Page 1

                14th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 27, 2010              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

    1   1/37   M3034   46:26  5:33 Thomas Chorny          33 M   685 Bloomington IN                    

New record.  Old record 49:35 by Jeremy Zuber of St. John in 2009

    2   1/53   M2529   46:56  5:36 Christopher Reis       28 M   615 Cincinnati OH                     

    3   2/53   M2529   51:30  6:09 Brian Shonebarger      25 M   621 Montreat NC                       

    4   3/53   M2529   52:42  6:18 David Alcock           29 M   491 London England                    

    5   1/51   M4044   53:57  6:27 Joseph Rogers          42 M   716 Lyndeborough NH                   

    6   2/37   M3034   54:53  6:33 Court Lilly            32 M     2 Batavia OH                        

    7   3/37   M3034   56:08  6:42 Joe Oviedo             34 M   605 Houston TX                        

    8   2/51   M4044   57:12  6:50 Andy Cherry            44 M     3 Philadelphia PA                   

    9   1/47   M3539   57:48  6:54 Brad Dunlevy           36 M    16 Cold Spring KY                    

   10   2/47   M3539   58:37  7:00 Scott Bihl             36 M     5 Cincinnati OH                     

   11   1/47   M5559   59:05  7:03 Bob Benedum            58 M     9 Amery WI                          

   12   3/51   M4044   59:33  7:07 David Szeremet         42 M     4 Fort Thomas KY                    

   13   4/37   M3034   59:37  7:07 Kevin Chipman          33 M    52 St John VI                        

   14   3/47   M3539   59:44  7:08 Jeffrey Branhan        37 M   571 Cincinnati OH                     

   15   2/47   M5559 1:00:01  7:10 Calvin Dallas          57 M     6 St Thomas VI                      

   16   1/19   M2024 1:01:08  7:18 Mark Crawford          23 M   127 St John VI                        

   17   4/47   M3539 1:01:13  7:19 Sean Meade             39 M    19 Pinon AZ                          

   18   4/51   M4044 1:01:21  7:20 Mark Speets            41 M    22 Houston TX                        

   19   4/53   M2529 1:01:40  7:22 Colgan Allen           25 M   137 Kennett Square PA                 

   20   5/53   M2529 1:02:14  7:26 Adam Wood              28 M   684 Kaysville UT                      

   21   5/51   M4044 1:02:32  7:28 Adam Thill             44 M    14 St John VI                        

   22   5/37   M3034 1:02:53  7:31 Travis Graves          32 M  1034 Las Vegas NV                      

   23   6/51   M4044 1:03:21  7:34 Jeffrey Moyer          40 M   591 Ann Arbor MI                      

   24   5/47   M3539 1:04:08  7:40 Rob Campbell           39 M   720 Manchester NH                     

   25   6/37   M3034 1:04:28  7:42 P J Catalono           30 M    18 St Thomas VI                      

   26   7/51   M4044 1:05:14  7:47 Glen Millar            42 M    46 St Thomas VI                       

   27   6/53   M2529 1:05:34  7:50 Mark Skandier          26 M    64 St Thomas VI                      

   28   1/33   M0112 1:06:12  7:54 Evan Jones             10 M    47 St John VI                        

   29   1/24   M6064 1:06:31  7:57 Bill Reilly            62 M    21 Brownfield ME                     

   30   7/53   M2529 1:06:53  7:59 Jonathan Hardin        25 M    17 St Thomas VI                      

   31   8/53   M2529 1:07:06  8:01 C. J. Cross            28 M   908 Vienna VA                         

   32   1/7    M1316 1:07:10  8:01 Ryan Carroll           16 M   487 Arlington VA                      

   33   6/47   M3539 1:07:10  8:01 Wynne Harvey           37 M   516 Houston TX                        

   34   2/19   M2024 1:07:13  8:02 Clinton Snow           24 M   931 St John VI                        

   35   7/47   M3539 1:07:13  8:02 Edward Shipman         36 M    23 St Croix VI                       

   36   2/7    M1316 1:07:37  8:05 Rohit Gaikwad          15 M   310 St Thomas VI                      

   37   8/51   M4044 1:07:42  8:05 Vincent Nunes          43 M   925 St Thomas VI                      

   38   1/42   M5054 1:07:45  8:05 Miguel Lopez           50 M   604 Houston TX                        

   39   7/37   M3034 1:08:06  8:08 Matthew Crafts         31 M    12 St John VI                        

   40   9/51   M4044 1:08:13  8:09 Spencer Dickey         44 M    41 St Thomas VI                      

   41   8/37   M3034 1:08:23  8:10 Joe Hernancez          31 M   110 Austin TX                         

   42   9/53   M2529 1:08:27  8:11 Tim Hanley             27 M    79 St John VI                        

   43   8/47   M3539 1:08:40  8:12 Gabriel Jimenez        38 M    73 St Thomas VI                      

   44   3/19   M2024 1:09:07  8:15 Ryan Costanzo          22 M   779 St John VI                        

   45   4/19   M2024 1:09:11  8:16 Brad Ernst             24 M   520 Lake Forest IL                    

   46   9/37   M3034 1:09:24  8:17 Luke Hendricks         30 M    13 St Thomas VI                      

   47  10/37   M3034 1:09:45  8:20 John Griffin           30 M    66 St John VI                        

   48   2/42   M5054 1:09:50  8:20 Greg Smith             52 M   481 Bozeman MT                        

   49  10/51   M4044 1:10:09  8:23 Nick Giannaros         43 M   576 North Easton MA                   

   50   1/29   M4549 1:11:02  8:29 Jeff Miller            48 M    70 St John VI                        

   2/27/2010 12:01PM

 

 

                                                                      Page 2

                14th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 27, 2010              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

   51   3/47   M5559 1:11:18  8:31 Dave Mahar             59 M    58 Dowagiac MI                       

   52   4/47   M5559 1:11:23  8:31 Mark Pippen            58 M    92 Water Island VI                   

   53   9/47   M3539 1:11:24  8:32 Kelly Robinson         36 M   231 St Thomas VI                      

   54  11/51   M4044 1:11:40  8:34 Arthur Jones           43 M    81 St John VI                        

   55  10/53   M2529 1:11:54  8:35 Landon Huett           27 M   859 Forney TX                         

   56  11/53   M2529 1:11:57  8:36 Mike Peterson          25 M   435 St Thomas VI                      

   57  11/37   M3034 1:12:00  8:36 Trepp Gabbard          30 M   626 Charlotte NC                       

   58  10/47   M3539 1:12:27  8:39 David Hoopes           35 M   349 Dayton OH                         

   59   3/42   M5054 1:12:39  8:41 Luigi Costello         53 M    60 St John VI                        

   60  12/51   M4044 1:12:42  8:41 Richard Coe            43 M    88 Framingham MA                     

   61  11/47   M3539 1:12:45  8:41 Kent Hardenbrook       39 M    44 St Thomas VI                      

   62  12/47   M3539 1:13:17  8:45 Brad Kappel            36 M    48 St Thomas VI                      

   63  12/53   M2529 1:13:24  8:46 Bryan Klau             27 M    98 St Thomas VI                      

   64  13/47   M3539 1:13:46  8:49 Ivan Chorney           35 M   528 Miami Beach FL                    

   65   3/7    M1316 1:13:47  8:49 Austin Pippen          16 M    37 Water Island VI                   

   66   2/29   M4549 1:13:48  8:49 Dan Carroll            47 M   486 Arlington VA                      

   67   4/42   M5054 1:13:51  8:49 Roger Davis            52 M    10 Rydal PA                          

   68   5/47   M5559 1:13:51  8:49 Jeff Sambur            55 M   639 Tucson AZ                         

   69   3/29   M4549 1:14:21  8:53 Mike Beaty             46 M    39 St John VI                        

   70  13/51   M4044 1:14:32  8:54 Bob Rook               43 M   629 Sergeant Bluff IA                 

   71  14/47   M3539 1:15:05  8:58 Eric Browne            38 M    74 St Thomas VI                      

   72   5/42   M5054 1:15:21  9:00 Sean O'Connor          50 M    83 Fairfield CT                      

   73  15/47   M3539 1:15:28  9:01 Rafoel Muilenburg      39 M   873 St John VI                        

   74   6/47   M5559 1:15:36  9:02 Wayne Brandt           58 M   398 St Thomas VI                      

   75  14/51   M4044 1:15:59  9:04 Jason Budsan           42 M    54 St Thomas VI                      

   76  13/53   M2529 1:16:09  9:06 J. P. Weissman         29 M   423 St Thomas VI                      

   77   5/19   M2024 1:16:14  9:06 Christopher Loeffler   24 M   433 St Thomas VI                      

   78  15/51   M4044 1:16:16  9:06 Fitz Douglas           44 M   788 St John VI                        

   79  16/51   M4044 1:16:24  9:07 David Sapio            40 M   799 St John VI                        

   80   4/7    M1316 1:16:32  9:08 Nathaniel Fuller       16 M   432 St Thomas VI                      

   81  16/47   M3539 1:16:42  9:10 Fay Hsu                38 M   312 St Thomas VI                      

   82  14/53   M2529 1:16:51  9:11 Alex Hardej            26 M   956 St Thomas VI                      

   83   4/29   M4549 1:17:00  9:12 Louis Patrick Hill     49 M    77 St Thomas VI                      

   84  15/53   M2529 1:17:09  9:13 Douglas Scarborough    26 M   818 St Thomas VI                      

   85  16/53   M2529 1:17:35  9:16 Mike Hofmaier          28 M   679 Nanoose Bay BC Canada             

   86   6/19   M2024 1:17:40  9:17 Muhammad Abiff         23 M   278 St Thomas VI                       

   87   2/24   M6064 1:17:41  9:17 Maurice Chabuz         60 M   689 St John VI                        

   88   5/29   M4549 1:17:55  9:18 Rick Sylvia            49 M   654 East Greenwich RI                 

   89  17/51   M4044 1:18:04  9:19 Ricky Charlemagne      44 M  1007 St John VI                        

   90  17/53   M2529 1:18:14  9:21 Levi French            28 M   191 Westerly RI                       

   91  18/51   M4044 1:18:17  9:21 Peter Veale            43 M   468 South Dartmouth MA                

   92   7/47   M5559 1:18:22  9:22 Gregory Jones          55 M   620 Roswell GA                        

   93   7/19   M2024 1:18:31  9:23 Brandon Delfino        24 M   521 Chicago IL                        

   94  12/37   M3034 1:18:35  9:23 Timothy Lewin          33 M   405 St Thomas VI                      

   95  19/51   M4044 1:18:41  9:24 Alec Diltz             41 M    78 Huguenot NY                       

   96  13/37   M3034 1:19:05  9:27 Joe Di Ruzzo           33 M   822 St Thomas VI                      

   97  20/51   M4044 1:19:23  9:29 Gary Spindler          43 M   581 New York NY                       

   98  21/51   M4044 1:19:30  9:30 Scott Ide              40 M   510 Framingham MA                     

   99  22/51   M4044 1:19:42  9:31 Michael Sloan          41 M   549 Annapolis MD                      

  100   2/33   M0112 1:19:48  9:32 Jonathon Qualls        11 M   963 St Thomas VI                      

   2/27/2010 12:01PM

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 3

                14th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 27, 2010              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  101   6/42   M5054 1:19:58  9:33 David Lee              52 M   741 Arlington VA                      

  102   6/29   M4549 1:20:03  9:34 Gerardo Lopez          45 M   606 Houston TX                        

  103   3/24   M6064 1:20:08  9:34 Jerry Roberts          60 M   658 Rochester NY                      

  104   7/42   M5054 1:20:11  9:35 Peter Alter            50 M  1000 St John VI                        

  105  14/37   M3034 1:20:16  9:35 Robert Gottschall      33 M   177 St John VI                        

  106  18/53   M2529 1:20:18  9:35 Adam Raftery           29 M   995 St John VI                        

  107   8/42   M5054 1:20:25  9:36 George Bennett         52 M   907 Staten Island NY                  

  108  19/53   M2529 1:20:43  9:38 Chris Thomas           25 M   825 St Thomas VI                      

  109   7/29   M4549 1:20:43  9:38 Mark Weninger          45 M   563 Cumming GA                        

  110   4/24   M6064 1:20:47  9:39 Miles Stair            60 M   122 St John VI                        

  111   8/29   M4549 1:20:59  9:40 Rick Surbrugg          47 M   577 Brighton CO                       

  112  23/51   M4044 1:21:09  9:41 William McConnell      43 M   733 St Thomas VI                      

  113   9/29   M4549 1:22:08  9:49 Robert Golub           47 M   450 St Thomas VI                      

  114  10/29   M4549 1:22:09  9:49 Jim Leslie             46 M   589 Camp Hill PA                      

  115  20/53   M2529 1:22:17  9:50 Shamsie Slaughter      28 M   296 St Thomas VI                      

  116   9/42   M5054 1:22:22  9:50 Tom Roberts            54 M   662 San Rafael CA                     

  117  15/37   M3034 1:22:24  9:50 Kishaun Smith          30 M   974 St Thomas VI                       

  118  10/42   M5054 1:22:26  9:51 Michael Feierabend     50 M  1003 St John VI                        

  119  21/53   M2529 1:22:35  9:52 Ryan MacPhee           26 M   976 Lake Worth FL                     

  120  24/51   M4044 1:22:39  9:52 Lent Rhodes            41 M   699 Baytown TX                        

  121  25/51   M4044 1:22:41  9:52 Joseph Potter          40 M   584 Chattanooga TN                    

  122   5/7    M1316 1:22:41  9:52 Brenon Joseph          15 M   897 St John VI                         

  123  22/53   M2529 1:22:42  9:53 Eric Schreiner         28 M   367 St Thomas VI                      

  124   8/19   M2024 1:22:43  9:53 Joshua Ramirez         24 M   368 St Thomas VI                      

  125  16/37   M3034 1:22:49  9:53 Mike Lane              31 M   134 St John VI                        

  126  17/37   M3034 1:22:55  9:54 Bryan Couchenour       33 M   893 St John VI                        

  127  11/42   M5054 1:22:56  9:54 Steve Conley           54 M    85 St John VI                        

  128  23/53   M2529 1:23:26  9:58 Elden Rice             27 M   193 St John VI                        

  129  24/53   M2529 1:23:41 10:00 Joel Kim               26 M    65 New York NY                       

  130  25/53   M2529 1:23:44 10:00 George Crosby          29 M   849 St Thomas VI                      

  131  26/51   M4044 1:24:15 10:04 Tom Wierbonics         40 M   730 Atlanta GA                        

  132  26/53   M2529 1:24:35 10:06 Justin Leadbeater      28 M   393 Tuckerton NJ                      

  133  17/47   M3539 1:24:41 10:07 Chris Taylor           39 M   612 Wiscasset ME                      

  134  11/29   M4549 1:24:53 10:08 Richard McEvoy         46 M   705 Falmouth MA                       

  135   8/47   M5559 1:24:55 10:08 Ric Wren               57 M   526 Wilmington OH                     

  136  27/51   M4044 1:24:58 10:09 Michael Barrows        40 M   437 St Thomas VI                      

  137   9/47   M5559 1:25:00 10:09 Michael Conn           55 M   492 Grand Blanc MI                    

  138  27/53   M2529 1:25:13 10:11 Ryan Deboer            27 M   677 Chicago IL                        

  139   9/19   M2024 1:25:14 10:11 Richard Baranowski     21 M   778 St John VI                        

  140   1/11   M6569 1:25:18 10:11 Tim Wenger             68 M   832 St Thomas VI                      

  141  10/19   M2024 1:25:24 10:12 Jake Nelson            23 M  1036 St John VI                        

  142  18/47   M3539 1:25:27 10:12 Robert Ziegler         38 M   212 St Thomas VI                      

  143  12/42   M5054 1:25:43 10:14 Andrew McNeal          51 M   259 St Thomas VI                      

  144  28/53   M2529 1:25:51 10:15 John Penney            25 M   637 New York NY                       

  145  28/51   M4044 1:26:31 10:20 Norbert Straub         42 M   537 Poynette WI                       

  146   2/11   M6569 1:26:34 10:20 Vincent A. Fuller Jr.  68 M   431 St Thomas VI                       

  147  13/42   M5054 1:26:35 10:20 Stephen Lubeck         51 M   451 Upper Nyack NY                    

  148  11/19   M2024 1:26:36 10:20 Alex Loucks            24 M   283 Wheaton IL                        

  149  12/19   M2024 1:26:56 10:23 T. S. Hindes           23 M   941 St John VI                        

  150  13/19   M2024 1:27:09 10:24 Chris Duffy            23 M   980 St John VI                        

   2/27/2010 12:01PM

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 4

                14th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 27, 2010              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  151   3/11   M6569 1:27:22 10:26 Ted Seymour            68 M   171 St John VI                        

  152  10/47   M5559 1:27:25 10:26 Ray Guerin             56 M   517 Lake Bluff IL                     

  153  14/42   M5054 1:27:30 10:27 Dave Roberts           51 M   738 Richmond VA                        

  154   5/24   M6064 1:27:33 10:27 Todd Lamm              63 M   463 Maplewood NJ                      

  155  19/47   M3539 1:27:34 10:27 David Pallaria         38 M   911 Danville NH                       

  156  14/19   M2024 1:27:41 10:28 Marty Bruckner         20 M   877 St John VI                        

  157  18/37   M3034 1:27:44 10:29 Peter Hassen           32 M   983 St John VI                        

  158  15/42   M5054 1:27:46 10:29 James Gallivan         52 M   403 St Thomas VI                      

  159   6/7    M1316 1:27:48 10:29 Josh Rodia             16 M   297 St Thomas VI                      

  160  29/53   M2529 1:27:58 10:30 Joshua Watson          25 M   948 St John VI                        

  161  11/47   M5559 1:28:03 10:31 Chuck Strahan          58 M   263 Rockford MI                       

  162  19/37   M3034 1:28:28 10:34 Richard Schulenberg    33 M   105 St John VI                        

  163   3/33   M0112 1:28:41 10:35 Noah Stolz             12 M   253 St Thomas VI                      

  164  16/42   M5054 1:28:45 10:36 Larry Wesmiller        52 M   975 St Thomas VI                      

  165  20/37   M3034 1:28:47 10:36 Nagesh Tammara         30 M   438 St Thomas VI                      

  166  30/53   M2529 1:28:54 10:37 Brian Bar              26 M   999 St John VI                        

  167  12/29   M4549 1:28:55 10:37 Doug Young             46 M  1008 Elk Park NC                       

  168  12/47   M5559 1:28:57 10:37 Edward Oldfield        57 M   882 St John VI                        

  169  13/47   M5559 1:29:14 10:39 Lawrence Williams      56 M  1005 Milford CT                        

  170   4/33   M0112 1:29:14 10:39 Karson Kendall          9 M   961 St Thomas VI                      

  171  17/42   M5054 1:29:26 10:41 Scott Hubert           52 M   600 Owings Mills MD                   

  172  20/47   M3539 1:29:27 10:41 Michael Rodgers        39 M   258 St Thomas VI                      

  173  31/53   M2529 1:29:33 10:42 Timothy Christoffersen 29 M   986 St John VI                        

  174   5/33   M0112 1:29:37 10:42 Noah Ramos             11 M   753 South Pomfret VT                  

  175  21/47   M3539 1:29:54 10:44 Abioseh Bruce          39 M   853 St John VI                        

  176  21/37   M3034 1:29:57 10:45 Austin Payne           33 M   769 St John VI                        

  177   4/11   M6569 1:30:27 10:48 Simon Manonian         65 M   670 Villanova PA                       

  178  22/37   M3034 1:30:30 10:48 Andrew Park            34 M   847 St Thomas VI                      

  179  13/29   M4549 1:30:32 10:49 Jonathan Gatcliffe     49 M   830 St Thomas VI                      

  180   6/33   M0112 1:30:35 10:49 Tomas Del Olmo         10 M   990 St John VI                        

  181   1/5    M7099 1:30:42 10:50 Marvin Glenn           72 M   765 St John VI                        

  182  32/53   M2529 1:30:47 10:50 Joshua Slayton         29 M   928 St John VI                         

  183  29/51   M4044 1:30:47 10:50 Tony Baird             42 M   971 St Thomas VI                      

  184   7/33   M0112 1:30:47 10:50 Travis Morrison        12 M   265 St Thomas VI                      

  185  30/51   M4044 1:30:57 10:52 Jeffrey Neeval         44 M   226 St Thomas VI                      

  186  22/47   M3539 1:30:58 10:52 Roy Remick             35 M   352 St Thomas VI                      

  187   8/33   M0112 1:30:59 10:52 Draven Boyd             9 M   987 St John VI                        

  188  31/51   M4044 1:31:02 10:52 Johnny Smith           42 M   817 St Thomas VI                      

  189  33/53   M2529 1:31:10 10:53 Danny Dougherty        26 M   916 Washington DC                     

  190  14/29   M4549 1:31:13 10:54 Dave Rosa              49 M   602 St John VI                        

  191  32/51   M4044 1:31:25 10:55 Terry Koyn             42 M   892 St Louis MO                       

  192  33/51   M4044 1:31:27 10:55 Michael Bowman         43 M  1017 St John VI                        

  193  18/42   M5054 1:31:27 10:55 Garry Koyn             53 M   891 St Louis MO                       

  194  34/53   M2529 1:31:33 10:56 Adam Gysin             25 M   287 St Thomas VI                      

  195   9/33   M0112 1:31:37 10:56 Nathaniel Gatcliffe     8 M   828 St Thomas VI                      

  196  23/37   M3034 1:31:39 10:57 Matthew Slayton        31 M   876 St John VI                        

  197  35/53   M2529 1:31:51 10:58 Steve Yerger           27 M   852 St John VI                        

  198   5/11   M6569 1:31:54 10:58 Doug Pfaff             66 M   732 Minneapolis MN                    

  199  14/47   M5559 1:31:55 10:59 Tom Coxe               56 M   603 Suffolk VA                        

  200  15/29   M4549 1:32:07 11:00 William Shea           49 M   344 St Thomas VI                      

   2/27/2010 12:01PM

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 5

                14th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 27, 2010              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  201  23/47   M3539 1:32:09 11:00 David Rittenhouse      38 M   523 Englewood FL                      

  202  24/47   M3539 1:32:30 11:03 Matthew Ellis          35 M   866 St John VI                        

  203   6/11   M6569 1:32:55 11:06 Ronald Ledoux          67 M   112 Northborough MA                   

  204  19/42   M5054 1:33:01 11:06 Gil Geddes             52 M   634 Flower Mound TX                   

  205  25/47   M3539 1:33:31 11:10 Christopher Ceasar     35 M   808 St Thomas VI                      

  206  10/33   M0112 1:33:34 11:10 Sam Wessinger          10 M   192 St John VI                        

  207  34/51   M4044 1:33:45 11:12 Juan Alban             40 M   613 Key Biscayne FL                   

  208   6/24   M6064 1:33:47 11:12 Tom Austin             64 M   554 Williamsburg VA                   

  209  20/42   M5054 1:33:48 11:12 Walter Dunlevy         51 M   597 Newport KY                        

  210  16/29   M4549 1:33:58 11:13 Thomas Kelley          49 M   157 St John VI                        

  211  24/37   M3034 1:34:05 11:14 Christopher Kurtz      32 M   697 Philadelphia PA                   

  212  11/33   M0112 1:34:15 11:15 Landis Wallace         10 M   642 St John VI                        

  213  26/47   M3539 1:34:17 11:16 Michael Wedeking       39 M   268 St Thomas VI                       

  214  15/47   M5559 1:34:34 11:17 William Stander        57 M   574 Ludlow KY                         

  215  27/47   M3539 1:34:38 11:18 Justin Egbert          35 M  1023 St Thomas VI                      

  216  28/47   M3539 1:34:42 11:19 Brandon Neel           37 M   561 Parker CO                         

  217  16/47   M5559 1:34:46 11:19 Michael Hartsough      55 M   731 Trenton NJ                        

  218  35/51   M4044 1:34:50 11:19 Marshall Lynn Bass     40 M   570 Pearland TX                       

  219  12/33   M0112 1:35:08 11:22 Seidon Nemeth          10 M   293 St Thomas VI                      

  220  36/53   M2529 1:35:11 11:22 Jeffrey Hank           28 M   901 East Lansing MI                   

  221  17/29   M4549 1:35:12 11:22 Philip Williams        46 M   721 Manchester NH                     

  222  17/47   M5559 1:35:18 11:23 Hal Bennett            57 M   518 Camden Wyoming DE                 

  223  13/33   M0112 1:35:28 11:24 Skye Ehrhart           10 M   160 St John VI                        

  224   7/24   M6064 1:35:39 11:25 Gordon Rhea            64 M  1028 Mount Pleasant SC                 

  225  37/53   M2529 1:36:20 11:30 Douglas Holst          28 M   249 St Thomas VI                      

  226  36/51   M4044 1:36:40 11:33 Edwin Rosado           40 M   220 St Thomas VI                      

  227  18/47   M5559 1:36:40 11:33 Hank Storage           56 M   665 St John VI                        

  228  21/42   M5054 1:36:43 11:33 Allan MacPhee          51 M   977 St John VI                        

  229  29/47   M3539 1:36:59 11:35 David Ballew           38 M   590 Kearney MO                        

  230  22/42   M5054 1:37:10 11:36 Paul Innes             54 M   921 Trenton NJ                        

  231  19/47   M5559 1:37:19 11:37 Gerald Bechstein       55 M   883 St John VI                        

  232  23/42   M5054 1:37:31 11:39 Kneeland Durham        50 M   647 Somers Point NJ                   

  233  37/51   M4044 1:37:42 11:40 Lawrence O'Bry         42 M   420 St Thomas VI                      

  234   8/24   M6064 1:37:58 11:42 Robert Melnik          63 M   796 St John VI                        

  235  14/33   M0112 1:38:15 11:44 Luca Del Olmo          12 M   989 St John VI                        

  236   7/7    M1316 1:38:19 11:44 Nkosi Jones            15 M   943 St John VI                        

  237   7/11   M6569 1:38:23 11:45 Earle A. Ray           65 M   625 Vineyard Haven MA                 

  238  25/37   M3034 1:38:43 11:47 Sean Dillon            34 M   814 St Thomas VI                      

  239  26/37   M3034 1:39:14 11:51 Dustin Grubbs          31 M   387 Lucedale MS                       

  240  15/33   M0112 1:39:17 11:51 Kade Wallace            9 M   643 St John VI                        

  241  24/42   M5054 1:39:37 11:54 Lester Nicholas        53 M   787 St John VI                        

  242  20/47   M5559 1:39:47 11:55 David Dostall          55 M   195 St John VI                         

  243  38/51   M4044 1:40:05 11:57 Frank Riggio           44 M   145 St John VI                        

  244  21/47   M5559 1:40:08 11:57 Mark Stern             58 M   478 Bedford PA                        

  245  25/42   M5054 1:40:24 11:59 Robert Falzarano       54 M   426 St Thomas VI                      

  246  22/47   M5559 1:40:30 12:00 Mike Kota              56 M   532 Davidson NC                       

  247  18/29   M4549 1:40:55 12:03 George Robinson        45 M   624 Cambridge MD                      

  248  19/29   M4549 1:40:55 12:03 David Watson           48 M   945 Corinna ME                        

  249  20/29   M4549 1:41:20 12:06 Ryan Wisehart          45 M   422 St Thomas VI                      

  250  23/47   M5559 1:41:29 12:07 Paul Anderson          59 M   572 Franklin TN                       

   2/27/2010 12:01PM

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 6

                14th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 27, 2010              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  251  39/51   M4044 1:41:31 12:07 Jim Franks             42 M   504 Dallas TX                         

  252  30/47   M3539 1:41:36 12:08 Scott Gould            36 M   747 Durham NH                         

  253   9/24   M6064 1:41:39 12:08 Rich Glass             61 M   138 St John VI                        

  254  26/42   M5054 1:41:43 12:09 Mike Sharpe            52 M   789 St John VI                        

  255  16/33   M0112 1:42:01 12:11 Axel Bartsch            7 M   218 St Thomas VI                      

  256  17/33   M0112 1:42:05 12:11 Shaw Clements           9 M   228 St Thomas VI                      

  257  40/51   M4044 1:42:12 12:12 Richard Penn Jr.       42 M   937 St John VI                        

  258  41/51   M4044 1:42:20 12:13 Thomas Helm            44 M   696 Houston TX                        

  259  42/51   M4044 1:42:23 12:13 Richard Albert         44 M   384 Montreal QU Canada                

  260  27/42   M5054 1:42:26 12:14 Dave Wandishin         51 M   641 Reston VA                         

  261  18/33   M0112 1:42:28 12:14 Sam Russell            12 M   146 St John VI                        

  262   8/11   M6569 1:42:42 12:16 McCabe Coolidge        66 M   868 Floyd VA                          

  263  21/29   M4549 1:42:46 12:16 Michael Dickinson      48 M   979 St John VI                        

  264  22/29   M4549 1:43:03 12:18 James Bostwick         47 M   339 St Thomas VI                      

  265  38/53   M2529 1:43:14 12:20 Andy Mozley            26 M   385 St Thomas VI                      

  266  31/47   M3539 1:43:21 12:20 Robert Lowe            36 M   460 Pittsburgh PA                     

  267  39/53   M2529 1:43:27 12:21 Mike Horan             29 M   382 St Thomas VI                      

  268  28/42   M5054 1:43:42 12:23 Manny Valle            53 M   453 Cypress TX                        

  269  40/53   M2529 1:44:01 12:25 Josh Kleiger           27 M   170 St John VI                        

  270  10/24   M6064 1:44:05 12:26 Andrew Stillman        62 M   174 St John VI                        

  271  27/37   M3034 1:44:10 12:26 Aaron Cook             30 M   821 St Thomas VI                      

  272  32/47   M3539 1:44:10 12:26 Jeffery Silverman      35 M   910 St Thomas VI                      

  273  11/24   M6064 1:44:20 12:27 William Small          64 M   771 St John VI                         

  274  24/47   M5559 1:44:27 12:28 Jeffrey Glassburn      59 M   545 Fort Walton Beach FL              

  275  12/24   M6064 1:44:34 12:29 Russ Melrath           60 M   103 Dagsboro DE                       

  276  13/24   M6064 1:44:41 12:30 Thomas Hildebrant      60 M   333 Port Huron MI                     

  277  25/47   M5559 1:45:01 12:32 Peter J Messina Jr.    56 M   307 St Thomas VI                      

  278  41/53   M2529 1:45:22 12:35 Edward Veronda         28 M   448 St Thomas VI                      

  279  33/47   M3539 1:45:36 12:36 John Bradley           38 M   652 West Orange NJ                    

  280  15/19   M2024 1:45:42 12:37 Matthew Lee            24 M   794 St Thomas VI                      

  281  19/33   M0112 1:46:40 12:44 Silas Wisehart          9 M   421 St Thomas VI                      

  282  42/53   M2529 1:46:41 12:44 Bryan White            26 M   946 St John VI                        

  283  14/24   M6064 1:46:49 12:45 David Silverman        60 M   708 St John VI                        

  284  23/29   M4549 1:46:57 12:46 Ted Kelliher           45 M   124 St John VI                        

  285   9/11   M6569 1:47:07 12:47 Michael Larsen         69 M   196 Amery WI                          

  286  20/33   M0112 1:47:48 12:52 Fernando Silva Jr.     11 M   411 St Thomas VI                      

  287  43/53   M2529 1:47:55 12:53 Vineeth Chohan         27 M  1040 St John VI                        

  288  21/33   M0112 1:47:57 12:53 Andrew Remeselnik      12 M   413 St Thomas VI                      

  289  34/47   M3539 1:48:00 12:54 James Lee              37 M   717 Brooklyn NY                       

  290  15/24   M6064 1:48:10 12:55 Theodore Dawe          60 M  1004 Norwell MA                        

  291  44/53   M2529 1:48:45 12:59 John Noonan            26 M   668 New York NY                       

  292  35/47   M3539 1:48:50 13:00 Alfred Berry           37 M   970 St Thomas VI                      

  293  45/53   M2529 1:49:10 13:02 Mike McMahon           26 M   826 St Thomas VI                      

  294  29/42   M5054 1:49:26 13:04 Bruce White            52 M   280 St Thomas VI                      

  295  36/47   M3539 1:49:43 13:06 Tom Winship            39 M   535 Bronx NY                          

  296  28/37   M3034 1:49:45 13:06 Jeremy Drallos         32 M  1010 St Thomas VI                      

  297  43/51   M4044 1:50:09 13:09 Neil Bultman           43 M   967 St Thomas VI                      

  298  46/53   M2529 1:50:47 13:14 Keith Ellis            26 M   386 Chesterton IN                     

  299  29/37   M3034 1:50:49 13:14 Lars Danneberg         33 M   842 St Thomas VI                      

  300  24/29   M4549 1:50:51 13:14 Nigel Van Wijk         49 M   843 St Thomas VI                      

   2/27/2010 12:01PM

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 7

                14th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 27, 2010              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  301  22/33   M0112 1:51:10 13:16 Jamar Quandt           10 M   962 St Thomas VI                      

  302  30/37   M3034 1:51:10 13:16 Adam Quandt            33 M   964 St Thomas VI                      

  303  26/47   M5559 1:51:14 13:17 Coby Cooper            56 M   940 St John VI                        

  304  27/47   M5559 1:51:39 13:20 Michael Tyzbir         57 M   776 St John VI                         

  305  30/42   M5054 1:51:44 13:20 Daniel Scala           52 M   729 Westwood NJ                       

  306  16/19   M2024 1:52:06 13:23 Alex Valle             22 M   592 Cypress TX                        

  307   2/5    M7099 1:52:29 13:26 Jack Lawson            74 M   441 St Thomas VI                      

  308  37/47   M3539 1:52:43 13:27 Patrick Bingham        37 M   636 Omaha NE                          

  309  28/47   M5559 1:52:53 13:29 Brian Edmund           55 M   318 St Thomas VI                      

  310  17/19   M2024 1:52:53 13:29 Joshua Beauvais        22 M   783 St John VI                        

  311  38/47   M3539 1:52:58 13:29 Dwight Payne           37 M   264 St Thomas VI                      

  312  47/53   M2529 1:53:22 13:32 Anthony McWilliams     28 M   383 St Thomas VI                      

  313  48/53   M2529 1:53:33 13:33 Brett Stautmeister     27 M   954 St Thomas VI                      

  314  10/11   M6569 1:53:59 13:36 Jim Wilcox             65 M   130 St John VI                        

  315  31/42   M5054 1:54:09 13:38 Ralph Antolino         54 M  1001 St John VI                        

  316  31/37   M3034 1:54:18 13:39 Aaron Pidde            34 M   493 Minneapolis MN                    

  317  16/24   M6064 1:54:18 13:39 Richard Martin         64 M   813 St Thomas VI                      

  318  32/42   M5054 1:54:26 13:40 Jeffrey Cox            51 M   790 Ann Arbor MI                      

  319  29/47   M5559 1:54:38 13:41 Howard Silverman       56 M   810 Dedham MA                         

  320  18/19   M2024 1:54:48 13:42 Matthew Worden         24 M   273 St Thomas VI                      

  321  49/53   M2529 1:54:51 13:43 Christopher Fielder    29 M   260 St Thomas VI                      

  322  17/24   M6064 1:55:43 13:49 James Carroll          64 M   267 Stthomas VI                       

  323  18/24   M6064 1:56:05 13:52 Thomas Schiels         60 M   557 New York NY                       

  324  30/47   M5559 1:56:13 13:53 Brian O'Neil           55 M   452 Naperville IL                     

  325  32/37   M3034 1:57:08 13:59 Nathan Miller          32 M  1013 St John VI                        

  326  31/47   M5559 1:57:27 14:01 Kim Lindquist          57 M   348 St Thomas VI                      

  327  44/51   M4044 1:57:32 14:02 Amos Carty             41 M   354 St Thomas VI                      

  328  25/29   M4549 1:57:35 14:02 Mango Leonard          46 M   881 St John VI                        

  329  32/47   M5559 1:57:43 14:03 Andrew McConnell       55 M   497 Wilmington DE                     

  330  39/47   M3539 1:57:46 14:04 Tyler Smith            36 M   291 St Thomas VI                      

  331  33/47   M5559 1:58:02 14:06 Craig Friedenberg      59 M   392 St John VI                        

  332  11/11   M6569 1:58:17 14:07 Roy McFarlanie         67 M   353 St Thomas VI                      

  333  19/24   M6064 1:58:19 14:08 Neal Levy              60 M   466 New York NY                        

  334  34/47   M5559 1:58:41 14:10 Tim Wentling           56 M   159 Dewey Beach DE                    

  335  33/42   M5054 1:59:06 14:13 Kurt Wood              51 M   661 Kaysville UT                      

  336  35/47   M5559 1:59:23 14:15 Walter Dean            59 M   189 North Stonington CT               

  337   1/1    M1719 1:59:34 14:17 Jay Toole              19 M   630 Lakewood OH                       

  338  34/42   M5054 2:00:21 14:22 Peter Iwuc             53 M   894 St John VI                        

  339  36/47   M5559 2:00:26 14:23 Scot Thomas            55 M   920 St John VI                        

  340  50/53   M2529 2:00:27 14:23 Matthew Hudon          28 M   140 St John VI                        

  341  23/33   M0112 2:00:28 14:23 Jah-Haile Bruce        11 M   854 St John VI                        

  342  37/47   M5559 2:00:47 14:25 Dr. Bob De Bonis       59 M   691 St John VI                        

  343  40/47   M3539 2:01:23 14:30 Jason Ballew           35 M   695 Kearney MO                        

  344   3/5    M7099 2:01:37 14:31 William Fisk           72 M   167 St John VI                        

  345  24/33   M0112 2:02:09 14:35 John Spinale Jr        12 M  1026 St John VI                        

  346  19/19   M2024 2:02:16 14:36 Victor-Antonio Carrera 24 M   840 St Thomas VI                      

  347   4/5    M7099 2:02:30 14:38 Kent Savel             72 M   763 St John VI                        

  348  25/33   M0112 2:02:41 14:39 Luke Patrie            11 M   173 St John VI                        

  349   5/5    M7099 2:02:45 14:39 Ronald Lee             72 M   107 St John VI                        

  350  20/24   M6064 2:03:06 14:42 Will Howe              60 M   245 St Thomas VI                      

   2/27/2010 12:01PM

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 8

                14th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 27, 2010              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  351  21/24   M6064 2:03:22 14:44 Marl Moroney           62 M   169 St John VI                        

  352  22/24   M6064 2:03:28 14:44 Mike Szklarz           62 M   474 Springfield MA                    

  353  38/47   M5559 2:04:12 14:50 Duffy Coshow           55 M   390 St Thomas VI                      

  354  39/47   M5559 2:04:26 14:51 Terry Marshall         56 M   617 Ozark MO                          

  355  35/42   M5054 2:05:11 14:57 Thomas Brenstuhl       50 M   483 Camp Hill PA                      

  356  51/53   M2529 2:05:49 15:01 Gabriel Brezic         27 M   855 St John VI                        

  357  40/47   M5559 2:06:47 15:08 Andy Taylor            55 M   465 Carrollton GA                     

  358  41/47   M5559 2:06:49 15:08 Ron Smith              59 M   262 St Thomas VI                      

  359  41/47   M3539 2:06:57 15:09 Jerry Havemann         38 M   955 St Thomas VI                      

  360  45/51   M4044 2:07:03 15:10 Marcus Wardlaw         40 M   582 Harrison TN                       

  361  42/47   M3539 2:07:12 15:11 Steven Larin           35 M   735 Philadelphia PA                   

  362  46/51   M4044 2:08:37 15:21 Gary Francis           43 M  1019 St John VI                        

  363  43/47   M3539 2:08:38 15:21 Andrew Moore           35 M   666 St John VI                        

  364  42/47   M5559 2:09:14 15:26 Joe Mellen             56 M   317 St Thomas VI                       

  365  47/51   M4044 2:10:01 15:31 Christopher Hanger     41 M   587 Merritt Island FL                 

  366  48/51   M4044 2:10:04 15:32 Robert Rood            43 M   550 Tracy CA                          

  367  26/29   M4549 2:11:31 15:42 Kris Dougherty         49 M   638 Ballwin MO                        

  368  33/37   M3034 2:12:03 15:46 Timothy Daniel         32 M   378 St Thomas VI                      

  369  23/24   M6064 2:12:46 15:51 John Bevis             64 M   322 St Thomas VI                      

  370  44/47   M3539 2:12:57 15:52 Rich Murrill           38 M   179 St John VI                        

  371  24/24   M6064 2:16:25 16:17 Robert Pullen          60 M   199 Millwood VA                       

  372  49/51   M4044 2:17:06 16:22 John Olvey             40 M   560 Parker CO                         

  373  36/42   M5054 2:17:37 16:26 Ed French              50 M   186 Westerly RI                       

  374  37/42   M5054 2:19:01 16:36 Kevin Scherf           52 M   913 Clarence Center NY                

  375  38/42   M5054 2:19:10 16:37 David Spoth            52 M   184 Clarence Center NY                

  376  50/51   M4044 2:20:35 16:47 Timothy Anderson       42 M   715 Arlington VA                      

  377  39/42   M5054 2:20:35 16:47 Casmore E'Bas          54 M   805 St Thomas VI                      

  378  40/42   M5054 2:24:51 17:18 Bruce Dickieson        54 M   915 Guelph Canada                     

  379  43/47   M5559 2:24:54 17:18 Fernando Ramos         56 M   752 South Pomfret VT                  

  380  52/53   M2529 2:24:56 17:18 Sam Oakley             27 M   240 St Thomas VI                      

  381  34/37   M3034 2:25:02 17:19 John Shovlain          31 M   320 St Thomas VI                      

  382  44/47   M5559 2:25:18 17:21 Mark Hardgrove         55 M   118 St John VI                        

  383  27/29   M4549 2:25:50 17:25 Scott Pfeninger        49 M   895 St John VI                        

  384  45/47   M5559 2:25:52 17:25 Ivan Mervis            57 M  1039 Atlanta GA                        

  385  26/33   M0112 2:26:53 17:32 Grant Farrell          10 M   371 St Thomas VI                      

  386  27/33   M0112 2:26:56 17:32 Quinn Farrell           7 M   372 St Thomas VI                      

  387  28/29   M4549 2:27:04 17:33 Raymond Roberts        45 M   801 St Thomas VI                      

  388  51/51   M4044 2:27:31 17:37 James Rittenhouse      42 M   707 Fort Lauderdale FL                

  389  41/42   M5054 2:27:37 17:37 Floyd Ash              53 M   304 St Thomas VI                      

  390  29/29   M4549 2:27:53 17:39 Jimmy Bethea           48 M   409 St Thomas VI                      

  391  35/37   M3034 2:27:53 17:39 Leigh Goldman          34 M   202 St Thomas VI                      

  392  28/33   M0112 2:28:12 17:42 Luca Costello           8 M   757 St John VI                        

  393  42/42   M5054 2:30:30 17:58 David Caseau           53 M   750 Vineyard Haven MA                  

  394  29/33   M0112 2:30:46 18:00 Charlie Palmintari      7 M   981 St John VI                        

  395  30/33   M0112 2:31:31 18:05 Lyric Vacharat          6 M   905 St John VI                        

  396  45/47   M3539 2:32:29 18:12 Mathayom Vacharat      37 M   904 St John VI                        

  397  31/33   M0112 2:33:37 18:20 Kyle Sapio              7 M   798 St John VI                        

  398  32/33   M0112 2:34:23 18:26 Sammy Ferrigno          6 M  1035 St John VI                        

  399  36/37   M3034 2:35:11 18:32 Chirag Vyas            32 M   164 St John VI                        

  400  46/47   M3539 2:35:53 18:36 Alexander Dudkin       38 M   885 St John VI                        

   2/27/2010 12:01PM

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 9

                14th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 27, 2010              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  401  53/53   M2529 2:38:14 18:53 Jason Heffernan        29 M   835 St Thomas VI                      

  402  46/47   M5559 2:40:55 19:13 Steve Marsella         56 M   248 St Thomas VI                      

  403  33/33   M0112 2:42:24 19:23 Levent Erdem           11 M   324 St Thomas VI                      

  404  47/47   M3539 2:59:14 21:24 Nathan Emerich         37 M   154 St John VI                        

  405  37/37   M3034 4:18:50 30:54 Abraham Szekely        34 M   566 Corvallis OR                      

  406  47/47   M5559 4:19:46 31:00 Gale Miller            59 M   128 St John VI                        

   2/27/2010 12:01PM