Page 1

                16th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 25, 2012              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                         TOP 100 OVERALL FINISHERS

               *********************************************

Place Div Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                           

===== === ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================

    1   1 M3034   46:22  5:32 Derrick Butler         31 M   841 Cincinnati OH                      

    2   2 M3034   46:49  5:36 Christopher Reis       30 M     1 Covington KY                        

    3   3 M3034   51:26  6:09 Jeremy Zuber           31 M     3 St John VI                         

    4   4 M3034   51:53  6:12 Court Lilly            34 M     2 Cincinnati OH                      

    5   1 M3539   52:56  6:19 Paul Jones             36 M     6 Apex NC                            

    6   1 M2529   53:13  6:21 Brian Dugan            25 M     7 Cold Spring KY                     

    7   1 M4044   53:52  6:26 Brian Welcome          40 M   505 Greenville SC                       

    8   5 M3034   54:32  6:31 Marc Teismann          30 M     4 Newport KY                         

    9   2 M4044   54:54  6:34 Doug McLucas           42 M     5 Westborough MA                     

   10   2 M3539   55:12  6:36 Shane Degannes         39 M   303 St Thomas VI                       

   11   3 M3539   55:16  6:36 Peter Kamitses         35 M   847 St John VI                         

   12   2 M2529   55:41  6:39 Matthew Frondofr       25 M    60 Lakeside  Park OH                   

   13   4 M3539   56:16  6:43 Jeffrey Branhan        39 M   801 Cincinnati OH                      

   14   1 M2024   56:22  6:44 Miguel Hernandez       22 M   146 Miami FL                           

   15   5 M3539   56:39  6:46 Scott Bihl             38 M    10 Cincinnati OH                      

   16   6 M3539   57:21  6:51 Brad Dunlevy           38 M     9 Cold Spring KY                     

   17   6 M3034   57:43  6:54 Mark Conover           34 M    15 Arlington VA                        

   18   7 M3539   58:04  6:56 Nathan Hauke           36 M   695 Winchester OH                      

   19   3 M4044   58:18  6:58 Hugh Hallawell         42 M   685 Boston MA                          

   20   2 M2024   58:46  7:01 Michael Thompson       23 M   378 St Thomas VI                       

   21   3 M2024   58:49  7:02 Curtis Bowden          23 M   161 St John VI                         

   22   7 M3034   58:52  7:02 Chip Clifton           34 M    35 North Palm Beach FL                 

   23   8 M3539   58:55  7:02 Ronnie Weed            37 M  1183 Durham NC                          

   24   4 M4044   59:05  7:04 David Szeremet         44 M     8 Fort Thomas KY                     

   25   9 M3539   59:10  7:04 Jereme Ransick         35 M    12 Cincinnati OH                      

   26   1 M6064   59:21  7:05 Bob Benedum            60 M    13 St John VI                         

   27   1 M1719   59:22  7:06 Rohit Gaikwad          17 M    22 St Thomas VI                        

   28   5 M4044   59:33  7:07 Jim Pullen             44 M   833 Cary NC                            

   29   8 M3034 1:00:09  7:11 Greg Mu                30 M   126 St John VI                         

   30   1 F3539 1:00:10  7:11 Ruth Ann David         38 F    11 St Thomas VI                       

   31   3 M2529 1:01:13  7:19 Matthew Barnes         28 M   387 St Thomas VI                       

   32   4 M2024 1:01:52  7:23 Aaron Catterfield      24 M   941 Jamaica Plain MA                    

   33   1 F2024 1:02:08  7:25 Emily Egelhoff-Whalen  20 F  1174 Raleigh NC                         

   34   6 M4044 1:02:28  7:28 Mark Speets            43 M    20 Houston TX                         

   35   1 F3034 1:02:39  7:29 Jennifer Sprague       31 F   577 Newport KY                         

   36   1 M4549 1:03:02  7:32 Adam Thill             46 M    28 St John VI                         

   37   1 M0112 1:03:09  7:33 Evan Jones             12 M    27 St John VI                         

   38   1 F4549 1:03:19  7:34 Peggy Levin            48 F   509 Newtown PA                         

   39  10 M3539 1:03:25  7:34 Wynne Harvey           39 M   710 Houston TX                         

   40   2 M6064 1:03:26  7:35 Bill Reilly            64 M    39 Brownfield ME                      

   41   2 M4549 1:03:48  7:37 Clayton Griffin        46 M    29 Charleston SC                      

   42   1 M5054 1:04:01  7:39 Martin Maag            50 M   220 St Thomas VI                       

   43   1 F4044 1:04:10  7:40 Cheehee Kim            43 F    38 Fort Thomas KY                     

   44   4 M2529 1:04:16  7:41 Brian Grassi           29 M    43 St John VI                         

   45   5 M2529 1:04:16  7:41 Tim Hanley             29 M    37 St John VI                         

   46   1 F2529 1:04:23  7:41 Stephanie Remick       26 F    64 Arlington VA                       

   47   2 M5054 1:04:28  7:42 Greg Smith             54 M    47 Bozeman MT                         

   48   6 M2529 1:04:35  7:43 Timothy Hindes         25 M  1076 St John VI                         

   49  11 M3539 1:04:35  7:43 Kevin Chipman          35 M  1082 St John VI                         

   50   7 M4044 1:04:39  7:43 Timothy Henderson      42 M    40 Sayville NY                        

Record 46:00 by Christopher Reis of Cincinnati, OH in 2011

   2/25/2012 10:36AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 2

                16th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 25, 2012              8.38 Miles              St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                         TOP 100 OVERALL FINISHERS

               *********************************************

Place Div Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                           

===== === ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================

   51   7 M2529 1:04:41  7:44 Chris Marsh            26 M   787 Saratoga Springs NY                

   52   8 M4044 1:04:41  7:44 Rob Rocke              42 M    56 New Haven CT                       

   53   2 M1719 1:05:20  7:48 Ryan Carroll           17 M   551 Arlington VA                        

   54   2 F2529 1:05:31  7:49 Devon Nemire-Pepe      28 F   114 St John VI                         

   55  12 M3539 1:05:34  7:50 Brad Kappel            38 M    57 St Thomas VI                       

   56   3 M4549 1:05:38  7:50 William McConnell      45 M    66 St Thomas VI                       

   57   9 M3034 1:05:41  7:51 C J Cross              30 M    21 Arlington VA                       

   58   5 M2024 1:05:47  7:51 Thomas Hanna           20 M    54 St John VI                          

   59   8 M2529 1:05:49  7:52 Shay Cunningham        26 M   844 Southborough MA                    

   60   4 M4549 1:06:10  7:54 Vincent Nunes          45 M    33 St Thomas VI                       

   61  10 M3034 1:06:21  7:55 Trepp Gabbard          32 M    31 Healdsburg CA                      

   62   2 F3539 1:06:22  7:56 Elizabeth Conklin      36 F    69 St Thomas VI                       

   63   9 M2529 1:06:22  7:56 Greg Wingate           29 M   702 St John VI                          

   64  10 M2529 1:06:50  7:59 Jonathan Miller        25 M   515 Valdosta GA                        

   65   6 M2024 1:06:51  7:59 Daniel Whitt           23 M   162 St John VI                         

   66   3 F2529 1:06:57  8:00 Ashley Moore           25 F   742 Cold Spring KY                     

   67   7 M2024 1:07:04  8:01 Tom Shea               24 M   131 St John VI                         

   68   9 M4044 1:07:14  8:02 Patrick O'Connor       44 M   516 Evanston IL                        

   69  13 M3539 1:07:22  8:03 Christopher Irwin      36 M   356 St Thomas VI                       

   70  14 M3539 1:07:39  8:05 Jeff Kauffman          37 M    30 St Thomas VI                       

   71  11 M2529 1:07:42  8:05 Donald Gies            26 M   127 Rohnert Park CA                    

   72   3 M5054 1:07:57  8:07 Steven Laplace         50 M    80 St Thomas VI                       

   73  11 M3034 1:08:10  8:09 Matthew Crafts         33 M  1042 St John VI                         

   74   4 M5054 1:08:19  8:10 Richard Nemeth         50 M   492 St Thomas VI                       

   75  12 M3034 1:08:30  8:11 Christopher Leveriza   31 M   824 Arlington VA                       

   76   2 F4044 1:08:33  8:11 Lisa Viergutz          43 F    73 Niles MI                           

   77   5 M5054 1:08:45  8:13 Dale Adrian            53 M   807 Road Town BV TORTOLA               

   78   3 M6064 1:08:57  8:14 Steve Burkholder       60 M    71 St John VI                         

   79  15 M3539 1:08:59  8:14 Jason Cohen            39 M   427 St Thomas VI                       

   80  12 M2529 1:09:08  8:15 Jason Siska            26 M    59 St John VI                         

   81   3 F3539 1:09:09  8:16 Sherri Martinez        37 F  1074 St John VI                         

   82  10 M4044 1:09:43  8:20 Joe Hall               44 M   192 Charlottesville VA                 

   83   8 M2024 1:09:49  8:20 Alex Brown             23 M   212 St Thomas VI                       

   84  11 M4044 1:09:59  8:21 Matthew Lutz           41 M   381 St Thomas VI                       

   85  13 M3034 1:10:17  8:24 Luke Hendricks         32 M    55 St Thomas VI                       

   86   4 F2529 1:10:17  8:24 Liz Reda               29 F   408 St Thomas VI                       

   87  13 M2529 1:10:19  8:24 Tyler Perrino          29 M  1093 St John VI                         

   88  16 M3539 1:10:22  8:24 James Kryzanski        38 M   618 Chestnut Hill MA                   

   89  12 M4044 1:10:44  8:27 Alan Cogill            43 M  1029 Toronto ON CANADA                  

   90   3 F4044 1:10:47  8:27 Jennifer Bruno         41 F   997 New Canaan CT                      

   91   5 M4549 1:10:53  8:28 Richard McEvoy         48 M    75 Falmouth MA                        

   92   5 F2529 1:10:56  8:28 Sarah Swan             25 F    99 St John VI                         

   93   4 F4044 1:11:03  8:29 Lora Deckert           40 F   560 Edelstein IL                       

   94   2 F3034 1:11:04  8:29 Michelle Wheeler       30 F  1135 North Andover MA                   

   95   2 M0112 1:11:14  8:30 Tomas Del Olmo         12 M   158 St John VI                         

   96   6 M4549 1:11:18  8:31 Michael Kittell        46 M   625 Stuart FL                          

   97   6 F2529 1:11:27  8:32 Krista Barnett         26 F   660 Newport KY                         

   98   7 M4549 1:11:34  8:33 Ricky Charlemagne      46 M  1116 St John VI                         

   99   1 M5559 1:11:39  8:33 Glenn Botbyl           55 M   632 Chester NY                         

  100   5 F4044 1:11:45  8:34 Wendi Sylvia           43 F   883 St Thomas VI                       

   2/25/2012 10:36AM