8 Tuff Miles Runners

Top 100 List

February 28, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace

       1    Jeremy Zuber            St John  VI             1   28 ***** M 25-29        49:35    5:55/M

       2    Court Lilly             Cincinnati  OH          2   31     1 M 30-34        50:20    6:00/M

       3    Andy Cherry             Philadelphia  PA      432   43     1 M 40-44        55:30    6:37/M

       4    David Szeremet          Cincinnati  OH          5   41     2 M 40-44        55:48    6:40/M

       5    Scott Bihl              Cincinnati  OH         10   35     1 M 35-39        56:12    6:42/M

       6    Calvin Dallas           St. Thomas  VI          7   56     1 M 55-59        56:32    6:45/M

       7    Stephen Smalzel         Salida  CO            850   44     3 M 40-44        56:48    6:47/M

       8    Jim Pullen              Cary  NC              452   41     4 M 40-44        57:35    6:52/M

       9    Bob Benedum             Durand  WI              6   57     2 M 55-59        58:32    6:59/M

      10    Roger Davis             Rydol  PA             431   51     1 M 50-54        59:13    7:04/M

      11    Daniel Dietz            Smyrna  GA            606   50     2 M 50-54        59:20    7:05/M

      12    Matt Crafts             St John  VI           674   30     2 M 30-34        59:42    7:07/M

      13    Luke Hendricks          St. Thomas  VI         13   29     1 M 25-29        59:43    7:08/M

      14    Adam Thill              St John  VI           435   43     5 M 40-44        59:54    7:09/M

      15    Thomas Layer            Hilton Head Island    771   39     2 M 35-39      1:00:24    7:12/M

      16    Brad Dunlevy            Newport  KY             4   35     3 M 35-39      1:01:28    7:20/M

      17    Jonathan Hardin         St. Thomas  VI        309   24     1 M 20-24      1:01:29    7:20/M

      18    Philip Catalono         St. Thomas  VI        301   29     2 M 25-29      1:01:30    7:20/M

      19    Sean Meade              Pinon  AZ              34   38     4 M 35-39      1:03:03    7:31/M

      20    Heather Gracie          Peapack  NJ           639   46 ***** F 45-49      1:03:40    7:36/M

      21    Bill Reilly             Brownfield  ME         18   61     1 M 60-64      1:03:53    7:37/M

      22    Mark Speets             Houston  TX           631   40     6 M 40-44      1:04:04    7:39/M

      23    Edward Shipman          St. Croix  VI          21   35     5 M 35-39      1:04:05    7:39/M

      24    Emily Egelhoff-Whalen     NC                   59   17     1 F 17-19      1:04:25    7:41/M

      25    Ian Mann                Tortola               600   32     3 M 30-34      1:04:26    7:41/M

      26    CJ Kim                  Fort Thomas  KY        20   40     1 F 40-44      1:04:42    7:43/M

      27    Douglas Brown           Bozeman  MT           456   41     7 M 40-44      1:05:47    7:51/M

      28    Lisa Smedley            St. Thomas  VI        317   23     1 F 20-24      1:05:50    7:51/M

      29    Garth Hudson            St Thomas  VI         326   35     6 M 35-39      1:06:12    7:54/M

      30    Anthony Pippen          St Thomas  VI         421   16     1 M 13-16      1:06:15    7:54/M

      31    Cody Scott              Ithaca  NY             12   16     2 M 13-16      1:06:22    7:55/M

      32    Brian Oldfield          St John  VI           782   17     1 M 17-19      1:06:45    7:58/M

      33    Regina Loiacano         Gloucester  MA        661   35     1 F 35-39      1:06:48    7:58/M

      34    Lisa Viergutz           Niles  MI              45   40     2 F 40-44      1:06:54    7:59/M

      35    Kim Russell             St John  VI            42   41     3 F 40-44      1:06:58    7:59/M

      36    Bonnie Kingsbury        Vineyard Haven  MA     15   30     1 F 30-34      1:07:06    8:00/M

      37    Austin Pippen           St Thomas  VI         420   15     3 M 13-16      1:07:10    8:01/M

      38    Erik Woodbury           St. Thomas  VI        221   36     7 M 35-39      1:07:11    8:01/M

      39    Mike Beaty              St John  VI           102   45     1 M 45-49      1:07:28    8:03/M

      40    Philip Spillane         St. Thomas  VI        201   34     4 M 30-34      1:07:50    8:06/M

      41    Spencer Dickey          St. Thomas  VI         35   43     8 M 40-44      1:08:07    8:08/M

      42    Elizabeth Conklin       St. Thomas  VI         41   33     2 F 30-34      1:08:10    8:08/M

      43    Liz Reda                St Thomas  VI          30   26     1 F 25-29      1:08:12    8:08/M

      44    Kent Hardenbrook        St Thomas  VI          37   38     8 M 35-39      1:08:37    8:11/M

      45    David Saunders          St Thomas  VI         419   48     2 M 45-49      1:08:44    8:12/M

      46    Glen Millar             St. Thomas  VI         98   41     9 M 40-44      1:08:47    8:12/M

      47    Evan Jones              St John  VI            53    9     1 M  0-12      1:08:56    8:14/M

      48    Brad Kappel             St Thomas  VI         383   35     9 M 35-39      1:08:57    8:14/M

      49    Joseph Daniski          Hopkins  MN           471   31     5 M 30-34      1:08:58    8:14/M

      50    Shaiman Lalich          St. John  VI           43   16     4 M 13-16      1:08:59    8:14/M

      51    Peter Bettinger         St. John  VI          196   26     3 M 25-29      1:09:16    8:16/M

      52    Kevin Chipman           St John  VI             9   32     6 M 30-34      1:09:53    8:20/M

      53    Benjamin Hartell        St Thomas  VI         412   23     2 M 20-24      1:09:57    8:21/M

      54    Jason Budsan            St. Thomas  VI         70   41    10 M 40-44      1:09:58    8:21/M

      55    Bob Bennett             St. John  VI          701   38    10 M 35-39      1:10:17    8:23/M

      56    Jeremy Brizzi           Chicago  IL           599   32     7 M 30-34      1:10:19    8:23/M

      57    Jason Siska             St. John  VI          111   23     3 M 20-24      1:10:29    8:25/M

      58    Dave Mahar              Dowagiac  MI           54   58     3 M 55-59      1:10:32    8:25/M

      59    Meredith Pridgen        St. John  VI           94   26     2 F 25-29      1:10:38    8:26/M

      60    Luigi Costello          St John  VI            55   52     3 M 50-54      1:10:47    8:27/M

      61    Andrew Midler           St. Thomas  VI         85   48     3 M 45-49      1:11:10    8:30/M

      62    James Warburton         Road Town  Tortola    460   31     8 M 30-34      1:11:19    8:31/M

      63    Brian Vanden Broucke    New York  NY          447   51     4 M 50-54      1:11:24    8:31/M

      64    Mark Skandier           St Thomas  VI         256   25     4 M 25-29      1:11:25    8:31/M

      65    Joel Kim                St. John  VI          164   25     5 M 25-29      1:11:35    8:33/M

      66    John Griffin            St John  VI            40   29     6 M 25-29      1:11:42    8:33/M

      67    Michael Sheesley        St Thomas  VI         200   29     7 M 25-29      1:11:53    8:35/M

      68    Jarrett Riley           St. Thomas  VI        296   16     5 M 13-16      1:11:59    8:35/M

      69    Philip Naglieri         Glen Allen  VA        637   32     9 M 30-34      1:12:00    8:36/M

      70    Jeff Miller             St. John  VI           75   47     4 M 45-49      1:12:07    8:36/M

      71    Kirsty Aitken           St. Thomas  VI        210   46     1 F 45-49      1:12:08    8:36/M

      72    Tamarni Huggins         St. Thomas  VI        846   19     2 M 17-19      1:12:09    8:37/M

      73    Gabriel Jimenez         St. Thomas  VI         22   37    11 M 35-39      1:12:25    8:38/M

      74    Eric Browne             St Thomas  VI         343   37    12 M 35-39      1:12:33    8:39/M

      75    Jeffery Lawrence        Pinon  AZ             603   46     5 M 45-49      1:12:36    8:40/M

      76    n Wessinger Carso       St John  VI           783   15     6 M 13-16      1:12:45    8:41/M

      77    Louis Patrick Hill      St Thomas  VI          87   48     6 M 45-49      1:13:02    8:43/M

      78    Alec Diltz              St John  VI           748   40    11 M 40-44      1:13:05    8:43/M

      79    Tim Hanley              St. John  VI          845   26     8 M 25-29      1:13:08    8:44/M

      80    Mark Chiurri            Leominster  MA        486   24     4 M 20-24      1:13:12    8:44/M

      81    Authur Jones            St John  VI            56   42    12 M 40-44      1:13:40    8:47/M

      82    Mary Vargo              Dallas  TX            569   24     2 F 20-24      1:13:41    8:48/M

      83    Sean O'Connor           Fairfield  CT          36   49     7 M 45-49      1:13:45    8:48/M

      84    Wayne Bohlmann          West Bend  WI         560   62     2 M 60-64      1:13:52    8:49/M

      85    Steve Conley            St John  VI            97   53     5 M 50-54      1:14:18    8:52/M

      86    Julie Brown             St. Thomas  VI        261   37     2 F 35-39      1:14:21    8:52/M

      87    Michael Coyne           Fort Worth  TX        659   20     5 M 20-24      1:14:24    8:53/M

      88    Richard Coe             Framingham  MA        848   42    13 M 40-44      1:14:25    8:53/M

      89    Ryan Green              Road Town  TORTOLA    485   24     6 M 20-24      1:14:44    8:55/M

      90    Michael Roesner         St. Thomas  VI        803   40    14 M 40-44      1:15:12    8:58/M

      91    Jeff Butterbaugh        Cincinnati  OH        492   42    15 M 40-44      1:15:23    9:00/M

      92    Mark Pippen             St. Thomas  VI         84   57     4 M 55-59      1:15:27    9:00/M

      93    Jodie Tanino            St John  VI            83   49     2 F 45-49      1:15:38    9:02/M

      94    David Gaynoe            Atlanta  GA           477   34    10 M 30-34      1:15:45    9:02/M

      95    Mike Stapenhurst        Fredericton  NB       167   67     1 M 65-69      1:15:50    9:03/M

      96    Dave McCall             St. Thomas  VI        361   48     8 M 45-49      1:15:56    9:04/M

      97    Joe DiStefano           Townsend  MA          758   23     7 M 20-24      1:16:07    9:05/M

      98    B J Klau                St. Thomas  VI        304   26     9 M 25-29      1:16:10    9:05/M

      99    Randy Shaw              St. Thomas  VI         93   52     6 M 50-54      1:16:15    9:06/M

     100    Diane Lewis             Raleigh  NC           588   29     3 F 25-29      1:16:16    9:06/M