Page 1
                17th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 23, 2013           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com
===================================================================================
                *********************************************
                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
               *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================
    1   1/75   M3034   45:46  5:28 David Riddle           31 M   735 Cincinnati OH USA                  
New record.  Old record 46:00 by Christopher Reis of Cincinnati, OH in 2011
    2   2/75   M3034   48:12  5:45 Derrick Butler         32 M     1 Cincinnati OH USA                  
    3   3/75   M3034   49:38  5:56 Christopher Reis       31 M     2 Covington KY USA                   
    4   1/68   M3539   50:22  6:01 Paul Jones             37 M     5 Apex NC USA                        
    5   4/75   M3034   50:40  6:03 Marc Teismann          31 M     8 Newport KY USA                     
    6   2/68   M3539   51:40  6:10 Court Lilly            35 M     4 Cincinnati OH USA                  
    7   1/59   M2529   52:20  6:15 Rick Pahl              29 M  1487 Muscatine IA USA                   
    8   3/68   M3539   54:02  6:27 Peter Kamitsis         36 M    13 Burlington VT USA                  
    9   1/14   M2024   54:22  6:30 Michael Thompson       24 M    20 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   10   5/75   M3034   54:57  6:34 Jeremy Zuber           32 M     3 St. John VI USA                    
   11   1/64   M4044   55:10  6:35 Shane De Gannes        40 M    10 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   12   2/64   M4044   55:20  6:37 Brian Welcome          41 M     7 Greenville SC USA                  
   13   2/59   M2529   55:35  6:38 Sean Blanton           26 M   830 Atlanta GA USA                     
   14   4/68   M3539   56:54  6:48 Nathan Hauke           37 M    18 Winchester OH USA                  
   15   3/64   M4044   57:48  6:54 Doug McLucas           43 M     9 Westborough MA USA                 
   16   1/68   M4549   58:22  6:58 Dima Feinhaus          49 M   960 Newton MA USA                      
   17   5/68   M3539   58:33  7:00 Brad Dunlevy           39 M    16 Newport KY USA                     
   18   4/64   M4044   58:45  7:01 Mark Speets            44 M    34 Houston TX USA                      
   19   3/59   M2529   58:47  7:01 Jonathan Miller        26 M    64 Hahira GA USA                      
   20   4/59   M2529   58:50  7:02 Chris Guenther         27 M   331 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   21   2/68   M4549   59:01  7:03 David Szeremet         45 M    24 Fort Thomas KY USA                 
   22   2/14   M2024   59:15  7:05 Evan Quirk-Garvan      23 M  1269 St. John VI USA                    
   23   6/75   M3034   59:26  7:06 Eric Piazza            30 M   504 Bronx NY USA                       
   24   6/68   M3539   59:36  7:07 Chip Clifton           35 M    22 North Palm Beach FL USA            
   25   7/68   M3539   59:40  7:08 Mark Conover           35 M    17 Arlington VA USA                   
   26   8/68   M3539   59:53  7:09 Scott Bihl             39 M    15 Cincinnati OH USA                  
   27   5/64   M4044 1:00:13  7:12 Bjarne Hoffmann        43 M   942 Hostrupkrogen HO DENMARK           
   28   5/59   M2529 1:00:24  7:13 Aaron Catterfield      25 M    32 Jamaica Plain MA USA               
   29   6/59   M2529 1:00:25  7:13 Chris Marsh            27 M    51 Saratoga Springs NY USA            
   30   6/64   M4044 1:00:30  7:14 Sean Meade             42 M   625 Pinon AZ USA                        
   31   7/64   M4044 1:00:39  7:15 Christopher Gwozdo     41 M   528 Greenville SC USA                  
   32   3/14   M2024 1:01:29  7:21 Thomas Hanna           21 M    58 St. John VI USA                    
   33   1/30   M6064 1:01:36  7:21 Bob Benedum            61 M    26 St. John VI USA                    
   34   1/47   M5559 1:01:40  7:22 Kyle Conforte          55 M   971 Bridgton ME USA                    
   35   7/75   M3034 1:01:47  7:23 Mosi Smith             30 M   681 Annapolis MD USA                   
   36   1/17   M1316 1:01:47  7:23 Evan Jones             13 M    37 St. John VI USA                    
   37   3/68   M4549 1:02:12  7:26 Adam Thill             47 M    36 St. John VI USA                    
   38   4/68   M4549 1:02:18  7:26 Jim Nelson             48 M  1176 West Hartford CT USA               
   39   8/64   M4044 1:02:20  7:27 Slawomir Zaglewski     43 M  1516 Oakland NJ USA                     
   40   5/68   M4549 1:02:22  7:27 Marc Dugas             49 M  1172 Scarborough ME USA                 
   41   8/75   M3034 1:02:35  7:28 P J Catalono           33 M   314 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   42   9/75   M3034 1:02:47  7:30 Jacques Roux           31 M   744 Tortola BV BVI                     
   43   6/68   M4549 1:03:25  7:34 Kevin Cloe             45 M  1045 Virginia Beach VA USA              
   44  10/75   M3034 1:03:25  7:35 Greg Payne             30 M  1161 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   45   9/64   M4044 1:03:36  7:36 Wynne Harvey           40 M    39 Houston TX USA                     
   46  11/75   M3034 1:03:44  7:37 Matt Crafts            34 M    73 St. John VI USA                    
   47   9/68   M3539 1:03:50  7:37 Hutch Stees            36 M  1039 Atglen PA USA                       
   48   7/59   M2529 1:04:02  7:39 Jerome Gill            27 M  1149 St. John VI USA                    
   49   7/68   M4549 1:04:52  7:45 William McConnell      46 M    56 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   50  10/64   M4044 1:05:11  7:47 Eric Buck              44 M   253 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  7:03PM






                                                                      Page 2
                17th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 23, 2013           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com
===================================================================================
                *********************************************
                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
               *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================
   51   8/59   M2529 1:05:12  7:47 Shane Nolan            27 M  1115 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   52  11/64   M4044 1:05:25  7:49 Rob Rocke              43 M    52 New Haven CT USA                   
   53  10/68   M3539 1:05:36  7:50 Jereme Ransick         36 M    25 Cincinnati OH USA                  
   54  12/75   M3034 1:05:38  7:50 Daniil Blinov          32 M   977 Jersey City NJ USA                 
   55  13/75   M3034 1:05:50  7:52 C J Cross              31 M    57 Arlington VA USA                   
   56   4/14   M2024 1:05:55  7:52 Casey Wilson           23 M   922 Cincinnati OH USA                  
   57  11/68   M3539 1:06:02  7:53 Kevin O'Neil           36 M  1396 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   58  14/75   M3034 1:06:22  7:56 Greg Wingate           30 M    63 St. John VI USA                     
   59   2/47   M5559 1:06:40  7:58 Glenn Botbyl           56 M    99 Chester NY USA                     
   60   9/59   M2529 1:06:42  7:58 Mike Peterson          28 M   419 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   61   8/68   M4549 1:07:00  8:00 Richard McEvoy         49 M    91 Falmouth MA USA                    
   62  12/68   M3539 1:07:11  8:01 Kyle Waldner           36 M   447 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   63   3/47   M5559 1:07:19  8:02 Greg Smith             55 M    47 Bozeman MT USA                      
   64  12/64   M4044 1:07:31  8:04 Jason Hollander        40 M   578 Skillman NJ USA                    
   65   1/38   M5054 1:07:58  8:07 Paul Sommer            52 M   730 Montclair NJ USA                   
   66  13/68   M3539 1:08:16  8:09 Corby Parfitt          37 M   312 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   67   2/17   M1316 1:08:24  8:10 Skye Ehrhart           13 M  1268 St. John VI USA                    
   68  10/59   M2529 1:08:36  8:12 Tim Hindes             26 M    48 St. John VI USA                    
   69   2/30   M6064 1:08:36  8:12 Joseph Hullings        60 M  1514 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   70  15/75   M3034 1:08:37  8:12 Tim Hanley             30 M    45 St. John VI USA                    
   71  14/68   M3539 1:08:37  8:12 Jason Boberg           36 M   703 Newport KY USA                     
   72  11/59   M2529 1:08:40  8:12 Jason Siska            27 M    80 St. John VI USA                    
   73   9/68   M4549 1:08:50  8:13 Patrick O'Connor       45 M    68 Evanston IL USA                    
   74  15/68   M3539 1:08:57  8:14 James Kryzanski        39 M    88 Chestnut Hill MA USA               
   75  16/75   M3034 1:08:58  8:14 Noah Zakim             30 M   519 Franklin Lakes NJ USA               
   76  12/59   M2529 1:08:59  8:14 Wyatt Burkholder       25 M  1438 Portland ME USA                    
   77  13/64   M4044 1:09:01  8:15 Alan Cogill            44 M    89 Toronto ON CANADA                  
   78  14/64   M4044 1:09:21  8:17 Eoin Dunstan           42 M   321 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   79  15/64   M4044 1:09:33  8:18 Michael Sloan          44 M   907 Annapolis MD USA                   
   80   2/38   M5054 1:09:33  8:18 Adrian Dale            54 M    77 Tortola BV BVI                     
   81  17/75   M3034 1:09:56  8:21 Tyler Perrino          30 M    87 St. John VI USA                    
   82  13/59   M2529 1:09:59  8:21 Justin Mitchell        27 M   260 New York NY USA                    
   83  16/64   M4044 1:10:16  8:24 Eddie Butcher          40 M  1415 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   84  17/64   M4044 1:10:18  8:24 Brad Kappel            40 M    55 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   85  16/68   M3539 1:10:22  8:24 Daniel Cevallos        38 M  1057 Philadelphia PA USA                
   86  14/59   M2529 1:10:38  8:26 Clay Bruce             29 M  1120 Jacksonville FL USA                
   87  18/75   M3034 1:10:42  8:27 Michael McCrossen      32 M   813 Miami FL USA                        
   88  17/68   M3539 1:10:47  8:27 Gottschall Rob         36 M   132 St. John VI USA                    
   89  10/68   M4549 1:10:47  8:27 John Precobb           47 M   988 Attleboro MA USA                   
   90  19/75   M3034 1:10:50  8:28 Michael Reiter         31 M   417 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   91   3/17   M1316 1:10:50  8:28 Jonathan Qualls        14 M   272 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   92  11/68   M4549 1:10:51  8:28 Joe Hall               46 M    82 Charlottesville VA USA             
   93  15/59   M2529 1:11:11  8:30 Eric Muller            26 M  1329 St. John VI USA                    
   94  18/64   M4044 1:11:20  8:31 Brian Hagan            41 M   552 Brighton MI USA                    
   95  16/59   M2529 1:11:24  8:32 Peter Bodri            27 M   403 St. Thomas VI USA                  
   96  19/64   M4044 1:11:26  8:32 John Taulane           40 M  1196 Rehoboth Beach DE USA              
   97  12/68   M4549 1:11:32  8:33 Ricky Charlemagne      47 M    98 St. John VI USA                    
   98  13/68   M4549 1:11:42  8:34 Creg Carpenter         47 M   506 Ann Arbor MI USA                   
   99  20/75   M3034 1:11:48  8:35 Zachary Bouchard       32 M   995 Portland ME USA                    
  100  17/59   M2529 1:11:48  8:35 Pete Visceglia         25 M   669 Washington DC USA                  
  7:03PM






                                                                      Page 3
                17th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 23, 2013           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com
===================================================================================
               *********************************************
                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
               *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================
  101  18/59   M2529 1:11:55  8:35 Kevin Loranger         28 M   426 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  102  18/68   M3539 1:11:59  8:36 John Romdahl           37 M   965 Vienna VA USA                      
  103  20/64   M4044 1:12:29  8:39 Aaron Eames            42 M  1018 Ogden UT USA                        
  104  21/64   M4044 1:12:40  8:41 Eric Browne            41 M   304 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  105   4/47   M5559 1:12:40  8:41 Steven Brasier         56 M   165 Moorsville NC USA                  
  106  21/75   M3034 1:12:45  8:41 Brian Grassi           30 M    44 St. John VI USA                    
  107  19/68   M3539 1:12:51  8:42 Bryson Spangler        37 M  1244 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  108   5/14   M2024 1:12:55  8:42 Miguel Hernandez       23 M    14 St. John VI USA                    
  109  14/68   M4549 1:13:13  8:45 Glen Millar            45 M   310 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  110   6/14   M2024 1:13:17  8:45 Ashton Busteed         23 M  1401 St. John VI USA                    
  111  22/75   M3034 1:13:29  8:47 Justin Spenillo        32 M   665 Seattle WA USA                     
  112   3/30   M6064 1:13:51  8:49 Dave Mahar             62 M   587 Dowagiac MI USA                    
  113  20/68   M3539 1:13:53  8:49 Joseph Diruzzo         36 M  1380 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  114   3/38   M5054 1:13:55  8:50 Lance Maanum           52 M   368 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  115  21/68   M3539 1:14:00  8:50 Daniel Keenan          38 M  1093 Hudson OH USA                      
  116   1/26   M0112 1:14:04  8:51 Axel Bartsch           10 M   338 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  117   4/17   M1316 1:14:05  8:51 Christopher Murphy     14 M   493 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  118   1/5    M1719 1:14:12  8:52 Christopher Cilliers   18 M   248 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  119  23/75   M3034 1:14:13  8:52 J. P. Weissman         32 M   287 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  120   4/38   M5054 1:14:14  8:52 Sean O'Connor          53 M   549 Fairfield CT USA                    
  121   4/30   M6064 1:14:15  8:52 Maurice Chabuz         63 M  1600 Merritt Island FL USA              
  122   5/17   M1316 1:14:15  8:52 Tomas Del Olmo         13 M    95 St. John VI USA                    
  123  22/68   M3539 1:14:16  8:52 Keith Krummen          37 M   672 Florence KY USA                    
  124   6/17   M1316 1:14:22  8:53 Seidon Nemeth          13 M   289 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  125  23/68   M3539 1:14:37  8:55 Ryan Mottl             35 M   133 St. John VI USA                    
  126   5/30   M6064 1:14:49  8:56 Steve Burkholder       61 M    78 St. John VI USA                    
  127  15/68   M4549 1:14:54  8:57 Bryan Draginis         47 M   543 Sun Prairie WI USA                 
  128  19/59   M2529 1:14:55  8:57 Jovon Maynard          28 M  1119 St. John VI USA                    
  129   7/17   M1316 1:14:55  8:57 Jude Kinkead           13 M   722 Tortola BV BVI                     
  130  16/68   M4549 1:15:03  8:58 Jason Budsan           45 M   233 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  131  22/64   M4044 1:15:11  8:59 Matthew Smith          41 M   545 Cohasset MA USA                    
  132  20/59   M2529 1:15:25  9:00 Adam Glahn             28 M  1288 St. John VI USA                     
  133  24/68   M3539 1:15:26  9:01 Karl Schiffmacher      35 M  1033 Chester NY USA                     
  134  24/75   M3034 1:15:31  9:01 Russell Crumpler       34 M  1034 Tortola BV BVI                     
  135  17/68   M4549 1:15:44  9:03 Arnie Angerman         48 M   895 New York NY USA                    
  136  18/68   M4549 1:15:52  9:04 Gary Spindler          46 M   728 New York NY USA                    
  137   5/38   M5054 1:15:59  9:05 Mike Grigo             54 M  1292 St. John VI USA                    
  138  23/64   M4044 1:16:00  9:05 Chris Benham           44 M   109 Oakville ON CANADA                 
  139  19/68   M4549 1:16:04  9:05 Han Winogrond          45 M  1080 St. John VI USA                    
  140   2/5    M1719 1:16:09  9:06 Walter Richard Dunlevy 18 M  1000 Cold Springs KY USA                
  141   6/38   M5054 1:16:18  9:07 Jeff Miller            51 M  1177 St. John VI USA                    
  142   5/47   M5559 1:16:24  9:07 Douglas Best           56 M   833 Vineyard Haven MA USA              
  143   6/47   M5559 1:16:29  9:08 John Collins           57 M   861 Orefield PA USA                    
  144  20/68   M4549 1:16:30  9:08 Thomas O'Donoghue      45 M   570 Sag Harbor NY USA                   
  145  25/68   M3539 1:16:55  9:11 Will Cooper            38 M  1063 Charlotte NC USA                   
  146  21/59   M2529 1:17:07  9:13 Dan Brandt             28 M   126 St. John VI USA                    
  147  22/59   M2529 1:17:11  9:13 Anthony Rinaldi        25 M  1277 St. John VI USA                    
  148  26/68   M3539 1:17:15  9:14 Daniel McGinley-Smith  39 M  1515 Norwich VT USA                     
  149  21/68   M4549 1:17:27  9:15 Sherman Banks          48 M   653 Atlanta GA USA                      
  150  24/64   M4044 1:17:36  9:16 Rafoel Muilenburg      42 M  1304 St. John VI USA                    
  7:03PM







                                                                      Page 4
                17th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 23, 2013           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com
===================================================================================
                *********************************************
                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
               *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================
  151  23/59   M2529 1:17:44  9:17 Michael Resch          27 M   422 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  152  22/68   M4549 1:17:56  9:18 Mark Weninger          48 M   533 Cumming GA USA                     
  153  27/68   M3539 1:17:59  9:19 Jason Kuczek           38 M  1138 St. John VI USA                    
  154  23/68   M4549 1:18:14  9:21 Kyle Hart              47 M  1273 Belmont MA USA                     
  155  25/75   M3034 1:18:19  9:21 Christopher Sanderson  30 M  1132 St. John VI USA                    
  156  24/68   M4549 1:18:27  9:22 Nick Montalto          45 M   358 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  157   7/47   M5559 1:18:29  9:22 James Buyak            55 M   828 Greenland NH USA                   
  158  26/75   M3034 1:18:30  9:22 Martin Szadkowski      33 M  1497 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  159  25/64   M4044 1:18:34  9:23 Matthew Lutz           42 M    84 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  160  24/59   M2529 1:18:39  9:24 Eric Martin            27 M   349 St. Thomas VI USA                   
  161  26/64   M4044 1:18:41  9:24 Andrew Rebak           40 M  1036 Franklin Lakes NJ USA              
  162  25/68   M4549 1:18:41  9:24 David Black            46 M  1375 Fairfax VA USA                     
  163  27/75   M3034 1:18:44  9:24 J R Crosby             32 M   856 Hoboken NJ USA                     
  164  28/68   M3539 1:18:48  9:25 Erik Von Kaenel        35 M   473 St. Croix VI USA                   
  165  29/68   M3539 1:18:50  9:25 Joel Finne             38 M   230 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  166  28/75   M3034 1:19:01  9:26 Eric Baur              31 M   576 Chesapeake VA USA                  
  167  30/68   M3539 1:19:01  9:26 Christopher Irwin      37 M    69 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  168   7/38   M5054 1:19:07  9:27 Randy McDougald        53 M   513 Greenville SC USA                  
  169  29/75   M3034 1:19:10  9:27 Frankie Brown          34 M  1166 Chesapeake VA USA                  
  170   2/26   M0112 1:19:36  9:30 Alex Wilson            12 M   388 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  171  25/59   M2529 1:19:50  9:32 Jeff Kelener           27 M  1420 St. John VI USA                    
  172  30/75   M3034 1:19:53  9:32 Daniel Smith           33 M   458 Austin TX USA                      
  173   8/47   M5559 1:19:53  9:32 Rick Harvey            56 M   184 Edgartown MA USA                   
  174   3/26   M0112 1:20:03  9:34 Briar Hilsabeck        11 M   573 Edelstein IL USA                   
  175  27/64   M4044 1:20:03  9:34 Larry Pruss            44 M  1032 Atglen PA USA                      
  176  31/75   M3034 1:20:23  9:36 Jordan Davis           30 M   918 Atlanta GA USA                     
  177   8/17   M1316 1:20:25  9:36 Landis Wallace         13 M  1213 St. John VI USA                     
  178  28/64   M4044 1:20:25  9:36 Claude Walker          44 M   432 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  179  26/68   M4549 1:20:32  9:37 Michael Brown          46 M   798 Chevy Chase MD USA                 
  180  32/75   M3034 1:20:46  9:39 Thomas Dahl            31 M  1170 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  181   4/26   M0112 1:20:48  9:39 Max Wilson             10 M   389 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  182  31/68   M3539 1:20:51  9:39 Kevin Chipman          36 M    49 St. John VI USA                    
  183  32/68   M3539 1:20:53  9:40 Tim Byrne              35 M   878 West Des Moines IA USA             
  184   9/47   M5559 1:20:55  9:40 Jonathan Mc Carfthy    55 M  1353 Tortola BV BVI                     
  185   6/30   M6064 1:20:55  9:40 Miles Stair            63 M   154 St. John VI USA                    
  186  26/59   M2529 1:21:02  9:41 Kyle Callahan          26 M   185 Lakeland FL USA                    
  187  29/64   M4044 1:21:04  9:41 Kevin Hrastar          42 M  1337 St. John VI USA                    
  188   8/38   M5054 1:21:08  9:41 Marty Hansen           54 M  1173 Westtown NY USA                    
  189  33/68   M3539 1:21:23  9:43 Michael Finelli        37 M   685 Mount Laurel NJ USA                 
  190   9/38   M5054 1:21:26  9:44 Shawn Fisher           52 M  1247 St. John VI USA                    
  191  30/64   M4044 1:21:29  9:44 Michael Galvin         43 M  1463 Cohasset MA USA                    
  192  34/68   M3539 1:21:30  9:44 Daniel Gravel          36 M   121 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  193   3/5    M1719 1:21:32  9:44 Brenon Joseph          18 M  1320 St. John VI USA                    
  194  33/75   M3034 1:21:32  9:44 Colin MacKenzie        34 M   704 Minneapolis MN USA                 
  195  27/59   M2529 1:21:45  9:46 Ben Ridenour           27 M  1519 Girdwood AK USA                    
  196  27/68   M4549 1:21:58  9:47 Ernest Matthias        49 M  1409 St. John VI USA                    
  197  34/75   M3034 1:22:15  9:49 Jon Drake              33 M  1131 Copenhagen DENMARK                 
  198  10/38   M5054 1:22:17  9:50 Jonathan Rosin         52 M  1370 St. John VI USA                    
  199  31/64   M4044 1:22:18  9:50 Michael Conforti       44 M   966 Mountain Lakes NJ USA              
  200  35/68   M3539 1:22:24  9:50 James Johnsen          36 M  1117 Springfield MO USA                 
  7:03PM





                                                                      Page 5
                17th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 23, 2013           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com
===================================================================================
                *********************************************
                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
               *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================
  201  32/64   M4044 1:22:28  9:51 Samuel Reeve           42 M   173 Durango CO USA                     
  202  35/75   M3034 1:22:29  9:51 Jake Sperber           33 M   525 Minneapolis MN USA                 
  203  11/38   M5054 1:22:47  9:53 David Rosa             52 M   127 St. John VI USA                    
  204  12/38   M5054 1:22:48  9:53 Michael Feierabend     53 M  1332 St. John VI USA                    
  205  28/68   M4549 1:22:50  9:53 Arthur Jones           46 M  1223 St. John VI USA                     
  206  36/68   M3539 1:22:54  9:54 Dave Keuten            36 M  1027 Grosse Pointe MI USA               
  207  36/75   M3034 1:23:10  9:56 Richard Miller         33 M   548 Valdosta GA USA                    
  208  29/68   M4549 1:23:10  9:56 Mark Earnest           45 M   968 Nolensville TN USA                 
  209  33/64   M4044 1:23:20  9:57 Lent Rhodes            44 M   631 Beach City TX USA                  
  210  28/59   M2529 1:23:24  9:58 Justin Davis           26 M   917 Atlanta GA USA                     
  211  29/59   M2529 1:23:33  9:59 Patrick Leaman         26 M  1144 St. John VI USA                    
  212  37/75   M3034 1:23:37  9:59 Ruben Digiacomo        30 M   259 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  213   7/14   M2024 1:23:40  9:59 Brad Spernak           23 M   283 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  214  37/68   M3539 1:23:45 10:00 Andrew Willins         35 M  1506 Tortola BV BVI                     
  215  30/59   M2529 1:23:49 10:01 Richard Levitsky       28 M  1242 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  216  34/64   M4044 1:23:56 10:01 Donald White           43 M  1019 Westfield NJ USA                   
  217  38/68   M3539 1:24:04 10:02 Adilson Perenei        36 M  1059 Miami FL USA                        
  218  10/47   M5559 1:24:16 10:04 Daryl Dodson           57 M   203 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  219  30/68   M4549 1:24:21 10:04 Peter Sauarino         49 M  1159 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  220  31/59   M2529 1:24:23 10:05 Clay Edwards           29 M  1423 St. John VI USA                    
  221  13/38   M5054 1:24:30 10:05 Peter Alter            53 M  1500 St. John VI USA                    
  222  39/68   M3539 1:24:49 10:08 Amos Moose             38 M   589 Charlotte NC USA                    
  223  38/75   M3034 1:24:54 10:08 Philip De Noma         30 M  1436 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  224   9/17   M1316 1:24:59 10:09 Luca Del Olmo          15 M  1254 St. John VI USA                    
  225  11/47   M5559 1:25:01 10:09 Tom Pardini            57 M   708 Alexandria VA USA                  
  226  39/75   M3034 1:25:02 10:09 Joseph Harmon          31 M   760 Cincinnati OH USA                  
  227  12/47   M5559 1:25:16 10:11 Mike Holzknecht        56 M   643 Stockton MO USA                    
  228  35/64   M4044 1:25:19 10:11 Pat Jordan             43 M   696 Wilsonville AL USA                 
  229   5/26   M0112 1:25:22 10:12 Silas Wisehart         12 M   485 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  230  31/68   M4549 1:25:25 10:12 Federico Dottin        48 M  1464 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  231   1/13   M6569 1:25:27 10:12 Jeffrey Mc Crave       66 M  1296 St. John VI USA                    
  232  40/68   M3539 1:25:28 10:12 Alfredo Lagos          37 M   778 Washington DC USA                  
  233   1/7    M7099 1:25:35 10:13 Ronald Ledoux          70 M  1307 Northborough MA USA                
  234  40/75   M3034 1:26:00 10:16 Marcus Daniel          30 M  1202 St. Thomas VI USA                   
  235  10/17   M1316 1:26:07 10:17 Danny Conley           16 M  1447 St. John VI USA                    
  236  32/68   M4549 1:26:19 10:18 Richard Buchsbaum      45 M  1013 Brentwood TN USA                   
  237  36/64   M4044 1:26:19 10:18 Stephen Du Bois        42 M   992 Newfields NH USA                   
  238  13/47   M5559 1:26:22 10:19 Steve Conley           57 M  1448 St. John VI USA                    
  239  41/75   M3034 1:26:23 10:19 Hugh Arnold            30 M  1347 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  240  42/75   M3034 1:26:28 10:20 Julien Johnson         34 M  1508 Tortola BV BVI                     
  241  43/75   M3034 1:26:52 10:22 Christopher Maheu      31 M  1457 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  242  44/75   M3034 1:26:58 10:23 David Guidi            34 M  1314 St. John VI USA                    
  243  33/68   M4549 1:27:02 10:24 Gonzalo Navas          48 M   547 Guaynabo PR USA                    
  244  32/59   M2529 1:27:03 10:24 Elvis Smith            25 M  1437 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  245  33/59   M2529 1:27:10 10:25 Matt Still             29 M  1218 Los Angels CA USA                  
  246  14/47   M5559 1:27:11 10:25 Tony Studer            56 M   585 Spotsylvania PA USA                 
  247  15/47   M5559 1:27:20 10:26 Donald Becker          57 M  1259 St. John VI USA                    
  248  34/68   M4549 1:27:25 10:26 William Thompson       46 M  1157 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  249  41/68   M3539 1:27:27 10:27 Greg King              39 M   788 Marietta GA USA                    
  250  42/68   M3539 1:27:28 10:27 Chad McDonald          37 M   794 Marietta GA USA                    
  7:03PM






                                                                      Page 6
                17th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 23, 2013           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com
===================================================================================
                *********************************************
                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
               *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================
  251  43/68   M3539 1:27:28 10:27 Robert Hulak Jr.       39 M   792 Atlanta GA USA                     
  252  35/68   M4549 1:27:38 10:28 Dan Le Page            45 M   557 Jewett City CT USA                 
  253  45/75   M3034 1:27:41 10:28 Elden Rice             30 M  1265 St. John VI USA                    
  254  36/68   M4549 1:27:50 10:29 Tim Bachmeier          48 M   539 Osseo MN USA                       
  255   6/26   M0112 1:27:52 10:30 Taber Helton            9 M   409 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  256  37/68   M4549 1:27:55 10:30 John Branigan          49 M   888 Concord MA USA                     
  257  34/59   M2529 1:27:55 10:30 Steven Hardy           28 M   120 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  258  16/47   M5559 1:27:56 10:30 Dave Minner            56 M   836 Boone IA USA                       
  259  46/75   M3034 1:27:56 10:30 Scott Johnson          30 M   459 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  260  47/75   M3034 1:28:01 10:31 Andrew Luscz           30 M   155 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  261  44/68   M3539 1:28:09 10:32 Matthew Ellis          38 M  1272 St. John VI USA                    
  262  11/17   M1316 1:28:10 10:32 Nate McGowan           14 M   563 Clarendon Hills IL USA              
  263  48/75   M3034 1:28:24 10:33 Mike Reilly            30 M   293 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  264   7/30   M6064 1:28:25 10:34 Henry Smock            63 M   292 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  265  38/68   M4549 1:28:26 10:34 Alan Tigert            48 M   107 Toronto ON CANADA                  
  266  45/68   M3539 1:28:38 10:35 Dennis Ballam Jr.      38 M  1231 MacHipongo VA USA                  
  267  17/47   M5559 1:28:58 10:37 Tom Coxe               58 M   626 Suffolk VA USA                     
  268   8/30   M6064 1:29:01 10:38 Arn Lisnoff            60 M   819 Foster RI USA                      
  269  35/59   M2529 1:29:06 10:38 Terry Hooker           29 M   976 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  270  37/64   M4044 1:29:09 10:39 James Merritt          44 M   820 Ambler PA USA                      
  271  46/68   M3539 1:29:11 10:39 Matthew Hagen          39 M   275 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  272  14/38   M5054 1:29:14 10:39 Dan Ginther            50 M   509 Pottstown PA USA                   
  273  39/68   M4549 1:29:23 10:40 George Robinson        48 M   558 Cambridge MD USA                   
  274  15/38   M5054 1:29:27 10:41 Michael Soileau        50 M   264 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  275  47/68   M3539 1:29:35 10:42 David Cattie           38 M  1068 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  276  16/38   M5054 1:29:41 10:43 William Kutina         51 M   622 Eden Prairie MN USA                
  277  40/68   M4549 1:30:00 10:45 Jeffrey Neeval         47 M   461 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  278  41/68   M4549 1:30:23 10:48 Timothy Williamson     46 M   987 Oak Bluffs MA USA                  
  279  18/47   M5559 1:30:24 10:48 Mark Howard            58 M   786 College Grove TN USA               
  280  17/38   M5054 1:30:28 10:48 Walter Dunlevy         54 M  1212 Newport KY USA                     
  281  42/68   M4549 1:30:55 10:51 Robin Readnour         48 M   524 Indianapolis IN USA                
  282   8/14   M2024 1:31:06 10:53 Keaten Dorsey          21 M   162 St. John VI USA                    
  283  48/68   M3539 1:31:10 10:53 Marvin Flax            37 M  1509 Tortola BV BVI                     
  284  49/75   M3034 1:31:12 10:53 Matthew Slayton        34 M  1067 St. John VI USA                    
  285  36/59   M2529 1:31:25 10:55 Ross Berlinghof        25 M  1418 Bequia ST. VINCENT                 
  286  50/75   M3034 1:31:25 10:55 Lucas Warford          33 M  1086 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  287  38/64   M4044 1:31:49 10:58 David Kinkead          40 M   721 Tortola BV BVI                     
  288  49/68   M3539 1:32:05 11:00 Ben Uecker             36 M  1082 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  289  19/47   M5559 1:32:06 11:00 Scott Hubert           55 M   874 Owings Mills MD USA                
  290  51/75   M3034 1:32:18 11:01 Nathan Hatfield        31 M  1245 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  291  39/64   M4044 1:32:18 11:01 Brian Bresnahan        44 M   502 Benedict NE USA                     
  292  52/75   M3034 1:32:39 11:04 Joel Geerling          32 M   775 Dover MA USA                       
  293  40/64   M4044 1:32:39 11:04 Alec Diltz             44 M  1030 Warwick NY USA                     
  294  53/75   M3034 1:33:18 11:08 Scott Eanes            32 M   425 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  295  37/59   M2529 1:33:25 11:09 Bryan Barnes           28 M   115 St. John VI USA                    
  296  18/38   M5054 1:33:30 11:10 Stewart Mulford        54 M   827 Wilmington NC USA                  
  297  54/75   M3034 1:33:34 11:10 Kurt Steensma          33 M   998 Kalamazoo MI USA                   
  298  41/64   M4044 1:33:35 11:10 Paul Crutchley         41 M   145 St. John VI USA                    
  299   9/30   M6064 1:33:43 11:11 Hal Bennett            60 M   582 Rehoboth Beach DE USA              
  300  43/68   M4549 1:33:46 11:12 Thomas Ude             49 M   265 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  7:03PM





                                                                      Page 7
                17th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 23, 2013           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com
===================================================================================
               *********************************************
                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
               *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================
  301  55/75   M3034 1:34:42 11:18 Adam Israel            34 M  1521 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  302  50/68   M3539 1:34:42 11:19 Tyler Smith            39 M  1220 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  303  10/30   M6064 1:34:44 11:19 Jim Ryan               61 M   571 Laurel NY USA                      
  304  42/64   M4044 1:34:46 11:19 Todd Carey             41 M  1462 Lexington MA USA                   
  305  38/59   M2529 1:35:03 11:21 Jon Reis               29 M   689 Dayton OH USA                      
  306   2/7    M7099 1:35:07 11:21 Charles Simeck         75 M   801 Davenport FL USA                   
  307  51/68   M3539 1:35:08 11:22 Thomas Trolley         38 M  1015 Chicago IL USA                      
  308  20/47   M5559 1:35:24 11:23 Jim Concagh            56 M   652 League City TX USA                 
  309  44/68   M4549 1:35:24 11:24 Jim Franks             45 M   695 Dallas TX USA                      
  310  12/17   M1316 1:35:45 11:26 Noah Ramos             14 M  1325 South Pomfret VT USA               
  311   7/26   M0112 1:35:50 11:27 Kade Wallace           12 M  1214 St. John VI USA                    
  312  19/38   M5054 1:35:52 11:27 Terry Carr             51 M   130 St. John VI USA                    
  313   8/26   M0112 1:35:54 11:27 Luca Hotze              9 M  1321 St. John VI USA                    
  314   9/26   M0112 1:36:08 11:29 Quinn Farrell          10 M  1114 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  315  56/75   M3034 1:36:12 11:29 Daniel Freitag         32 M  1368 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  316  10/26   M0112 1:36:15 11:30 Alex Mc Farlane        11 M   320 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  317  21/47   M5559 1:36:20 11:30 Stephen Lubeck         55 M   628 Upper Nyack NY USA                 
  318   9/14   M2024 1:36:20 11:30 Brandon Lavery         21 M  1352 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  319  11/26   M0112 1:36:23 11:31 Sean Godfrey           10 M   470 St. Thomas VI USA                   
  320   2/13   M6569 1:36:25 11:31 Sandy Ray              68 M   884 Vineyard Haven MA USA              
  321  57/75   M3034 1:36:30 11:31 Jason Grussendorf      34 M  1091 Palm Beach Gardens FL USA          
  322  45/68   M4549 1:36:38 11:32 Steve McElveen         48 M   515 Anderson SC USA                    
  323  39/59   M2529 1:36:39 11:32 Adam Gysin             27 M   935 Commack NY USA                     
  324  52/68   M3539 1:36:52 11:34 Matthew Lanthorn       37 M  1236 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  325  40/59   M2529 1:36:58 11:35 Andrew Hendricks       28 M  1104 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  326  43/64   M4044 1:37:33 11:39 Parrish Brown          40 M   688 Atlanta GA USA                     
  327  20/38   M5054 1:37:36 11:39 Steve McKibben         54 M   783 Melbourne FL USA                   
  328  41/59   M2529 1:37:36 11:39 Douglas Oswell         28 M  1047 Dover DE USA                       
  329  11/30   M6064 1:37:46 11:40 Paul McGowan           63 M   640 Newburgh IN USA                    
  330  46/68   M4549 1:37:50 11:41 Victor Thomas          48 M   597 San Juan PR USA                    
  331  21/38   M5054 1:37:56 11:42 Peter C. Visceglia     54 M   670 Red Bank NJ USA                    
  332  42/59   M2529 1:38:12 11:44 Sharp Kemp             28 M  1287 St. John VI USA                    
  333  10/14   M2024 1:38:20 11:44 Brett Cracco           22 M   179 Middletown DE USA                  
  334  22/47   M5559 1:38:20 11:45 Lawrence Williams      59 M   734 Milford CT USA                     
  335  23/47   M5559 1:38:34 11:46 Kim Griesmann          57 M   170 St. John VI USA                    
  336  53/68   M3539 1:38:35 11:46 Adam Dow               36 M  1255 St. John VI USA                     
  337  44/64   M4044 1:39:00 11:49 Christian Dow          40 M   739 Denver CO USA                      
  338  12/26   M0112 1:39:05 11:50 Aidan Emanuelson        9 M  1238 St. John VI USA                    
  339  58/75   M3034 1:39:34 11:53 Clyde T. Briner        30 M   205 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  340  43/59   M2529 1:39:34 11:53 Evan Melnik            28 M  1422 St. John VI USA                    
  341  22/38   M5054 1:39:40 11:54 Steven Johnson         51 M   605 Hermitage TN USA                   
  342  11/14   M2024 1:39:42 11:54 Michael Barissi        23 M   431 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  343  59/75   M3034 1:39:43 11:54 James Stokes III       34 M   767 Anderson SC USA                    
  344  12/30   M6064 1:39:46 11:55 Russ Melrath           63 M  1289 St. John VI USA                    
  345  13/26   M0112 1:40:22 11:59 Amoi Ottley            12 M   384 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  346  47/68   M4549 1:40:22 11:59 Randy Gilbert          48 M   542 Wayzata MN USA                     
  347  45/64   M4044 1:40:23 11:59 Geoffrey Davis         40 M   684 Alexandria VA USA                  
  348  44/59   M2529 1:40:40 12:01 Colin Hendsey          28 M   639 Philadelphia PA USA                 
  349  24/47   M5559 1:40:42 12:01 Brian O'Neil           57 M   616 Beverly Shores IN USA              
  350  45/59   M2529 1:41:09 12:05 Zachary Moose          25 M  1425 St. John VI USA                    
  7:03PM




                                                                      Page 8
                17th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 23, 2013           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com
===================================================================================
               *********************************************
                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
               *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================
  351   4/5    M1719 1:41:10 12:05 Richard Laplace        19 M   246 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  352  25/47   M5559 1:41:20 12:06 David Dombert          57 M   800 Gaithersburg MD USA                 
  353  23/38   M5054 1:41:22 12:06 Rod Brethower          53 M   910 Lincoln MO USA                     
  354  26/47   M5559 1:41:27 12:07 Gil Geddes             55 M   698 Flower Mound TX USA                
  355  46/64   M4044 1:41:28 12:07 Peter Bontekoe         41 M  1127 St. John VI USA                    
  356  12/14   M2024 1:41:36 12:08 Michael Buyak          20 M   981 Greenland NH USA                   
  357  27/47   M5559 1:41:40 12:08 Gerald Bechstein       58 M  1343 St. John VI USA                    
  358  60/75   M3034 1:41:41 12:09 Brad Welch             31 M  1158 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  359  54/68   M3539 1:41:42 12:09 Kenrick Isacc          37 M  1201 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  360  47/64   M4044 1:41:44 12:09 Kevin Williams         41 M   950 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  361  24/38   M5054 1:41:45 12:09 Randy Mason            54 M  1330 St. John VI USA                    
  362  48/68   M4549 1:41:50 12:10 William Gallagher      48 M  1118 Needham MA USA                     
  363  28/47   M5559 1:41:52 12:10 John Dolahan           59 M   584 Verona NJ USA                      
  364  13/30   M6064 1:42:13 12:12 Paul Anderson          62 M   682 Franklin TN USA                     
  365  49/68   M4549 1:42:18 12:13 Rob Hilsabeck          45 M   572 Edelstein IL USA                   
  366   3/13   M6569 1:42:19 12:13 Robert Melnik          66 M  1285 St. John VI USA                    
  367  55/68   M3539 1:42:31 12:14 Gautam Daswani         37 M   456 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  368  61/75   M3034 1:42:34 12:15 Brandon Weber          33 M   379 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  369  56/68   M3539 1:42:39 12:15 Curtis Penn            39 M   191 St. John VI USA                    
  370  46/59   M2529 1:42:44 12:16 James Dowd             27 M   243 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  371  14/30   M6064 1:42:50 12:17 Michael Ussak          62 M   507 Edison NJ USA                      
  372  14/26   M0112 1:42:50 12:17 Robbi Wardius          10 M  1054 Reading PA USA                     
  373  50/68   M4549 1:43:03 12:18 Doug Weber             48 M   538 Saint Paul MN USA                  
  374  29/47   M5559 1:43:08 12:19 E. Robert Wardius      58 M  1051 Reading PA USA                     
  375  13/17   M1316 1:43:18 12:20 Alexander Ray          15 M  1391 St. John VI USA                    
  376  15/30   M6064 1:43:24 12:21 Jeffrey Glassburn      61 M   791 Fort Walton Beach FL USA           
  377  48/64   M4044 1:43:29 12:21 Jeff Morris            44 M  1316 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  378  25/38   M5054 1:44:02 12:25 Thomas Kelley          52 M  1143 St. John VI USA                    
  379  16/30   M6064 1:44:10 12:26 Keith Patterson        63 M  1232 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  380  13/14   M2024 1:44:11 12:26 Brock Patterson        23 M  1233 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  381  26/38   M5054 1:44:26 12:28 Terry Test             51 M  1007 Flower Mound TX USA                
  382  30/47   M5559 1:44:54 12:32 Scott Goodman          55 M   556 Chicago IL USA                     
  383  27/38   M5054 1:45:03 12:33 Tommy Gonzalez         50 M  1416 St. John VI USA                    
  384   4/13   M6569 1:45:08 12:33 Andrew Stillman        65 M  1275 St. John VI USA                    
  385  57/68   M3539 1:45:11 12:34 Clifford Emanuelson    35 M  1058 Easton CT USA                      
  386  17/30   M6064 1:45:12 12:34 William Howe           63 M   362 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  387  47/59   M2529 1:45:14 12:34 William Webb           28 M   423 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  388  49/64   M4044 1:45:16 12:34 Scott McHugh           41 M  1246 Wilton CT USA                      
  389  14/14   M2024 1:45:20 12:35 Thomas Elvrum          24 M   135 St. John VI USA                    
  390  28/38   M5054 1:45:25 12:35 Fred Woestmann         54 M   429 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  391   5/13   M6569 1:45:35 12:36 William Burns          69 M   898 Staten Island NY USA               
  392  58/68   M3539 1:45:37 12:37 Julien Baa             39 M   273 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  393  59/68   M3539 1:45:37 12:37 Sean Georges           39 M  1485 St. Thomas VI USA                   
  394  31/47   M5559 1:45:51 12:38 Ed Miller              56 M   386 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  395  50/64   M4044 1:45:54 12:39 Christopher Brown      44 M   618 Houston TX USA                     
  396  32/47   M5559 1:46:09 12:40 David Wiatt            57 M  1493 Green Cove Springs FL USA          
  397  51/64   M4044 1:46:11 12:41 Christopher Rickman    43 M   567 Newport VT USA                     
  398  52/64   M4044 1:46:15 12:41 Bill Elliott           41 M  1461 Arlington VA USA                   
  399  60/68   M3539 1:46:27 12:43 Miguel Quinones        37 M  1486 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  400   6/13   M6569 1:46:35 12:44 Thomas Austin          67 M   870 Williamsburg VA USA                
  7:03PM




                                                                      Page 9
                17th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 23, 2013           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com
===================================================================================
               *********************************************
                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
               *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================
  401  33/47   M5559 1:47:01 12:47 Michael Sharpe         55 M  1230 St. John VI USA                    
  402  53/64   M4044 1:47:09 12:48 Tony Eads              43 M   245 Tortola BV BVI                     
  403  15/26   M0112 1:47:17 12:49 Lyric Vacharat          9 M  1192 St. John VI USA                    
  404  51/68   M4549 1:47:49 12:52 Dondi Reed             47 M  1383 St. John VI USA                    
  405  18/30   M6064 1:47:49 12:52 Theodore Dawe          63 M  1205 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  406  34/47   M5559 1:48:06 12:54 Michael Gillich        55 M  1210 St. John VI USA                    
  407  62/75   M3034 1:48:17 12:56 Aarn Payne             30 M  1262 St. John VI USA                    
  408  54/64   M4044 1:48:21 12:56 Robert Eberhart        44 M  1113 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  409  52/68   M4549 1:48:23 12:56 Amos W. Carty Jr.      47 M   399 St. Thomas VI USA                   
  410   3/7    M7099 1:48:27 12:57 Roy Mc Farlane         70 M   396 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  411  53/68   M4549 1:48:32 12:57 Clinton Stapleton      49 M   402 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  412  29/38   M5054 1:48:50 13:00 William Branner        53 M   953 Waxhaw NC USA                      
  413  63/75   M3034 1:48:56 13:00 Chris Golino           31 M   376 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  414  19/30   M6064 1:49:00 13:01 Rich Glass             64 M  1225 St. John VI USA                    
  415  20/30   M6064 1:49:11 13:02 Arthur Noland          60 M   758 Staten Island NY USA               
  416  48/59   M2529 1:49:14 13:03 Taylor Williamson      27 M  1037 Cumming GA USA                     
  417  35/47   M5559 1:49:35 13:05 Lanny Jass             56 M   940 Wayzata MN USA                     
  418   7/13   M6569 1:49:41 13:06 William Gillenwater    65 M   747 New Harmony IN USA                 
  419  36/47   M5559 1:49:45 13:06 Mike Anderson          58 M  1256 St. John VI USA                    
  420  30/38   M5054 1:50:07 13:09 David Eddy             50 M   250 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  421  64/75   M3034 1:50:11 13:09 Mark Curran            32 M  1203 St. Thomas VI USA                   
  422  65/75   M3034 1:50:11 13:09 Matthew Curran         32 M   446 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  423  66/75   M3034 1:50:14 13:10 Benjamin Nicole        33 M   859 Saltillo MS USA                    
  424  37/47   M5559 1:50:39 13:13 Craig Barshinger       56 M  1295 St. John VI USA                    
  425  54/68   M4549 1:50:46 13:13 Everton Cornelius      45 M   278 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  426  31/38   M5054 1:51:02 13:15 Jim Blouin             54 M   103 St. John VI USA                    
  427  55/68   M4549 1:51:19 13:18 Mango Leonard          49 M  1344 St. John VI USA                    
  428  16/26   M0112 1:51:20 13:18 Ammiel Maynard         11 M   468 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  429  67/75   M3034 1:51:21 13:18 Vineeth Chohan         30 M  1444 St. John VI USA                    
  430   8/13   M6569 1:51:24 13:18 Gerald Hills           66 M  1206 St. John VI USA                    
  431  68/75   M3034 1:51:29 13:19 Jeff Hall              34 M   332 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  432  21/30   M6064 1:51:30 13:19 Kim Lindquist          60 M   398 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  433  22/30   M6064 1:51:38 13:20 David Sanger           63 M   946 Albany CA USA                      
  434   5/5    M1719 1:51:48 13:21 Justin Fox             17 M   729 Crosbyton TX USA                   
  435  55/64   M4044 1:51:54 13:22 Jon Hess               44 M  1386 Clifton VA USA                     
  436  56/64   M4044 1:51:58 13:22 C Scott Salmon         40 M  1174 New York NY USA                    
  437  17/26   M0112 1:52:02 13:23 Deuante Duncan         10 M  1109 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  438   9/13   M6569 1:52:32 13:26 Gerald Rose            68 M   958 Bridgetown BARBADOS                 
  439  32/38   M5054 1:52:35 13:27 Jeff Davidson          53 M  1148 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  440  14/17   M1316 1:53:29 13:33 Jahman Boynes          15 M  1135 St. John VI USA                    
  441  15/17   M1316 1:53:45 13:35 Jesse Wyatt            14 M  1154 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  442  61/68   M3539 1:53:50 13:35 Vishal Mirmira         39 M   832 Arlington VA USA                   
  443  62/68   M3539 1:53:57 13:36 Philip Spillane        38 M   229 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  444  38/47   M5559 1:55:03 13:44 Jeffry L. Irving       55 M   517 Alexandria VA USA                  
  445  56/68   M4549 1:55:22 13:46 Edward Kelliher        48 M   128 St. John VI USA                    
  446  23/30   M6064 1:55:32 13:48 Thomas Schiels         63 M   526 New York NY USA                    
  447  49/59   M2529 1:56:42 13:56 Michael Tirrell        28 M   899 Plainfield NJ USA                  
  448  18/26   M0112 1:56:53 13:57 Skyler Anspacher       11 M   187 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  449  39/47   M5559 1:57:08 13:59 Lawrence Aqui          58 M   215 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  450  57/64   M4044 1:57:09 13:59 Thomas Layer           43 M   214 St. Thomas VI USA                   
  7:03PM




                                                                      Page 10
                17th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 23, 2013           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com
===================================================================================
                *********************************************
                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
               *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================
  451   4/7    M7099 1:57:38 14:03 Niles Sr. Pearsall     70 M   371 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  452  57/68   M4549 1:58:01 14:05 Ryan Wisehart          48 M   469 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  453  16/17   M1316 1:58:10 14:06 Tanner Lantz           16 M  1098 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  454  58/68   M4549 1:58:17 14:07 Bill Leitch            46 M   357 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  455  50/59   M2529 1:58:20 14:08 Brian Webster          25 M  1241 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  456  10/13   M6569 1:58:35 14:10 H. Glenn Alberich      68 M   993 Vineyard Haven MA USA              
  457  24/30   M6064 1:58:57 14:12 Stephen O'Neil         64 M   561 Plymouth MA USA                    
  458  17/17   M1316 1:59:02 14:13 Jake Silverman         16 M   777 Dover MA USA                       
  459  40/47   M5559 1:59:16 14:14 Les Otis               57 M  1139 St. John VI USA                    
  460  69/75   M3034 1:59:47 14:18 Steven Lechowicz       33 M  1499 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  461  63/68   M3539 1:59:56 14:19 Sean Dabbraccio        35 M   149 St. John VI USA                    
  462  58/64   M4044 2:00:03 14:20 Andrew Ripley          44 M   465 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  463  51/59   M2529 2:00:36 14:24 Andrew Wood            28 M   875 Saratoga Springs NY USA            
  464  19/26   M0112 2:00:40 14:24 Draven Boyd            12 M   277 St. John VI USA                    
  465  59/68   M4549 2:00:46 14:25 James Ochoa            45 M  1005 Portland TX USA                    
  466  60/68   M4549 2:01:06 14:28 Richard Albert         47 M   496 St. Thomas VI USA                   
  467  41/47   M5559 2:01:31 14:31 Brion Morrisette       56 M  1412 St. John VI USA                    
  468   5/7    M7099 2:01:36 14:31 Tony Torrilhon         81 M   174 GERMANY                            
  469  61/68   M4549 2:02:08 14:35 Roy Flood              48 M  1084 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  470  62/68   M4549 2:02:37 14:38 Gary Gokhman           46 M  1151 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  471  42/47   M5559 2:03:28 14:44 Paul Sauers            56 M   822 Allison Park PA USA                
  472  70/75   M3034 2:03:29 14:45 Robert Carter          32 M   242 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  473  63/68   M4549 2:03:58 14:48 Charles Engena         49 M   305 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  474  11/13   M6569 2:04:40 14:53 Dave Bernhard          65 M   189 St. John VI USA                    
  475  12/13   M6569 2:05:13 14:57 Bill Coshow            69 M   845 Newberg OR USA                     
  476  64/68   M4549 2:05:20 14:58 Jules Cattie           45 M   754 New York NY USA                    
  477  33/38   M5054 2:05:36 15:00 Antonis Deves          52 M   451 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  478  65/68   M4549 2:05:46 15:01 Frank Riggio           47 M  1458 St. John VI USA                     
  479  66/68   M4549 2:05:53 15:02 Charles Smith          49 M   847 Newnan GA USA                      
  480  52/59   M2529 2:05:53 15:02 Darrell Dowers         29 M  1312 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  481  71/75   M3034 2:07:04 15:10 Casey Harris           32 M  1216 Orlando FL USA                     
  482  59/64   M4044 2:07:42 15:15 Robert Lantz           40 M  1087 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  483  72/75   M3034 2:07:45 15:15 Troy Neil              33 M   137 St. John VI USA                    
  484  20/26   M0112 2:07:52 15:16 Dalton Parr            11 M   472 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  485  21/26   M0112 2:07:57 15:17 Drake Nemeth           10 M   290 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  486  43/47   M5559 2:08:57 15:24 Larry Moskowitz        55 M   156 St. John VI USA                    
  487  60/64   M4044 2:09:28 15:27 Chris Pescatore        40 M   375 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  488  22/26   M0112 2:10:16 15:33 Sammy Ferrigno          9 M  1342 St. John VI USA                    
  489  34/38   M5054 2:10:40 15:36 Andrew Fulchino        50 M   518 Rowley MA USA                      
  490  73/75   M3034 2:10:46 15:37 Eddie Salazar          34 M   675 League City TX USA                 
  491  74/75   M3034 2:12:00 15:46 Joseph Elger           34 M  1073 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  492  75/75   M3034 2:13:10 15:54 Michael Sheesley       33 M   416 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  493  25/30   M6064 2:15:11 16:08 Vincent Palancia       63 M   812 Jacksonville NC USA                
  494  26/30   M6064 2:15:27 16:10 Jiggs Failing          61 M  1445 Hartly DE USA                      
  495  53/59   M2529 2:15:45 16:12 Leon La Fond           25 M   392 St. Thomas VI USA                   
  496  27/30   M6064 2:16:50 16:20 Mark Moroney           63 M   140 St. John VI USA                    
  497  28/30   M6064 2:16:51 16:20 Peter Burgess          63 M   139 St. John VI USA                    
  498  64/68   M3539 2:17:21 16:24 Gregg Bernstein        39 M   129 St. John VI USA                    
  499  44/47   M5559 2:17:34 16:25 David Dostall          58 M  1434 St. John VI USA                    
  500  61/64   M4044 2:17:40 16:26 Ray Wearmouth          43 M  1200 Tortola BV BVI                     
  7:03PM





                                                                      Page 11
                17th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 23, 2013           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com
===================================================================================
               *********************************************
                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
               *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================================
  501  54/59   M2529 2:17:42 16:26 Matthew Worden         27 M   308 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  502  45/47   M5559 2:18:10 16:30 Howard Silverman       59 M   773 Dover MA USA                       
  503  55/59   M2529 2:18:28 16:32 Dennis Vanterpool      29 M  1105 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  504  65/68   M3539 2:19:04 16:36 Gene Brin              38 M   249 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  505  56/59   M2529 2:19:07 16:36 Bryan Mc Coy           29 M   213 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  506  62/64   M4044 2:21:03 16:50 Mark Livingston        44 M   490 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  507  13/13   M6569 2:21:23 16:53 Fred Warden            65 M   335 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  508  35/38   M5054 2:21:50 16:56 Raymond Garrigues      53 M   194 St. John VI USA                    
  509  23/26   M0112 2:22:11 16:58 Ar Juna Morris          7 M   177 St. John VI USA                    
  510  63/64   M4044 2:22:31 17:01 Craig Rogers           43 M   945 Seabrook TX USA                    
  511   6/7    M7099 2:23:21 17:07 Walter Lastig          77 M   756 Kingston NY USA                     
  512  46/47   M5559 2:23:47 17:10 Ralph Antolino         57 M  1355 St. John VI USA                    
  513  57/59   M2529 2:24:24 17:14 Jose Carrillo          29 M  1072 San Juan PR USA                    
  514  29/30   M6064 2:24:41 17:16 Robert Lechner         63 M  1089 Water Is. VI USA                   
  515  58/59   M2529 2:26:12 17:27 Glenn Sosnosky         27 M   217 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  516  64/64   M4044 2:26:27 17:29 Nathan Emerich         40 M  1291 St. John VI USA                    
  517  36/38   M5054 2:28:11 17:41 Jim Maddocks           52 M   302 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  518  37/38   M5054 2:28:23 17:43 Fran Brown             52 M   353 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  519  66/68   M3539 2:28:59 17:47 Leigh Goldman          37 M   852 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  520  67/68   M3539 2:29:00 17:47 Aaron Wade             36 M  1243 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  521  59/59   M2529 2:29:00 17:47 Evan Weinberg          28 M   369 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  522  68/68   M3539 2:31:16 18:03 Chirag Vyas            35 M   931 St. John VI USA                    
  523  47/47   M5559 2:31:25 18:05 Fernando Ramos         59 M  1323 South Pomfret VT USA                
  524  24/26   M0112 2:32:37 18:13 Charlie Palmintari     10 M  1454 St. John VI USA                    
  525   7/7    M7099 2:35:35 18:34 John Fuller            71 M   138 St. John VI USA                    
  526  38/38   M5054 2:42:22 19:23 Joshua Flanders        51 M   929 West Tisbury MA USA                
  527  67/68   M4549 2:42:23 19:23 Gary Francis           46 M  1122 St. John VI USA                    
  528  25/26   M0112 2:42:40 19:25 Christian Flanders      8 M  1450 West Tisbury MA USA                
  529  30/30   M6064 2:44:13 19:36 Dennis Rogers          64 M   318 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  530  68/68   M4549 2:49:31 20:14 Jonathan B Joseph Sr.  49 M  1501 St. Thomas VI USA                  
  531  26/26   M0112 3:01:52 21:43 Pierce Hollen           6 M  1129 St. John VI USA                    
  7:03PM