers St. Thomas VI

13

157

1:21:58

9:47/M

8

Alexander Coyle St John VI

14

161

1:22:19

9:49/M

9

Kevin Cawley Manchester NH

15

170

1:22:51

9:53/M

10

Jozsi Nemeth St John VI

15

231

1:30:01

10:45/M

11

Kyle Brego St John VI

13

280

1:34:11

11:14/M

12

Kajay Hodge St Thomas VI

13

312

1:37:14

11:36/M

13

Michael Watson St Thomas VI

14

322

1:37:45

11:40/M

14

Abel Phillips St John VI

13

339

1:39:08

11:50/M

15

Ian Coyle St John VI

13

342

1:39:52

11:55/M

16

Austin Pippen St Thomas VI

14

366

1:42:42

12:15/M

17

Niles Eddy St Thomas VI

13

700

2:38:57

18:58/M

 
Top

Men 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Baranowski St John VI

19

51

1:09:54

8:20/M

2

Sean Cheetham St Thomas VI

17

69

1:11:50

8:34/M

3

Harry Lenahan St Thomas VI

18

255

1:32:12

11:00/M

4

Jared Knoy St. Thomas VI

18

273

1:33:37

11:10/M

5

Malik Stevens St John VI

17

335

1:38:46

11:47/M

6

Gregory Edward, Jr. St John VI

17

400

1:47:09

12:47/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emrys Bagiackas St John VI

23

23

1:05:00

7:45/M

2

Randy Hazelton St John VI

23

28

1:06:31

7:56/M

3

Adam Lewickas St Thomas VI

22

33

1:08:04

8:07/M

4

Ryan Costanzo St John VI

20

50

1:09:49

8:20/M

5

William B. Flanner II St John VI

24

66

1:11:39

8:33/M

6

Peter Gwilliam Lynn MA

23

74

1:12:24

8:38/M

7

Edward Williamsen St John VI

23

123

1:18:24

9:21/M

8

Robert Albrecht Woodbridge VA

23

147

1:20:51

9:39/M

9

Mike McMahon St. Thomas VI

24

159

1:22:11

9:48/M

10

Malik Prince St John VI

21

164

1:22:24

9:50/M

11

Eric DeNatale New York NY

24

171

1:22:59

9:54/M

12

Matthew Lee St John VI

22

302

1:35:43

11:25/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Korch Vancouver BC

25

11

1:00:21

7:12/M

2

Luke Hendricks St. Thomas VI

28

13

1:01:14

7:18/M

3

Gregory Lantier Alexandria VA

29

24

1:05:27

7:49/M

4

Erik Armstrong St John VI

27

27

1:05:53

7:52/M

5

John Griffin St John VI

28

40

1:08:47

8:12/M

6

Brett Majors Urbandale IA

27

49

1:09:42

8:19/M

7

Thomas Coleman St. Thomas VI

25

67

1:11:44

8:34/M

8

Steven Diehl Boise ID

28

76

1:12:26

8:39/M

9

Rob Ciesielski St John VI

27

79

1:13:03

8:43/M

10

Shane Emmett Winston Salem NC

29

89

1:15:26

9:00/M

11

Jp Weissman St Thomas VI

27

99

1:16:56

9:11/M

12

Brian Degen Washington IA

26

112

1:17:45

9:17/M

13

Elden Rice St. John VI

25

116

1:18:01

9:19/M

14

Leif Moore St John VI

26

126

1:18:32

9:22/M

15

Peter Moran London

28

128

1:18:49

9:24/M

16

Kevin Kaa St. John VI

26

135

1:19:45

9:31/M

17

Carl Swensen St John VI

28

146

1:20:49

9:39/M

18

Matthew Quin St. Thomas VI

29

169

1:22:42

9:52/M

19

Quinn Emmett New York NY

25

198

1:25:54

10:15/M

20

Tim Dotson St John VI

28

218

1:28:01

10:30/M

21

Steve Yerger St John VI

25

220

1:28:30

10:34/M

22

Fletcher Kelley St. John VI

26

222

1:28:40

10:35/M

23

Tyler Hicks St. Charles IL

26

239

1:30:41

10:49/M

24

Brian Dudzinski Denver CO

25

241

1:30:57

10:51/M

25

Mike Sheesley St Thomas VI

28

252

1:31:52

10:58/M

26

Shamsie Slaughter St. Thomas VI

26

259

1:32:26

11:02/M

27

Josh Highlander St Thomas VI

27

365

1:42:41

12:15/M

28

Kylan Penn St John VI

26

402

1:47:26

12:49/M

29

Benjamin Brezic St John VI

29

452

1:51:58

13:22/M

30

Dana Paradise Smith St Thomas VI

26

471

1:54:21

13:39/M

31

Nagesh Tammara St Thomas VI

28

532

2:02:57

14:40/M

32

Gabriel Brezic St John VI

25

538

2:03:40

14:45/M

33

Matthew Nania St John VI

29

579

2:09:25

15:27/M

34

Sean DeFeo St John VI

26

592

2:12:52

15:51/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Court Lilly Cincinnati OH

30

2

50:06

5:59/M

2

Brad Dunlevy Newport KY

34

4

56:26

6:44/M

3

Kevin Chipman St John VI

31

9

59:06

7:03/M

4

Scott Bihl Cinncinatti Oh

34

10

59:26

7:06/M

5

Kip Crew St. John VI

34

17

1:02:17

7:26/M

6

Edward Shipman St. Croix VI

34

21

1:03:54

7:38/M

7

Aaron Clark St Thomas VI

33

44

1:09:05

8:15/M

8

Lanny Roberts St John VI

33

60

1:10:49

8:27/M

9

Arthur Trebs St Thomas VI

31

65

1:11:33

8:32/M

10

Erik Groetzinger St. John VI

31

72

1:12:22

8:38/M

11

Patrick Alle St John VI

33

91

1:15:44

9:02/M

12

Adam Quandt St Thomas VI

31

115

1:18:00

9:18/M

13

Jeff Kromenhoek St Thomas VI

31

121

1:18:21

9:21/M

14

Kevin Heffel Washington DC

30

129

1:18:53

9:25/M

15

Eric Rue St Thomas VI

34

187

1:24:31

10:05/M

16

Greg Paratore Rochester NY

30

194

1:25:15

10:10/M

17

Timothy Lewin St. Thomas VI

31

232

1:30:04

10:45/M

18

Lamar Box Southaven MS

34

245

1:31:15

10:53/M

19

Kyle Waldner St Thomas VI

31

254

1:32:07

11:00/M

20

John Varrieur St Thomas VI

31

275

1:33:49

11:12/M

21

Chad Beaty St John VI

33

276

1:33:50

11:12/M

22

Mark Marino Berkeley Heights NJ

30

282

1:34:13

11:15/M

23

Nathan Miller St. John VI

30

293

1:35:03

11:21/M

24

Richard Schulenberg St John VI

31

303

1:35:46

11:26/M

25

William Clark St Thomas VI

33

316

1:37:39

11:39/M

26

Ted Mueller St John VI

31

324

1:37:47

11:40/M

27

Chirag Vyas St John VI

30

363

1:42:06

12:11/M

28

John McVay St Thomas VI

32

401

1:47:14

12:48/M

29

Brendan Noonan Westerly RI

34

413

1:48:35

12:57/M

30

Ian Foster Arlington VA

30

419

1:48:51

12:59/M

31

Jim Roop Minneapolis MN

30

436

1:50:41

13:12/M

32

Jeremy Garza St John VI

32

442

1:50:58

13:15/M

33

Christopher Mansur St John VI

33

445

1:51:26

13:18/M

34

Alwin Tareen Amherst NY

33

460

1:53:01

13:29/M

35

Ansen Sligar St Thomas VI

33

476

1:54:35

13:40/M

36

Michael Lawrence St Thomas VI

33

479

1:54:48

13:42/M

37

Keith Saslov Orlando Fl

33

501

1:59:00

14:12/M

38

Daniel Tyson St Thomas VI

30

534

2:03:17

14:43/M

39

Roland Cuellar St John VI

30

549

2:04:38

14:52/M

40

William Etter St John VI

33

637

2:22:15

16:58/M

41

Danny Frenette St John VI

33

646

2:23:39

17:09/M

42

Tory Lane St John VI

32

647

2:23:40

17:09/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabriel Jimenez St. Thomas VI

36

22

1:04:38

7:43/M

2

Sean Meade Pinon AZ

37

34

1:08:15

8:09/M

3

Kent Hardenbrook St Thomas VI

37

37

1:08:40

8:12/M

4

Jay Bower Weston CT

39

48

1:09:19

8:16/M

5

David Sapio St John VI

38

71

1:12:20

8:38/M

6

Max Leslie Cambridge

37

73

1:12:23

8:38/M

7

Andy Coe St. Thomas VI

36

78

1:12:57

8:42/M

8

Eric Browne St Thomas VI

36

101

1:17:08

9:12/M

9

Jason Donner Miami FL

37

102

1:17:10

9:13/M

10

Martin Secot St. Thomas VI

36

105

1:17:23

9:14/M

11

Jeff La Coursiere St. Thomas VI

37

106

1:17:26

9:14/M

12

Sean Clarkson Portsmouth RI

38

109

1:17:32

9:15/M

13

Fay Hsu St Thomas VI

36

145

1:20:45

9:38/M

14

Carl Stevenson St John VI

39

155

1:21:45

9:45/M

15

Jim Paetschow Clare MI

39

177

1:23:45

10:00/M

16

Joseph Degazon St John VI

35

206

1:27:15

10:25/M

17

Marshall Lynn Bass Pearland TX

38

235

1:30:26

10:47/M

18

Steve Stark Clare MI

38

238

1:30:40

10:49/M

19

Thomas Barnhorst St. John VI

37

271

1:33:35

11:10/M

20

Richard Pluke St Thomas VI

37

277

1:33:55

11:12/M

21

Anthony Sabol St John VI

35

321

1:37:44

11:40/M

22

Ron Dunlevy Wilder KY

35

385

1:45:10

12:33/M

23

Eric Horstmeyer St. Thomas VI

38

389

1:45:55

12:38/M

24

Jason Wright St. Thomas VI

36

463

1:53:22

13:32/M

25

Robert Halbman St. Louis MO

35

500

1:58:31

14:09/M

26

Mike Kilcullen Verona NJ

36

721

2:47:34

20:00/M

27

John Bradley W. Orange NJ

36

722

2:47:43

20:01/M

28

Rob Bradley Chatham NJ

39

726

2:50:30

20:21/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Mathews Chicago IL

41

3

53:31

6:23/M

2

David Szeremet Cincinnati OH

40

5

56:43

6:46/M

3

Al Gauchi Road Town TORTOLA

44

19

1:02:30

7:27/M

4

Brian Toomey Annapolis MD

43

29

1:06:44

7:58/M

5

Spencer Dickey St. Thomas VI

42

35

1:08:32

8:11/M

6

Authur Jones St John VI

41

56

1:10:23

8:24/M

7

Dan Lacey Holliston MA

44

57

1:10:27

8:24/M

8

Jason Budsan St. Thomas VI

40

70

1:11:52

8:35/M

9

Edwin Stauffer Ephrata PA

44

86

1:15:16

8:59/M

10

James Wilson Trumansburg NY

44

88

1:15:21

8:59/M

11

Glen Millar St. Thomas VI

40

98

1:16:33

9:08/M

12

David Black Fairfax VA

41

100

1:17:02

9:12/M

13

Bill Neill St John VI

43

104

1:17:19

9:14/M

14

Ricky Charlemagne St John VI

42

108

1:17:31

9:15/M

15

Owen Howell Islesboro ME

43

110

1:17:33

9:15/M

16

Eric Bauman St. John VI

41

127

1:18:48

9:24/M

17

Moses Carty St Thomas VI

40

154

1:21:44

9:45/M

18

Michael Gilarde Watertown Ma

43

158

1:21:59

9:47/M

19

Luis Martinez St John VI

43

185

1:24:13

10:03/M

20

Brook Smith Louisville KY

41

244

1:31:14

10:53/M

21

Mike Catlow Foxboro MA

43

286

1:34:17

11:15/M

22

Adam Thill St John VI

42

306

1:36:10

11:29/M

23

Trent Myers St. John VI

40

327

1:37:51

11:41/M

24

George Robinson Secretary MD

43

343

1:40:03

11:56/M

25

Mark Baumann New York NY

43

372

1:43:27

12:21/M

26

William Culver St. John VI

43

417

1:48:49

12:59/M

27

Eugene Hamilton East Hampton NY

42

448

1:51:46

13:20/M

28

Clinton Stapleton St Thomas VI

44

458

1:52:30

13:25/M

29

Michael Fowler Burlington VT

40

481

1:54:52

13:42/M

30

Edward Kelliher St John VI

43

512

2:00:15

14:21/M

31

Charles Smith Newnan Ga

44

514

2:00:58

14:26/M

32

Jeff Donnelly St John VI

40

608

2:17:08

16:22/M

33

Greg Bilezikian Norwell MA

41

627

2:19:19

16:37/M

34

John Parani St. John VI

42

687

2:35:01

18:30/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Taylor Ithaca NY

49

25

1:05:40

7:50/M

2

Daniel Blood Greenwich CT

46

31

1:07:19

8:02/M

3

Edson Eldredge North Chatham MA

46

32

1:07:59

8:07/M

4

Sean O'Connor Fairfield CT

48

36

1:08:34

8:11/M

5

Howard Jones Wimbledon

46

38

1:08:44

8:12/M

6

Alain Benzaken Stamford CT

47

68

1:11:49

8:34/M

7

Jeff Miller St. John VI

46

75

1:12:25

8:38/M

8

Peter Alter St. John VI

48

81

1:13:16

8:45/M

9

Andrew Midler St. Thomas VI

47

85

1:15:10

8:58/M

10

Louis Patrick Hill St Thomas VI

47

87

1:15:20

8:59/M

11

Robert Golub St Thomas VI

45

136

1:19:54

9:32/M

12

Dave Roberts Richmond VA

49

140

1:20:29

9:36/M

13

William Shea St. Thomas VI

47

156

1:21:54

9:46/M

14

Dave Rosa St John VI

47

213

1:27:46

10:28/M

15

Thomas Kelley St John VI

47

219

1:28:20

10:32/M

16

Stephen Lubeck Upper Nyack NY

49

250

1:31:50

10:58/M

17

Art Heiser St Thomas VI

45

253

1:32:04

10:59/M

18

Phil Sullivan Pearland TX

45

261

1:32:36

11:03/M

19

David Eddy St Thomas VI

45

337

1:38:54

11:48/M

20

Ed Beusse Sleepy Hollow Ny

46

348

1:40:19

11:58/M

21

Rick Coles St. Thomas VI

48

349

1:40:29

11:59/M

22

Cade Johnson St. Thomas VI

47

358

1:41:23

12:06/M

23

Bruce Boisen Essex NY

46

386

1:45:16

12:34/M

24

Richard Gregory Cranford NJ

45

387

1:45:32

12:36/M

25

John Purpura St John VI

46

397

1:46:49

12:45/M

26

Niall Bartlett St Thomas VI

47

455

1:52:20

13:24/M

27

Walter Tischbein Killingworth CT

48

482

1:55:15

13:45/M

28

Jay Crawley Manchester NH

46

511

1:59:26

14:15/M

29

Emilio Estevez St Thomas VI

48

546

2:04:08

14:49/M

30

Nick Anderle Meriden NH

45

551

2:05:10

14:56/M

31

Bruce Plummer Plainfield NH

46

562

2:06:26

15:05/M

32

Jackson Bennett Waretown NJ

46

563

2:06:31

15:06/M

33

Kris Dougherty Ellisville MO

47

616

2:17:32

16:25/M

34

Herman Van Der Heide St Thomas VI

45

622

2:18:37

16:32/M

35

Daniel Nellius Annapolis MD

47

626

2:18:59

16:35/M

36

Duane Perkins St. Thomas VI

47

630

2:19:48

16:41/M

37

Richard Flaherty St Thomas VI

46

696

2:38:40

18:56/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luigi Costello St John VI

51

55

1:10:13

8:23/M

2

Hank Storage St. John VI

54

92

1:15:58

9:04/M

3

Randy Shaw St Thomas VI

51

93

1:16:11

9:05/M

4

Steve Conley St John VI

52

97

1:16:24

9:07/M

5

Tony Studer Arlington VA

51

117

1:18:08

9:19/M

6

Vince Cerniglia Annapolis MD

51

122

1:18:23

9:21/M

7

Steven Brasier Moorsville NC

51

153

1:21:38

9:44/M

8

Michael T. Harrison Jay NY

51

174

1:23:12

9:56/M

9

Steve Hogroian St John VI

52

176

1:23:29

9:58/M

10

John Kennedy Easthampton MA

54

179

1:23:56

10:01/M

11

Scott Hubert Owings Mills Md

50

197

1:25:50

10:15/M

12

Bob Dysart St John VI

51

221

1:28:39

10:35/M

13

Phil Brencher Stony Creek CT

52

227

1:29:29

10:41/M

14

Steve Schurter St. John VI

50

272

1:33:36

11:10/M

15

Garry Koyn St.Louis MO

51

279

1:34:10

11:14/M

16

Mike Kota Davidson Nc

54

315

1:37:38

11:39/M

17

Lanny Jass Minneapolis Mn

51

353

1:40:53

12:02/M

18

Fernando Micheletti St John VI

53

440

1:50:54

13:14/M

19

Ralph Antolino Columbus OH

52

457

1:52:25

13:25/M

20

Greg Foster Lancaster PA

52

488

1:56:08

13:52/M

21

Bruce White St. Thomas VI

50

530

2:02:47

14:39/M

22

Peter Hosch St John VI

51

552

2:05:21

14:57/M

23

Mark Woodcock Cornish Flat Nh

53

557

2:06:04

15:03/M

24

Les Otis St John VI

52

564

2:06:32

15:06/M

25

Philip Holford St John VI

50

566

2:07:21

15:12/M

26

Curtis Richards St Thomas VI

51

610

2:17:13

16:22/M

27

Compton Wilson Friendship MD

54

625

2:18:58

16:35/M

28

Craig Utley St John VI

50

632

2:20:10

16:44/M

29

Patton Mulford St. Thomas VI

54

633

2:20:35

16:47/M

30

Fernando Ramos South Pomfret VT

54

655

2:25:49

17:24/M

31

Michael Barry St John VI

53

694

2:38:00

18:51/M

32

William Murphy St Thomas VI

50

704

2:40:53

19:12/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Benedum Durand WI

56

6

57:28

6:51/M

2

Calvin Dallas St. Thomas VI

55

7

57:43

6:53/M

3

Steve Burkholder St John VI

56

16

1:01:56

7:23/M

4

Dave Mahar Dowagiac MI

57

54

1:10:12

8:23/M

5

Wayne Brandt St. Thomas VI

56

62

1:10:58

8:28/M

6

Maurice Chabuz St John VI

58

64

1:11:21

8:31/M

7

Mark Pippen St. Thomas VI

56

84

1:14:28

8:53/M

8

Allan Buckingham St. Thomas VI

56

118

1:18:13

9:20/M

9

Miles Stair St John VI

58

138

1:20:15

9:35/M

10

David Holzman St Thomas VI

56

168

1:22:36

9:51/M

11

Peter Belanger Sinking Spring PA

56

173

1:23:04

9:55/M

12

Arn Lisnoff Foster RI

55

175

1:23:18

9:56/M

13

Mike Jordan St John VI

55

183

1:24:10

10:03/M

14

Elwyn Simmons St John VI

58

192

1:25:06

10:09/M

15

Tom Hanna Wrightsville Beach NC

58

208

1:27:27

10:26/M

16

Hal Bennett Camden Wyoming DE

55

223

1:28:45

10:35/M

17

Bob Emmett Williamsburg Va

56

262

1:32:37

11:03/M

18

Peter DeNatale Wellesley Hills MA

55

350

1:40:33

12:00/M

19

Paul Porter Randolph MA

58

409

1:48:13

12:55/M

20

Michael Babbitt Hudson Oh

58

433

1:50:25

13:11/M

21

Rich Glass St. John VI

59

437

1:50:42

13:13/M

22

Theodore Dawe Norwell MA

58

468

1:53:56

13:36/M

23

Ron Smith St Thomas VI

57

478

1:54:45

13:42/M

24

Dr. Bob De Bonis St. John VI

57

486

1:55:45

13:49/M

25

Ric Wren Wilmington OH

55

503

1:59:02

14:12/M

26

Robert Roy Vineyard Haven MA

58

505

1:59:04

14:13/M

27

John Gunter St John VI

58

569

2:08:27

15:20/M

28

Tim Jelenek Clare MI

55

581

2:10:34

15:35/M

29

George Courlas St. John VI

56

641

2:22:46

17:02/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Reilly Brownfield Me

60

18

1:02:22

7:27/M

2

Bill Tylutki Remsen NY

61

47

1:09:08

8:15/M

3

Steve Farrah Lancaster PA

62

63

1:11:00

8:28/M

4

Jim Reilly Lansdale Pa

60

181

1:24:01

10:02/M

5

Jeff McCrave St John VI

61

191

1:24:57

10:08/M

6

Bert Wittmeyer Phoenix AZ

60

212

1:27:40

10:28/M

7

David Wilson Austin TX

61

226

1:29:18

10:39/M

8

Sandy Ray Vineyard Haven MA

63

233

1:30:13

10:46/M

9

Doug Pfaff Minneapolis MN

64

234

1:30:20

10:47/M

10

Andy Stillman St John VI

60

295

1:35:15

11:22/M

11

Tom Austin Williamsburg Va

62

298

1:35:35

11:24/M

12

McCabe Coolidge Floyd VA

64

313

1:37:15

11:36/M

13

William Small St John VI

62

326

1:37:49

11:40/M

14

Gordon Rhea Mount Pleasant SC

62

336

1:38:53

11:48/M

15

Lanny Carroll St John VI

62

378

1:44:09

12:26/M

16

David Bernhard Midlothian VA

60

394

1:46:24

12:42/M

17

Sandy Elsass New York NY

60

408

1:47:56

12:53/M

18

Lester Mc Clure Norwich CT

64

418

1:48:50

12:59/M

19

Marl Moroney St. John VI

60

506

1:59:12

14:13/M

20

James Carroll St Thomas VI

62

521

2:01:59

14:33/M

21

Tom Cahn St John VI

61

635

2:20:46

16:48/M

22

Norman Stright St. Thomas VI

64

668

2:30:52

18:00/M

23

Robert Melnik St John VI

61

678

2:32:35

18:12/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Teddy Seymour St John VI

66

95

1:16:18

9:06/M

2

Tim Wenger St Thomas VI

66

162

1:22:22

9:50/M

3

Joseph Crawford St Thomas VI

66

172

1:23:02

9:55/M

4

Vincent Fuller St Thomas VI

66

204

1:26:39

10:20/M

5

Michael Larsen Amery Wi

67

300

1:35:37

11:25/M

6

Hal Eis Stamford CT

65

383

1:45:08

12:33/M

7

David Poole St John VI

67

405

1:47:36

12:50/M

8

Niles Pearsall St Thomas VI

65

497

1:57:35

14:02/M

9

John Fuller St. John VI

66

629

2:19:33

16:39/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marvin Glenn St. John VI

70

141

1:20:35

9:37/M

2

Mike Simeck Davenport FL

70

160

1:22:14

9:49/M

3

Bill Mooney St. Thomas VI

70

354

1:41:03

12:04/M

4

Monte Coffman Scottsdale Az

71

425

1:49:26

13:04/M

5

Kent Savel St. John VI

70

432

1:50:24

13:10/M

6

Ronald Lee St John VI

70

520

2:01:54

14:33/M