Page 1

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

    1   1/61   M3034   51:03  6:06 Rick Pahl              30 M     7 Muscatine IA USA         

    2   2/61   M3034   51:42  6:11 Marc Teismann          32 M     5 Newport KY USA           

    3   1/63   M3539   52:32  6:17 Paul Jones             38 M     4 Apex NC USA              

    4   1/62   M2529   53:10  6:21 Ben Massam             25 M   789 Chatham NJ USA           

    5   1/59   M4044   53:30  6:23 Shane Degannes         41 M    11 St. Thomas VI USA        

    6   2/62   M2529   53:57  6:27 Michael Thompson       25 M     9 St. Thomas VI USA        

    7   3/61   M3034   54:36  6:31 Derrick Butler         33 M     2 Cincinnati OH USA        

    8   1/35   M5559   55:07  6:35 Kevin Fitzgerald       55 M   682 Sevierville TN USA       

    9   2/59   M4044   55:26  6:37 Brian Welcome          42 M    12 Greenville SC USA        

   10   3/59   M4044   55:46  6:40 Scott Bihl             40 M    27 Cincinnati OH USA        

   11   1/61   F3539   56:03  6:42 Jessica Rice           38 F   397 Needham MA USA           

   12   3/62   M2529   57:07  6:49 T. S. Hindes           27 M    76 St John VI USA           

   13   4/61   M3034   57:50  6:55 Joe Jacobs             30 M   753 Bloomingdale NJ USA      

   14   1/21   M6064   58:28  6:59 Bob Benedum            62 M    34 St. John VI USA          

   15   4/62   M2529   58:29  6:59 Chuck Emerson          27 M   907 St. Croix VI USA         

   16   1/22   M2024   58:43  7:01 Evan Quirk-Garvan      24 M    23 St John VI USA           

   17   2/63   M3539   58:45  7:01 Matt Crafts            35 M    48 St. John VI USA           

   18   2/22   M2024   58:58  7:03 Thomas Hanna           22 M    33 St. John VI USA          

   19   5/61   M3034   59:00  7:03 Guy Williamson         33 M   936 Tortola BV UK            

   20   5/62   M2529   59:38  7:07 Jonathan Miller        26 M    19 Hahira GA USA            

   21   3/63   M3539   59:41  7:08 Court Lilly            36 M     6 Cincinnati OH USA        

   22   1/66   M4549   59:57  7:10 David Szeremet         46 M    22 Fort Thomas KY USA       

   23   6/61   M3034 1:00:11  7:11 Satya Ciulla           32 M   927 Aguadilla PR USA         

   24   4/63   M3539 1:00:22  7:13 Dedrick Luikens        37 M   884 St. Croix VI USA         

   25   6/62   M2529 1:00:31  7:14 Mark Crawford          27 M   109 St. John VI USA          

   26   5/63   M3539 1:01:22  7:20 Kai Syvertsen          37 M   390 Philadelphia PA USA      

   27   4/59   M4044 1:01:22  7:20 Wynne Harvey           41 M    47 Houston TX USA           

   28   1/72   F4044 1:01:23  7:20 Ruth Ann David         40 F    20 St Thomas VI USA         

   29   5/59   M4044 1:01:29  7:21 Jason Hollander        41 M    70 Skillman NJ USA          

   30   1/16   M1316 1:01:41  7:22 Evan Jones             14 M    37 St. John VI USA          

   31   7/62   M2529 1:01:42  7:22 Stephen Wentworth      28 M  1231 St. Thomas VI USA        

   32   2/21   M6064 1:01:55  7:24 Jack Hullings          61 M    77 St Thomas VI USA         

   33   2/66   M4549 1:02:06  7:25 Michael Pajewski       46 M   899 Madison WI USA           

   34   6/63   M3539 1:02:35  7:29 Eric Bednorz           37 M   941 Aguadilla PR USA         

   35   1/43   F2024 1:02:36  7:29 Emily Egelhoff Whalen  22 F  1392 Asheville NC USA         

   36   6/59   M4044 1:02:47  7:30 Brad Dunlevy           40 M    17 Newport KY USA           

   37   3/66   M4549 1:02:49  7:30 Mark Speets            45 M    18 Houston TX USA           

   38   8/62   M2529 1:02:51  7:30 David Browne           27 M   211 St. Thomas VI USA        

   39   7/59   M4044 1:02:59  7:31 Brad Kappel            40 M    94 St. Thomas VI USA        

   40   9/62   M2529 1:03:28  7:35 Julius Jackson         26 M  1426 St. Thomas VI USA        

   41   7/63   M3539 1:03:35  7:36 Kevin Chipman          37 M   920 St John VI USA           

   42   8/59   M4044 1:03:57  7:38 Eddie Butcher          41 M   286 St Thomas VI USA         

   43  10/62   M2529 1:04:06  7:39 Mike Peterson          29 M    64 St. Thomas VI USA        

   44   1/39   M5054 1:04:11  7:40 Scott Moir             50 M   256 Roanoke VA USA           

   45   9/59   M4044 1:04:16  7:41 Daniel Mulvihill       41 M   442 Jersey City NJ USA       

   46   4/66   M4549 1:04:30  7:42 Adam Thill             48 M    39 St. John VI USA           

   47   5/66   M4549 1:04:46  7:44 William McConnell      47 M    51 St. Thomas VI USA        

   48   8/63   M3539 1:05:16  7:48 Jason Woulfe           38 M   937 Aguadilla PR USA         

   49   2/35   M5559 1:05:29  7:49 Glenn Botbyl           57 M    63 Chester NY USA           

   50  11/62   M2529 1:05:34  7:50 James Peden            25 M  1054 St. John VI USA          

Record 45:46 by David Riddle of Cincinnati, OH in 2013

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 2

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

   51  10/59   M4044 1:06:17  7:55 Matthew Lutz           43 M   200 St Thomas VI USA         

   52   2/39   M5054 1:06:21  7:55 Paul Sommer            53 M    71 Montclair NJ USA         

   53   3/39   M5054 1:06:27  7:56 Robert Tracy           52 M  1413 Cincinnati OH USA        

   54   9/63   M3539 1:06:36  7:57 Kevin O'Neil           37 M   930 St. Thomas VI USA        

   55   1/90   F3034 1:06:38  7:58 Katrina Crumpler       34 F   652 Tortola BV               

   56   1/58   F5054 1:06:45  7:58 Ana Wittmann           52 F   965 Frederiksted VI USA      

   57   1/100  F2529 1:06:48  7:59 Stephanie Remick       28 F    57 Arlington VA USA         

   58   7/61   M3034 1:06:56  8:00 Tim Hanley             31 M    78 St. John VI USA          

   59  11/59   M4044 1:07:14  8:02 Jason Cohen            41 M  1160 St. Thomas VI USA        

   60  12/59   M4044 1:07:27  8:03 James Kryzanski        40 M    82 Chestnut Hill MA USA     

   61  10/63   M3539 1:07:37  8:05 Jeremy Johnson         39 M   577 Burnsville MN USA        

   62  11/63   M3539 1:08:01  8:07 Kyle Waldner           37 M   923 St. Thomas VI USA        

   63  12/62   M2529 1:08:04  8:08 Chris Thomas           29 M  1111 St. Thomas VI USA        

   64   8/61   M3034 1:08:06  8:08 Tyler Perrino          31 M    91 St. John VI USA          

   65  13/59   M4044 1:08:10  8:08 Matt Smith             42 M   790 Cohasset MA USA          

   66   9/61   M3034 1:08:11  8:09 John Smith             31 M   970 West Palm Beach FL USA   

   67  13/62   M2529 1:08:13  8:09 Jason Lydon            29 M   582 Jamaica Plain MA USA     

   68   2/61   F3539 1:08:19  8:10 Sarah Jones            36 F   100 Apex NC USA              

   69   6/66   M4549 1:08:19  8:10 Josh Gardiner          45 M   491 Seattle WA USA           

   70   7/66   M4549 1:08:26  8:10 Michael Kittell        48 M   632 Stuart FL USA            

   71   1/65   F4549 1:08:29  8:11 Julie Craig            47 F   870 Mattapoisett MA USA      

   72  14/59   M4044 1:08:30  8:11 Donald Rensch          43 M   413 St. Thomas VI USA        

   73   8/66   M4549 1:08:32  8:11 Joseph Johnson         45 M   575 Pewaukee WI USA          

   74   2/100  F2529 1:08:35  8:11 Chelsea Meyer          25 F  1348 St. John VI USA          

   75  15/59   M4044 1:08:35  8:11 Michael Galvin         44 M   571 Cohasset MA USA          

   76  10/61   M3034 1:08:48  8:13 Brian Kelley           33 M  1218 St Thomas VI USA         

   77  16/59   M4044 1:08:53  8:14 Aaron Eames            43 M   661 Ogden UT USA             

   78   3/61   F3539 1:09:09  8:15 Julie Sommer           35 F    65 St. Croix VI USA         

   79  12/63   M3539 1:09:13  8:16 Daniel Cevallos        39 M    96 Philadelphia PA USA      

   80   3/35   M5559 1:09:22  8:17 Greg Smith             56 M    68 Bozeman MT USA           

   81   2/90   F3034 1:09:30  8:18 Liz Reda               31 F    74 New York NY USA          

   82   4/61   F3539 1:09:31  8:18 Sarah O'Shea           35 F   746 Cohasset MA USA          

   83   9/66   M4549 1:09:32  8:18 Jim Santora            48 M   867 New Canaan CT USA         

   84  17/59   M4044 1:09:32  8:18 Rafoel Muilenburg      43 M   171 St. John VI USA          

   85   2/72   F4044 1:09:38  8:19 Lora Deckert           42 F    72 Edelstein IL USA         

   86   3/100  F2529 1:09:43  8:20 Laurel Gaudet          29 F   494 Epping NH USA            

   87  14/62   M2529 1:09:43  8:20 Eric Muller            27 M  1338 St John VI USA           

   88  11/61   M3034 1:09:45  8:20 Luke Hendricks         34 M   218 St. Thomas VI USA        

   89  18/59   M4044 1:09:58  8:21 Dan Hogan              42 M   964 West Long Branch NJ USA  

   90  13/63   M3539 1:10:03  8:22 Jason Kuczek           39 M   149 St. John VI USA          

   91   4/100  F2529 1:10:10  8:23 Sarah Swan             27 F   158 St. John VI USA          

   92  10/66   M4549 1:10:10  8:23 Bruce Wimberly         47 M   734 Cohasset MA USA          

   93  12/61   M3034 1:10:12  8:23 Thomas Dahl            32 M  1291 St. Thomas VI USA        

   94   2/43   F2024 1:10:14  8:23 Trish Kroesch          24 F  1290 St. Thomas VI USA        

   95  15/62   M2529 1:10:16  8:24 Benjamin Cox           28 M   999 St. John VI USA          

   96  14/63   M3539 1:10:18  8:24 Bryson Spangler        38 M   348 St Thomas VI USA         

   97  15/63   M3539 1:10:21  8:24 Erik Von Kaenel        36 M   418 St. Croix VI USA         

   98  13/61   M3034 1:10:22  8:24 C J Cross              32 M    58 Arlington VA USA         

   99   5/100  F2529 1:10:23  8:24 Nora Crawford          29 F   300 Neptune Beach FL USA     

  100   3/22   M2024 1:10:24  8:24 Casey Wilson           24 M    59 Cincinnati OH USA        

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 3

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  101   4/22   M2024 1:10:28  8:25 Brad Endres            24 M   490 St. Thomas VI USA        

  102  14/61   M3034 1:10:35  8:26 Greg Wingate           31 M    62 St. John VI USA           

  103  16/62   M2529 1:10:54  8:28 Roger Conradie         27 M   269 Salt Rock KZ SOUTH AFRIC 

  104  11/66   M4549 1:10:59  8:29 Gordon Lank            48 M   381 Waterbury VT USA         

  105  16/63   M3539 1:11:12  8:30 Keith Krummen          38 M   711 Florence KY USA          

  106  15/61   M3034 1:11:14  8:31 Michael Reiter         32 M   404 St Thomas VI USA         

  107  17/63   M3539 1:11:17  8:31 Russell Crumpler       35 M   653 Tortola BV               

  108  16/61   M3034 1:11:18  8:31 Michael Sheesley       34 M   201 St Thomas VI USA         

  109   4/35   M5559 1:11:18  8:31 Steve Brasier          57 M  1043 Moorsville NC USA        

  110  12/66   M4549 1:11:38  8:33 Bryan Draginis         48 M   532 Watertown WI USA          

  111   4/39   M5054 1:11:39  8:33 Richard McEvoy         50 M    66 Falmouth MA USA          

  112   6/100  F2529 1:11:44  8:34 Shauna Henley          29 F   672 Philadelphia PA USA      

  113  17/62   M2529 1:12:01  8:36 Colin Hendsey          29 M   612 Philadelphia PA USA      

  114  18/62   M2529 1:12:01  8:36 Michael Fortier        29 M  1114 St. Thomas VI USA        

  115   2/65   F4549 1:12:05  8:37 Diane Linehan          46 F   850 Ipswich MA USA           

  116  17/61   M3034 1:12:23  8:39 Aaron Gardner          32 M   289 Tortola BV UK            

  117  19/62   M2529 1:12:27  8:39 Dan Brandt             29 M   146 St. John VI USA          

  118   3/90   F3034 1:12:29  8:39 Kathryn Palmer         33 F  1411 St. Thomas VI USA        

  119  13/66   M4549 1:12:29  8:39 Ricky Charlemagne      48 M   478 St John VI USA           

  120   3/21   M6064 1:12:33  8:40 Steve Burkholder       61 M  1422 St. John VI USA          

  121   1/19   M0112 1:12:35  8:40 Alex Bartsch           11 M  1203 St Thomas VI USA         

  122   1/14   F1316 1:12:37  8:40 Talisse Thompson       14 F   426 St. Thomas VI USA        

  123   2/16   M1316 1:12:39  8:41 Skye Ehrhart           14 M    75 Sarasota FL USA          

  124  20/62   M2529 1:12:47  8:42 Peter Visceglia        26 M   808 Washington DC USA        

  125   7/100  F2529 1:12:48  8:42 Ali Hamilton           29 F   352 Surrey BC CANADA         

  126   1/16   M6569 1:12:50  8:42 Bill Reilly            66 M   618 Brownfield ME            

  127   5/39   M5054 1:12:58  8:43 Sean O'Connor          54 M   567 Fairfield CT U S A       

  128  14/66   M4549 1:13:04  8:44 Thomas O'Donoghue      46 M   812 Sag Harbor NY USA        

  129  19/59   M4044 1:13:14  8:45 Daniel McGinley-Smith  40 M   676 Norwich VT USA           

  130   2/14   F1316 1:13:20  8:46 Hannah Jungck          15 F   628 Sag Harbor NY USA        

  131   3/16   M1316 1:13:21  8:46 Aidan Crowley          15 M   898 Sag Harbor NY USA        

  132   5/22   M2024 1:13:37  8:48 John McDonald          23 M   388 St. Thomas VI USA        

  133   6/22   M2024 1:13:45  8:49 Brad Spernak           24 M   454 St Thomas VI USA         

  134   2/58   F5054 1:13:53  8:49 Laura Kennedy Kline    52 F   889 St. Thomas VI USA        

  135  18/61   M3034 1:14:10  8:51 Martin Sheegog Jr.     33 M   976 New Albany IN USA        

  136  19/61   M3034 1:14:13  8:52 Ruben Digiacomo        31 M  1115 St Thomas VI USA         

  137   8/100  F2529 1:14:14  8:52 Kimberly Murtha        28 F  1062 St. Thomas VI USA        

  138   2/19   M0112 1:14:20  8:53 Taber Helton           10 M  1211 St Thomas VI USA         

  139  18/63   M3539 1:14:23  8:53 Corby Parfitt          38 M    73 St. Thomas VI USA         

  140  20/59   M4044 1:14:24  8:53 Ray Wearmouth          44 M  1401 Tortola BV UK            

  141  21/62   M2529 1:14:30  8:54 Daniel Mitchell        29 M   363 Tortola BV UK            

  142   3/19   M0112 1:14:34  8:54 Briar Hilsabeck        12 M   543 Edelstein IL USA         

  143   7/22   M2024 1:14:41  8:55 Evan Hammill           21 M  1308 Murfreesboro TN USA      

  144   5/35   M5559 1:14:44  8:56 Randy Mason            55 M  1366 St. John VI USA          

  145  22/62   M2529 1:14:48  8:56 Peter Bodri            28 M   424 St. Thomas VI USA        

  146   4/90   F3034 1:14:49  8:56 Whitney Pickett        31 F   886 York PA USA              

  147   9/100  F2529 1:14:52  8:56 Sean Rink              25 F   820 Fort Myers FL USA        

  148  23/62   M2529 1:14:52  8:56 Michael Cote-Wurzler   28 M  1010 St. John VI USA          

  149  10/100  F2529 1:14:53  8:57 Krista Barnett         28 F    95 Newport KY USA           

  150  19/63   M3539 1:14:54  8:57 Frankie Brown          35 M   832 Chesapeake VA USA        

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 4

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  151  11/100  F2529 1:15:01  8:58 Jena Bradley           28 F   156 St. John VI USA          

  152   6/35   M5559 1:15:03  8:58 John Collins           58 M   853 Orefield PA USA          

  153   3/58   F5054 1:15:07  8:58 Brenda Simpson         53 F   891 St. John VI USA          

  154   3/72   F4044 1:15:15  8:59 Doreen Evans           44 F   608 Evergreen CO USA         

  155   6/39   M5054 1:15:17  8:59 Steven Laplace         52 M   243 St Thomas VI USA         

  156  12/100  F2529 1:15:25  9:00 Emily Thompson         25 F   836 Cincinnati OH USA        

  157  13/100  F2529 1:15:26  9:01 Kimberly Coleman       29 F   564 Blacksburg VA USA        

  158   4/16   M1316 1:15:28  9:01 Luca Del Olmo          16 M  1318 St John VI USA           

  159  14/100  F2529 1:15:31  9:01 Teal Hetrick           27 F   951 St. Thomas VI USA        

  160   4/72   F4044 1:15:32  9:01 Jessica Broderick      40 F   350 Tortola BV UK            

  161  20/61   M3034 1:15:37  9:02 Patrick Kirkpatrick    31 M  1402 St. John VI USA          

  162   1/25   F0112 1:15:38  9:02 Tallulah Kinkead       12 F   914 Tortola BV UK            

  163  21/59   M4044 1:15:42  9:02 David Kinkead          41 M   912 Tortola BV UK            

  164   3/65   F4549 1:15:46  9:03 Dianne Black           47 F   675 Fairfax VA USA           

  165  21/61   M3034 1:15:53  9:04 Jean Rosado            31 M   620 Alexandria VA USA        

  166  24/62   M2529 1:15:54  9:04 Adam Glahn             29 M   133 St. John VI USA           

  167  20/63   M3539 1:15:58  9:04 Colin Kinsella         39 M   744 St. John VI USA          

  168  25/62   M2529 1:15:59  9:05 Richard Baranowski     25 M  1353 St. John VI USA          

  169  26/62   M2529 1:16:01  9:05 Kevin Loranger         29 M   403 St. Thomas VI USA        

  170  15/100  F2529 1:16:03  9:05 Sarah Croteau          27 F   706 Boston MA USA            

  171   5/72   F4044 1:16:16  9:06 Melissa King           41 F   531 Washington DC USA        

  172  22/61   M3034 1:16:33  9:09 Patrick Ormond         34 M   349 Tortola BV UK            

  173   6/72   F4044 1:16:38  9:09 Maryanne Lutz          44 F   267 Morrisville NC USA       

  174  23/61   M3034 1:16:38  9:09 Justin Nazarian        31 M  1427 Myrtle Beach SC USA      

  175  16/100  F2529 1:16:40  9:09 Mollie Good            28 F  1232 St. Thomas VI USA        

  176  15/66   M4549 1:16:51  9:11 Riichard Jones         47 M   268 St. John VI USA          

  177  16/66   M4549 1:16:55  9:11 Fitzroy Douglas        48 M  1049 St. John VI USA          

  178  22/59   M4044 1:17:00  9:12 Rob Ezell              40 M  1083 St. Thomas VI USA        

  179   5/61   F3539 1:17:11  9:13 Amanda Grant           39 F   481 Green Cove Springs FL USA

  180  17/66   M4549 1:17:16  9:14 Jason Budsan           46 M   117 St. Thomas VI USA        

  181  17/100  F2529 1:17:20  9:14 Bethany Avera          25 F   550 Blacksburg VA USA        

  182  18/66   M4549 1:17:25  9:15 William Ford           48 M   343 Alexandria VA USA        

  183   7/72   F4044 1:17:27  9:15 Abby Creasy            43 F   603 Davidson NC USA          

  184  19/66   M4549 1:17:30  9:15 Mike Smerekanych       47 M   520 Bellevue WA USA          

  185  23/59   M4044 1:17:33  9:16 Dean Hoerlein          42 M   775 Bellevue KY USA          

  186   5/90   F3034 1:17:36  9:16 Divya Daswani          33 F   409 St. Thomas VI USA        

  187  21/63   M3539 1:17:37  9:16 Davis Charles          39 M   950 St. John VI USA          

  188  20/66   M4549 1:17:42  9:17 David Konieczynski     47 M   249 Needham MA USA           

  189  21/66   M4549 1:17:44  9:17 Gary Spindler          47 M   627 New York NY USA          

  190  18/100  F2529 1:17:50  9:18 Trish Stalter          28 F   154 St. John VI USA          

  191  19/100  F2529 1:17:51  9:18 Meredith Femino        27 F  1005 St John VI USA           

  192   4/21   M6064 1:17:53  9:18 Patrick Bellow         60 M   860 Southern Pines NC USA    

  193   4/65   F4549 1:17:53  9:18 Lisa Ehrhart           49 F   880 St. John VI USA          

  194  22/63   M3539 1:18:14  9:21 Seamus O'Shea          35 M   747 Cohasset MA USA          

  195  22/66   M4549 1:18:17  9:21 Marlo Derksen          47 M   892 St. Thomas VI USA         

  196  24/61   M3034 1:18:21  9:21 Jon Reis               30 M   712 Springboro OH USA        

  197  23/66   M4549 1:18:24  9:22 Lent Rhodes            45 M   562 Beach City TX USA        

  198   6/90   F3034 1:18:30  9:22 Edmonia Martinez       30 F  1315 St. John VI USA          

  199   6/61   F3539 1:18:36  9:23 Ridge Pidde            38 F   623 Minneapolis MN USA       

  200   2/25   F0112 1:18:37  9:23 Terra Star Ehrhart     11 F   881 St. John VI USA          

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 5

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  201  27/62   M2529 1:18:41  9:24 Ian Stanley            28 M   190 St. Thomas VI USA        

  202  28/62   M2529 1:18:50  9:25 Jacob Riley            26 M   229 St. Thomas VI USA        

  203  23/63   M3539 1:19:01  9:26 Jason Prutzman         36 M   213 St Thomas VI USA         

  204   8/22   M2024 1:19:06  9:27 Eric Morvant           23 M   373 Baton Rouge LA USA       

  205  20/100  F2529 1:19:06  9:27 Ashley Smith           25 F   347 St. Thomas VI USA        

  206   9/22   M2024 1:19:08  9:27 Brian Gellish          24 M  1181 St. Thomas VI USA        

  207   4/58   F5054 1:19:14  9:28 Kay Reddy              52 F   266 Tortola BV UK            

  208  25/61   M3034 1:19:15  9:28 Dan McBride            31 M   502 New Orleans LA USA       

  209   7/90   F3034 1:19:21  9:29 Jessica Stradtman      30 F   829 Newport KY USA           

  210   7/39   M5054 1:19:23  9:29 Tom Dublin             51 M   487 Wilmette IL USA          

  211   5/58   F5054 1:19:24  9:29 Jodie Tanino           54 F  1076 St John VI USA           

  212   5/21   M6064 1:19:28  9:29 Maurice Chabuz         64 M  1500 Merritt Island FL USA    

  213   8/90   F3034 1:19:29  9:30 Kristen Burgess        30 F  1359 St. John VI USA          

  214   8/39   M5054 1:19:32  9:30 Michael Feierabend     54 M  1084 St John VI USA           

  215  24/66   M4549 1:19:41  9:31 Tim Simons             46 M   451 Westport CT USA          

  216  24/63   M3539 1:19:42  9:31 Matthew Ellis          39 M   127 St John VI USA           

  217   4/19   M0112 1:19:47  9:32 Atticus Soehren        11 M   591 Oxford ME USA            

  218   3/43   F2024 1:19:54  9:32 Libby Holzknecht       22 F   130 New York NY USA          

  219  21/100  F2529 1:19:54  9:32 Melissa O'Brian        27 F  1097 St. Thomas VI USA        

  220   9/90   F3034 1:20:03  9:34 Hillary Bonner         33 F  1362 St. John VI USA          

  221  10/90   F3034 1:20:03  9:34 Christie Brown         34 F  1003 St. John VI USA          

  222  26/61   M3034 1:20:04  9:34 Aarn Payne             31 M  1309 St. John VI USA           

  223   5/16   M1316 1:20:19  9:36 Karan Gaikwad          13 M   448 St. Thomas VI USA        

  224  22/100  F2529 1:20:21  9:36 Ashley MacDonald       25 F   408 St. Thomas VI USA        

  225  29/62   M2529 1:20:25  9:36 Mikey Kent             25 M  1013 St. John VI USA          

  226  23/100  F2529 1:20:27  9:36 Maura Hendsey          27 F   610 Philadelphia PA USA      

  227   4/43   F2024 1:20:36  9:38 Katherine Allen        22 F  1358 St. John VI USA          

  228  24/59   M4044 1:20:40  9:38 Joe Morgan             44 M  1155 St. Thomas VI USA        

  229   8/72   F4044 1:20:41  9:38 Rani Keohane           42 F  1055 St. John VI USA          

  230  25/59   M4044 1:21:01  9:40 Patrick Jordan         44 M   551 Wilsonville AL USA       

  231  26/59   M4044 1:21:08  9:41 Graeme Whillis         40 M   369 Tortola BV UK            

  232  27/61   M3034 1:21:09  9:42 Richard Miller         34 M   553 Valdosta GA USA          

  233  25/63   M3539 1:21:10  9:42 James Johnsen          37 M   371 Springfield MO USA       

  234   9/39   M5054 1:21:14  9:42 David Rosa             53 M   928 St. John VI USA          

  235  25/66   M4549 1:21:20  9:43 Ross Ashley            48 M   523 Arlington VA USA         

  236  28/61   M3034 1:21:21  9:43 J. P. Weissman         33 M   429 St Thomas VI USA         

  237  27/59   M4044 1:21:25  9:43 Timothy Quinn          43 M   372 Ballston Spa NY USA      

  238  24/100  F2529 1:21:27  9:44 Caylee Beard           27 F   119 St. John VI USA          

  239  10/39   M5054 1:21:36  9:45 Jeff Miller            52 M  1313 St. John VI USA          

  240  29/61   M3034 1:21:37  9:45 Chris Shoupe           33 M  1397 St. John VI USA          

  241  10/22   M2024 1:21:40  9:45 Max Cymerint           23 M  1175 St. Thomas VI USA        

  242  11/90   F3034 1:21:44  9:46 Molly Graybeal         34 F  1227 Muncie IN USA            

  243   7/35   M5559 1:21:49  9:46 Mike Holzknecht        57 M   132 St. John VI USA          

  244   5/65   F4549 1:21:52  9:47 Dawn Austin            46 F   948 Seattle WA USA           

  245  30/62   M2529 1:21:55  9:47 Preston Jones          26 M  1301 St. John VI USA          

  246   5/19   M0112 1:22:00  9:48 Ammiel Maynard         12 M  1170 St Thomas VI USA         

  247   9/72   F4044 1:22:03  9:48 Corrie Borglund        43 F   554 Saint Augustine FL USA   

  248  11/22   M2024 1:22:13  9:49 Josh Gustitus          22 M  1385 St. John VI USA          

  249   6/16   M1316 1:22:22  9:50 Landis Wallace         14 M   176 St. John VI USA          

  250   7/16   M1316 1:22:22  9:50 Noah Ramos             15 M  1029 South Pomfret VT USA     

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 6

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                     

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  251  26/63   M3539 1:22:23  9:50 Richard Sletvold       37 M   815 St Thomas VI USA         

  252  30/61   M3034 1:22:25  9:51 Loren Kimeldorf        31 M   966 Portage MI USA           

  253  11/39   M5054 1:22:30  9:51 Timothy Harrelson      50 M   994 Charleston SC USA        

  254  28/59   M4044 1:22:32  9:51 Marc Austin            43 M   274 Seattle WA USA           

  255   8/16   M1316 1:22:35  9:52 Daniel Bresnahan       13 M   688 Benedict NE USA          

  256  12/90   F3034 1:22:36  9:52 Megan Foley            34 F   128 St. John VI USA          

  257   7/61   F3539 1:22:43  9:53 Jordan Manges          35 F  1310 St. John VI USA          

  258  26/66   M4549 1:22:48  9:53 Roy Flood              49 M   865 St. Thomas VI USA        

  259  25/100  F2529 1:22:49  9:53 Desire' Morales        28 F  1230 St. Thomas VI USA        

  260   1/9    M7099 1:22:54  9:54 Ronald Ledoux          71 M  1033 Northborough MA USA      

  261  27/66   M4549 1:22:54  9:54 David Black            47 M   674 Fairfax VA USA           

  262  13/90   F3034 1:22:56  9:54 Theresa Penn           30 F   217 St. Thomas VI USA        

  263   6/58   F5054 1:22:58  9:54 Laura O'Connor         53 F   566 Fairfield CT U S A       

  264  28/66   M4549 1:23:00  9:55 Mark Weninger          49 M   827 Cumming GA USA           

  265  14/90   F3034 1:23:03  9:55 Rebecca Waterfall      33 F  1251 St. Thomas VI USA        

  266  29/66   M4549 1:23:04  9:55 James Grant            46 M   400 Green Cove Springs FL USA

  267  12/39   M5054 1:23:07  9:55 John Branigan          50 M   576 Concord MA USA           

  268  26/100  F2529 1:23:15  9:56 Caitlin Goodwin        27 F  1063 St Thomas VI USA         

  269  10/72   F4044 1:23:18  9:57 Lauren Ashley          40 F   522 Arlington VA USA         

  270  30/66   M4549 1:23:21  9:57 Glen Millar            46 M   312 St Thomas VI USA         

  271   8/35   M5559 1:23:22  9:57 Bill Ward              56 M   579 Mayville NY USA          

  272  15/90   F3034 1:23:26  9:58 Corynne Young          31 F   235 St. Thomas VI USA        

  273  31/62   M2529 1:23:27  9:58 James Georgalas        25 M  1107 St Thomas VI USA         

  274   6/65   F4549 1:23:27  9:58 Catherine McCabe       47 F   629 New York NY USA          

  275  13/39   M5054 1:23:28  9:58 Todd Lehman            52 M   517 San Diego CA USA         

  276  11/72   F4044 1:23:31  9:58 Keri O'Neill           42 F   547 Fairfield CT U S A       

  277  16/90   F3034 1:23:36  9:59 Samantha Saari         30 F   391 St. John VI USA          

  278   1/9    F1719 1:23:36  9:59 Macy Mears             19 F  1057 St. John VI USA           

  279   2/9    F1719 1:23:36  9:59 Stacy Mears            17 F  1330 Jefferson IA USA         

  280   8/61   F3539 1:23:40  9:59 Stephanie Johnson      39 F  1156 St. Thomas VI USA        

  281  17/90   F3034 1:23:40 10:00 Rachel Long            31 F   624 Boxborough MA USA        

  282  27/100  F2529 1:23:40 10:00 Devon Artusio          29 F  1100 St John VI USA           

  283  12/72   F4044 1:23:41 10:00 Joellen Bendavid       44 F   962 Oak Bluffs MA USA        

  284  13/72   F4044 1:23:42 10:00 Celia Gillis           43 F   982 Oak Bluffs MA USA        

  285  14/39   M5054 1:23:43 10:00 Doug Young             50 M  1139 St. Thomas VI USA        

  286   9/61   F3539 1:23:43 10:00 Amy Stephens           38 F   548 Evans GA USA             

  287  27/63   M3539 1:23:44 10:00 Andrew Park            37 M  1247 St. Thomas VI USA        

  288  28/100  F2529 1:23:45 10:00 Mae Agna               27 F   449 Burlington VT USA        

  289  18/90   F3034 1:23:45 10:00 Wendy Christensen      32 F   776 Arlington VA USA         

  290  29/100  F2529 1:23:46 10:00 Jana Decoster          25 F   376 Alexandria VA USA        

  291   7/58   F5054 1:23:51 10:01 Georgia Taylor         53 F   764 Suffolk VA USA           

  292  31/61   M3034 1:23:55 10:01 Matthew Still          32 M   420 Starke FL USA            

  293  19/90   F3034 1:23:58 10:02 Margot Levy            30 F  1360 Portland ME USA          

  294  30/100  F2529 1:23:58 10:02 Kate Hanna             29 F  1004 St John VI USA           

  295  28/63   M3539 1:24:01 10:02 Alfredo Lagos          38 M   696 Washington DC USA        

  296   7/65   F4549 1:24:05 10:02 Margaret Majette       47 F  1006 St. John VI USA          

  297  15/39   M5054 1:24:08 10:03 Francisco Aguiar       50 M   660 Miami Beach FL USA       

  298  29/59   M4044 1:24:14 10:04 Rick Miller            44 M   855 Florence KY USA          

  299   3/25   F0112 1:24:15 10:04 Kayleigh Emanuelson    11 F   887 St. John VI USA          

  300   9/16   M1316 1:24:15 10:04 Silas Wisehart         13 M  1235 St Thomas VI USA         

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 7

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  301   4/25   F0112 1:24:15 10:04 Sorin Hilsabeck        11 F   544 Edelstein IL USA         

  302  12/22   M2024 1:24:19 10:04 Ashton Busteed         24 M  1350 St John VI USA           

  303   9/35   M5559 1:24:31 10:06 Paul Smith             56 M  1421 Oregon WI USA            

  304   8/58   F5054 1:24:32 10:06 Lora Dublin            50 F   488 Wilmette IL USA          

  305  30/59   M4044 1:24:32 10:06 Vishal Mirmira         40 M   617 Arlington VA USA          

  306  29/63   M3539 1:24:37 10:06 Sean D'Abbraccio       36 M  1316 St. John VI USA          

  307  32/61   M3034 1:24:37 10:06 Joshua Rossiter        31 M   380 St. John VI USA          

  308  20/90   F3034 1:24:37 10:06 Jessica Miles          33 F   379 St. John VI USA          

  309   5/25   F0112 1:24:38 10:06 Adelaide Jones         10 F   185 St. John VI USA          

  310  10/35   M5559 1:24:53 10:08 Adrian Dale            55 M    89 Tortola BV UK            

  311   8/65   F4549 1:24:54 10:08 Amy Richards           45 F   446 Needham MA USA           

  312  31/59   M4044 1:24:59 10:09 David Maugrion         41 M   239 St. Thomas VI USA        

  313  32/59   M4044 1:25:02 10:09 Chris Broekhoff        40 M  1286 St. Thomas VI USA        

  314  30/63   M3539 1:25:04 10:10 Philip Spillane        39 M   210 St Thomas VI USA         

  315   1/36   F5559 1:25:06 10:10 Candace Ryan           57 F   164 Canandaigua NY USA       

  316  10/16   M1316 1:25:08 10:10 Alex Ray               16 M  1017 St. John VI USA          

  317  31/63   M3539 1:25:09 10:10 Amit Khemani           38 M   335 St. Thomas VI USA        

  318   9/58   F5054 1:25:09 10:10 Paige Jones            52 F   586 Alexandria VA USA        

  319  21/90   F3034 1:25:12 10:10 Lisa Trencansky        34 F   598 Dryden NY USA            

  320  33/61   M3034 1:25:21 10:12 Philip Denoma          31 M  1361 St. Thomas VI USA        

  321   5/43   F2024 1:25:30 10:13 Kayla Joseph           23 F  1061 St. John VI USA          

  322   1/3    M1719 1:25:32 10:13 Danny Conley           17 M   439 Scituate MA USA          

  323   6/43   F2024 1:25:33 10:13 Brynne Fairfield       23 F   157 St. John VI USA          

  324  34/61   M3034 1:25:33 10:13 Brian Grassi           31 M  1023 St. John VI USA          

  325  31/100  F2529 1:25:41 10:14 Kundra Lamprecht       25 F   303 St Thomas VI USA         

  326  22/90   F3034 1:25:43 10:14 Kate Atwell            33 F   180 St. Thomas VI USA        

  327   7/43   F2024 1:25:44 10:14 Sophie Rothman         23 F   944 St Thomas VI USA         

  328  31/66   M4549 1:25:57 10:16 Bryan Buljat           45 M   298 La Jolla CA USA          

  329   3/9    F1719 1:25:57 10:16 Nicolle Wiebracht      17 F   259 St. Thomas VI USA        

  330  10/61   F3539 1:25:57 10:16 Jennifer Nash          39 F   297 San Diego CA USA         

  331  10/58   F5054 1:25:59 10:16 Lynn Chill             52 F   521 Ooltewah TN USA          

  332  32/100  F2529 1:25:59 10:16 Jordyn Piche           27 F   326 St Thomas VI USA         

  333  11/35   M5559 1:26:02 10:16 Brion Fitzgerald       57 M   697 St. John VI USA          

  334  14/72   F4044 1:26:03 10:17 Jill Malcolm           44 F   339 St Thomas VI USA          

  335  32/66   M4549 1:26:04 10:17 Arun Keshap            49 M   340 St Thomas VI USA         

  336  13/22   M2024 1:26:06 10:17 Benjamin Norment       24 M   260 St. John VI USA          

  337   9/65   F4549 1:26:27 10:19 Anna Kinkead           46 F   913 Tortola BV UK            

  338  12/35   M5559 1:26:30 10:20 Daryl Dodson           58 M   406 St. Thomas VI USA        

  339  32/62   M2529 1:26:36 10:20 Peter Carr             25 M  1304 St. John VI USA          

  340  13/35   M5559 1:26:37 10:21 Dave Minner            57 M  1009 St. John VI USA          

  341  32/63   M3539 1:26:40 10:21 Matthew Clark          38 M  1419 Chicago IL USA           

  342  16/39   M5054 1:26:48 10:22 Peter Alter            54 M  1099 St. John VI USA          

  343  14/35   M5559 1:26:51 10:22 Mark Spier             57 M   713 Owings Mills M U S A     

  344  35/61   M3034 1:26:53 10:22 Andrew Luscz           31 M   102 St Thomas VI USA         

  345  17/39   M5054 1:26:57 10:23 Thomas Ude Jr.         50 M   795 New York NY USA          

  346  18/39   M5054 1:26:59 10:23 Michael Soilean        51 M   796 Philadelphia PA USA      

  347  33/66   M4549 1:27:02 10:24 Michael Conforti       45 M   750 Mountain Lakes NJ USA    

  348  11/61   F3539 1:27:05 10:24 Holly Chipman          37 F  1081 St. John VI USA          

  349  11/58   F5054 1:27:06 10:24 Jennifer Cawley        50 F   987 Colorado Springs CO USA  

  350  23/90   F3034 1:27:06 10:24 Katherine Barker       32 F   103 St. Thomas VI USA        

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 8

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  351  19/39   M5054 1:27:06 10:24 Patrick Rink           50 M   818 Fort Myers FL USA        

  352  33/62   M2529 1:27:12 10:25 Malik Feracho          26 M  1246 St. Thomas VI USA        

  353  34/66   M4549 1:27:21 10:26 Claude Walker          45 M   421 St Thomas VI USA         

  354   8/43   F2024 1:27:25 10:26 Katie Goble            24 F   445 Nashville TN USA         

  355  20/39   M5054 1:27:25 10:26 Hew King               50 M   384 Anderson SC USA          

  356  33/63   M3539 1:27:26 10:26 David Guidi            35 M   152 St John VI USA           

  357   3/14   F1316 1:27:27 10:27 Emily Wild             16 F   375 St John VI USA           

  358  24/90   F3034 1:27:27 10:27 April Price            32 F   974 Billings MT USA          

  359  33/100  F2529 1:27:29 10:27 Gabrielle Nelson       29 F  1088 St. John VI USA          

  360  34/63   M3539 1:27:39 10:28 Toby Moeves            35 M   293 Bellevue KY USA          

  361   2/36   F5559 1:27:39 10:28 Chris Meyer            55 F  1352 St. John VI USA           

  362  34/100  F2529 1:27:39 10:28 Maxine Sosnosky        28 F  1106 St Thomas VI USA         

  363  35/100  F2529 1:27:40 10:28 Kate Moeves            29 F   292 Bellevue KY USA          

  364   3/36   F5559 1:27:45 10:29 Maureen Roberts        56 F   392 Saratoga Springs NY USA  

  365  36/61   M3034 1:27:46 10:29 Kade Parent            32 M   838 St. John VI USA          

  366   4/14   F1316 1:27:46 10:29 Kaitlynn Bresnahan     15 F   689 Benedict NE USA          

  367  37/61   M3034 1:27:48 10:29 Elden Rice             31 M  1050 St. John VI USA          

  368  25/90   F3034 1:27:51 10:29 Caroline Bogucki       32 F   593 Arlington VA USA         

  369  35/66   M4549 1:27:54 10:30 Mark Belke             46 M  1399 St. Thomas VI USA        

  370  21/39   M5054 1:27:59 10:30 Francis Quarto         50 M   825 Phoenixville PA USA      

  371  34/62   M2529 1:28:01 10:31 Ryan Whitten           26 M   248 West Palm Beach FL USA   

  372  26/90   F3034 1:28:04 10:31 Elisa Margo            32 F  1305 St. John VI USA          

  373  36/66   M4549 1:28:06 10:31 Raymond Guidetti       46 M   537 Paramus NJ USA           

  374  38/61   M3034 1:28:07 10:31 Bradley Suddith        32 M  1356 St. Thomas VI USA        

  375  15/72   F4044 1:28:08 10:31 Jan Bresnahan          44 F   687 Benedict NE USA          

  376  36/100  F2529 1:28:08 10:31 Brianne Leary          29 F   407 St. Thomas VI USA        

  377  15/35   M5559 1:28:11 10:32 Stephen Lubeck         55 M   527 Upper Nyack N U S A      

  378  10/65   F4549 1:28:13 10:32 Wendy Kirby            45 F   565 Houston TX USA           

  379  12/61   F3539 1:28:14 10:32 Mahek Khemani          35 F   334 St. Thomas VI USA        

  380  11/65   F4549 1:28:17 10:33 Angelika Bruchhauser   49 F   113 St John VI USA           

  381  35/62   M2529 1:28:18 10:33 Douglas Oswell         29 M   858 Dover DE USA             

  382   9/43   F2024 1:28:25 10:33 Alexandria De Jarnett  24 F   228 St. Thomas VI USA        

  383  12/65   F4549 1:28:25 10:34 Doreen Frech           48 F   824 Boyertown PA USA         

  384  10/43   F2024 1:28:31 10:34 Jessica White          23 F  1112 St. Thomas VI USA        

  385  12/58   F5054 1:28:32 10:34 Amy Waldron            52 F   516 Woodstock GA USA         

  386  13/58   F5054 1:28:33 10:34 Janet Kay              50 F   515 Anderson SC USA          

  387  35/63   M3539 1:28:34 10:35 Kibwe Belle            39 M  1122 St Thomas VI USA         

  388  16/72   F4044 1:28:35 10:35 Sarah Werbel           43 F   590 Skillman NJ USA          

  389  33/59   M4044 1:28:38 10:35 Paul Crutchley         42 M  1364 St. John VI USA          

  390  13/61   F3539 1:28:48 10:36 Tracey Sacco           36 F   992 Charlestown MA USA        

  391  36/63   M3539 1:28:49 10:36 Chris Sacco            36 M   993 Charlestown MA USA       

  392  37/66   M4549 1:28:57 10:37 Brian Bresnahan        45 M   686 Benedict NE USA          

  393  37/100  F2529 1:28:58 10:37 Natasha Ruscheinski    28 F   362 Tortola BV UK            

  394  14/61   F3539 1:28:58 10:37 Christine Thomas       35 F   929 St. Thomas VI USA        

  395  17/72   F4044 1:29:00 10:38 Laurie McPearce        44 F   946 St. Thomas VI USA        

  396  39/61   M3034 1:29:00 10:38 Eric Barker            30 M   501 New Orleans LA USA       

  397   6/19   M0112 1:29:02 10:38 Devonte Duncan         11 M  1239 St. Thomas VI USA        

  398  14/22   M2024 1:29:08 10:39 Felix Weinhold Jr.     22 M   386 St. Thomas VI USA        

  399  27/90   F3034 1:29:10 10:39 Jessica Akers          32 F   670 Ringgold GA USA          

  400  28/90   F3034 1:29:10 10:39 Jenny McIvor           32 F   715 Tortola BV UK            

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 9

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  401   2/16   M6569 1:29:16 10:40 Jeff McCrave           67 M  1326 St. John VI USA          

  402   7/19   M0112 1:29:22 10:40 Teagan Kappel           9 M  1270 St. Thomas VI USA        

  403   4/36   F5559 1:29:27 10:41 Jill Anderson          57 F   794 St Thomas VI USA         

  404  18/72   F4044 1:29:27 10:41 Carmella King          43 F   728 Philadelphia PA USA      

  405  16/35   M5559 1:29:35 10:42 Tom Pardini            58 M   626 Alexandria VA USA        

  406  38/66   M4549 1:29:36 10:42 Keith Daigneault       47 M   366 Bow NH USA               

  407  14/58   F5054 1:29:47 10:43 Susanna McKenna        50 F   717 Falmouth MA USA          

  408  15/22   M2024 1:29:51 10:44 Thomas Hincks          23 M  1042 St. John VI USA          

  409  29/90   F3034 1:29:52 10:44 Thais Taylor           31 F   461 Cruz Bay VI              

  410  39/66   M4549 1:29:57 10:44 Kent Creasy            45 M   604 Davidson NC USA          

  411   6/21   M6064 1:30:05 10:45 David Silverman        64 M   856 St. John VI USA          

  412  19/72   F4044 1:30:06 10:46 Lisa Wisehart          44 F  1237 St. Thomas VI            

  413  40/61   M3034 1:30:08 10:46 Kyle McNamara          32 M  1277 St. Thomas VI USA        

  414  15/61   F3539 1:30:09 10:46 Rhiannon Jones         39 F   196 Tortola BV UK            

  415   7/21   M6064 1:30:13 10:46 Michael Babbitt        64 M   939 Hudson OH USA            

  416   6/25   F0112 1:30:20 10:47 Skyler Bell             9 F  1346 St John VI USA           

  417  38/100  F2529 1:30:22 10:47 Julia Bryant           28 F   756 Ormond Beach FL USA       

  418  37/63   M3539 1:30:23 10:48 Thomas Themistocles    37 M  1248 St. Thomas VI USA        

  419  38/63   M3539 1:30:24 10:48 Michael Daley          37 M   295 San Diego CA USA         

  420  30/90   F3034 1:30:25 10:48 Leah Burris            31 F   961 St. John VI USA          

  421   5/36   F5559 1:30:25 10:48 Elizabeth Lowe         56 F   145 St. John VI USA          

  422  11/43   F2024 1:30:25 10:48 Kalyn Marab            24 F   960 St. Croix VI USA         

  423  20/72   F4044 1:30:26 10:48 Nycole Thompson        40 F   412 St. Thomas VI USA        

  424  21/72   F4044 1:30:34 10:49 Haven Fyfe Kiernan     43 F   187 Newton Highlands MA USA  

  425  13/65   F4549 1:30:36 10:49 Alexandra Ewald        49 F  1085 St. John VI USA          

  426  39/100  F2529 1:30:36 10:49 Alicia Castaneda       28 F  1146 St Thomas VI USA         

  427  41/61   M3034 1:30:41 10:50 Chris Reinbold         30 M  1077 St. John VI USA          

  428  40/100  F2529 1:30:42 10:50 Kelsey Sullivan        27 F   496 Oak Creek CO USA         

  429  39/63   M3539 1:30:42 10:50 Dutton Miller          37 M   810 Columbia SC USA          

  430  31/90   F3034 1:30:42 10:50 Rebecca Reinbold       30 F  1079 St. John VI USA          

  431  16/22   M2024 1:30:49 10:51 Shane Brewer           21 M  1058 St. John VI USA          

  432  40/66   M4549 1:30:50 10:51 Eric Konieczynski      45 M   253 Laurel MD USA            

  433  12/43   F2024 1:30:53 10:51 Maia Van Holsteijn     21 F  1059 St. John VI USA          

  434  13/43   F2024 1:30:55 10:51 Anna Hoppe             24 F   150 St. John VI USA          

  435  17/35   M5559 1:30:57 10:52 Edward Dowling         57 M   679 Plymouth MA USA          

  436  32/90   F3034 1:30:58 10:52 Rebecca El-Korchi      32 F   139 St. John VI USA          

  437  33/90   F3034 1:30:58 10:52 Holly Mattern          31 F   969 Cando ND USA             

  438  14/65   F4549 1:30:59 10:52 Julie Serowik          47 F   837 Huntington VT USA        

  439  22/72   F4044 1:31:02 10:52 Sharon Lindstrom       43 F   489 St. John VI USA          

  440  16/61   F3539 1:31:04 10:52 Toya Frazer- Ellis     36 F   126 St John VI USA           

  441  22/39   M5054 1:31:10 10:53 Mark Flanagan          53 M   191 Ipswich MA USA           

  442   5/14   F1316 1:31:13 10:54 Rose Catherine O'Donog 16 F  1214 Sag Harbor NY USA        

  443  41/100  F2529 1:31:13 10:54 Jaclyn Lapenta         25 F  1263 St. Thomas VI USA        

  444  36/62   M2529 1:31:14 10:54 Brandon Beasley        28 M  1264 St. Thomas VI USA        

  445  34/90   F3034 1:31:18 10:54 Ashley Salazar         33 F   585 League City TX USA       

  446   1/30   F6064 1:31:22 10:55 Candace Grant          61 F   110 St. Thomas VI USA         

  447  35/90   F3034 1:31:27 10:55 Julia Korona           30 F   925 Foxboro MA USA           

  448  15/65   F4549 1:31:29 10:55 Kimberly Cole          47 F  1158 St. Thomas VI USA        

  449   6/36   F5559 1:31:33 10:56 Theresa Hodge          58 F   219 St. Thomas VI USA        

  450  16/65   F4549 1:31:37 10:56 Diann Tongue'lewis     46 F  1243 St. John VI USA          

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 10

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  451  41/66   M4549 1:31:39 10:57 Michael Boyce          49 M  1367 St. John VI USA          

  452  42/100  F2529 1:31:42 10:57 Katie Gellish          26 F   416 St. Thomas VI USA        

  453  17/61   F3539 1:31:43 10:57 Tracy Myers            37 F   327 St. Thomas VI USA        

  454  42/66   M4549 1:31:46 10:57 Antony Spencer         48 M   351 Tortola BV UK            

  455  43/100  F2529 1:31:55 10:59 Emily Titchmarsh       29 F   803 Tortola BV UK            

  456  18/35   M5559 1:31:58 10:59 Patrick Lockett        58 M   108 St. John VI USA          

  457   8/21   M6064 1:32:11 11:01 Hal Bennett            61 M   718 Rehoboth Beach DE USA    

  458  40/63   M3539 1:32:22 11:02 Julien Johnson         35 M   359 Tortola BV UK            

  459  44/100  F2529 1:32:29 11:03 Brianne Grantham       26 F   843 St Thomas VI USA         

  460  41/63   M3539 1:32:30 11:03 Gary Silverman         36 M   938 Saint James NY USA       

  461  45/100  F2529 1:32:33 11:03 Elizabeth Fisher       28 F  1098 St. Thomas VI USA        

  462  23/72   F4044 1:32:34 11:03 Yael Rappeport         42 F   871 Copenhagen DENMARK       

  463  24/72   F4044 1:32:39 11:04 Arlene Auguste         43 F   432 St Thomas VI USA         

  464  37/62   M2529 1:32:39 11:04 Steven Hardy           29 M   142 St. Thomas VI USA        

  465  34/59   M4044 1:32:41 11:04 Eric Browne            42 M   315 St Thomas VI USA         

  466  25/72   F4044 1:32:48 11:05 Christine Sheehan      41 F   123 St Thomas VI USA         

  467  36/90   F3034 1:32:49 11:05 Denise Walker          34 F   153 St. John VI USA          

  468  38/62   M2529 1:32:50 11:05 Omari George           26 M  1132 St. Thomas VI USA        

  469   7/36   F5559 1:32:51 11:05 Marianne Withington    58 F   657 Plymouth MA USA          

  470  18/61   F3539 1:32:52 11:05 Nicole Doss            35 F   374 Millersville MD USA      

  471  42/63   M3539 1:32:53 11:05 Ben Uecker             37 M   909 St. Thomas VI USA        

  472  19/35   M5559 1:32:56 11:06 Scott Hubert           56 M   722 Owings Mills M U S A     

  473  42/61   M3034 1:32:59 11:06 Terry Hooker           30 M  1420 St Thomas VI USA          

  474  39/62   M2529 1:33:00 11:06 Evan Melnik            29 M   111 St. John VI USA          

  475  43/66   M4549 1:33:00 11:06 Todd Wilcox            46 M   503 Wallingford CT USA       

  476  17/65   F4549 1:33:05 11:07 Cindy Lowery           48 F   581 Anderson SC USA          

  477  43/63   M3539 1:33:19 11:09 Jason Thomas           38 M   415 St. Thomas VI USA        

  478   2/9    M7099 1:33:27 11:10 Adam Ross              70 M   508 East Falmouth MA USA     

  479  35/59   M4044 1:33:35 11:11 Tyler Smith            40 M   869 St. Thomas VI USA        

  480  46/100  F2529 1:33:36 11:11 Amber Pinigis          28 F  1372 St. John VI USA          

  481  47/100  F2529 1:33:38 11:11 Alexandra Smyth        26 F  1150 St Thomas VI USA         

  482  18/65   F4549 1:33:40 11:11 Kerstin McConnell      49 F   202 St Thomas VI USA         

  483  44/63   M3539 1:33:42 11:11 George Merritt         37 M   996 St. Thomas VI USA        

  484  48/100  F2529 1:33:44 11:12 Emily Kernen           27 F   480 St. John VI USA          

  485  37/90   F3034 1:33:51 11:12 Caitlin Sterner        34 F   779 St. Croix VI USA         

  486  38/90   F3034 1:33:57 11:13 Haley Turner           30 F  1178 St. Thomas VI USA        

  487  44/66   M4549 1:34:04 11:14 Rich Wicker            45 M   823 York Beach ME USA        

  488  14/43   F2024 1:34:25 11:16 Kellie Rock            22 F  1368 St. John VI USA          

  489  17/22   M2024 1:34:26 11:17 Keaten Dorsey          22 M  1037 St John VI USA           

  490  15/43   F2024 1:34:27 11:17 Jenna Dicola           22 F   244 St. Thomas VI USA        

  491  36/59   M4044 1:34:27 11:17 Douglas Gavin          40 M   625 Hoboken NJ USA           

  492  19/61   F3539 1:34:28 11:17 Erica Gavin            39 F   631 Hoboken NJ USA           

  493  40/62   M2529 1:34:36 11:18 Kile Sirbocki          25 M  1276 St. Thomas VI USA        

  494  26/72   F4044 1:34:36 11:18 Robin Ballard          43 F   238 St. Thomas VI USA        

  495  16/43   F2024 1:34:37 11:18 Zoe Banfield           21 F   447 St. Thomas VI USA        

  496  20/61   F3539 1:34:40 11:18 Katherine Farrington   36 F   540 St John VI USA           

  497  27/72   F4044 1:34:44 11:19 Kathleen Cattie        41 F   659 Miami Beach FL USA       

  498   8/36   F5559 1:34:44 11:19 Laurine Danforth       56 F   304 St Thomas VI USA         

  499  21/61   F3539 1:34:45 11:19 Chelsey Harris         38 F   777 St. Croix VI USA         

  500  45/66   M4549 1:34:47 11:19 Rob Hilsabeck          46 M   542 Edelstein IL USA         

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 11

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  501  22/61   F3539 1:34:48 11:19 Sarah Reardon          39 F   782 St. Croix VI USA         

  502   7/25   F0112 1:34:48 11:19 Kyra Hilsabeck          8 F   545 Edelstein IL USA         

  503   8/25   F0112 1:34:51 11:20 Allegra Muilenburg     11 F   173 St. John VI USA          

  504  19/65   F4549 1:34:55 11:20 Kristin Elizabeth      45 F  1161 St. Thomas VI USA        

  505   1/9    F6569 1:34:55 11:20 Marcia Stewart         65 F  1026 St. John VI USA          

  506  39/90   F3034 1:34:56 11:20 Amoi Foerstel          33 F   901 St. Thomas VI USA        

  507   3/16   M6569 1:34:58 11:20 Jim Reilly             66 M   762 Abington PA USA          

  508  45/63   M3539 1:34:58 11:20 Marvin Flax            38 M   360 Tortola BV UK            

  509  49/100  F2529 1:35:00 11:21 Morgan Monsanto        27 F  1174 St. Thomas VI USA        

  510   2/30   F6064 1:35:00 11:21 Terry Reilly           60 F   761 Abington PA USA          

  511  41/62   M2529 1:35:02 11:21 Sean McGuire           27 M  1398 St. John VI USA          

  512  28/72   F4044 1:35:03 11:21 Leslie Holzknecht      44 F   131 St. John VI USA          

  513  23/39   M5054 1:35:07 11:21 Tom O'Neil             53 M   690 Leesburg VA USA          

  514  29/72   F4044 1:35:07 11:21 Elizabeth Richardson   43 F  1089 Mattapoisett MA USA      

  515   9/36   F5559 1:35:07 11:22 Karen Baranowski       56 F   155 St. John VI USA          

  516  46/66   M4549 1:35:10 11:22 Jon Hess               45 M   486 Clifton VA USA           

  517  20/65   F4549 1:35:11 11:22 Barrie Daigneault      47 F   367 Bow NH USA               

  518  11/16   M1316 1:35:11 11:22 Nate McGowan           15 M   793 Clarendon Hills IL USA   

  519   3/30   F6064 1:35:21 11:23 Diana Ripley           60 F  1078 St. John VI USA          

  520  50/100  F2529 1:35:21 11:23 Jordan Stroud          27 F  1406 St. Thomas VI USA        

  521   6/14   F1316 1:35:26 11:24 Missy Muilenburg       13 F   172 St. John VI USA          

  522  15/58   F5054 1:35:29 11:24 Katie McGowan          52 F   791 Clarendon Hills IL USA   

  523  16/58   F5054 1:35:46 11:26 Christine Ransley      51 F   911 St. John VI USA          

  524  43/61   M3034 1:35:46 11:26 Matthew Goetting       31 M   251 St. Thomas VI USA        

  525  17/43   F2024 1:35:47 11:26 Rachel Bennung         23 F   252 St. Thomas VI USA        

  526  40/90   F3034 1:35:50 11:27 Allison O Neill        31 F  1302 St. John VI USA          

  527  18/43   F2024 1:35:59 11:28 Jenna Pruitt           23 F  1327 St John VI USA           

  528  21/65   F4549 1:36:01 11:28 Pamela Montegut        49 F   237 St Thomas VI USA         

  529  30/72   F4044 1:36:01 11:28 Jenifer McClure        40 F   942 Minneapolis MN USA        

  530  51/100  F2529 1:36:03 11:28 Megan Culp             28 F   649 Arlington VA USA         

  531  42/62   M2529 1:36:06 11:29 Jared Spier            29 M   714 Owings Mills M U S A     

  532  23/61   F3539 1:36:06 11:29 Olivia White-Etter     36 F  1047 St John VI USA           

  533  31/72   F4044 1:36:07 11:29 Stacia Harvey          41 F   513 Houston TX USA           

  534  44/61   M3034 1:36:15 11:30 Jonathan Contre        33 M   905 St. Thomas VI USA        

  535  37/59   M4044 1:36:15 11:30 Geoffrey Davis         41 M   800 Falls Church VA USA      

  536  41/90   F3034 1:36:26 11:31 Haemin Hong            30 F  1320 St. Thomas VI USA        

  537  32/72   F4044 1:36:36 11:32 Courtney Johnson       43 F   574 Pewaukee WI USA          

  538  42/90   F3034 1:36:40 11:33 Meaghan Enright        30 F   101 St. John VI USA          

  539  46/63   M3539 1:36:41 11:33 David Cattie           39 M   902 St. Thomas VI USA        

  540  22/65   F4549 1:36:44 11:33 Michelle Kaiser        47 F   257 Roanoke VA USA           

  541  33/72   F4044 1:36:45 11:33 Julie Lonski           43 F   247 St. John VI USA          

  542  43/90   F3034 1:36:46 11:33 Cassandra Contreras    34 F   148 St. John VI USA          

  543  19/43   F2024 1:36:50 11:34 Rachel Kane            21 F  1207 St. Thomas VI USA        

  544  20/43   F2024 1:36:51 11:34 Emily Ochoa            24 F   316 St Thomas VI USA         

  545  24/61   F3539 1:36:52 11:34 Sunny Stewart          37 F   159 St. John VI USA          

  546  17/58   F5054 1:36:57 11:35 Kazumi Schaub          51 F  1041 St. John VI USA          

  547  20/35   M5559 1:36:57 11:35 Donald Becker          58 M  1040 St John VI USA           

  548  12/16   M1316 1:36:58 11:35 Eric Lutz              13 M   492 Morrisville NC USA       

  549   7/14   F1316 1:36:59 11:35 Macey Wardius          13 F   915 Reading PA USA           

  550  25/61   F3539 1:36:59 11:35 Nichole Johnson        37 F   778 St. Croix VI USA         

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 12

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  551  18/58   F5054 1:37:01 11:35 Leann Fraka            52 F   986 Colorado Springs CO USA  

  552   4/30   F6064 1:37:08 11:36 Mary Romanos           63 F   788 Kingsbridge DE ENGLAND   

  553  23/65   F4549 1:37:16 11:37 Lisa Maddocks          45 F   305 St Thomas VI USA         

  554   4/16   M6569 1:37:21 11:38 Earle Ray              69 M   732 Vineyard Haven MA USA    

  555   4/9    F1719 1:37:26 11:38 Morgan Winnie          18 F   981 Saratoga Springs NY USA  

  556  24/65   F4549 1:37:32 11:39 Lauren Lehman          45 F   518 San Diego CA USA          

  557  43/62   M2529 1:37:33 11:39 Myron Stevens          25 M  1329 St. John VI USA          

  558  19/58   F5054 1:37:34 11:39 Kelly Boylan           52 F   221 St. Thomas VI USA        

  559  24/39   M5054 1:37:35 11:39 Jim Ladd               54 M  1258 St. Thomas VI USA        

  560  21/43   F2024 1:37:37 11:39 Joan Tuano             21 F  1255 St. Thomas VI USA        

  561  47/63   M3539 1:37:49 11:41 Daniel Gravel          37 M   206 St. Thomas VI USA        

  562  34/72   F4044 1:37:50 11:41 Stacy Bachali          44 F   900 St. John VI USA          

  563  35/72   F4044 1:37:51 11:41 Jennifer Fisher        42 F   595 Alexandria VA USA        

  564   5/30   F6064 1:38:02 11:42 Karen Radtke           60 F  1075 St. John VI USA          

  565  48/63   M3539 1:38:07 11:43 Gautam Daswani         38 M   410 St. Thomas VI USA        

  566  25/65   F4549 1:38:09 11:43 Johnice Comer          48 F   572 Gaithersburg MD USA      

  567  26/65   F4549 1:38:13 11:44 Lauren Myler           48 F   749 Mountain Lakes NJ USA    

  568  36/72   F4044 1:38:13 11:44 Andrea Guidetti        44 F   536 Paramus NJ USA           

  569  44/90   F3034 1:38:22 11:45 Lindsay Louis          31 F  1252 St. Thomas VI USA        

  570  22/43   F2024 1:38:23 11:45 Sarah Peters           23 F   344 Arlington VA USA         

  571  44/62   M2529 1:38:23 11:45 Kevin Vogel            25 M   346 Herndon VA USA           

  572  45/90   F3034 1:38:24 11:45 Rachel Carroll         31 F   785 St. Croix VI USA         

  573  37/72   F4044 1:38:25 11:45 Michele Wardius        44 F   916 Reading PA USA           

  574  38/72   F4044 1:38:25 11:45 Monique Simon          44 F  1074 St. Thomas VI USA        

  575  46/90   F3034 1:38:28 11:45 Kari Budde             31 F   963 Hilliard OH USA          

  576  47/66   M4549 1:38:28 11:45 Robby Pullen           48 M   743 Philadelphia PA USA      

  577  47/90   F3034 1:38:29 11:46 Jamie Brown            34 F  1404 St. John VI USA          

  578  45/61   M3034 1:38:29 11:46 Carl Swensen           34 M   291 St John VI USA           

  579  27/65   F4549 1:38:30 11:46 Sonia Maldonado        47 F   736 Philadelphia PA USA      

  580  48/90   F3034 1:38:33 11:46 Erika Maestas          30 F   174 St. John VI USA          

  581  49/63   M3539 1:38:35 11:46 Adam Israel            35 M   240 St. Thomas VI USA        

  582  38/59   M4044 1:38:38 11:47 Jeff Fisher            43 M   594 Alexandria VA USA        

  583  46/61   M3034 1:38:55 11:49 Mark Curran            33 M  1166 St. Thomas VI USA        

  584  39/72   F4044 1:39:07 11:50 Jen Service            44 F   165 St. John VI USA          

  585  39/59   M4044 1:39:15 11:51 Jeff Hill              43 M   847 Point Pleasant Beach NJ U

  586  18/22   M2024 1:39:21 11:52 Brock Patterson        24 M   895 St Thomas VI USA         

  587  45/62   M2529 1:39:22 11:52 Antony Khieu           26 M  1321 St. Thomas VI USA        

  588   8/19   M0112 1:39:24 11:52 Eduardo Febres  III     9 M  1128 St Thomas VI USA         

  589   9/21   M6064 1:39:26 11:52 Keith Patterson        64 M   894 St. Thomas VI USA        

  590  50/63   M3539 1:39:27 11:52 Eduardo Febres         36 M  1125 St Thomas VI USA         

  591  46/62   M2529 1:39:27 11:53 Bryan Barnes           29 M   115 St John VI USA           

  592  26/61   F3539 1:39:33 11:53 Jennifer Tirrell       39 F   663 Middleburg VA USA        

  593   2/3    M1719 1:39:33 11:53 Sean Bresnahan         19 M   245 Benedict NE USA          

  594   9/19   M0112 1:39:33 11:53 Robbi Wardius          11 M   918 Reading PA USA           

  595  40/72   F4044 1:39:35 11:53 Mary Ellen Ross        42 F   509 East Falmouth MA USA     

  596  10/21   M6064 1:39:41 11:54 Paul Anderson          63 M   698 Franklin TN USA          

  597  47/62   M2529 1:39:42 11:54 Dan Spottsville        29 M  1116 St. Thomas VI USA        

  598  49/90   F3034 1:39:43 11:54 Christa Gregory        31 F  1117 St. Thomas VI USA        

  599  50/90   F3034 1:39:44 11:55 Genelle Carter         32 F  1337 St. John VI USA          

  600  48/62   M2529 1:39:44 11:55 James Dowd             28 M   205 St Thomas VI USA         

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 13

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  601  28/65   F4549 1:39:48 11:55 Ruth Kaminsky          47 F  1417 New Windsor NY USA       

  602  23/43   F2024 1:39:49 11:55 Denisha Rosario        22 F   434 St. Thomas VI USA        

  603  29/65   F4549 1:39:51 11:55 Dalia Perez            49 F  1349 St. John VI USA          

  604   5/16   M6569 1:39:57 11:56 Gary Ford              69 M   541 Bethesda MD USA           

  605  27/61   F3539 1:40:16 11:58 Sonia Leblanc          39 F   342 St. Thomas VI USA        

  606  28/61   F3539 1:40:17 11:58 Heather Vallett        35 F   452 St. John VI USA          

  607  52/100  F2529 1:40:19 11:59 Sara Fowler            25 F  1389 St. John VI USA          

  608  13/16   M1316 1:40:22 11:59 Draven Boyd            13 M  1412 St John VI USA           

  609  51/63   M3539 1:40:23 11:59 Henry Creque           39 M   370 Tortola BV UK            

  610  51/90   F3034 1:40:34 12:00 Margaret Pokorny       30 F   116 St John VI USA           

  611  30/65   F4549 1:40:40 12:01 Beverly Weber          49 F   621 Saint Paul MN USA        

  612  52/90   F3034 1:40:42 12:01 Jennifer Lynn          33 F   197 St. John VI USA           

  613  53/100  F2529 1:40:47 12:02 Lauren Bowden          26 F   168 St John VI USA           

  614  49/62   M2529 1:40:48 12:02 Thomas Elvrum          25 M   167 St John VI USA           

  615  24/43   F2024 1:40:52 12:03 Taylor Rink            23 F   821 Fort Myers FL USA        

  616  11/21   M6064 1:40:56 12:03 Russ Melrath           64 M   104 St. John VI USA          

  617  53/90   F3034 1:41:04 12:04 Amy Klok               32 F   967 Portage MI USA           

  618  50/62   M2529 1:41:11 12:05 Joshua Bleznak         28 M   261 Anchorage AK USA         

  619  47/61   M3034 1:41:12 12:05 Robert Davignon        32 M   169 St. John VI USA          

  620  54/90   F3034 1:41:14 12:05 Tenesha Keyes          30 F   453 St John VI USA           

  621  10/19   M0112 1:41:19 12:06 Aidan Emanuelson       10 M   888 St. John VI USA          

  622  25/43   F2024 1:41:31 12:07 Allison Rice           23 F  1390 St. John VI USA          

  623  20/58   F5054 1:41:36 12:08 Barbi Hart-Lizak       52 F   222 Monroe CT USA            

  624  21/35   M5559 1:41:38 12:08 David Dombert          58 M   573 Gaithersburg MD USA      

  625  21/58   F5054 1:41:41 12:09 Deb Yarosh             53 F   989 New Windsor NY USA       

  626  22/35   M5559 1:41:42 12:09 Michael Sharpe         56 M  1375 St John VI USA           

  627   3/9    M7099 1:41:49 12:09 William Kinkead        75 M   968 Tortola BV UK            

  628  22/58   F5054 1:42:01 12:11 Judith Susskind        52 F   983 Rochester MI USA         

  629  10/36   F5559 1:42:07 12:12 Barbara Riley          56 F   723 East Troy WI USA         

  630  48/66   M4549 1:42:09 12:12 Ira Gray               49 M   839 Huntington VT USA        

  631  41/72   F4044 1:42:10 12:12 Clare Spangler         43 F   805 St Thomas VI USA         

  632  40/59   M4044 1:42:10 12:12 Christopher Brodie     41 M   804 Wilmslow Cheshire UK     

  633  55/90   F3034 1:42:10 12:12 Margaret Montague      31 F   556 Atlanta GA USA           

  634   2/9    F6569 1:42:16 12:13 Jean Hale              65 F   584 Palm Harbor FL USA       

  635  31/65   F4549 1:42:24 12:14 Jane Thill             48 F  1312 St. John VI USA          

  636  56/90   F3034 1:42:29 12:14 Amity Hill             33 F   935 Tortola BV UK            

  637  54/100  F2529 1:42:29 12:14 Jessica Plante         28 F  1250 St. Thomas VI USA        

  638  55/100  F2529 1:42:30 12:14 Loretta Biss           25 F  1249 St. Thomas VI USA        

  639  57/90   F3034 1:42:37 12:15 Claudia Ramirez        31 F   368 Tortola BV UK            

  640  26/43   F2024 1:42:37 12:15 Rene De Jongh          22 F  1268 St. Thomas VI USA        

  641  58/90   F3034 1:42:37 12:15 Marvi Bacilio          33 F  1351 St Thomas VI USA          

  642  32/65   F4549 1:42:45 12:16 Suzanne Ellis          46 F   748 Boca Raton FL USA        

  643  12/21   M6064 1:42:46 12:16 John Dolahan           60 M   673 Verona NJ USA            

  644  42/72   F4044 1:42:57 12:18 Helga Maynard          44 F  1169 St Thomas VI USA         

  645  23/58   F5054 1:43:02 12:18 Diane Holmberg         52 F   319 St. Thomas VI USA        

  646  41/59   M4044 1:43:05 12:18 William Brown          43 M  1396 St. John VI USA          

  647  33/65   F4549 1:43:09 12:19 Nicole Reilly          47 F  1409 Hingham MA USA           

  648  59/90   F3034 1:43:26 12:21 Lauren Gewinner        33 F  1119 St Thomas VI USA         

  649  11/19   M0112 1:43:28 12:21 Skyler Anspacher       12 M  1280 St Thomas VI USA         

  650  11/36   F5559 1:43:30 12:22 Barbara Birt           57 F  1209 St. Thomas VI USA        

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 14

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  651  27/43   F2024 1:43:31 12:22 Michelle Wiebracht     22 F   258 St. Thomas VI USA        

  652  13/21   M6064 1:43:34 12:22 John Kennedy           60 M   739 Easthampton MA USA       

  653  60/90   F3034 1:43:36 12:22 Ann O'Connell          30 F   484 St. John VI USA          

  654  25/39   M5054 1:43:53 12:24 Thomas Kelley          53 M  1334 St. John VI USA          

  655  56/100  F2529 1:43:53 12:24 Audrey Penn            29 F  1271 St. John VI USA          

  656  34/65   F4549 1:43:56 12:25 Julia Ryan             48 F   940 St. Thomas VI USA        

  657  24/58   F5054 1:43:56 12:25 Karen Morrison         53 F  1257 St. Thomas VI USA        

  658  61/90   F3034 1:43:57 12:25 Lilianne Moshier       32 F   209 St. Thomas VI USA        

  659  23/35   M5559 1:43:59 12:25 Jay Butler             59 M   299 Oak Park IL USA          

  660   6/16   M6569 1:44:03 12:25 Rich Glass             65 M   959 St. John VI USA           

  661   8/14   F1316 1:44:10 12:26 Stephanie Kemp         16 F  1220 St. Thomas VI USA        

  662  62/90   F3034 1:44:10 12:26 Melchia Athanase       34 F  1382 St. John VI USA          

  663   7/16   M6569 1:44:16 12:27 James Carroll          68 M  1219 St. Thomas VI USA        

  664  48/61   M3034 1:44:18 12:27 Steven Lechowicz       34 M   499 St Thomas VI USA         

  665  52/63   M3539 1:44:20 12:27 Dustin Graham          35 M   483 St. Thomas VI USA        

  666  29/61   F3539 1:44:25 12:28 Elizabeth Elger        35 F  1225 St. Thomas VI USA        

  667  63/90   F3034 1:44:27 12:28 Jennifer Skarbek       33 F  1151 St. Thomas VI USA        

  668  42/59   M4044 1:44:27 12:28 Aaron Wark             41 M   875 Stuart FL USA             

  669   5/9    F1719 1:44:29 12:28 Sophie Bartlett        17 F  1204 St. Thomas VI USA        

  670  64/90   F3034 1:44:30 12:29 Courtney Kimball       30 F   482 St. Thomas VI USA        

  671  49/66   M4549 1:44:34 12:29 Gail Anspacher         48 M  1279 St. Thomas VI USA        

  672  65/90   F3034 1:44:34 12:29 Kathryn Bennett        31 F   857 Dover DE USA             

  673  43/72   F4044 1:44:37 12:29 Tamara Austin          41 F   695 Moravia NY USA           

  674  30/61   F3539 1:44:46 12:31 Heather Golden         37 F   294 San Diego CA USA         

  675  35/65   F4549 1:44:48 12:31 Tammy Boiko            47 F   208 St Thomas VI USA         

  676  57/100  F2529 1:44:49 12:31 Joleen Fugate          25 F   921 St. Thomas VI USA        

  677  43/59   M4044 1:44:50 12:31 Christopher Richman    44 M   568 Newport VT USA           

  678  44/72   F4044 1:44:50 12:31 Amy Rickman            44 F   569 Newport VT USA           

  679  50/66   M4549 1:44:51 12:31 James Franks           46 M  1011 Dallas TX USA            

  680  26/39   M5054 1:44:57 12:32 John Kelly             52 M   124 Mount Airy MD USA        

  681  45/72   F4044 1:45:01 12:32 Andrea Carter          42 F  1144 St. Thomas VI USA        

  682  44/59   M4044 1:45:08 12:33 David Ziemer           43 M   781 St. Croix VI USA         

  683  25/58   F5054 1:45:09 12:33 Debbie Ingram          52 F  1095 Springfield VA USA       

  684  45/59   M4044 1:45:10 12:33 Jarred Burke           40 M   507 Mazomanie WI USA         

  685   6/9    F1719 1:45:11 12:34 Calleigh West          18 F  1405 Raleigh NC USA           

  686  12/36   F5559 1:45:13 12:34 Lee Ann Grahn          56 F   510 Beloit WI USA            

  687  13/36   F5559 1:45:19 12:34 Lauren Chapman         59 F  1324 Glenwood Springs CO USA  

  688   7/9    F1719 1:45:20 12:35 Emily Lutz             17 F   272 Morrisville NC USA       

  689  49/61   M3034 1:45:31 12:36 Aaron Turner           32 M  1179 St. Thomas VI USA        

  690  19/22   M2024 1:45:36 12:36 Richard Laplace        20 M   242 St Thomas VI USA         

  691  66/90   F3034 1:45:47 12:38 Kim Leary              31 F  1032 St. John VI USA          

  692  51/66   M4549 1:45:51 12:38 Bruno Rodriguez        47 M  1087 San Juan PR USA          

  693  27/39   M5054 1:45:54 12:39 Phil Flack             51 M   255 Gallatin TN USA          

  694  58/100  F2529 1:46:00 12:39 Tori Embry             27 F  1147 New York NY USA          

  695   9/25   F0112 1:46:00 12:39 Tierney Murrill         7 F  1002 St. John VI USA          

  696  46/59   M4044 1:46:05 12:40 Richard Murrill        42 M  1001 St. John VI USA          

  697  46/72   F4044 1:46:06 12:40 Sharme Perucchini      44 F   275 St. Thomas VI USA         

  698  14/36   F5559 1:46:10 12:41 Sara Kemp              59 F  1221 St. Thomas VI USA        

  699  47/72   F4044 1:46:19 12:42 Tracey Gardner         40 F   786 St. Croix VI USA         

  700  48/72   F4044 1:46:23 12:42 Gina Wellner           42 F   357 St John VI USA           

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 15

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  701  31/61   F3539 1:46:24 12:42 Gaylin Vogel           39 F   428 St Thomas VI USA         

  702  28/43   F2024 1:46:29 12:43 Pamela Braff           24 F   555 Blacksburg VA USA        

  703  50/61   M3034 1:46:34 12:43 Clark Montague         31 M   667 Atlanta GA USA           

  704  49/72   F4044 1:46:35 12:44 Angela Harris          41 F   848 Chicago IL USA           

  705  51/61   M3034 1:46:39 12:44 David Morris           32 M   383 St. Thomas VI USA        

  706  59/100  F2529 1:46:41 12:44 Jamie Ickes            29 F   382 St. John VI USA          

  707  50/72   F4044 1:46:42 12:44 Sonia Griffith         43 F   212 St Thomas VI USA         

  708  51/72   F4044 1:46:45 12:45 Barbara Pinnock-Smith  40 F   462 Bvi                      

  709   6/30   F6064 1:46:46 12:45 Lulu Emery             60 F   214 St. Thomas VI USA        

  710  60/100  F2529 1:47:07 12:47 Jodi Hodge             25 F  1082 St. John VI USA          

  711  52/66   M4549 1:47:21 12:49 Wes Story              46 M   949 Rocky River OH USA       

  712  53/63   M3539 1:47:25 12:49 Cj Emanuelson          36 M   799 Easton CT USA            

  713  51/62   M2529 1:47:28 12:50 Joshua Beauvais        26 M   175 St John VI USA           

  714  53/66   M4549 1:47:29 12:50 Cassius Mathurin       48 M   444 St. John VI USA          

  715  28/39   M5054 1:47:31 12:50 Brian Monday           54 M   355 Oakton VA USA            

  716  10/25   F0112 1:47:32 12:50 Zoe Bell               11 F  1347 St John VI USA            

  717   9/14   F1316 1:47:36 12:51 Samantha Weninger      14 F   828 Cumming GA USA           

  718  52/72   F4044 1:47:36 12:51 Aimee Bell             44 F  1345 St John VI USA           

  719  36/65   F4549 1:47:36 12:51 Diane Weninger         49 F   601 Cumming GA USA           

  720  12/19   M0112 1:47:41 12:51 Gabriel Thomas Wellman 11 M  1288 St. Thomas VI USA        

  721  13/19   M0112 1:47:42 12:51 Daniel Thomas Wellman   8 M  1287 St. Thomas VI USA        

  722  32/61   F3539 1:47:54 12:53 Tonia Garnett          35 F  1101 St. Thomas VI USA        

  723  26/58   F5054 1:48:01 12:54 Ariane Ladd            50 F  1073 St John VI USA           

  724  29/39   M5054 1:48:15 12:55 Robert Bonnell         53 M  1045 St. John VI USA           

  725  27/58   F5054 1:48:35 12:58 Susan MacFarland       50 F  1210 St Thomas VI USA         

  726  37/65   F4549 1:48:36 12:58 Charlotte Sundquist    46 F   634 Pompano Beach FL USA     

  727  15/36   F5559 1:48:45 12:59 Zoe Good               57 F  1233 St. Thomas VI USA        

  728  54/63   M3539 1:48:51 13:00 Peter Curran           35 M   725 Bronx NY USA             

  729   7/30   F6064 1:48:51 13:00 Cassandra Mallory      64 F   216 St. Thomas VI USA        

  730  53/72   F4044 1:49:06 13:02 Katherine Kryzanski    41 F   622 Chestnut Hill MA USA     

  731  67/90   F3034 1:49:14 13:02 Amee Tejani            34 F  1228 Boston MA USA            

  732  68/90   F3034 1:49:14 13:02 Rakhee Parikh          34 F  1226 Atlanta GA USA           

  733  61/100  F2529 1:49:14 13:03 Latoya Harrigan        29 F   236 St. Thomas VI USA        

  734  54/72   F4044 1:49:17 13:03 Chinue Uecker          40 F   908 St. Thomas VI USA        

  735  52/62   M2529 1:49:23 13:04 Maxence Jeanty         29 M  1165 St. Thomas VI USA        

  736  55/72   F4044 1:49:30 13:04 Amber Walker           44 F   422 St Thomas VI USA         

  737  52/61   M3034 1:49:39 13:06 Samuel Menchaca        31 M  1403 St. John VI USA          

  738  28/58   F5054 1:49:40 13:06 Elaine Dillon          52 F   134 St. John VI USA          

  739  69/90   F3034 1:49:40 13:06 Camelia Febres         32 F  1127 St Thomas VI USA         

  740  55/63   M3539 1:49:43 13:06 Joey Elger             35 M  1229 St. Thomas VI USA        

  741  33/61   F3539 1:49:44 13:06 Christy Parkins        38 F  1242 St. Thomas VI USA        

  742  62/100  F2529 1:49:48 13:07 Kristin Riley          26 F   225 St. Thomas V             

  743  11/25   F0112 1:49:49 13:07 Rose Whitter           11 F   435 St. Thomas VI USA        

  744  63/100  F2529 1:50:13 13:10 Savanah Loftus         27 F  1024 St. John VI USA          

  745  64/100  F2529 1:50:14 13:10 Amanda Arquit          28 F   926 St John VI USA           

  746  65/100  F2529 1:50:15 13:10 Kayla Timp             27 F   414 St. Thomas VI USA        

  747  70/90   F3034 1:50:17 13:10 Dabney King            31 F  1069 Swannanoa NC USA         

  748  66/100  F2529 1:50:18 13:10 Tiffany Spiecker       27 F  1008 St John VI USA           

  749  34/61   F3539 1:50:20 13:10 Colleen Caines         37 F  1314 St. Thomas VI USA        

  750  67/100  F2529 1:50:25 13:11 April Austin           29 F  1102 St Thomas VI USA         

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 16

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  751  12/25   F0112 1:50:27 13:11 Kaia Anspacher          9 F  1281 St Thomas VI USA         

  752  24/35   M5559 1:50:32 13:12 Jeffry Irving          56 M   587 Alexandria VA USA        

  753  16/36   F5559 1:50:34 13:12 Teresa Bertolino       56 F   972 St. John VI USA          

  754  38/65   F4549 1:50:36 13:12 Persha Warner          47 F   411 St Thomas VI USA         

  755  14/19   M0112 1:50:38 13:13 Lyric Vacharat         10 M  1379 St. John VI USA          

  756  14/16   M1316 1:50:38 13:13 Kade Wallace           13 M   177 St John VI USA           

  757  15/19   M0112 1:50:38 13:13 Sam Ferrigno           10 M  1378 St. John VI USA          

  758  39/65   F4549 1:50:39 13:13 Janelle Zachman        46 F   224 St. Thomas VI USA        

  759  13/25   F0112 1:50:40 13:13 Haley Belcher          10 F   223 St. Thomas VI USA        

  760  14/21   M6064 1:50:40 13:13 Thomas Riley           61 M   724 East Troy WI USA         

  761   8/16   M6569 1:50:44 13:13 Andy Stillman          66 M  1071 St. John VI USA          

  762   8/30   F6064 1:50:44 13:13 Patricia Fisk          60 F   147 St John VI USA           

  763  10/14   F1316 1:50:46 13:14 Kiyalyn Bump           16 F   437 St. Thomas VI USA        

  764  35/61   F3539 1:50:48 13:14 Gwen Wedenoja          35 F   425 St. Thomas VI USA        

  765  25/35   M5559 1:50:53 13:14 Stephen Zavodsky       57 M   988 New Windsor NY USA       

  766  26/35   M5559 1:50:56 13:15 Thomas Bertolino       57 M   973 St. John VI USA          

  767  68/100  F2529 1:51:01 13:15 Shenel Daly            27 F   282 St. Thomas VI USA        

  768  71/90   F3034 1:51:02 13:15 June K. Francis        31 F  1205 St. Thomas VI USA        

  769  30/39   M5054 1:51:10 13:16 Mango Leonard          50 M  1380 St. John VI USA          

  770  53/62   M2529 1:51:14 13:17 Michael McDonald       27 M  1269 St. Thomas VI USA        

  771  40/65   F4549 1:51:20 13:18 Vikki Duval            49 F   864 Kill Devil Hills NC USA  

  772  54/62   M2529 1:51:48 13:21 Christian Fander       25 M  1253 St. Thomas VI USA         

  773  15/21   M6064 1:51:50 13:21 Terry Marshall         60 M   811 Ozark MO USA             

  774  69/100  F2529 1:51:51 13:21 Marie Keightley        26 F  1234 St. Thomas VI USA        

  775  56/72   F4044 1:51:53 13:21 Brenda Marshall        40 F   813 Ozark MO USA             

  776  36/61   F3539 1:51:54 13:22 Melissa Luterek        39 F  1393 St. John VI USA          

  777  29/43   F2024 1:51:59 13:22 Chae Park              23 F  1278 St. Thomas VI USA        

  778  16/19   M0112 1:52:00 13:22 Ryan Reilly            12 M  1410 Hingham MA USA           

  779  37/61   F3539 1:52:02 13:23 Tina Brunt             39 F  1108 St Thomas VI USA         

  780  38/61   F3539 1:52:03 13:23 Robyn Finch            35 F   934 Christiansted VI USA     

  781  54/66   M4549 1:52:03 13:23 Robert Reilly          49 M  1408 Hingham MA USA           

  782  29/58   F5054 1:52:05 13:23 Dianne Weaver          51 F   271 St Thomas VI USA         

  783  41/65   F4549 1:52:20 13:25 Gale Rink              49 F   819 Fort Myers FL USA        

  784  55/62   M2529 1:52:21 13:25 Philip Carson          28 M  1416 Bear DE USA              

  785  70/100  F2529 1:52:22 13:25 Megan Manubay          27 F  1415 Bear DE USA              

  786  20/22   M2024 1:52:23 13:25 Tony Crognale          21 M  1265 St. Thomas VI USA        

  787  31/39   M5054 1:52:34 13:26 Luis Ramos             50 M   868 College Park MD USA      

  788  42/65   F4549 1:52:34 13:26 Julie Gowin            46 F   859 College Park MD USA      

  789   3/9    F6569 1:52:45 13:28 Susan Stair            66 F   107 St. John VI USA          

  790  55/66   M4549 1:52:51 13:28 Warren Stephens        45 M   549 Evans GA USA             

  791  16/21   M6064 1:52:53 13:29 Thomas Schiels         64 M   533 New York NY USA          

  792  39/61   F3539 1:52:56 13:29 Cindy Gallant          37 F  1241 St. Thomas V             

  793  57/72   F4044 1:53:03 13:30 Lisa Brown             40 F   341 St Thomas VI USA         

  794  71/100  F2529 1:53:06 13:30 Scarlin Lozano         28 F   160 St Thomas VI USA         

  795  56/66   M4549 1:53:11 13:31 David Patterson        49 M   287 Brighton MI USA          

  796  43/65   F4549 1:53:13 13:31 Diana Patterson        47 F   288 Brighton MI USA          

  797  32/39   M5054 1:53:25 13:32 Ernest Matthias        50 M  1035 St. John VI USA          

  798  72/90   F3034 1:53:29 13:33 Dana Neil              33 F   120 St John VI USA           

  799  53/61   M3034 1:53:30 13:33 Troy Neil              34 M   122 St. John VI USA          

  800  30/43   F2024 1:53:31 13:33 Cherie Brown           22 F  1206 St Thomas VI USA         

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 17

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                     

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  801  40/61   F3539 1:54:00 13:37 Lisa Parfitt           38 F   322 St. Thomas VI USA        

  802  14/25   F0112 1:54:03 13:37 Ava Jayne Parfitt      10 F  1381 St. Thomas VI USA        

  803  44/65   F4549 1:54:05 13:37 Dina Katz              46 F   919 St. Thomas VI USA        

  804  33/39   M5054 1:54:05 13:37 Simon Britton          53 M   922 St. Thomas VI USA        

  805  27/35   M5559 1:54:06 13:37 Michael McDonald       59 M  1254 St. Thomas VI USA        

  806  30/58   F5054 1:54:07 13:38 Jerri Farrante         52 F   394 St. Croix VI USA         

  807  17/36   F5559 1:54:09 13:38 Sherrie Davis          56 F  1113 St. Thomas VI USA        

  808  45/65   F4549 1:54:11 13:38 Lisa Donald            45 F  1176 St. Thomas VI USA        

  809  58/72   F4044 1:54:47 13:42 Jill Farley            41 F   338 St. Thomas VI USA        

  810  72/100  F2529 1:55:03 13:44 Ashley Garrigues       28 F   118 St John VI USA           

  811  73/100  F2529 1:55:05 13:44 Lacy Tangedahl         29 F   975 Billings MT USA          

  812  59/72   F4044 1:55:10 13:45 Elin Hilderbrand       44 F   246 Nantucket MA USA         

  813  57/66   M4549 1:55:11 13:45 Ryan Wisehart          49 M  1236 St Thomas VI USA         

  814  73/90   F3034 1:55:13 13:45 Lindsay Palmer         30 F   910 Westerly RI USA          

  815  31/58   F5054 1:55:19 13:46 Debra Hopson           54 F   662 Lewiston ID USA          

  816  54/61   M3034 1:55:21 13:46 Handon Pickett         30 M   885 York PA USA              

  817  32/58   F5054 1:55:22 13:46 Kathy Schlesinger      54 F  1201 St Thomas VI USA         

  818  33/58   F5054 1:55:34 13:48 Kathy Decoster         51 F   459 Washington DC            

  819  18/36   F5559 1:55:43 13:49 Doris Palancia         59 F   924 Jacksonville NC USA      

  820  58/66   M4549 1:55:44 13:49 Jules Cattie           46 M   658 New York NY USA          

  821  19/36   F5559 1:55:48 13:49 Barb Brasier           55 F  1044 Northbrook IL USA        

  822  74/100  F2529 1:55:59 13:51 Kelly Conforti         26 F  1355 St. Thomas VI USA        

  823  34/39   M5054 1:56:15 13:53 Jd Davidson            54 M  1016 St. Thomas VI USA        

  824  56/63   M3539 1:56:36 13:55 Eddie Salazar          35 M   592 League City TX USA       

  825  20/36   F5559 1:56:37 13:55 Sheryl Leroy           55 F   528 Upper Nyack N U S A      

  826  74/90   F3034 1:56:39 13:56 Gina Lopez             31 F  1407 St. Thomas VI USA        

  827  75/100  F2529 1:56:43 13:56 Kate Miller            29 F  1105 St Thomas VI USA         

  828  59/66   M4549 1:56:45 13:56 Robert Gonzales        45 M  1053 St. John VI USA           

  829   9/30   F6064 1:56:46 13:56 Donna Smith            62 F   365 St. John VI USA          

  830  11/14   F1316 1:57:05 13:59 Alison Bartsch         14 F  1202 St Thomas VI USA         

  831   9/16   M6569 1:57:18 14:00 Gerald Rose            69 M   767 Tortola BV UK            

  832  31/43   F2024 1:57:19 14:00 Shannon Beauvais       24 F  1036 St. John VI USA          

  833  41/61   F3539 1:57:20 14:00 Jean Su Maeng Kim      35 F  1262 St. Thomas VI USA        

  834  76/100  F2529 1:57:31 14:02 Precious Lace Laurent  25 F   872 St Thomas VI USA         

  835  34/58   F5054 1:57:34 14:02 Jenny McCleary         52 F   705 Tortola BV UK            

  836  60/72   F4044 1:57:34 14:02 Marla Joyce            41 F   630 Fairfield CT U S A       

  837  77/100  F2529 1:57:43 14:03 Laura Yelvington       28 F  1284 St. Thomas VI USA        

  838  75/90   F3034 1:57:52 14:04 Brittany MacNealy      30 F  1052 St. John VI USA          

  839  42/61   F3539 1:57:52 14:04 Erin Hart              35 F   105 St. John VI USA          

  840   3/3    M1719 1:58:02 14:05 Tanner Lantz           17 M  1260 St. Thomas VI USA        

  841  43/61   F3539 1:58:07 14:06 Stephanie Boraas       36 F   189 Washington DC USA        

  842  35/58   F5054 1:58:16 14:07 Rosemary Joseph        50 F  1306 St. John VI USA          

  843  32/43   F2024 1:58:59 14:12 Caitlyn Horsfall       21 F   692 Ballwin MO USA           

  844  28/35   M5559 1:59:01 14:13 Les Otis               58 M   170 St. John VI USA          

  845  46/65   F4549 1:59:03 14:13 Lorna Thomas           48 F   772 St Thomas VI USA         

  846  61/72   F4044 1:59:05 14:13 Rachel Munro           42 F   931 Tortola BV UK            

  847  56/62   M2529 1:59:10 14:14 Di Jon Carrillo        27 M  1126 St Thomas VI USA         

  848  36/58   F5054 1:59:19 14:15 Christine Murtagh      54 F   834 Rowley MA USA            

  849  35/39   M5054 1:59:20 14:15 Andrew Fulchino        51 M   526 Rowley MA USA            

  850  37/58   F5054 1:59:23 14:15 Sharon Pacitti         53 F   809 Rowley MA USA            

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 18

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  851  55/61   M3034 1:59:37 14:17 Jose Pilar Carrillo Jr 30 M  1123 St Thomas VI USA         

  852  15/16   M1316 1:59:46 14:18 James O'Donoghue       14 M   826 Sag Harbor NY USA        

  853  10/30   F6064 2:00:46 14:25 Janet Dygert           60 F   570 Framingham MA USA        

  854  47/59   M4044 2:01:09 14:28 Robert Lantz           41 M  1259 St. Thomas VI USA        

  855  33/43   F2024 2:01:10 14:28 Hayley Simmons         23 F   405 St. Thomas VI USA         

  856  11/30   F6064 2:01:12 14:28 Kathleen Raimondi      62 F   290 St. John VI USA          

  857  47/65   F4549 2:01:13 14:28 Wendy Elasky           48 F   990 Prior Lake MN USA        

  858  10/16   M6569 2:01:14 14:28 David Bernhard         66 M   161 Midlothian VA USA        

  859  21/22   M2024 2:01:33 14:31 Kienen Morris          23 M  1136 St. Thomas VI USA        

  860  38/58   F5054 2:01:34 14:31 Lynndel Flack          50 F   254 Gallatin TN USA          

  861  60/66   M4549 2:01:34 14:31 Jeff Morris            45 M  1137 St. Thomas VI USA        

  862  56/61   M3034 2:01:36 14:31 Erik Chapman           30 M  1323 St. John VI USA          

  863  48/65   F4549 2:01:38 14:31 Melissa Bump           45 F   436 St. Thomas VI USA        

  864  44/61   F3539 2:01:49 14:33 Riina Tekeli           39 F   998 Tortola BV UK            

  865  15/25   F0112 2:01:49 14:33 Ella Tekeli            10 F  1086 Tortola BV UK            

  866  16/25   F0112 2:01:49 14:33 Nicole Munro           12 F   932 Tortola BV UK            

  867  17/25   F0112 2:01:50 14:33 Sky D'Abbraccio         9 F  1317 St. John VI USA          

  868  11/16   M6569 2:02:03 14:34 Michael Raley          66 M  1096 Longs SC USA             

  869  12/16   M6569 2:02:03 14:34 Stephen O'Neil         65 M   671 Plymouth MA USA          

  870  57/63   M3539 2:02:10 14:35 Gary Loeffler          37 M  1383 St. John VI USA          

  871  39/58   F5054 2:02:14 14:36 Tina Barber            50 F   978 Saratoga Springs NY USA  

  872  40/58   F5054 2:02:14 14:36 Michelle Winnie        51 F   980 Saratoga Springs NY USA  

  873  61/66   M4549 2:02:15 14:36 Everton Cornelius      46 M  1273 St Thomas VI USA         

  874  78/100  F2529 2:02:16 14:36 Kelsey Cook            26 F   757 St. John VI USA          

  875  21/36   F5559 2:02:38 14:38 Laura Costa            55 F   203 St. Thomas VI USA        

  876  49/65   F4549 2:02:40 14:39 Sandy Rhodes           45 F   563 Beach City TX USA        

  877  76/90   F3034 2:02:40 14:39 Lacey Pritchard        33 F   136 St. John VI USA          

  878  13/16   M6569 2:02:44 14:39 Glenn Alberich         69 M   830 Vineyard Haven MA USA    

  879  62/66   M4549 2:02:48 14:40 Wayne Campbell         45 M   479 St. John VI USA          

  880  62/72   F4044 2:02:59 14:41 Wendy Jordan           44 F   552 Wilsonville AL USA       

  881  63/72   F4044 2:03:00 14:41 Laura Franks           43 F   311 Dallas TX USA            

  882  57/62   M2529 2:03:00 14:41 Michael Tirrell        29 M   504 N.Plainfield NJ USA      

  883  79/100  F2529 2:03:04 14:42 Rachael Piper          28 F   497 Flower Mound TX USA      

  884  29/35   M5559 2:03:17 14:43 Ernest Wardius         59 M   917 Reading PA USA            

  885  41/58   F5054 2:03:17 14:43 Patricia Rogers        52 F   204 St Thomas VI USA         

  886  77/90   F3034 2:03:19 14:43 Sarah Itteilag         33 F   495 St. John VI USA          

  887  18/25   F0112 2:03:19 14:43 Olivia Lutz             7 F   493 Morrisville NC USA       

  888  34/43   F2024 2:03:24 14:44 Jonica Allen           24 F   758 De Leon Springs FL USA   

  889  78/90   F3034 2:03:27 14:44 Lauren Donnelly        30 F   947 Ormond Beach FL USA      

  890   1/3    F7099 2:03:59 14:48 Beverly Lastig         75 F   643 Kingston NY USA          

  891  30/35   M5559 2:04:06 14:49 Brion Morrisette       57 M  1072 St. John VI USA          

  892  50/65   F4549 2:04:26 14:51 Rita Aubain            45 F  1103 St Thomas VI USA          

  893  51/65   F4549 2:04:33 14:52 Jasmine Wade-Francis   49 F   417 St. Thomas VI USA        

  894  79/90   F3034 2:04:38 14:53 Latoya Hazell          34 F   280 St. Thomas VI USA        

  895  36/39   M5054 2:04:40 14:53 Glenn Wolfe            54 M   440 Chincoteague Island VA US

  896  42/58   F5054 2:04:49 14:54 Hari Sachs             54 F   797 Derwood MD USA           

  897  64/72   F4044 2:04:59 14:55 G Harris               42 F   398 St. Thomas VI USA        

  898  22/36   F5559 2:05:06 14:56 Kim Killion            58 F   534 New York NY USA          

  899  23/36   F5559 2:05:13 14:57 Gail Marie Garneau     58 F   882 Anna Maria FL USA        

  900  24/36   F5559 2:05:15 14:57 Dona Lee Milner        59 F   720 Pitman NJ USA            

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 19

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  901   4/9    F6569 2:05:26 14:58 Genevieve Lambert      69 F   387 St Thomas VI USA         

  902  25/36   F5559 2:05:27 14:59 Tina Ferraiuolo        58 F   883 Ada MI USA               

  903  45/61   F3539 2:05:34 15:00 Maria-Elena Maheu      36 F   430 St. Thomas VI USA        

  904  48/59   M4044 2:05:35 15:00 Adrian Hale            44 M   431 St Thomas VI USA         

  905  52/65   F4549 2:06:00 15:03 Cheryl Rink            49 F  1275 St. Thomas VI USA        

  906  63/66   M4549 2:06:02 15:03 Michael Rink           46 M  1274 St. Thomas VI USA        

  907  49/59   M4044 2:06:22 15:05 Daniel Thomas Wellman  43 M  1289 St. Thomas VI USA        

  908  57/61   M3034 2:06:29 15:06 Lyle Gumbs             33 M   281 St. Thomas VI USA        

  909   5/9    F6569 2:06:33 15:07 Patricia Torchia       69 F   215 St Thomas VI USA         

  910   6/9    F6569 2:06:36 15:07 Judy Chamberlain       66 F   278 Miami FL USA             

  911  43/58   F5054 2:06:53 15:09 Chausmae O'Brien       51 F   768 Powder Springs GA USA     

  912  44/58   F5054 2:06:54 15:09 Donna Davis            54 F   325 St. Thomas VI USA        

  913  45/58   F5054 2:06:56 15:09 Andrea Falcher         52 F   814 Cheltenham MD USA        

  914  31/35   M5559 2:07:00 15:10 Bruce Kaminsky         57 M  1418 New Windsor NY USA       

  915  35/43   F2024 2:07:00 15:10 Yuvahna Richards       22 F  1208 St. John VI USA          

  916  80/100  F2529 2:07:02 15:10 Roglyn Gonder          29 F   395 St. Thomas VI USA        

  917  80/90   F3034 2:07:11 15:11 Stacy Petersen         33 F   279 St. Thomas VI USA        

  918  81/90   F3034 2:07:17 15:12 Janelle Beckett-Potter 34 F   317 St Thomas VI USA         

  919  50/59   M4044 2:07:58 15:17 Anthony Abraham        42 M   441 St. John VI USA          

  920  81/100  F2529 2:08:14 15:19 Amy Kimball            28 F   450 St. John VI USA          

  921  53/65   F4549 2:08:17 15:19 Annette Forney         48 F   770 St Thomas VI USA         

  922  51/59   M4044 2:09:00 15:24 Adeyemi Richards       42 M  1142 St. Thomas VI USA        

  923  46/58   F5054 2:09:03 15:24 Sharon Horsfall        50 F   613 Ballwin MO USA           

  924  26/36   F5559 2:09:07 15:25 Ruby Ramos             58 F  1027 South Pomfret VT USA     

  925  17/21   M6064 2:09:07 15:25 Fernando Ramos         60 M  1028 South Pomfret VT USA     

  926  58/63   M3539 2:09:13 15:26 Alan Eichenauer        36 M  1307 St. John VI USA          

  927  12/30   F6064 2:09:22 15:27 Judy Whitley           60 F  1325 St. John VI USA          

  928  13/30   F6064 2:09:22 15:27 Jane Roskin            62 F  1030 St. John VI USA          

  929  82/100  F2529 2:09:41 15:29 Lovia Conow            28 F  1328 St Thomas VI USA         

  930  46/61   F3539 2:09:43 15:29 Natalie Champoux       37 F  1104 St. John VI USA          

  931  82/90   F3034 2:10:05 15:32 Michelle Fage          34 F   114 St John VI USA           

  932  65/72   F4044 2:10:09 15:32 Shannon Sherman        43 F   709 Orlando FL USA           

  933  54/65   F4549 2:10:19 15:33 Suzette Descartes      47 F   234 St Thomas VI USA         

  934  83/100  F2529 2:10:25 15:34 Lisa Wiley             29 F   264 Jacksonville FL USA      

  935  55/65   F4549 2:10:46 15:37 Charmaine Duncan       45 F  1240 St. Thomas VI USA        

  936  84/100  F2529 2:10:50 15:37 Kristen Omaggio        26 F  1387 St. John VI USA          

  937  58/62   M2529 2:10:53 15:38 Matthew Knoblock       27 M  1388 St. John VI USA          

  938  83/90   F3034 2:11:00 15:38 Gail Jackson           34 F  1331 St. John VI USA          

  939  66/72   F4044 2:11:04 15:39 Johna Ramirez          40 F  1357 St. John VI USA          

  940  84/90   F3034 2:11:13 15:40 Kalila Roberts         32 F  1034 St. John VI USA           

  941  52/59   M4044 2:11:14 15:40 Don Yesh               44 M  1238 St. Thomas VI USA        

  942  85/100  F2529 2:11:18 15:40 Larriean Pickford      25 F  1148 St Thomas VI USA         

  943  59/63   M3539 2:11:18 15:41 Jeremy Pickford        38 M  1149 St Thomas VI USA         

  944  86/100  F2529 2:11:22 15:41 Amanda Villandry       27 F  1182 St. Thomas VI USA        

  945  87/100  F2529 2:11:24 15:41 Sarah Ridgway          29 F  1414 St. Croix VI USA         

  946  47/61   F3539 2:11:34 15:42 Chrystal Daley         35 F  1332 St John VI USA           

  947  19/25   F0112 2:11:35 15:43 Nina Gonzalez           9 F  1344 St. John VI USA          

  948  48/61   F3539 2:11:53 15:45 Kai Mulley             38 F   423 St. Thomas VI USA        

  949  85/90   F3034 2:12:18 15:48 Kathryn Piper          32 F   498 Flower Mound TX USA      

  950  67/72   F4044 2:12:19 15:48 Diana Hall             42 F  1343 St. John VI USA          

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 20

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  951  17/19   M0112 2:12:32 15:49 Kibwe Belle Jr.         6 M  1121 St Thomas VI USA         

  952  56/65   F4549 2:12:53 15:52 Sherylene Alfaro       46 F   633 Miami FL USA             

  953  14/30   F6064 2:13:01 15:53 Terez Fahy             61 F   184 Madison WI USA           

  954  57/65   F4549 2:13:01 15:53 Julie Van Pelt         48 F  1031 St John VI USA           

  955  15/30   F6064 2:13:07 15:54 Catherine Fahy         64 F   183 St. John VI USA          

  956  22/22   M2024 2:13:33 15:57 Shakeem Potter         21 M  1172 St. Thomas VI USA        

  957  47/58   F5054 2:13:48 15:58 Lisa Smith             54 F  1007 St. John VI USA          

  958  49/61   F3539 2:13:58 16:00 Brooke Heirrila        36 F  1222 St Thomas VI USA         

  959  86/90   F3034 2:14:31 16:04 Natalie Larson         32 F  1283 St. Thomas VI USA        

  960  88/100  F2529 2:14:31 16:04 Jennie Rabinowitz      27 F  1282 St. Thomas VI USA        

  961  48/58   F5054 2:14:32 16:04 Diana O'Neil           52 F   385 Leesburg VA USA          

  962  32/35   M5559 2:14:36 16:04 Phillip Sturgill       57 M   377 Alexandria VA USA        

  963  27/36   F5559 2:14:40 16:05 Maureen Sturgill       55 F   378 Alexandria VA USA        

  964  28/36   F5559 2:14:56 16:07 Deborah Manseau        56 F   896 St. Thomas VI USA        

  965   4/9    M7099 2:15:27 16:10 Walter Lastig          78 M   642 Kingston NY USA          

  966  53/59   M4044 2:15:36 16:11 Michael Cooke          44 M   681 Washington DC USA        

  967  36/43   F2024 2:15:37 16:11 Annathar Alexander     22 F   500 St. Thomas VI USA         

  968  68/72   F4044 2:15:38 16:11 Carolyn Rumbarger      44 F   680 Washington DC USA        

  969  89/100  F2529 2:15:46 16:12 Summer Potthoff        26 F  1012 St. John VI USA          

  970  87/90   F3034 2:15:47 16:13 Pallie Gilbert         33 F  1267 St. John VI USA          

  971  58/61   M3034 2:15:47 16:13 Zachary Young          33 M  1266 St. Thomas VI USA        

  972  58/65   F4549 2:16:32 16:18 Josephine Edward       46 F   178 St. John VI USA          

  973  50/61   F3539 2:16:39 16:19 Satyn Nishon Geary     37 F   399 St. Thomas VI USA        

  974  37/43   F2024 2:16:40 16:19 Krystalia Carrillo     24 F  1131 St Thomas VI USA         

  975  18/21   M6064 2:16:46 16:20 Peter Bungess          64 M   135 St. John VI USA          

  976  14/16   M6569 2:16:48 16:20 Mark Moroney           66 M   143 St. John VI USA          

  977  15/16   M6569 2:16:54 16:21 Pete MacOmson          65 M  1091 St. Thomas VI USA        

  978  88/90   F3034 2:16:56 16:21 Amanda Rubio           30 F   198 St. John VI USA          

  979   5/9    M7099 2:17:09 16:22 David Cromer           71 M   742 Bowie MD USA             

  980   2/3    F7099 2:17:27 16:25 Christine Williamson   74 F   606 Minnetonka MN USA        

  981  49/58   F5054 2:18:14 16:30 Michelle Mardenborough 53 F   250 St Thomas VI USA         

  982  16/30   F6064 2:18:17 16:31 Pauline Emmett         62 F   991 Williamsburg VA USA      

  983  17/30   F6064 2:18:18 16:31 Frances Miller         62 F   182 Santa Barbara CA USA     

  984  20/25   F0112 2:18:27 16:32 Maya Dudkin            10 F   186 St. John VI USA          

  985  38/43   F2024 2:18:39 16:33 Katie Southerland      22 F  1070 St. John VI USA          

  986  60/63   M3539 2:18:40 16:33 Wade Shannon           38 M   163 St. John VI USA          

  987  51/61   F3539 2:18:40 16:33 Tiffany Bernhard       37 F   162 St. John VI USA          

  988  52/61   F3539 2:19:20 16:38 Andrea Le Compte       39 F   402 St Thomas VI USA         

  989  37/39   M5054 2:19:20 16:38 Antonis Deves          53 M   401 St Thomas VI USA         

  990  50/58   F5054 2:20:14 16:45 Cathy Werner           54 F  1064 St. John VI USA          

  991  18/30   F6064 2:20:24 16:46 Susan Schaller         62 F  1223 St. Thomas VI USA        

  992   8/9    F1719 2:20:50 16:49 Gabrielle Palfenier    18 F   953 Naperville IL USA        

  993   9/9    F1719 2:20:52 16:49 Delaney McGowan        17 F   792 Clarendon Hills IL USA   

  994  19/30   F6064 2:21:23 16:53 Diane Snellinger       64 F   863 Suffolk VA USA           

  995  90/100  F2529 2:21:23 16:53 Karin Brown            28 F   833 Chesapeake VA USA        

  996  16/16   M1316 2:22:01 16:57 Jahmari Boynes         16 M  1333 St. John VI USA           

  997  59/62   M2529 2:22:26 17:00 Ivan Medina            28 M  1152 St. Thomas VI USA        

  998  51/58   F5054 2:23:06 17:05 Janice Palfenier       54 F   952 Naperville IL USA        

  999  64/66   M4549 2:23:08 17:05 George Robinson        49 M   844 Cambridge MD             

 1000  69/72   F4044 2:23:09 17:05 Tasha Foxwell          40 F   845 Cambridge MD             

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 21

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

 1001  52/58   F5054 2:23:15 17:06 Cheryl MacOmson        54 F  1090 Cleveland OH USA         

 1002  38/39   M5054 2:23:32 17:08 Raymond Garrigues      54 M   151 St John VI USA           

 1003  20/30   F6064 2:23:41 17:09 Debbie Bennett         60 F   719 Rehoboth Beach DE USA    

 1004  21/25   F0112 2:23:50 17:10 Cameron Thomas-Febres  10 F  1130 St Thomas VI USA         

 1005  70/72   F4044 2:23:57 17:11 Tara Godfrey           42 F   332 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1006  18/19   M0112 2:24:00 17:11 Sean Godfrey           11 M   331 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1007  21/30   F6064 2:24:01 17:12 Kathleen Rudolph       63 F   765 Hatfield PA USA          

 1008  53/58   F5054 2:24:16 17:13 Jean Pope              53 F   345 Arlington VA USA         

 1009  54/58   F5054 2:24:26 17:15 Patty Higginbotham     50 F   906 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1010  60/62   M2529 2:24:57 17:18 Nick Rinaldi           28 M   831 St. John VI USA          

 1011  22/30   F6064 2:24:59 17:19 Judy Parzanese         61 F  1015 St. John VI USA          

 1012  55/58   F5054 2:25:01 17:19 Barbie Barry           54 F  1051 St John VI USA           

 1013   7/9    F6569 2:25:01 17:19 Linda Zisman           65 F   766 Harrisburg PA USA        

 1014   8/9    F6569 2:25:11 17:20 Ann Barnard            69 F  1216 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1015   6/9    M7099 2:25:27 17:22 James Weller           71 M  1354 St John VI USA           

 1016  65/66   M4549 2:25:55 17:25 Vezio Ricciardi        49 M  1394 St. John VI USA          

 1017  29/36   F5559 2:25:57 17:25 Katha Ricciardi        59 F  1395 St. John VI USA          

 1018   7/9    M7099 2:25:58 17:26 Peter Weber            72 M  1386 Stamford CT USA          

 1019  59/65   F4549 2:26:32 17:30 Dolena Paul            45 F  1162 St Thomas VI USA         

 1020  39/43   F2024 2:26:32 17:30 Danielle Berry         24 F  1133 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1021  30/36   F5559 2:26:42 17:31 Brenda Palmer          55 F   354 Long Beach MS USA        

 1022  91/100  F2529 2:26:42 17:31 Jessica Palmer         28 F  1336 St. John VI USA          

 1023  31/36   F5559 2:26:55 17:32 Vanessa Taliaferro     55 F  1080 St John VI USA            

 1024  59/61   M3034 2:28:13 17:42 Juan Carlos Febres     34 M  1164 St Thomas VI USA         

 1025  60/65   F4549 2:28:36 17:44 Lori Walden            45 F   129 St. John VI USA          

 1026  53/61   F3539 2:29:06 17:48 Augustina Defoe        37 F  1215 St Thomas VI USA         

 1027  89/90   F3034 2:29:37 17:52 Kara Barber            32 F  1180 Taylor Ridge IL USA      

 1028  56/58   F5054 2:29:44 17:53 Lisa Byrne             53 F  1374 Glencoe IL USA           

 1029  33/35   M5559 2:29:50 17:53 Jeffrey Cox            55 M  1373 Ann Arbor MI USA         

 1030  54/61   F3539 2:30:03 17:55 Inger White            39 F   485 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1031   3/3    F7099 2:30:23 17:57 Jeanne Barnes          71 F  1019 St. John VI USA          

 1032   8/9    M7099 2:30:23 17:57 Tom Barnes             72 M  1020 St. John VI USA          

 1033  92/100  F2529 2:30:31 17:58 Tamara Ward            28 F   283 St Thomas VI USA         

 1034  32/36   F5559 2:30:38 17:59 Melody Smith           58 F  1303 St. John VI USA          

 1035  40/43   F2024 2:30:40 17:59 Rochelle Eugene        22 F   179 St. John VI USA          

 1036  61/63   M3539 2:30:42 17:59 Leigh Goldman          38 M   842 St John VI USA           

 1037  93/100  F2529 2:30:47 18:00 Jude Holmes            25 F  1171 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1038  41/43   F2024 2:30:48 18:00 Jamie Truax            24 F  1168 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1039  62/63   M3539 2:30:50 18:00 Aaron Wade             37 M  1140 San Juan PR USA          

 1040  33/36   F5559 2:30:52 18:01 Mary Pat Brown         59 F  1014 St. John VI USA          

 1041  39/39   M5054 2:31:17 18:04 Paul Baumbach          51 M   704 Newark DE USA            

 1042  42/43   F2024 2:31:21 18:04 Christina Otte         20 F   389 Mililani HI USA          

 1043  54/59   M4044 2:31:24 18:04 Peter Luterek          44 M  1391 St. John VI USA          

 1044  61/65   F4549 2:31:33 18:06 Lynn Delaney           48 F   979 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1045  57/58   F5054 2:31:34 18:06 Kathryn Botbyl         50 F   760 Chester NY USA           

 1046  55/61   F3539 2:31:35 18:06 Kimberly Hare          35 F   985 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1047  22/25   F0112 2:31:49 18:07 Phoenix Rose           10 F  1340 St John VI USA           

 1048  71/72   F4044 2:31:55 18:08 Amy McCool             41 F  1341 St. John VI USA          

 1049  55/59   M4044 2:31:56 18:08 Nate Emerich           41 M  1339 St John VI USA           

 1050  58/58   F5054 2:31:58 18:09 Pamela Baumbach        50 F   703 Newark DE USA            

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 22

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

 1051  94/100  F2529 2:32:17 18:11 Kelly Hoeksema         25 F  1371 St. John VI USA          

 1052  56/61   F3539 2:32:19 18:11 Sandra Loeffler        35 F  1384 St. John VI USA          

 1053  60/61   M3034 2:33:37 18:20 Marcus Daniel          31 M   874 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1054  57/61   F3539 2:33:39 18:21 Tracie Wells-Clarke    36 F   876 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1055  23/30   F6064 2:35:38 18:35 Annie Hillary          61 F   358 Annapolis MD USA         

 1056  56/59   M4044 2:37:10 18:46 Gregory Lee            41 M  1022 St. John VI USA          

 1057  24/30   F6064 2:37:25 18:48 Gail Maidenbaum        62 F   685 Potomac MD USA           

 1058  25/30   F6064 2:37:26 18:48 Ilene Bloom            61 F   738 Rockville MD USA         

 1059  26/30   F6064 2:37:26 18:48 Lisa Taverna           63 F   583 Bethesda MD USA          

 1060  34/36   F5559 2:37:41 18:49 Nancy Allen            55 F   589 Pleasant Hill MO USA     

 1061  95/100  F2529 2:37:42 18:49 Michelle Ream          28 F   302 St Thomas VI USA         

 1062  61/62   M2529 2:37:42 18:50 Dan Ream               29 M   301 St Thomas VI USA         

 1063  27/30   F6064 2:37:42 18:50 Jo Stroot              60 F   644 New Baden IL USA         

 1064  34/35   M5559 2:37:42 18:50 Mark Allen             56 M   588 Pleasant Hill MO USA     

 1065  19/21   M6064 2:37:42 18:50 Steve Stroot           61 M   645 New Baden IL USA         

 1066  96/100  F2529 2:39:57 19:06 Christine Young-Lee    28 F  1021 St. John VI USA          

 1067  97/100  F2529 2:40:32 19:10 Belinda Farrell        26 F  1157 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1068  98/100  F2529 2:40:39 19:11 Angeli Nicholas        28 F  1163 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1069  43/43   F2024 2:41:00 19:13 Jessica Adiwijaya      21 F  1056 St. John VI USA          

 1070   9/9    F6569 2:41:28 19:17 Jean Tepaske           69 F   141 Somerville MA USA        

 1071  58/61   F3539 2:43:43 19:33 Kirsten Brunn          36 F  1425 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1072  28/30   F6064 2:43:58 19:34 Nancy Nicholas         60 F  1376 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1073  20/21   M6064 2:44:07 19:36 Brian Chapman          60 M  1322 St. John VI USA          

 1074  62/65   F4549 2:45:21 19:44 Janet MacNeil          47 F  1245 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1075  16/16   M6569 2:45:29 19:45 David MacNeil          69 M  1244 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1076  29/30   F6064 2:46:56 19:56 Georgina Carrillo-Febr 60 F  1120 St Thomas VI USA         

 1077  35/36   F5559 2:47:05 19:57 Eldora Pierre          58 F   438 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1078  63/65   F4549 2:50:07 20:18 Maura Kelly            49 F   125 Mount Airy MD USA        

 1079  30/30   F6064 2:50:08 20:19 Jerri Marston          60 F  1365 St. John VI USA           

 1080  57/59   M4044 2:50:19 20:20 Donald Warner          44 M  1060 St. John VI USA          

 1081  63/63   M3539 2:50:30 20:21 William Etter          39 M  1046 St John VI USA           

 1082  59/61   F3539 2:50:32 20:21 Genia Kobryn           35 F  1025 St. John VI USA          

 1083  36/36   F5559 2:51:26 20:28 Debra Wiley            59 F   188 Boston MA USA            

 1084  21/21   M6064 2:53:55 20:46 Mike Marruquin         64 M  1039 St. John VI USA          

 1085  64/65   F4549 2:53:55 20:46 Elaina Marruquin       45 F  1038 St. John VI USA          

 1086  99/100  F2529 2:54:00 20:46 Xiomara Pagan          27 F   138 St. John VI USA          

 1087   9/9    M7099 2:54:52 20:52 Douglas Bell           75 M   140 Somerville MA USA        

 1088  19/19   M0112 2:55:05 20:54 Averad Penn             7 M   230 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1089  58/59   M4044 2:55:09 20:54 Romney Penn            41 M   232 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1090  61/61   M3034 2:55:55 21:00 Omar Welch             31 M  1159 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1091  35/35   M5559 2:56:33 21:05 Gary Ray               59 M   193 St. John VI USA          

 1092  23/25   F0112 2:56:53 21:07 Amelia Ray             11 F  1018 St. John VI USA          

 1093  90/90   F3034 2:57:41 21:13 Shelly Welch           31 F  1167 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1094  66/66   M4549 2:59:57 21:29 George Simon           48 M  1173 Baltimore MD USA         

 1095  62/62   M2529 2:59:58 21:29 Dwayne Felix           27 M  1134 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1096  59/59   M4044 3:03:33 21:55 Neil Marshall          43 M  1093 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1097  12/14   F1316 3:04:23 22:01 Erika Garner           15 F   330 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1098  13/14   F1316 3:04:23 22:01 Daisy Garner           15 F   328 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1099  14/14   F1316 3:04:24 22:01 Harsha Garner          15 F   329 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1100  24/25   F0112 3:09:47 22:39 Aliya Richards          7 F  1143 St. Thomas VI USA        

   3/05/2014  3:08PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 23

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

 1101  65/65   F4549 3:09:57 22:40 Monee' Parris-Richards 45 F  1141 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1102  60/61   F3539 3:10:28 22:44 Zolayma Belle          38 F  1124 St Thomas VI USA         

 1103  72/72   F4044 3:14:46 23:15 Lisa Marshall          44 F  1092 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1104 100/100  F2529 3:18:10 23:39 Sidonia Lanclos        28 F  1135 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1105  25/25   F0112 3:21:12 24:01 Araba Penn             10 F   231 St. Thomas VI USA        

 1106  61/61   F3539 3:21:13 24:01 Cecilia Penn           38 F   233 St. Thomas VI USA         

   3/05/2014  3:08PM