Page 1

                15th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 26, 2011              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

    1   1/45   M2529   46:00  5:30 Christopher Reis       29 M     2 Cincinnati OH USA                 

New record.  Old record 46:26 by Thomas Chorny of Bloomington, Indiana in 2010

    2   1/50   M3034   49:45  5:57 Court Lilly            33 M     6 Cincinnati OH USA                 

    3   2/50   M3034   50:48  6:04 Jeremy Zuber           30 M   527 St John VI Usa                    

    4   2/45   M2529   51:38  6:10 Marc Teismann          29 M   810 Alexandria KY Usa                 

    5   1/53   M4044   54:08  6:28 Doug McLucas           40 M  1047 Westborough MA Usa                

    6   1/39   M3539   54:31  6:31 Paul Jones             35 M   594 Apex NC Usa                       

    7   1/16   M2024   54:56  6:34 Brian Dugan            23 M   720 Newport KY Usa                    

    8   2/53   M4044   55:39  6:39 David Szeremet         43 M    13 Fort Thomas KY USA                

    9   2/39   M3539   56:41  6:46 Brad Dunlevy           37 M     9 Cold Springs KY USA               

   10   3/39   M3539   57:10  6:50 Scott Bihl             37 M    11 Cincinnati OH USA                 

   11   3/50   M3034   57:58  6:56 Jereme Ransick         34 M   691 Newport KY Usa                    

   12   1/29   M5559   58:02  6:56 Bob Benedum            59 M    12 St John VI USA                    

   13   3/45   M2529   58:06  6:56 Christopher Guenther   25 M   464 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   14   4/50   M3034   58:44  7:01 Mark Conover           33 M   796 Arlington VA Usa                  

   15   4/45   M2529   59:37  7:07 Jim Maznio             26 M   162 Killington VT Usa                 

   16   5/45   M2529   59:40  7:08 James Resor            29 M   505 St John VI Usa                    

   17   3/53   M4044   59:53  7:09 Jeffrrey Moyer         41 M   771 Ann Arbor MI Usa                  

   18   4/53   M4044 1:00:14  7:12 Sean Meade             40 M    18 Pinon AZ Usa                      

   19   5/53   M4044 1:00:53  7:16 Mark Speets            42 M    19 Houston TX Usa                    

   20   6/45   M2529 1:00:57  7:17 C. J. Cross            29 M    36 Arlington VA Usa                  

   21   1/11   M1316 1:01:03  7:17 Rohit Gaikwad          16 M    16 St. Thomas VI USA                  

   22   1/35   M4549 1:01:06  7:18 Ted Patton             47 M   776 Duluth MN Usa                     

   23   4/39   M3539 1:01:24  7:20 Robert Standish        36 M   587 Wexford PA Usa                    

   24   6/53   M4044 1:01:25  7:20 Glen Millar            43 M    30 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   25   1/27   M0112 1:02:13  7:26 Evans Jones            11 M    32 St John VI Usa                    

   26   2/35   M4549 1:02:24  7:27 Adam Thill             45 M    22 St John VI Usa                    

   27   3/35   M4549 1:02:42  7:29 Clayton Griffin        45 M   650 Charleston SC Usa                 

   28   5/39   M3539 1:03:12  7:33 Jeff Kauffman          37 M   301 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   29   5/50   M3034 1:03:21  7:34 Trepp Gabbard          31 M    69 Denver NC Usa                     

   30   7/53   M4044 1:04:00  7:39 Vincent Nunes          44 M   452 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   31   7/45   M2529 1:04:31  7:42 Todd Jones             27 M   724 El Cajon CA Usa                   

   32   6/50   M3034 1:04:37  7:43 Chip Clifton           33 M   823 North Palm Beach FL Usa           

   33   8/45   M2529 1:04:58  7:46 Tim Hanley             28 M    47 St John VI Usa                    

   34   1/27   M6064 1:05:01  7:46 Bill Reilly            63 M    33 Brownfield ME Usa                 

   35   8/53   M4044 1:05:02  7:46 Timothy Henderson      41 M   791 Sayville NY Usa                   

   36   7/50   M3034 1:05:06  7:46 Brent Lynn             32 M   870 St John VI Usa                    

   37   2/11   M1316 1:05:14  7:47 Brandt Scott           16 M   849 Long Beach NY Usa                 

   38   9/45   M2529 1:05:27  7:49 Brian Grassi           28 M   686 Huntington NY Usa                 

   39   6/39   M3539 1:05:31  7:49 Corby Parfitt          35 M   216 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   40   8/50   M3034 1:05:38  7:50 P J Catalano           31 M    29 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   41   1/35   M5054 1:05:40  7:51 Greg Smith             53 M    56 Bozeman MT Usa                    

   42   7/39   M3539 1:05:43  7:51 Edward Shipman         37 M    40 St. Croix VI Usa                  

   43   9/50   M3034 1:06:01  7:53 Joe Hernandez          32 M   890 St John VI Usa                    

   44  10/50   M3034 1:06:01  7:53 John Griffin           31 M    54 St John VI Usa                    

   45   2/35   M5054 1:06:01  7:53 Adrian Dale            52 M   777 Road Town TO Bvi                  

   46   8/39   M3539 1:06:15  7:55 Eric Browne            39 M    92 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   47   1/2    M1719 1:06:22  7:56 Thomas Hanna           19 M   146 St John VI Usa                    

   48  11/50   M3034 1:06:34  7:57 Luke Hendricks         31 M    52 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   49   9/53   M4044 1:06:45  7:58 Rob Rocke              41 M   678 New Haven CT Usa                  

   50   9/39   M3539 1:06:45  7:58 Brad Kappel            37 M    77 St Thomas VI Usa                   

   2/27/2011  2:19PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 2

                15th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 26, 2011              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

   51   2/16   M2024 1:06:53  7:59 Christopher Franke     23 M   390 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   52  10/45   M2529 1:07:28  8:03 Jason Siska            25 M   857 St John VI Usa                     

   53  12/50   M3034 1:07:47  8:06 Anthony Traficant      31 M  1059 Cincinnati OH Usa                 

   54   4/35   M4549 1:07:51  8:06 Spencer Dickey         45 M    45 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   55  10/53   M4044 1:07:53  8:07 Scott Steinback        44 M   818 East Falmouth MA Usa              

   56  11/53   M4044 1:08:08  8:08 William McConnell      44 M   236 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   57  13/50   M3034 1:08:13  8:09 Scott McFarlane        31 M   983 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   58  11/45   M2529 1:08:38  8:12 Jaconah Whites         28 M  1014 St John VI Usa                    

   59  14/50   M3034 1:08:50  8:13 Josh Mitchell          30 M   264 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   60   2/29   M5559 1:08:57  8:14 Steven Burkholder      59 M   159 St John VI Usa                    

   61   3/16   M2024 1:09:23  8:17 Peter Visceglia        23 M   304 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   62  12/45   M2529 1:09:32  8:18 Christopher Loeffler   25 M   996 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   63   5/35   M4549 1:09:40  8:19 Richard McEvoy         47 M   831 Falmouth MA Usa                   

   64   6/35   M4549 1:09:47  8:20 Bill Neil              46 M   908 St John VI Usa                    

   65  13/45   M2529 1:10:29  8:25 Mark Skandier          27 M    31 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   66   7/35   M4549 1:10:49  8:27 Steven Laplace         49 M   222 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   67   4/16   M2024 1:10:54  8:28 Jesse Kipperman        24 M   955 St John VI Usa                    

   68   5/16   M2024 1:11:20  8:31 Ryan Costanzo          23 M    49 St John VI Usa                    

   69   3/35   M5054 1:11:28  8:32 Luigi Costello         54 M    73 St John VI Usa                    

   70  10/39   M3539 1:12:07  8:37 Brent Williams         38 M   898 Tortola Bvi                       

   71  11/39   M3539 1:12:14  8:38 Robert Ziegler         39 M   238 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   72   4/35   M5054 1:12:25  8:39 Wayne Hewus            50 M   137 Lake Havasu City AZ Usa           

   73   8/35   M4549 1:12:26  8:39 Jeff Miller            49 M    62 St John VI Usa                    

   74  14/45   M2529 1:12:31  8:40 Mike Peterson          26 M    68 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   75  12/53   M4044 1:12:35  8:40 Arthur Jones           44 M    66 St John VI Usa                    

   76   2/27   M6064 1:12:56  8:43 Robert Slocum          61 M   867 Stamford CT Usa                   

   77  13/53   M4044 1:12:56  8:43 Kent Hardenbrook       40 M    76 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   78  12/39   M3539 1:12:57  8:43 Timothy Plackemeier    36 M   747 Cambridge MA Usa                  

   79  15/45   M2529 1:13:16  8:45 Peter Bettinger        28 M   921 St John VI Usa                    

   80   9/35   M4549 1:13:25  8:46 Gregory Keith          45 M   411 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   81   6/16   M2024 1:13:25  8:46 Ashton Busteed         21 M   895 St John VI Usa                     

   82   2/27   M0112 1:13:44  8:48 Jonathon Qualls        12 M   311 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   83  14/53   M4044 1:13:47  8:49 Christoper Hanger      42 M   834 Merritt Island FL Usa             

   84   5/35   M5054 1:14:10  8:51 Dave Mc Call           50 M   396 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   85   6/35   M5054 1:14:12  8:52 Peter Alter            51 M  1000 St. John VI Usa                   

   86  13/39   M3539 1:14:15  8:52 Kevin Lewand           38 M   951 Birmingham MI Usa                 

   87   7/16   M2024 1:14:17  8:52 Tyler Cole             20 M   112 St John VI Usa                    

   88   7/35   M5054 1:14:20  8:53 Sean O'Connor          51 M    96 Fairfield CT Usa                  

   89  10/35   M4549 1:14:36  8:55 Mike Bertrand          46 M   893 Air Ronge Canada                  

   90   3/27   M6064 1:14:38  8:55 Dave Mahar             60 M    63 Dowagiac MI Usa                   

   91  14/39   M3539 1:14:41  8:55 Matt Mikrut            35 M   138 St John VI Usa                    

   92  15/50   M3034 1:14:43  8:55 Michael Sheesley       31 M   337 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   93  15/53   M4044 1:14:55  8:57 Jason Budsan           43 M   100 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   94  16/50   M3034 1:15:10  8:59 Galen Stamford         30 M   127 St John VI Usa                    

   95  16/53   M4044 1:15:18  9:00 Andrew Emery           42 M   702 Arlington VA Usa                  

   96   8/35   M5054 1:15:47  9:03 Richard Warburg        53 M   325 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

   97   9/35   M5054 1:15:54  9:04 James Buyak            53 M   588 Greenland NH Usa                  

   98  16/45   M2529 1:15:59  9:05 Andrew Luscz           28 M   211 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   99  11/35   M4549 1:16:06  9:05 Ricky Charlemagne      45 M   740 St John VI Usa                    

  100  17/50   M3034 1:16:12  9:06 Rob Gottschall         34 M   511 St John VI Usa                    

   2/27/2011  2:19PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 3

                15th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 26, 2011              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  101  18/50   M3034 1:16:12  9:06 Ryan Mottl             33 M   510 St John VI Usa                    

  102   3/11   M1316 1:16:17  9:07 Stephen Conley         16 M   846 St John VI Usa                    

  103   8/16   M2024 1:16:20  9:07 James Alexander        21 M   490 St. Thomas VI USA                 

  104  15/39   M3539 1:16:31  9:08 Michael Finelli        36 M   811 Philadelphia PA Usa               

  105  17/53   M4044 1:16:46  9:10 Joey Potter            41 M   716 Chattanooga TN Usa                

  106   9/16   M2024 1:16:49  9:10 T. J. Hindes           24 M   144 Rolling Prairie IN Usa            

  107  12/35   M4549 1:16:52  9:11 Mark Weninger          46 M   622 Cumming GA Usa                     

  108  13/35   M4549 1:17:02  9:12 William Ford           45 M   572 Alexandria VA Usa                 

  109  16/39   M3539 1:17:14  9:13 Jason Eckardt          38 M   214 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  110  10/16   M2024 1:17:20  9:14 Sean Costanzo          23 M  1038 St John VI Usa                    

  111  18/53   M4044 1:17:26  9:15 David Sapio            41 M   952 St John VI Usa                    

  112  17/39   M3539 1:17:30  9:15 John Moore             36 M   562 London England                    

  113  19/50   M3034 1:17:40  9:16 Kevin Chipman          34 M    14 St John VI USA                    

  114   3/29   M5559 1:17:55  9:18 Steve Conley           55 M   927 St John VI Usa                    

  115   4/27   M6064 1:18:05  9:20 Maurice Chabuz         61 M   917 St John VI Usa                    

  116  17/45   M2529 1:18:09  9:20 Ryan Deboer            28 M   763 Chicago IL Usa                    

  117  20/50   M3034 1:18:11  9:20 Martin Thornthwaite    31 M   669 Dallas TX Usa                     

  118  19/53   M4044 1:18:13  9:20 Matthew Lutz           40 M  1046 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  119  18/45   M2529 1:18:20  9:21 Bryan Barnes           26 M   111 St John VI Usa                    

  120  14/35   M4549 1:18:43  9:24 Sherman Banks          46 M   809 Atlanta GA Usa                    

  121  19/45   M2529 1:18:43  9:24 Jeremy Dunn            28 M   649 Kitty Hawk NC Usa                 

  122  11/16   M2024 1:18:55  9:26 Zac Hales              24 M  1034 St John VI Usa                    

  123  15/35   M4549 1:19:07  9:27 Mike Catlow            46 M   662 Foxboro MA Usa                    

  124  18/39   M3539 1:19:16  9:28 Doug Bean              36 M   154 St John VI Usa                    

  125  19/39   M3539 1:19:17  9:28 Chris Curreri          35 M   907 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  126  12/16   M2024 1:19:17  9:28 Kerry Bowman           24 M   805                                   

  127  10/35   M5054 1:19:25  9:29 Michael Feierabend     51 M   941 St John VI Usa                    

  128   2/2    M1719 1:19:26  9:29 Richard Laplace        17 M   221 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  129   4/29   M5559 1:19:26  9:29 Donald Becker          55 M   107 St John VI Usa                    

  130   3/27   M0112 1:19:40  9:31 Tomas Del Olmo         11 M   862 St John VI Usa                    

  131  21/50   M3034 1:19:54  9:33 Andrew Wall            30 M  1055 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  132  11/35   M5054 1:20:03  9:34 Douglas Best           54 M   559 Vineyard Haven MA USA             

  133   4/27   M0112 1:20:06  9:34 Thomas Walden          12 M   168 St John VI Usa                    

  134   5/27   M6064 1:20:10  9:34 Fred Renner            61 M   149 St John VI Usa                    

  135  20/45   M2529 1:20:15  9:35 Seth Braden            29 M   371 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  136  22/50   M3034 1:20:20  9:36 Tim Dotson             31 M   884 St John VI Usa                     

  137  21/45   M2529 1:20:32  9:37 Alexander Hardej       27 M   956 Hull MA Usa                       

  138  20/53   M4044 1:20:52  9:39 Oscar Heredia          41 M   826 Englewood NJ Usa                  

  139  20/39   M3539 1:20:56  9:40 Joel Finne             36 M   243 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  140  22/45   M2529 1:20:57  9:40 Adam Glahn             26 M   939 St John VI Usa                    

  141  23/50   M3034 1:20:59  9:40 J.P. Weissman          30 M   990 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  142   1/14   M6569 1:21:10  9:42 Adam Ross              67 M   780 East Falmouth MA Usa              

  143   4/11   M1316 1:21:21  9:43 Noah Stolz             13 M   471 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  144   5/29   M5559 1:21:29  9:44 Ray Vallecillo         58 M   605 Beaufort NC Usa                   

  145  24/50   M3034 1:21:32  9:44 Edwin Frias            33 M   807                                   

  146  16/35   M4549 1:21:46  9:46 Ross Ashley            45 M   574 Arlington VA Usa                  

  147  21/53   M4044 1:21:56  9:47 David Black            44 M   551 Fairfax VA Usa                    

  148   6/29   M5559 1:22:04  9:48 Robert Thornthwaite    58 M   612 Sugar Land TX Usa                 

  149  12/35   M5054 1:22:08  9:49 Warren Thornthwaite    53 M   630 Menlo Park CA Usa                 

  150  22/53   M4044 1:22:32  9:51 Lent Rhodes            42 M   287 Beach City TX Usa                 

   2/27/2011  2:19PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 4

                15th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 26, 2011              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  151  23/53   M4044 1:22:33  9:52 Timothy McMurray       40 M   554 Pittsburgh PA Usa                 

  152  25/50   M3034 1:22:46  9:53 Thomas Vijay           31 M   670 Cambridge MA Usa                  

  153  23/45   M2529 1:23:09  9:56 John Punderson         26 M   449 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  154  13/16   M2024 1:23:31  9:58 Richard Baranowski     22 M   918 St John VI Usa                    

  155   6/27   M6064 1:23:35  9:59 Jeff McCrave           64 M   523 St John VI Usa                    

  156  17/35   M4549 1:23:40 10:00 Todd Russell           46 M   688 Neptune Beach FL Usa              

  157  13/35   M5054 1:23:42 10:00 Stephen Lubeck         52 M   653 Upper Nyack NY Usa                

  158  24/45   M2529 1:23:51 10:01 Kellen Ganiko          26 M   444 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  159  24/53   M4044 1:23:57 10:02 Brian Lange            40 M   362 Williamson NY Usa                 

  160  25/53   M4044 1:24:06 10:03 Stephen Dubois         40 M   728 Newfields NH Usa                  

  161  14/35   M5054 1:24:08 10:03 Scott Harris           51 M   656 Acton MA Usa                      

  162  14/16   M2024 1:24:08 10:03 Blake Bennett          21 M   270 St. Croix VI Usa                  

  163  25/45   M2529 1:24:11 10:03 Sahil Bhatia           27 M   223 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  164  18/35   M4549 1:24:23 10:05 Doug Young             47 M   876 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  165   7/29   M5559 1:24:27 10:05 Ralph Antolino         55 M   905 Columbus OH Usa                   

  166  15/35   M5054 1:24:29 10:05 Walter Dunlevy         52 M   690 Cold Springs KY Usa               

  167   8/29   M5559 1:24:32 10:06 Brian Oneil            55 M   761 Naperville IL Usa                  

  168  26/45   M2529 1:24:32 10:06 Steve Yerges           28 M   147 St John VI Usa                    

  169  21/39   M3539 1:24:35 10:06 Gene Brin              36 M   230 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  170  26/50   M3034 1:24:37 10:06 Jeff Hall              32 M   380 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  171  22/39   M3539 1:24:42 10:07 Hasn Dobbs             38 M   259 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  172  27/50   M3034 1:24:43 10:07 Erik Greetzinges       34 M  1015 St John VI Usa                    

  173   7/27   M6064 1:24:54 10:08 Miles Stair            61 M   185 St. John VI Usa                   

  174  26/53   M4044 1:24:56 10:09 Timothy Williamson     44 M   799 Oak Bluffs MA Usa                 

  175  28/50   M3034 1:25:12 10:10 Nathan Long            33 M   564 Littleton MA Usa                  

  176  27/45   M2529 1:25:28 10:12 Hugh Arnold            28 M   257 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  177  19/35   M4549 1:25:29 10:13 Jeffrey Neevel         45 M   415 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  178  27/53   M4044 1:25:34 10:13 Christopher Sutorik    44 M   638 Frankenmuth MI Usa                

  179  20/35   M4549 1:25:36 10:13 Micah Roberts          46 M   932 Greenfield MA Usa                 

  180  29/50   M3034 1:25:44 10:14 David Guidi            32 M   123 St John VI Usa                    

  181  23/39   M3539 1:25:50 10:15 Ed Godley              35 M   187 St John VI Usa                    

  182  30/50   M3034 1:26:00 10:16 John Shevlain          32 M   242 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  183   5/11   M1316 1:26:06 10:17 Brenon Joseph          16 M  1032 St John VI Usa                    

  184  31/50   M3034 1:26:14 10:18 Matthew Slayton        32 M   113 St John VI Usa                    

  185  32/50   M3034 1:26:14 10:18 Joshua Slayton         30 M   169 St John VI Usa                    

  186  28/45   M2529 1:26:19 10:18 Christopher Leveriza   29 M   266 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  187  28/53   M4044 1:26:42 10:21 Michael Barrows        41 M   213 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  188  29/53   M4044 1:26:51 10:22 Jon Hess               43 M   734 Clifton VA Usa                    

  189  24/39   M3539 1:26:57 10:23 David Rittehouse       39 M   708 Englewood FL Usa                  

  190   9/29   M5559 1:26:58 10:23 Paul Innes             55 M   808 Hamilton NJ Usa                   

  191  30/53   M4044 1:27:14 10:25 Gary Spindler          44 M   696 New York NY Usa                   

  192  31/53   M4044 1:27:17 10:25 Patrick Jordan         41 M   841 Wilsonville AL Usa                

  193  10/29   M5559 1:27:23 10:26 Tom Pardini            55 M   745 Alexandria VA Usa                 

  194  33/50   M3034 1:27:26 10:26 Charles Corkern        30 M   850 St John VI Usa                    

  195   2/14   M6569 1:27:29 10:27 Ronald Ledoux          68 M   947 Northborough MA Usa               

  196  29/45   M2529 1:28:03 10:31 Trevor Wilson          26 M   256 St. Thomas VI Usa                  

  197  34/50   M3034 1:28:13 10:32 Christopher Meyer      30 M   946 St John VI Usa                    

  198  11/29   M5559 1:28:41 10:35 Joseph Saienni  Jr.    56 M   816 Wilmington DE Usa                 

  199  25/39   M3539 1:28:56 10:37 Paul Crucchley         39 M   106 St John VI Usa                    

  200   5/27   M0112 1:29:01 10:38 Karson Kendall         10 M   980 St Thomas VI Usa                  

   2/27/2011  2:19PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 5

                15th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 26, 2011              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  201  35/50   M3034 1:29:37 10:42 Paul Barone            31 M   752 Allston MA Usa                    

  202   6/27   M0112 1:29:37 10:42 Draven Boyd            10 M   877 St John VI Usa                    

  203  36/50   M3034 1:29:42 10:43 John Murphy            33 M   372 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  204  32/53   M4044 1:29:44 10:43 Juan Alban             41 M   824 Key Biscayne FL Usa               

  205  12/29   M5559 1:29:48 10:43 Arn Lisnoff            58 M   568 Foster RI Usa                     

  206  37/50   M3034 1:29:54 10:44 Tim Byrne              33 M   279 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  207   3/14   M6569 1:29:56 10:44 Lasse Johansson        69 M   557 Vineyard Haven MA Usa             

  208   4/14   M6569 1:29:56 10:44 Tom Austin             65 M   756 Williamsburg VA Usa               

  209  33/53   M4044 1:30:06 10:46 Kent Creasy            42 M   731 Davidson NC Usa                   

  210  21/35   M4549 1:30:10 10:46 Alan Roberts           49 M   363 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  211  30/45   M2529 1:30:16 10:47 Alex Soucy             27 M   596 St John VI Usa                    

  212  16/35   M5054 1:30:28 10:48 David Rosa             50 M   164 St. John VI Usa                   

  213   7/27   M0112 1:30:39 10:49 Landis Wallace         11 M   928 St John VI Usa                    

  214   1/6    M7099 1:31:00 10:52 Marvin Glenn           73 M   152 St John VI Usa                    

  215  22/35   M4549 1:31:02 10:52 William Gallagher      47 M   698 Needham MA Usa                    

  216  34/53   M4044 1:31:04 10:52 David Ziemer           40 M   892 St. Croix VI Usa                  

  217  17/35   M5054 1:31:04 10:52 Dave Wandishin         52 M   687 Reston VA Usa                     

  218   8/27   M6064 1:31:26 10:55 Albert Whittmeyer      63 M  1001 Christiansted VI Usa              

  219  13/29   M5559 1:31:48 10:58 Michael Hartsough      56 M   692 Ewing NJ Usa                      

  220  31/45   M2529 1:31:55 10:59 James Martineau        28 M   208 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  221  18/35   M5054 1:32:18 11:01 Scott Hubert           53 M   654 Owings Mills MD Usa               

  222  35/53   M4044 1:32:20 11:02 Michael Turgeon        43 M   707 Hinsdale IL Usa                    

  223  32/45   M2529 1:32:33 11:03 Elden Rice             28 M   120 St John VI Usa                    

  224  19/35   M5054 1:32:38 11:04 Steven Zavodsky        54 M   151 New Windsor NY Usa                

  225  33/45   M2529 1:32:39 11:04 Bob Harwig             27 M   333 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  226  14/29   M5559 1:32:52 11:05 Hal Bennett            58 M   710 Camden Wyoming DE Usa             

  227  20/35   M5054 1:32:54 11:06 William Shea           50 M   215 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  228   8/27   M0112 1:32:55 11:06 Noah Ramos             12 M   858 South Pomfret VT Usa              

  229  34/45   M2529 1:32:56 11:06 Michael Burton         27 M   988 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  230   9/27   M0112 1:33:03 11:07 Axel Bartsch            8 M   458 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  231   6/11   M1316 1:33:06 11:07 Luca Del Olmo          13 M   863 St John VI Usa                    

  232  10/27   M0112 1:33:21 11:09 Silas Wisehart         10 M   443 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  233  11/27   M0112 1:33:29 11:10 Seidon Nemeth          11 M   273 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  234  26/39   M3539 1:33:36 11:11 Matthew Ellis          36 M   906 St John VI Usa                    

  235   9/27   M6064 1:33:43 11:11 Elwyn Simmons          61 M   529 St John VI Usa                    

  236  38/50   M3034 1:33:45 11:12 Daryl Wade             31 M  1035 St John VI Usa                    

  237  27/39   M3539 1:33:47 11:12 David Cattie           36 M   998 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  238  21/35   M5054 1:34:00 11:13 Garry Koyn             54 M   919 St John VI Usa                    

  239  36/53   M4044 1:34:03 11:14 Michael Brown          42 M   261 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  240  39/50   M3034 1:34:12 11:15 John McCormick         32 M   604 Randolph NJ Usa                   

  241  10/27   M6064 1:34:17 11:16 David Sanger           61 M   829 Albany CA Usa                     

  242  11/27   M6064 1:35:09 11:22 David Silverman        61 M   509 St John VI Usa                    

  243  35/45   M2529 1:35:17 11:23 Joshua Watson          26 M   962 St John VI Usa                    

  244   5/14   M6569 1:35:27 11:24 William Small          65 M  1026 St John VI Usa                    

  245  15/29   M5559 1:35:43 11:26 Bob Gadd               56 M   744 Winterville GA Usa                

  246  28/39   M3539 1:35:44 11:26 Scott McHugh           39 M   570 Wilton CT Usa                     

  247  22/35   M5054 1:35:48 11:26 Scott Hetzner          50 M   644 Frankenmuth MI Usa                

  248  23/35   M5054 1:35:57 11:27 Nigel Van Wijk         50 M   324 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  249  29/39   M3539 1:36:09 11:29 Lance McKnight         35 M  1013 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  250  23/35   M4549 1:36:16 11:30 David Watson           49 M   963 Corinna ME Usa                    

   2/27/2011  2:19PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 6

                15th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 26, 2011              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  251  37/53   M4044 1:36:33 11:32 James Franks           43 M   641 Dallas TX Usa                     

  252  38/53   M4044 1:36:38 11:32 Everton Cornelius      43 M   336 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  253  30/39   M3539 1:36:40 11:33 Philip Spillane        36 M   210 St Thomas VI Usa                   

  254  36/45   M2529 1:37:03 11:35 Kennith Quesenberry    26 M   306 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  255  24/35   M5054 1:37:14 11:37 Michael Sharpe         53 M   536 St John VI Usa                    

  256  15/16   M2024 1:37:28 11:38 Michael Rones          22 M  1057 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  257  12/27   M0112 1:37:35 11:39 Johnathan Fuller       12 M   272 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  258  39/53   M4044 1:37:40 11:40 Terry Koyn             43 M   920 St John VI Usa                    

  259  37/45   M2529 1:37:45 11:40 Vineeth Chohan         28 M   975 St John VI Usa                    

  260  24/35   M4549 1:37:52 11:41 Ryan Wisehart          46 M   442 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  261   2/6    M7099 1:37:56 11:42 Bill Mooney            73 M   316 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  262  13/27   M0112 1:37:58 11:42 Alexander McFarlane     9 M   448 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  263  31/39   M3539 1:38:16 11:44 Scott Gould            37 M   651 St John VI Usa                    

  264   6/14   M6569 1:38:17 11:44 Vincent A. Fuller Jr.  69 M   271 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  265  40/50   M3034 1:38:23 11:45 Scott Eanes            30 M   486 St Thomas VI USA                  

  266  25/35   M5054 1:38:24 11:45 Michael Delia          52 M   783 West Roxbury MA Usa               

  267  38/45   M2529 1:38:51 11:48 Taylor Williamson      25 M   634 San Diego CA Usa                  

  268  26/35   M5054 1:39:11 11:51 Thomas Kelley          50 M  1028 St John VI Usa                    

  269  41/50   M3034 1:39:11 11:51 Isaac Therrien         31 M   157 St John VI Usa                    

  270  25/35   M4549 1:39:23 11:52 George Robinson        46 M   665 Cambridge MD Usa                  

  271  16/29   M5559 1:39:37 11:54 Gerald Bechstein       56 M   525 St. John VI Usa                   

  272   7/11   M1316 1:40:04 11:57 Daniel Smith           13 M   964 St John VI Usa                    

  273   3/6    M7099 1:40:20 11:59 Mick Larsen            70 M   105 Amery WI Usa                      

  274  17/29   M5559 1:40:26 11:59 Douglas Beach          55 M   285 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  275  12/27   M6064 1:40:56 12:03 Jeffrey Glassburn      60 M   770 Fort Walton Beach FL Usa          

  276  27/35   M5054 1:40:56 12:03 Lee Eisenhauer         51 M   488 St Thomas VI USA                  

  277  13/27   M6064 1:41:00 12:04 Andy Stillman          63 M   182 St. John VI Usa                   

  278  14/27   M6064 1:41:01 12:04 Charlie Gallet         61 M   585 Duluth MN Usa                     

  279  28/35   M5054 1:41:02 12:04 Billy Coleman          50 M   709 St. Croix VI Usa                  

  280  39/45   M2529 1:41:04 12:04 Matthew Lee            25 M   114 St John VI Usa                    

  281   7/14   M6569 1:41:31 12:07 Niles Pearsall         68 M   475 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  282  26/35   M4549 1:41:35 12:08 John Purpura           49 M   900 St John VI Usa                     

  283  18/29   M5559 1:41:38 12:08 Hank Storage           56 M   930 St John VI Usa                    

  284  15/27   M6064 1:41:52 12:10 Robert Pullen, Jr      61 M   965 Winchester VA Usa                 

  285  16/27   M6064 1:42:05 12:11 Russ Melrath           61 M   541 St John VI Usa                    

  286  17/27   M6064 1:42:17 12:13 Richard Walden         61 M   693 Scituate MA Usa                   

  287  14/27   M0112 1:42:40 12:15 Kristopher Bleyer      10 M   143 St John VI Usa                    

  288  18/27   M6064 1:42:57 12:18 William Howe           61 M   377 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  289  29/35   M5054 1:42:58 12:18 Manny Valle            54 M   673 Cypress TX Usa                    

  290  40/53   M4044 1:43:06 12:19 Guy Williamson         43 M   723 Lexington KY Usa                  

  291  41/53   M4044 1:43:08 12:19 Jeff Fisher            40 M   801 Falls Church VA Usa               

  292  40/45   M2529 1:43:12 12:19 Matthew Worden         26 M   493 St. Thomas VI USA                 

  293  19/29   M5559 1:43:38 12:22 Robert Hunsaker        55 M   703 Miami FL Usa                      

  294   8/14   M6569 1:43:46 12:23 Jim Wilcox             66 M   538 St John VI Usa                    

  295  42/53   M4044 1:44:11 12:26 Kelly Kendall          43 M   978 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  296  43/53   M4044 1:44:26 12:28 Rob Eberhart           42 M   227 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  297  32/39   M3539 1:44:40 12:30 Chris Dunphy           38 M   136 St John VI Usa                    

  298  33/39   M3539 1:45:33 12:36 Greg Hargus            37 M   409 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  299  19/27   M6064 1:45:38 12:37 John Costanzo          63 M  1037 St John VI USA                    

  300  15/27   M0112 1:46:38 12:44 Cristian Rutnik         9 M   865 St John VI Usa                    

   2/27/2011  2:19PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 7

                15th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 26, 2011              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  301  27/35   M4549 1:46:45 12:45 Phil Crews             49 M   610 Washington NC Usa                 

  302  20/29   M5559 1:46:54 12:46 Kim Lindquist          58 M   465 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  303  16/16   M2024 1:47:06 12:47 Shamoy Fahie           21 M  1051 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  304   9/14   M6569 1:47:14 12:48 Earle Ray              66 M   558 Vineyard Haven MA USA             

  305  34/39   M3539 1:47:42 12:52 Alfred Berry           38 M   419 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  306  16/27   M0112 1:48:18 12:56 Kade Wallace           10 M   929 St John VI Usa                    

  307  17/27   M0112 1:48:21 12:56 Luca Hotze              7 M  1041 St John VI Usa                    

  308  42/50   M3034 1:48:43 12:59 Mike Heisserer         32 M   280 St. Thomas VI Usa                  

  309  30/35   M5054 1:48:58 13:01 Bruce White            53 M   455 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  310   8/11   M1316 1:48:59 13:01 Danny Conley           14 M   847 St John VI Usa                    

  311  21/29   M5559 1:49:13 13:02 Scot Thomas            57 M   591 Barrington IL Usa                 

  312  41/45   M2529 1:49:22 13:04 Jeremy Bloomfield      27 M   195 St John VI Usa                    

  313  28/35   M4549 1:49:42 13:06 James O'Conor          49 M   735 Lexington MA Usa                  

  314   9/11   M1316 1:49:43 13:06 Andrew Neevel          16 M   446 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  315  44/53   M4044 1:50:19 13:10 Wayne Campbell         42 M   126 St John VI Usa                    

  316  20/27   M6064 1:50:29 13:11 Steve O'Neil           63 M   762 Plymouth MA Usa                   

  317  18/27   M0112 1:51:46 13:21 Shaw Clements          10 M   431 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  318  10/14   M6569 1:52:38 13:27 Gary Ford              66 M   646 Bethesda MD Usa                   

  319  22/29   M5559 1:52:41 13:27 Tim Wentling           57 M   887 Rehoboth Beach DE Usa             

  320  31/35   M5054 1:53:12 13:31 Daniel Scala           53 M   699 Westwood NJ Usa                   

  321  29/35   M4549 1:53:48 13:35 Amos Carty, Jr.        45 M   537 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  322  43/50   M3034 1:54:05 13:37 Adam Raftery           30 M  1045 St John VI Usa                    

  323  21/27   M6064 1:54:16 13:39 David Bernhard         63 M   531 Midlothian VA Usa                 

  324  42/45   M2529 1:54:34 13:41 Chris Maheu            29 M   173 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  325  19/27   M0112 1:54:45 13:42 Sammy Ferrigno          7 M   925 St John VI Usa                    

  326  35/39   M3539 1:55:08 13:45 Aaron Piddle           35 M   813 Minneapolis MN Usa                

  327  22/27   M6064 1:55:22 13:46 Michael Szklarz        63 M   583 Springfield MA Usa                

  328  44/50   M3034 1:56:15 13:53 Brent Smith            31 M   286 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  329  30/35   M4549 1:56:45 13:56 Jon Schutt             46 M  1009 St John VI Usa                    

  330  23/29   M5559 1:57:15 14:00 Andrew McConnell       56 M   590 Wilmington DE Usa                 

  331  32/35   M5054 1:57:28 14:01 Patrick Callahan       51 M   129 St John VI Usa                    

  332  11/14   M6569 1:57:42 14:03 Roy McFarlane          68 M   245 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  333   4/6    M7099 1:58:35 14:09 Kent Savel             73 M   198 St. John VI Usa                   

  334  45/50   M3034 1:59:49 14:18 Ryan Lennon            30 M   854 St John VI Usa                    

  335  23/27   M6064 2:00:02 14:20 Thomas Schiels         61 M   660 New York NY Usa                   

  336   5/6    M7099 2:00:06 14:20 William Fisk           73 M   180 St John VI Usa                    

  337  24/27   M6064 2:00:58 14:27 Theodore Dawe          61 M   726 Norwell MA Usa                     

  338   6/6    M7099 2:01:54 14:33 Ronnie Lee             73 M   150 St John VI Usa                    

  339  46/50   M3034 2:02:22 14:37 Paul Hume              32 M   982 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  340  45/53   M4044 2:03:52 14:47 Anthony Ottley         41 M   347 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  341  36/39   M3539 2:03:54 14:47 Romney Penn            38 M   388 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  342  31/35   M4549 2:03:59 14:48 Ringo Clarke           45 M   354 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  343  37/39   M3539 2:04:08 14:49 Andrew Moore           36 M   666 St John VI Usa                    

  344  46/53   M4044 2:04:45 14:54 Tony Shepherd          43 M   263 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  345  32/35   M4549 2:04:49 14:54 Mango Leonard          47 M  1043 St John VI Usa                    

  346  47/53   M4044 2:05:29 14:59 Chris Carpenter        42 M   556 Atlanta GA Usa                    

  347  20/27   M0112 2:06:57 15:09 Dalton Parr             9 M   298 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  348  25/27   M6064 2:06:58 15:09 Paul Anderson          60 M   758 Franklin TN Usa                   

  349  24/29   M5559 2:07:09 15:11 Michael Barry          56 M   950 St John VI Usa                    

  350  47/50   M3034 2:07:13 15:11 Brad Blankenship       32 M   544 Roseville CA Usa                  

   2/27/2011  2:19PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 8

                15th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 26, 2011              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Chronotrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to bt(at)gsrs.com

================================================================================

               *********************************************

                               MALE RESULTS

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                          

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ==================================

  351  48/50   M3034 2:07:39 15:14 Bryan Couchenour       34 M   508 St John VI Usa                    

  352  26/27   M6064 2:09:24 15:27 Mark Moroney           63 M   522 St John VI Usa                    

  353  33/35   M5054 2:10:27 15:34 Daniel Buchsbaum       50 M  1052 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  354  49/50   M3034 2:10:59 15:38 Nagesh Tammara         31 M   278 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  355  34/35   M5054 2:14:57 16:07 Antonis Deves          50 M   463 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  356  48/53   M4044 2:15:21 16:10 Steven Potter          40 M   235 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  357  12/14   M6569 2:15:33 16:11 Scott Andres           65 M   391 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  358  49/53   M4044 2:15:42 16:12 James Rittenhouse      43 M   563 Fort Lauderdale FL Usa            

  359  13/14   M6569 2:16:00 16:14 Glenn Alberich         66 M   555 Vineyard Haven MA Usa             

  360  33/35   M4549 2:17:17 16:23 Pamela Parr            47 M   967 St. Thomas VI USA                 

  361  35/35   M5054 2:19:09 16:37 Ray Garrigues          51 M   119 St John VI Usa                    

  362  38/39   M3539 2:19:47 16:41 Leigh Goldman          35 M   313 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  363  50/53   M4044 2:19:49 16:41 Mark Livingston        42 M   314 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  364  10/11   M1316 2:19:59 16:43 Travis Morrison        13 M   467 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  365  43/45   M2529 2:20:11 16:44 Rohit Khiani           29 M   421 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  366  21/27   M0112 2:20:34 16:47 Kyle Sapio              8 M   953 St John VI Usa                    

  367  39/39   M3539 2:20:48 16:49 Nathan Emerich         38 M   199 St John VI Usa                    

  368  51/53   M4044 2:21:05 16:51 Thomas Larson          44 M   902 St John VI Usa                     

  369  14/14   M6569 2:21:33 16:54 Andrew Rutnik          65 M   954 St John VI Usa                    

  370  25/29   M5559 2:22:03 16:57 Howard Silverman       57 M   171 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  371  50/50   M3034 2:24:04 17:12 Chirag Vyas            33 M   860 St John VI Usa                    

  372  52/53   M4044 2:25:19 17:21 Dale Blackwood         41 M   766 St. John VI Usa                   

  373  22/27   M0112 2:25:24 17:21 Arjuna Morris           5 M   843 St John VI Usa                    

  374  34/35   M4549 2:26:03 17:26 Rick Nemeth            49 M   274 St Thomas VI Usa                  

  375  23/27   M0112 2:26:13 17:27 Jayden Blackwood        9 M   773 St John VI Usa                    

  376  24/27   M0112 2:26:13 17:27 Jaylani Blackwood      12 M   797 St John VI Usa                    

  377  26/29   M5559 2:26:31 17:30 Mark Hardgrove         56 M  1003 St John VI Usa                    

  378  27/27   M6064 2:26:46 17:31 John Warden            63 M   321 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  379  25/27   M0112 2:26:55 17:32 Charlie Palminteri      8 M   507 St John VI Usa                    

  380  27/29   M5559 2:27:09 17:34 Fernando Ramos         57 M   861 South Pomfret VT Usa              

  381  44/45   M2529 2:29:27 17:51 Timothy Switzer        27 M   478 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  382  35/35   M4549 2:31:13 18:03 Tomas Ronn             49 M   614 Vasa Finland                      

  383  45/45   M2529 2:34:43 18:28 Ross Elder             29 M   400 St. Thomas VI Usa                 

  384  28/29   M5559 2:35:03 18:31 Lawrence Williams      57 M   760 Milford CT Usa                    

  385  53/53   M4044 2:35:26 18:33 Gary Francis           44 M   548 St John VI Usa                    

  386  29/29   M5559 2:46:14 19:51 James Heffernan        56 M   753 Curtis Bay MD Usa                 

  387  26/27   M0112 2:55:11 20:55 Luca Costello           9 M   515 St John VI Usa                    

  388  11/11   M1316 2:55:57 21:00 Jackson Barry          13 M   949 St John VI Usa                    

  389  27/27   M0112 3:01:25 21:39 Zack Edwards            5 M   130 St John VI Usa                    

   2/27/2011  2:19PM