Page 1

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

    1   1/61   M3034   51:03  6:06 Rick Pahl              30 M     7 Muscatine IA USA         

    2   2/61   M3034   51:42  6:11 Marc Teismann          32 M     5 Newport KY USA            

    3   1/63   M3539   52:32  6:17 Paul Jones             38 M     4 Apex NC USA              

    4   1/62   M2529   53:10  6:21 Ben Massam             25 M   789 Chatham NJ USA           

    5   1/59   M4044   53:30  6:23 Shane Degannes         41 M    11 St. Thomas VI USA        

    6   2/62   M2529   53:57  6:27 Michael Thompson       25 M     9 St. Thomas VI USA        

    7   3/61   M3034   54:36  6:31 Derrick Butler         33 M     2 Cincinnati OH USA        

    8   1/35   M5559   55:07  6:35 Kevin Fitzgerald       55 M   682 Sevierville TN USA       

    9   2/59   M4044   55:26  6:37 Brian Welcome          42 M    12 Greenville SC USA        

   10   3/59   M4044   55:46  6:40 Scott Bihl             40 M    27 Cincinnati OH USA        

   11   3/62   M2529   57:07  6:49 T. S. Hindes           27 M    76 St John VI USA           

   12   4/61   M3034   57:50  6:55 Joe Jacobs             30 M   753 Bloomingdale NJ USA      

   13   1/21   M6064   58:28  6:59 Bob Benedum            62 M    34 St. John VI USA          

   14   4/62   M2529   58:29  6:59 Chuck Emerson          27 M   907 St. Croix VI USA         

   15   1/22   M2024   58:43  7:01 Evan Quirk-Garvan      24 M    23 St John VI USA           

   16   2/63   M3539   58:45  7:01 Matt Crafts            35 M    48 St. John VI USA          

   17   2/22   M2024   58:58  7:03 Thomas Hanna           22 M    33 St. John VI USA          

   18   5/61   M3034   59:00  7:03 Guy Williamson         33 M   936 Tortola BV UK            

   19   5/62   M2529   59:38  7:07 Jonathan Miller        26 M    19 Hahira GA USA            

   20   3/63   M3539   59:41  7:08 Court Lilly            36 M     6 Cincinnati OH USA        

   21   1/66   M4549   59:57  7:10 David Szeremet         46 M    22 Fort Thomas KY USA       

   22   6/61   M3034 1:00:11  7:11 Satya Ciulla           32 M   927 Aguadilla PR USA         

   23   4/63   M3539 1:00:22  7:13 Dedrick Luikens        37 M   884 St. Croix VI USA         

   24   6/62   M2529 1:00:31  7:14 Mark Crawford          27 M   109 St. John VI USA          

   25   5/63   M3539 1:01:22  7:20 Kai Syvertsen          37 M   390 Philadelphia PA USA      

   26   4/59   M4044 1:01:22  7:20 Wynne Harvey           41 M    47 Houston TX USA           

   27   5/59   M4044 1:01:29  7:21 Jason Hollander        41 M    70 Skillman NJ USA          

   28   1/16   M1316 1:01:41  7:22 Evan Jones             14 M    37 St. John VI USA          

   29   7/62   M2529 1:01:42  7:22 Stephen Wentworth      28 M  1231 St. Thomas VI USA        

   30   2/21   M6064 1:01:55  7:24 Jack Hullings          61 M    77 St Thomas VI USA         

   31   2/66   M4549 1:02:06  7:25 Michael Pajewski       46 M   899 Madison WI USA            

   32   6/63   M3539 1:02:35  7:29 Eric Bednorz           37 M   941 Aguadilla PR USA         

   33   6/59   M4044 1:02:47  7:30 Brad Dunlevy           40 M    17 Newport KY USA           

   34   3/66   M4549 1:02:49  7:30 Mark Speets            45 M    18 Houston TX USA           

   35   8/62   M2529 1:02:51  7:30 David Browne           27 M   211 St. Thomas VI USA        

   36   7/59   M4044 1:02:59  7:31 Brad Kappel            40 M    94 St. Thomas VI USA        

   37   9/62   M2529 1:03:28  7:35 Julius Jackson         26 M  1426 St. Thomas VI USA        

   38   7/63   M3539 1:03:35  7:36 Kevin Chipman          37 M   920 St John VI USA           

   39   8/59   M4044 1:03:57  7:38 Eddie Butcher          41 M   286 St Thomas VI USA         

   40  10/62   M2529 1:04:06  7:39 Mike Peterson          29 M    64 St. Thomas VI USA        

   41   1/39   M5054 1:04:11  7:40 Scott Moir             50 M   256 Roanoke VA USA           

   42   9/59   M4044 1:04:16  7:41 Daniel Mulvihill       41 M   442 Jersey City NJ USA       

   43   4/66   M4549 1:04:30  7:42 Adam Thill             48 M    39 St. John VI USA          

   44   5/66   M4549 1:04:46  7:44 William McConnell      47 M    51 St. Thomas VI USA        

   45   8/63   M3539 1:05:16  7:48 Jason Woulfe           38 M   937 Aguadilla PR USA         

   46   2/35   M5559 1:05:29  7:49 Glenn Botbyl           57 M    63 Chester NY USA           

   47  11/62   M2529 1:05:34  7:50 James Peden            25 M  1054 St. John VI USA          

   48  10/59   M4044 1:06:17  7:55 Matthew Lutz           43 M   200 St Thomas VI USA         

   49   2/39   M5054 1:06:21  7:55 Paul Sommer            53 M    71 Montclair NJ USA         

   50   3/39   M5054 1:06:27  7:56 Robert Tracy           52 M  1413 Cincinnati OH USA        

Record 45:46 by David Riddle of Cincinnati, OH in 2013

   3/05/2014 11:54AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 2

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

   51   9/63   M3539 1:06:36  7:57 Kevin O'Neil           37 M   930 St. Thomas VI USA        

   52   7/61   M3034 1:06:56  8:00 Tim Hanley             31 M    78 St. John VI USA          

   53  11/59   M4044 1:07:14  8:02 Jason Cohen            41 M  1160 St. Thomas VI USA         

   54  12/59   M4044 1:07:27  8:03 James Kryzanski        40 M    82 Chestnut Hill MA USA     

   55  10/63   M3539 1:07:37  8:05 Jeremy Johnson         39 M   577 Burnsville MN USA        

   56  11/63   M3539 1:08:01  8:07 Kyle Waldner           37 M   923 St. Thomas VI USA        

   57  12/62   M2529 1:08:04  8:08 Chris Thomas           29 M  1111 St. Thomas VI USA        

   58   8/61   M3034 1:08:06  8:08 Tyler Perrino          31 M    91 St. John VI USA          

   59  13/59   M4044 1:08:10  8:08 Matt Smith             42 M   790 Cohasset MA USA          

   60   9/61   M3034 1:08:11  8:09 John Smith             31 M   970 West Palm Beach FL USA   

   61  13/62   M2529 1:08:13  8:09 Jason Lydon            29 M   582 Jamaica Plain MA USA     

   62   6/66   M4549 1:08:19  8:10 Josh Gardiner          45 M   491 Seattle WA USA           

   63   7/66   M4549 1:08:26  8:10 Michael Kittell        48 M   632 Stuart FL USA            

   64  14/59   M4044 1:08:30  8:11 Donald Rensch          43 M   413 St. Thomas VI USA        

   65   8/66   M4549 1:08:32  8:11 Joseph Johnson         45 M   575 Pewaukee WI USA          

   66  15/59   M4044 1:08:35  8:11 Michael Galvin         44 M   571 Cohasset MA USA          

   67  10/61   M3034 1:08:48  8:13 Brian Kelley           33 M  1218 St Thomas VI USA         

   68  16/59   M4044 1:08:53  8:14 Aaron Eames            43 M   661 Ogden UT USA             

   69  12/63   M3539 1:09:13  8:16 Daniel Cevallos        39 M    96 Philadelphia PA USA      

   70   3/35   M5559 1:09:22  8:17 Greg Smith             56 M    68 Bozeman MT USA           

   71   9/66   M4549 1:09:32  8:18 Jim Santora            48 M   867 New Canaan CT USA        

   72  17/59   M4044 1:09:32  8:18 Rafoel Muilenburg      43 M   171 St. John VI USA          

   73  14/62   M2529 1:09:43  8:20 Eric Muller            27 M  1338 St John VI USA           

   74  11/61   M3034 1:09:45  8:20 Luke Hendricks         34 M   218 St. Thomas VI USA        

   75  18/59   M4044 1:09:58  8:21 Dan Hogan              42 M   964 West Long Branch NJ USA  

   76  13/63   M3539 1:10:03  8:22 Jason Kuczek           39 M   149 St. John VI USA          

   77  10/66   M4549 1:10:10  8:23 Bruce Wimberly         47 M   734 Cohasset MA USA          

   78  12/61   M3034 1:10:12  8:23 Thomas Dahl            32 M  1291 St. Thomas VI USA        

   79  15/62   M2529 1:10:16  8:24 Benjamin Cox           28 M   999 St. John VI USA          

   80  14/63   M3539 1:10:18  8:24 Bryson Spangler        38 M   348 St Thomas VI USA         

   81  15/63   M3539 1:10:21  8:24 Erik Von Kaenel        36 M   418 St. Croix VI USA         

   82  13/61   M3034 1:10:22  8:24 C J Cross              32 M    58 Arlington VA USA          

   83   3/22   M2024 1:10:24  8:24 Casey Wilson           24 M    59 Cincinnati OH USA        

   84   4/22   M2024 1:10:28  8:25 Brad Endres            24 M   490 St. Thomas VI USA        

   85  14/61   M3034 1:10:35  8:26 Greg Wingate           31 M    62 St. John VI USA          

   86  16/62   M2529 1:10:54  8:28 Roger Conradie         27 M   269 Salt Rock KZ SOUTH AFRIC 

   87  11/66   M4549 1:10:59  8:29 Gordon Lank            48 M   381 Waterbury VT USA         

   88  16/63   M3539 1:11:12  8:30 Keith Krummen          38 M   711 Florence KY USA          

   89  15/61   M3034 1:11:14  8:31 Michael Reiter         32 M   404 St Thomas VI USA         

   90  17/63   M3539 1:11:17  8:31 Russell Crumpler       35 M   653 Tortola BV                

   91  16/61   M3034 1:11:18  8:31 Michael Sheesley       34 M   201 St Thomas VI USA         

   92   4/35   M5559 1:11:18  8:31 Steve Brasier          57 M  1043 Moorsville NC USA        

   93  12/66   M4549 1:11:38  8:33 Bryan Draginis         48 M   532 Watertown WI USA         

   94   4/39   M5054 1:11:39  8:33 Richard McEvoy         50 M    66 Falmouth MA USA          

   95  17/62   M2529 1:12:01  8:36 Colin Hendsey          29 M   612 Philadelphia PA USA      

   96  18/62   M2529 1:12:01  8:36 Michael Fortier        29 M  1114 St. Thomas VI USA        

   97  17/61   M3034 1:12:23  8:39 Aaron Gardner          32 M   289 Tortola BV UK            

   98  19/62   M2529 1:12:27  8:39 Dan Brandt             29 M   146 St. John VI USA          

   99  13/66   M4549 1:12:29  8:39 Ricky Charlemagne      48 M   478 St John VI USA           

  100   3/21   M6064 1:12:33  8:40 Steve Burkholder       61 M  1422 St. John VI USA          

   3/05/2014 11:54AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 3

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  101   1/19   M0112 1:12:35  8:40 Alex Bartsch           11 M  1203 St Thomas VI USA         

  102   2/16   M1316 1:12:39  8:41 Skye Ehrhart           14 M    75 Sarasota FL USA          

  103  20/62   M2529 1:12:47  8:42 Peter Visceglia        26 M   808 Washington DC USA        

  104   1/16   M6569 1:12:50  8:42 Bill Reilly            66 M   618 Brownfield ME            

  105   5/39   M5054 1:12:58  8:43 Sean O'Connor          54 M   567 Fairfield CT U S A       

  106  14/66   M4549 1:13:04  8:44 Thomas O'Donoghue      46 M   812 Sag Harbor NY USA        

  107  19/59   M4044 1:13:14  8:45 Daniel McGinley-Smith  40 M   676 Norwich VT USA           

  108   3/16   M1316 1:13:21  8:46 Aidan Crowley          15 M   898 Sag Harbor NY USA        

  109   5/22   M2024 1:13:37  8:48 John McDonald          23 M   388 St. Thomas VI USA        

  110   6/22   M2024 1:13:45  8:49 Brad Spernak           24 M   454 St Thomas VI USA         

  111  18/61   M3034 1:14:10  8:51 Martin Sheegog Jr.     33 M   976 New Albany IN USA        

  112  19/61   M3034 1:14:13  8:52 Ruben Digiacomo        31 M  1115 St Thomas VI USA         

  113   2/19   M0112 1:14:20  8:53 Taber Helton           10 M  1211 St Thomas VI USA         

  114  18/63   M3539 1:14:23  8:53 Corby Parfitt          38 M    73 St. Thomas VI USA        

  115  20/59   M4044 1:14:24  8:53 Ray Wearmouth          44 M  1401 Tortola BV UK            

  116  21/62   M2529 1:14:30  8:54 Daniel Mitchell        29 M   363 Tortola BV UK            

  117   3/19   M0112 1:14:34  8:54 Briar Hilsabeck        12 M   543 Edelstein IL USA         

  118   7/22   M2024 1:14:41  8:55 Evan Hammill           21 M  1308 Murfreesboro TN USA      

  119   5/35   M5559 1:14:44  8:56 Randy Mason            55 M  1366 St. John VI USA          

  120  22/62   M2529 1:14:48  8:56 Peter Bodri            28 M   424 St. Thomas VI USA        

  121  23/62   M2529 1:14:52  8:56 Michael Cote-Wurzler   28 M  1010 St. John VI USA          

  122  19/63   M3539 1:14:54  8:57 Frankie Brown          35 M   832 Chesapeake VA USA        

  123   6/35   M5559 1:15:03  8:58 John Collins           58 M   853 Orefield PA USA          

  124   6/39   M5054 1:15:17  8:59 Steven Laplace         52 M   243 St Thomas VI USA         

  125   4/16   M1316 1:15:28  9:01 Luca Del Olmo          16 M  1318 St John VI USA           

  126  20/61   M3034 1:15:37  9:02 Patrick Kirkpatrick    31 M  1402 St. John VI USA          

  127  21/59   M4044 1:15:42  9:02 David Kinkead          41 M   912 Tortola BV UK            

  128  21/61   M3034 1:15:53  9:04 Jean Rosado            31 M   620 Alexandria VA USA        

  129  24/62   M2529 1:15:54  9:04 Adam Glahn             29 M   133 St. John VI USA          

  130  20/63   M3539 1:15:58  9:04 Colin Kinsella         39 M   744 St. John VI USA          

  131  25/62   M2529 1:15:59  9:05 Richard Baranowski     25 M  1353 St. John VI USA           

  132  26/62   M2529 1:16:01  9:05 Kevin Loranger         29 M   403 St. Thomas VI USA        

  133  22/61   M3034 1:16:33  9:09 Patrick Ormond         34 M   349 Tortola BV UK            

  134  23/61   M3034 1:16:38  9:09 Justin Nazarian        31 M  1427 Myrtle Beach SC USA      

  135  15/66   M4549 1:16:51  9:11 Riichard Jones         47 M   268 St. John VI USA          

  136  16/66   M4549 1:16:55  9:11 Fitzroy Douglas        48 M  1049 St. John VI USA          

  137  22/59   M4044 1:17:00  9:12 Rob Ezell              40 M  1083 St. Thomas VI USA        

  138  17/66   M4549 1:17:16  9:14 Jason Budsan           46 M   117 St. Thomas VI USA        

  139  18/66   M4549 1:17:25  9:15 William Ford           48 M   343 Alexandria VA USA        

  140  19/66   M4549 1:17:30  9:15 Mike Smerekanych       47 M   520 Bellevue WA USA          

  141  23/59   M4044 1:17:33  9:16 Dean Hoerlein          42 M   775 Bellevue KY USA          

  142  21/63   M3539 1:17:37  9:16 Davis Charles          39 M   950 St. John VI USA          

  143  20/66   M4549 1:17:42  9:17 David Konieczynski     47 M   249 Needham MA USA           

  144  21/66   M4549 1:17:44  9:17 Gary Spindler          47 M   627 New York NY USA          

  145   4/21   M6064 1:17:53  9:18 Patrick Bellow         60 M   860 Southern Pines NC USA    

  146  22/63   M3539 1:18:14  9:21 Seamus O'Shea          35 M   747 Cohasset MA USA          

  147  22/66   M4549 1:18:17  9:21 Marlo Derksen          47 M   892 St. Thomas VI USA        

  148  24/61   M3034 1:18:21  9:21 Jon Reis               30 M   712 Springboro OH USA        

  149  23/66   M4549 1:18:24  9:22 Lent Rhodes            45 M   562 Beach City TX USA        

  150  27/62   M2529 1:18:41  9:24 Ian Stanley            28 M   190 St. Thomas VI USA        

   3/05/2014 11:54AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 4

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  151  28/62   M2529 1:18:50  9:25 Jacob Riley            26 M   229 St. Thomas VI USA        

  152  23/63   M3539 1:19:01  9:26 Jason Prutzman         36 M   213 St Thomas VI USA         

  153   8/22   M2024 1:19:06  9:27 Eric Morvant           23 M   373 Baton Rouge LA USA       

  154   9/22   M2024 1:19:08  9:27 Brian Gellish          24 M  1181 St. Thomas VI USA        

  155  25/61   M3034 1:19:15  9:28 Dan McBride            31 M   502 New Orleans LA USA       

  156   7/39   M5054 1:19:23  9:29 Tom Dublin             51 M   487 Wilmette IL USA          

  157   5/21   M6064 1:19:28  9:29 Maurice Chabuz         64 M  1500 Merritt Island FL USA    

  158   8/39   M5054 1:19:32  9:30 Michael Feierabend     54 M  1084 St John VI USA           

  159  24/66   M4549 1:19:41  9:31 Tim Simons             46 M   451 Westport CT USA          

  160  24/63   M3539 1:19:42  9:31 Matthew Ellis          39 M   127 St John VI USA           

  161   4/19   M0112 1:19:47  9:32 Atticus Soehren        11 M   591 Oxford ME USA            

  162  26/61   M3034 1:20:04  9:34 Aarn Payne             31 M  1309 St. John VI USA          

  163   5/16   M1316 1:20:19  9:36 Karan Gaikwad          13 M   448 St. Thomas VI USA        

  164  29/62   M2529 1:20:25  9:36 Mikey Kent             25 M  1013 St. John VI USA          

  165  24/59   M4044 1:20:40  9:38 Joe Morgan             44 M  1155 St. Thomas VI USA        

  166  25/59   M4044 1:21:01  9:40 Patrick Jordan         44 M   551 Wilsonville AL USA       

  167  26/59   M4044 1:21:08  9:41 Graeme Whillis         40 M   369 Tortola BV UK            

  168  27/61   M3034 1:21:09  9:42 Richard Miller         34 M   553 Valdosta GA USA          

  169  25/63   M3539 1:21:10  9:42 James Johnsen          37 M   371 Springfield MO USA       

  170   9/39   M5054 1:21:14  9:42 David Rosa             53 M   928 St. John VI USA          

  171  25/66   M4549 1:21:20  9:43 Ross Ashley            48 M   523 Arlington VA USA         

  172  28/61   M3034 1:21:21  9:43 J. P. Weissman         33 M   429 St Thomas VI USA          

  173  27/59   M4044 1:21:25  9:43 Timothy Quinn          43 M   372 Ballston Spa NY USA      

  174  10/39   M5054 1:21:36  9:45 Jeff Miller            52 M  1313 St. John VI USA          

  175  29/61   M3034 1:21:37  9:45 Chris Shoupe           33 M  1397 St. John VI USA          

  176  10/22   M2024 1:21:40  9:45 Max Cymerint           23 M  1175 St. Thomas VI USA        

  177   7/35   M5559 1:21:49  9:46 Mike Holzknecht        57 M   132 St. John VI USA          

  178  30/62   M2529 1:21:55  9:47 Preston Jones          26 M  1301 St. John VI USA          

  179   5/19   M0112 1:22:00  9:48 Ammiel Maynard         12 M  1170 St Thomas VI USA         

  180  11/22   M2024 1:22:13  9:49 Josh Gustitus          22 M  1385 St. John VI USA          

  181   6/16   M1316 1:22:22  9:50 Landis Wallace         14 M   176 St. John VI USA          

  182   7/16   M1316 1:22:22  9:50 Noah Ramos             15 M  1029 South Pomfret VT USA     

  183  26/63   M3539 1:22:23  9:50 Richard Sletvold       37 M   815 St Thomas VI USA         

  184  30/61   M3034 1:22:25  9:51 Loren Kimeldorf        31 M   966 Portage MI USA           

  185  11/39   M5054 1:22:30  9:51 Timothy Harrelson      50 M   994 Charleston SC USA        

  186  28/59   M4044 1:22:32  9:51 Marc Austin            43 M   274 Seattle WA USA           

  187   8/16   M1316 1:22:35  9:52 Daniel Bresnahan       13 M   688 Benedict NE USA          

  188  26/66   M4549 1:22:48  9:53 Roy Flood              49 M   865 St. Thomas VI USA        

  189   1/9    M7099 1:22:54  9:54 Ronald Ledoux          71 M  1033 Northborough MA USA      

  190  27/66   M4549 1:22:54  9:54 David Black            47 M   674 Fairfax VA USA           

  191  28/66   M4549 1:23:00  9:55 Mark Weninger          49 M   827 Cumming GA USA           

  192  29/66   M4549 1:23:04  9:55 James Grant            46 M   400 Green Cove Springs FL USA

  193  12/39   M5054 1:23:07  9:55 John Branigan          50 M   576 Concord MA USA           

  194  30/66   M4549 1:23:21  9:57 Glen Millar            46 M   312 St Thomas VI USA         

  195   8/35   M5559 1:23:22  9:57 Bill Ward              56 M   579 Mayville NY USA          

  196  31/62   M2529 1:23:27  9:58 James Georgalas        25 M  1107 St Thomas VI USA         

  197  13/39   M5054 1:23:28  9:58 Todd Lehman            52 M   517 San Diego CA USA         

  198  14/39   M5054 1:23:43 10:00 Doug Young             50 M  1139 St. Thomas VI USA        

  199  27/63   M3539 1:23:44 10:00 Andrew Park            37 M  1247 St. Thomas VI USA        

  200  31/61   M3034 1:23:55 10:01 Matthew Still          32 M   420 Starke FL USA            

   3/05/2014 11:54AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 5

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  201  28/63   M3539 1:24:01 10:02 Alfredo Lagos          38 M   696 Washington DC USA        

  202  15/39   M5054 1:24:08 10:03 Francisco Aguiar       50 M   660 Miami Beach FL USA       

  203  29/59   M4044 1:24:14 10:04 Rick Miller            44 M   855 Florence KY USA          

  204   9/16   M1316 1:24:15 10:04 Silas Wisehart         13 M  1235 St Thomas VI USA         

  205  12/22   M2024 1:24:19 10:04 Ashton Busteed         24 M  1350 St John VI USA           

  206   9/35   M5559 1:24:31 10:06 Paul Smith             56 M  1421 Oregon WI USA            

  207  30/59   M4044 1:24:32 10:06 Vishal Mirmira         40 M   617 Arlington VA USA         

  208  29/63   M3539 1:24:37 10:06 Sean D'Abbraccio       36 M  1316 St. John VI USA          

  209  32/61   M3034 1:24:37 10:06 Joshua Rossiter        31 M   380 St. John VI USA          

  210  10/35   M5559 1:24:53 10:08 Adrian Dale            55 M    89 Tortola BV UK            

  211  31/59   M4044 1:24:59 10:09 David Maugrion         41 M   239 St. Thomas VI USA        

  212  32/59   M4044 1:25:02 10:09 Chris Broekhoff        40 M  1286 St. Thomas VI USA        

  213  30/63   M3539 1:25:04 10:10 Philip Spillane        39 M   210 St Thomas VI USA         

  214  10/16   M1316 1:25:08 10:10 Alex Ray               16 M  1017 St. John VI USA          

  215  31/63   M3539 1:25:09 10:10 Amit Khemani           38 M   335 St. Thomas VI USA        

  216  33/61   M3034 1:25:21 10:12 Philip Denoma          31 M  1361 St. Thomas VI USA        

  217   1/3    M1719 1:25:32 10:13 Danny Conley           17 M   439 Scituate MA USA          

  218  34/61   M3034 1:25:33 10:13 Brian Grassi           31 M  1023 St. John VI USA          

  219  31/66   M4549 1:25:57 10:16 Bryan Buljat           45 M   298 La Jolla CA USA          

  220  11/35   M5559 1:26:02 10:16 Brion Fitzgerald       57 M   697 St. John VI USA          

  221  32/66   M4549 1:26:04 10:17 Arun Keshap            49 M   340 St Thomas VI USA          

  222  13/22   M2024 1:26:06 10:17 Benjamin Norment       24 M   260 St. John VI USA          

  223  12/35   M5559 1:26:30 10:20 Daryl Dodson           58 M   406 St. Thomas VI USA        

  224  32/62   M2529 1:26:36 10:20 Peter Carr             25 M  1304 St. John VI USA          

  225  13/35   M5559 1:26:37 10:21 Dave Minner            57 M  1009 St. John VI USA          

  226  32/63   M3539 1:26:40 10:21 Matthew Clark          38 M  1419 Chicago IL USA           

  227  16/39   M5054 1:26:48 10:22 Peter Alter            54 M  1099 St. John VI USA          

  228  14/35   M5559 1:26:51 10:22 Mark Spier             57 M   713 Owings Mills M U S A     

  229  35/61   M3034 1:26:53 10:22 Andrew Luscz           31 M   102 St Thomas VI USA         

  230  17/39   M5054 1:26:57 10:23 Thomas Ude Jr.         50 M   795 New York NY USA          

  231  18/39   M5054 1:26:59 10:23 Michael Soilean        51 M   796 Philadelphia PA USA      

  232  33/66   M4549 1:27:02 10:24 Michael Conforti       45 M   750 Mountain Lakes NJ USA    

  233  19/39   M5054 1:27:06 10:24 Patrick Rink           50 M   818 Fort Myers FL USA        

  234  33/62   M2529 1:27:12 10:25 Malik Feracho          26 M  1246 St. Thomas VI USA        

  235  34/66   M4549 1:27:21 10:26 Claude Walker          45 M   421 St Thomas VI USA         

  236  20/39   M5054 1:27:25 10:26 Hew King               50 M   384 Anderson SC USA          

  237  33/63   M3539 1:27:26 10:26 David Guidi            35 M   152 St John VI USA           

  238  34/63   M3539 1:27:39 10:28 Toby Moeves            35 M   293 Bellevue KY USA          

  239  36/61   M3034 1:27:46 10:29 Kade Parent            32 M   838 St. John VI USA          

  240  37/61   M3034 1:27:48 10:29 Elden Rice             31 M  1050 St. John VI USA          

  241  35/66   M4549 1:27:54 10:30 Mark Belke             46 M  1399 St. Thomas VI USA        

  242  21/39   M5054 1:27:59 10:30 Francis Quarto         50 M   825 Phoenixville PA USA      

  243  34/62   M2529 1:28:01 10:31 Ryan Whitten           26 M   248 West Palm Beach FL USA   

  244  36/66   M4549 1:28:06 10:31 Raymond Guidetti       46 M   537 Paramus NJ USA           

  245  38/61   M3034 1:28:07 10:31 Bradley Suddith        32 M  1356 St. Thomas VI USA        

  246  15/35   M5559 1:28:11 10:32 Stephen Lubeck         55 M   527 Upper Nyack N U S A      

  247  35/62   M2529 1:28:18 10:33 Douglas Oswell         29 M   858 Dover DE USA             

  248  35/63   M3539 1:28:34 10:35 Kibwe Belle            39 M  1122 St Thomas VI USA         

  249  33/59   M4044 1:28:38 10:35 Paul Crutchley         42 M  1364 St. John VI USA          

  250  36/63   M3539 1:28:49 10:36 Chris Sacco            36 M   993 Charlestown MA USA        

   3/05/2014 11:54AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 6

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  251  37/66   M4549 1:28:57 10:37 Brian Bresnahan        45 M   686 Benedict NE USA          

  252  39/61   M3034 1:29:00 10:38 Eric Barker            30 M   501 New Orleans LA USA       

  253   6/19   M0112 1:29:02 10:38 Devonte Duncan         11 M  1239 St. Thomas VI USA        

  254  14/22   M2024 1:29:08 10:39 Felix Weinhold Jr.     22 M   386 St. Thomas VI USA        

  255   2/16   M6569 1:29:16 10:40 Jeff McCrave           67 M  1326 St. John VI USA          

  256   7/19   M0112 1:29:22 10:40 Teagan Kappel           9 M  1270 St. Thomas VI USA        

  257  16/35   M5559 1:29:35 10:42 Tom Pardini            58 M   626 Alexandria VA USA        

  258  38/66   M4549 1:29:36 10:42 Keith Daigneault       47 M   366 Bow NH USA               

  259  15/22   M2024 1:29:51 10:44 Thomas Hincks          23 M  1042 St. John VI USA          

  260  39/66   M4549 1:29:57 10:44 Kent Creasy            45 M   604 Davidson NC USA          

  261   6/21   M6064 1:30:05 10:45 David Silverman        64 M   856 St. John VI USA          

  262  40/61   M3034 1:30:08 10:46 Kyle McNamara          32 M  1277 St. Thomas VI USA         

  263   7/21   M6064 1:30:13 10:46 Michael Babbitt        64 M   939 Hudson OH USA            

  264  37/63   M3539 1:30:23 10:48 Thomas Themistocles    37 M  1248 St. Thomas VI USA        

  265  38/63   M3539 1:30:24 10:48 Michael Daley          37 M   295 San Diego CA USA         

  266  41/61   M3034 1:30:41 10:50 Chris Reinbold         30 M  1077 St. John VI USA          

  267  39/63   M3539 1:30:42 10:50 Dutton Miller          37 M   810 Columbia SC USA          

  268  16/22   M2024 1:30:49 10:51 Shane Brewer           21 M  1058 St. John VI USA          

  269  40/66   M4549 1:30:50 10:51 Eric Konieczynski      45 M   253 Laurel MD USA            

  270  17/35   M5559 1:30:57 10:52 Edward Dowling         57 M   679 Plymouth MA USA          

  271  22/39   M5054 1:31:10 10:53 Mark Flanagan          53 M   191 Ipswich MA USA           

  272  36/62   M2529 1:31:14 10:54 Brandon Beasley        28 M  1264 St. Thomas VI USA        

  273  41/66   M4549 1:31:39 10:57 Michael Boyce          49 M  1367 St. John VI USA          

  274  42/66   M4549 1:31:46 10:57 Antony Spencer         48 M   351 Tortola BV UK            

  275  18/35   M5559 1:31:58 10:59 Patrick Lockett        58 M   108 St. John VI USA          

  276   8/21   M6064 1:32:11 11:01 Hal Bennett            61 M   718 Rehoboth Beach DE USA    

  277  40/63   M3539 1:32:22 11:02 Julien Johnson         35 M   359 Tortola BV UK            

  278  41/63   M3539 1:32:30 11:03 Gary Silverman         36 M   938 Saint James NY USA       

  279  37/62   M2529 1:32:39 11:04 Steven Hardy           29 M   142 St. Thomas VI USA        

  280  34/59   M4044 1:32:41 11:04 Eric Browne            42 M   315 St Thomas VI USA         

  281  38/62   M2529 1:32:50 11:05 Omari George           26 M  1132 St. Thomas VI USA        

  282  42/63   M3539 1:32:53 11:05 Ben Uecker             37 M   909 St. Thomas VI USA        

  283  19/35   M5559 1:32:56 11:06 Scott Hubert           56 M   722 Owings Mills M U S A     

  284  42/61   M3034 1:32:59 11:06 Terry Hooker           30 M  1420 St Thomas VI USA         

  285  39/62   M2529 1:33:00 11:06 Evan Melnik            29 M   111 St. John VI USA          

  286  43/66   M4549 1:33:00 11:06 Todd Wilcox            46 M   503 Wallingford CT USA       

  287  43/63   M3539 1:33:19 11:09 Jason Thomas           38 M   415 St. Thomas VI USA        

  288   2/9    M7099 1:33:27 11:10 Adam Ross              70 M   508 East Falmouth MA USA     

  289  35/59   M4044 1:33:35 11:11 Tyler Smith            40 M   869 St. Thomas VI USA        

  290  44/63   M3539 1:33:42 11:11 George Merritt         37 M   996 St. Thomas VI USA        

  291  44/66   M4549 1:34:04 11:14 Rich Wicker            45 M   823 York Beach ME USA         

  292  17/22   M2024 1:34:26 11:17 Keaten Dorsey          22 M  1037 St John VI USA           

  293  36/59   M4044 1:34:27 11:17 Douglas Gavin          40 M   625 Hoboken NJ USA           

  294  40/62   M2529 1:34:36 11:18 Kile Sirbocki          25 M  1276 St. Thomas VI USA        

  295  45/66   M4549 1:34:47 11:19 Rob Hilsabeck          46 M   542 Edelstein IL USA         

  296   3/16   M6569 1:34:58 11:20 Jim Reilly             66 M   762 Abington PA USA          

  297  45/63   M3539 1:34:58 11:20 Marvin Flax            38 M   360 Tortola BV UK            

  298  41/62   M2529 1:35:02 11:21 Sean McGuire           27 M  1398 St. John VI USA          

  299  23/39   M5054 1:35:07 11:21 Tom O'Neil             53 M   690 Leesburg VA USA           

  300  46/66   M4549 1:35:10 11:22 Jon Hess               45 M   486 Clifton VA USA           

   3/05/2014 11:54AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 7

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  301  11/16   M1316 1:35:11 11:22 Nate McGowan           15 M   793 Clarendon Hills IL USA   

  302  43/61   M3034 1:35:46 11:26 Matthew Goetting       31 M   251 St. Thomas VI USA        

  303  42/62   M2529 1:36:06 11:29 Jared Spier            29 M   714 Owings Mills M U S A     

  304  44/61   M3034 1:36:15 11:30 Jonathan Contre        33 M   905 St. Thomas VI USA        

  305  37/59   M4044 1:36:15 11:30 Geoffrey Davis         41 M   800 Falls Church VA USA      

  306  46/63   M3539 1:36:41 11:33 David Cattie           39 M   902 St. Thomas VI USA        

  307  20/35   M5559 1:36:57 11:35 Donald Becker          58 M  1040 St John VI USA           

  308  12/16   M1316 1:36:58 11:35 Eric Lutz              13 M   492 Morrisville NC USA       

  309   4/16   M6569 1:37:21 11:38 Earle Ray              69 M   732 Vineyard Haven MA USA    

  310  43/62   M2529 1:37:33 11:39 Myron Stevens          25 M  1329 St. John VI USA          

  311  24/39   M5054 1:37:35 11:39 Jim Ladd               54 M  1258 St. Thomas VI USA         

  312  47/63   M3539 1:37:49 11:41 Daniel Gravel          37 M   206 St. Thomas VI USA        

  313  48/63   M3539 1:38:07 11:43 Gautam Daswani         38 M   410 St. Thomas VI USA        

  314  44/62   M2529 1:38:23 11:45 Kevin Vogel            25 M   346 Herndon VA USA           

  315  47/66   M4549 1:38:28 11:45 Robby Pullen           48 M   743 Philadelphia PA USA      

  316  45/61   M3034 1:38:29 11:46 Carl Swensen           34 M   291 St John VI USA           

  317  49/63   M3539 1:38:35 11:46 Adam Israel            35 M   240 St. Thomas VI USA        

  318  38/59   M4044 1:38:38 11:47 Jeff Fisher            43 M   594 Alexandria VA USA        

  319  46/61   M3034 1:38:55 11:49 Mark Curran            33 M  1166 St. Thomas VI USA        

  320  39/59   M4044 1:39:15 11:51 Jeff Hill              43 M   847 Point Pleasant Beach NJ U

  321  18/22   M2024 1:39:21 11:52 Brock Patterson        24 M   895 St Thomas VI USA         

  322  45/62   M2529 1:39:22 11:52 Antony Khieu           26 M  1321 St. Thomas VI USA        

  323   8/19   M0112 1:39:24 11:52 Eduardo Febres  III     9 M  1128 St Thomas VI USA         

  324   9/21   M6064 1:39:26 11:52 Keith Patterson        64 M   894 St. Thomas VI USA        

  325  50/63   M3539 1:39:27 11:52 Eduardo Febres         36 M  1125 St Thomas VI USA         

  326  46/62   M2529 1:39:27 11:53 Bryan Barnes           29 M   115 St John VI USA           

  327   2/3    M1719 1:39:33 11:53 Sean Bresnahan         19 M   245 Benedict NE USA          

  328   9/19   M0112 1:39:33 11:53 Robbi Wardius          11 M   918 Reading PA USA           

  329  10/21   M6064 1:39:41 11:54 Paul Anderson          63 M   698 Franklin TN USA          

  330  47/62   M2529 1:39:42 11:54 Dan Spottsville        29 M  1116 St. Thomas VI USA        

  331  48/62   M2529 1:39:44 11:55 James Dowd             28 M   205 St Thomas VI USA         

  332   5/16   M6569 1:39:57 11:56 Gary Ford              69 M   541 Bethesda MD USA          

  333  13/16   M1316 1:40:22 11:59 Draven Boyd            13 M  1412 St John VI USA           

  334  51/63   M3539 1:40:23 11:59 Henry Creque           39 M   370 Tortola BV UK            

  335  49/62   M2529 1:40:48 12:02 Thomas Elvrum          25 M   167 St John VI USA           

  336  11/21   M6064 1:40:56 12:03 Russ Melrath           64 M   104 St. John VI USA          

  337  50/62   M2529 1:41:11 12:05 Joshua Bleznak         28 M   261 Anchorage AK USA         

  338  47/61   M3034 1:41:12 12:05 Robert Davignon        32 M   169 St. John VI USA          

  339  10/19   M0112 1:41:19 12:06 Aidan Emanuelson       10 M   888 St. John VI USA          

  340  21/35   M5559 1:41:38 12:08 David Dombert          58 M   573 Gaithersburg MD USA       

  341  22/35   M5559 1:41:42 12:09 Michael Sharpe         56 M  1375 St John VI USA           

  342   3/9    M7099 1:41:49 12:09 William Kinkead        75 M   968 Tortola BV UK            

  343  48/66   M4549 1:42:09 12:12 Ira Gray               49 M   839 Huntington VT USA        

  344  40/59   M4044 1:42:10 12:12 Christopher Brodie     41 M   804 Wilmslow Cheshire UK     

  345  12/21   M6064 1:42:46 12:16 John Dolahan           60 M   673 Verona NJ USA            

  346  41/59   M4044 1:43:05 12:18 William Brown          43 M  1396 St. John VI USA          

  347  11/19   M0112 1:43:28 12:21 Skyler Anspacher       12 M  1280 St Thomas VI USA         

  348  13/21   M6064 1:43:34 12:22 John Kennedy           60 M   739 Easthampton MA USA       

  349  25/39   M5054 1:43:53 12:24 Thomas Kelley          53 M  1334 St. John VI USA          

  350  23/35   M5559 1:43:59 12:25 Jay Butler             59 M   299 Oak Park IL USA          

   3/05/2014 11:54AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 8

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  351   6/16   M6569 1:44:03 12:25 Rich Glass             65 M   959 St. John VI USA          

  352   7/16   M6569 1:44:16 12:27 James Carroll          68 M  1219 St. Thomas VI USA         

  353  48/61   M3034 1:44:18 12:27 Steven Lechowicz       34 M   499 St Thomas VI USA         

  354  52/63   M3539 1:44:20 12:27 Dustin Graham          35 M   483 St. Thomas VI USA        

  355  42/59   M4044 1:44:27 12:28 Aaron Wark             41 M   875 Stuart FL USA            

  356  49/66   M4549 1:44:34 12:29 Gail Anspacher         48 M  1279 St. Thomas VI USA        

  357  43/59   M4044 1:44:50 12:31 Christopher Richman    44 M   568 Newport VT USA           

  358  50/66   M4549 1:44:51 12:31 James Franks           46 M  1011 Dallas TX USA            

  359  26/39   M5054 1:44:57 12:32 John Kelly             52 M   124 Mount Airy MD USA        

  360  44/59   M4044 1:45:08 12:33 David Ziemer           43 M   781 St. Croix VI USA         

  361  45/59   M4044 1:45:10 12:33 Jarred Burke           40 M   507 Mazomanie WI USA         

  362  49/61   M3034 1:45:31 12:36 Aaron Turner           32 M  1179 St. Thomas VI USA        

  363  19/22   M2024 1:45:36 12:36 Richard Laplace        20 M   242 St Thomas VI USA         

  364  51/66   M4549 1:45:51 12:38 Bruno Rodriguez        47 M  1087 San Juan PR USA          

  365  27/39   M5054 1:45:54 12:39 Phil Flack             51 M   255 Gallatin TN USA          

  366  46/59   M4044 1:46:05 12:40 Richard Murrill        42 M  1001 St. John VI USA          

  367  50/61   M3034 1:46:34 12:43 Clark Montague         31 M   667 Atlanta GA USA           

  368  51/61   M3034 1:46:39 12:44 David Morris           32 M   383 St. Thomas VI USA        

  369  52/66   M4549 1:47:21 12:49 Wes Story              46 M   949 Rocky River OH USA       

  370  53/63   M3539 1:47:25 12:49 Cj Emanuelson          36 M   799 Easton CT USA            

  371  51/62   M2529 1:47:28 12:50 Joshua Beauvais        26 M   175 St John VI USA           

  372  53/66   M4549 1:47:29 12:50 Cassius Mathurin       48 M   444 St. John VI USA          

  373  28/39   M5054 1:47:31 12:50 Brian Monday           54 M   355 Oakton VA USA            

  374  12/19   M0112 1:47:41 12:51 Gabriel Thomas Wellman 11 M  1288 St. Thomas VI USA        

  375  13/19   M0112 1:47:42 12:51 Daniel Thomas Wellman   8 M  1287 St. Thomas VI USA        

  376  29/39   M5054 1:48:15 12:55 Robert Bonnell         53 M  1045 St. John VI USA          

  377  54/63   M3539 1:48:51 13:00 Peter Curran           35 M   725 Bronx NY USA             

  378  52/62   M2529 1:49:23 13:04 Maxence Jeanty         29 M  1165 St. Thomas VI USA        

  379  52/61   M3034 1:49:39 13:06 Samuel Menchaca        31 M  1403 St. John VI USA          

  380  55/63   M3539 1:49:43 13:06 Joey Elger             35 M  1229 St. Thomas VI USA        

  381  24/35   M5559 1:50:32 13:12 Jeffry Irving          56 M   587 Alexandria VA USA         

  382  14/19   M0112 1:50:38 13:13 Lyric Vacharat         10 M  1379 St. John VI USA          

  383  14/16   M1316 1:50:38 13:13 Kade Wallace           13 M   177 St John VI USA           

  384  15/19   M0112 1:50:38 13:13 Sam Ferrigno           10 M  1378 St. John VI USA          

  385  14/21   M6064 1:50:40 13:13 Thomas Riley           61 M   724 East Troy WI USA         

  386   8/16   M6569 1:50:44 13:13 Andy Stillman          66 M  1071 St. John VI USA          

  387  25/35   M5559 1:50:53 13:14 Stephen Zavodsky       57 M   988 New Windsor NY USA       

  388  26/35   M5559 1:50:56 13:15 Thomas Bertolino       57 M   973 St. John VI USA          

  389  30/39   M5054 1:51:10 13:16 Mango Leonard          50 M  1380 St. John VI USA           

  390  53/62   M2529 1:51:14 13:17 Michael McDonald       27 M  1269 St. Thomas VI USA        

  391  54/62   M2529 1:51:48 13:21 Christian Fander       25 M  1253 St. Thomas VI USA        

  392  15/21   M6064 1:51:50 13:21 Terry Marshall         60 M   811 Ozark MO USA             

  393  16/19   M0112 1:52:00 13:22 Ryan Reilly            12 M  1410 Hingham MA USA           

  394  54/66   M4549 1:52:03 13:23 Robert Reilly          49 M  1408 Hingham MA USA           

  395  55/62   M2529 1:52:21 13:25 Philip Carson          28 M  1416 Bear DE USA              

  396  20/22   M2024 1:52:23 13:25 Tony Crognale          21 M  1265 St. Thomas VI USA        

  397  31/39   M5054 1:52:34 13:26 Luis Ramos             50 M   868 College Park MD USA      

  398  55/66   M4549 1:52:51 13:28 Warren Stephens        45 M   549 Evans GA USA             

  399  16/21   M6064 1:52:53 13:29 Thomas Schiels         64 M   533 New York NY USA          

  400  56/66   M4549 1:53:11 13:31 David Patterson        49 M   287 Brighton MI USA          

   3/05/2014 11:54AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 9

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  401  32/39   M5054 1:53:25 13:32 Ernest Matthias        50 M  1035 St. John VI USA           

  402  53/61   M3034 1:53:30 13:33 Troy Neil              34 M   122 St. John VI USA          

  403  33/39   M5054 1:54:05 13:37 Simon Britton          53 M   922 St. Thomas VI USA        

  404  27/35   M5559 1:54:06 13:37 Michael McDonald       59 M  1254 St. Thomas VI USA        

  405  57/66   M4549 1:55:11 13:45 Ryan Wisehart          49 M  1236 St Thomas VI USA         

  406  54/61   M3034 1:55:21 13:46 Handon Pickett         30 M   885 York PA USA              

  407  58/66   M4549 1:55:44 13:49 Jules Cattie           46 M   658 New York NY USA          

  408  34/39   M5054 1:56:15 13:53 Jd Davidson            54 M  1016 St. Thomas VI USA        

  409  56/63   M3539 1:56:36 13:55 Eddie Salazar          35 M   592 League City TX USA       

  410  59/66   M4549 1:56:45 13:56 Robert Gonzales        45 M  1053 St. John VI USA          

  411   9/16   M6569 1:57:18 14:00 Gerald Rose            69 M   767 Tortola BV UK            

  412   3/3    M1719 1:58:02 14:05 Tanner Lantz           17 M  1260 St. Thomas VI USA        

  413  28/35   M5559 1:59:01 14:13 Les Otis               58 M   170 St. John VI USA          

  414  56/62   M2529 1:59:10 14:14 Di Jon Carrillo        27 M  1126 St Thomas VI USA         

  415  35/39   M5054 1:59:20 14:15 Andrew Fulchino        51 M   526 Rowley MA USA            

  416  55/61   M3034 1:59:37 14:17 Jose Pilar Carrillo Jr 30 M  1123 St Thomas VI USA         

  417  15/16   M1316 1:59:46 14:18 James O'Donoghue       14 M   826 Sag Harbor NY USA        

  418  47/59   M4044 2:01:09 14:28 Robert Lantz           41 M  1259 St. Thomas VI USA        

  419  10/16   M6569 2:01:14 14:28 David Bernhard         66 M   161 Midlothian VA USA        

  420  21/22   M2024 2:01:33 14:31 Kienen Morris          23 M  1136 St. Thomas VI USA        

  421  60/66   M4549 2:01:34 14:31 Jeff Morris            45 M  1137 St. Thomas VI USA        

  422  56/61   M3034 2:01:36 14:31 Erik Chapman           30 M  1323 St. John VI USA          

  423  11/16   M6569 2:02:03 14:34 Michael Raley          66 M  1096 Longs SC USA             

  424  12/16   M6569 2:02:03 14:34 Stephen O'Neil         65 M   671 Plymouth MA USA          

  425  57/63   M3539 2:02:10 14:35 Gary Loeffler          37 M  1383 St. John VI USA          

  426  61/66   M4549 2:02:15 14:36 Everton Cornelius      46 M  1273 St Thomas VI USA         

  427  13/16   M6569 2:02:44 14:39 Glenn Alberich         69 M   830 Vineyard Haven MA USA    

  428  62/66   M4549 2:02:48 14:40 Wayne Campbell         45 M   479 St. John VI USA          

  429  57/62   M2529 2:03:00 14:41 Michael Tirrell        29 M   504 N.Plainfield NJ USA      

  430  29/35   M5559 2:03:17 14:43 Ernest Wardius         59 M   917 Reading PA USA            

  431  30/35   M5559 2:04:06 14:49 Brion Morrisette       57 M  1072 St. John VI USA          

  432  36/39   M5054 2:04:40 14:53 Glenn Wolfe            54 M   440 Chincoteague Island VA US

  433  48/59   M4044 2:05:35 15:00 Adrian Hale            44 M   431 St Thomas VI USA         

  434  63/66   M4549 2:06:02 15:03 Michael Rink           46 M  1274 St. Thomas VI USA        

  435  49/59   M4044 2:06:22 15:05 Daniel Thomas Wellman  43 M  1289 St. Thomas VI USA        

  436  57/61   M3034 2:06:29 15:06 Lyle Gumbs             33 M   281 St. Thomas VI USA        

  437  31/35   M5559 2:07:00 15:10 Bruce Kaminsky         57 M  1418 New Windsor NY USA       

  438  50/59   M4044 2:07:58 15:17 Anthony Abraham        42 M   441 St. John VI USA          

  439  51/59   M4044 2:09:00 15:24 Adeyemi Richards       42 M  1142 St. Thomas VI USA        

  440  17/21   M6064 2:09:07 15:25 Fernando Ramos         60 M  1028 South Pomfret VT USA     

  441  58/63   M3539 2:09:13 15:26 Alan Eichenauer        36 M  1307 St. John VI USA          

  442  58/62   M2529 2:10:53 15:38 Matthew Knoblock       27 M  1388 St. John VI USA          

  443  52/59   M4044 2:11:14 15:40 Don Yesh               44 M  1238 St. Thomas VI USA        

  444  59/63   M3539 2:11:18 15:41 Jeremy Pickford        38 M  1149 St Thomas VI USA         

  445  17/19   M0112 2:12:32 15:49 Kibwe Belle Jr.         6 M  1121 St Thomas VI USA         

  446  22/22   M2024 2:13:33 15:57 Shakeem Potter         21 M  1172 St. Thomas VI USA        

  447  32/35   M5559 2:14:36 16:04 Phillip Sturgill       57 M   377 Alexandria VA USA        

  448   4/9    M7099 2:15:27 16:10 Walter Lastig          78 M   642 Kingston NY USA          

  449  53/59   M4044 2:15:36 16:11 Michael Cooke          44 M   681 Washington DC USA        

  450  58/61   M3034 2:15:47 16:13 Zachary Young          33 M  1266 St. Thomas VI USA        

   3/05/2014 11:54AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 10

                18th Annual St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race

February 22, 2014           8.38 Miles            St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands

Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)

Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com              Event Website: www.8tuffmiles.com

===================================================================================

               *********************************************

                      MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER

               *********************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    

===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =========================

  451  18/21   M6064 2:16:46 16:20 Peter Bungess          64 M   135 St. John VI USA          

  452  14/16   M6569 2:16:48 16:20 Mark Moroney           66 M   143 St. John VI USA          

  453  15/16   M6569 2:16:54 16:21 Pete MacOmson          65 M  1091 St. Thomas VI USA        

  454   5/9    M7099 2:17:09 16:22 David Cromer           71 M   742 Bowie MD USA             

  455  60/63   M3539 2:18:40 16:33 Wade Shannon           38 M   163 St. John VI USA          

  456  37/39   M5054 2:19:20 16:38 Antonis Deves          53 M   401 St Thomas VI USA         

  457  16/16   M1316 2:22:01 16:57 Jahmari Boynes         16 M  1333 St. John VI USA          

  458  59/62   M2529 2:22:26 17:00 Ivan Medina            28 M  1152 St. Thomas VI USA        

  459  64/66   M4549 2:23:08 17:05 George Robinson        49 M   844 Cambridge MD             

  460  38/39   M5054 2:23:32 17:08 Raymond Garrigues      54 M   151 St John VI USA           

  461  18/19   M0112 2:24:00 17:11 Sean Godfrey           11 M   331 St. Thomas VI USA        

  462  60/62   M2529 2:24:57 17:18 Nick Rinaldi           28 M   831 St. John VI USA          

  463   6/9    M7099 2:25:27 17:22 James Weller           71 M  1354 St John VI USA           

  464  65/66   M4549 2:25:55 17:25 Vezio Ricciardi        49 M  1394 St. John VI USA          

  465   7/9    M7099 2:25:58 17:26 Peter Weber            72 M  1386 Stamford CT USA          

  466  59/61   M3034 2:28:13 17:42 Juan Carlos Febres     34 M  1164 St Thomas VI USA         

  467  33/35   M5559 2:29:50 17:53 Jeffrey Cox            55 M  1373 Ann Arbor MI USA         

  468   8/9    M7099 2:30:23 17:57 Tom Barnes             72 M  1020 St. John VI USA          

  469  61/63   M3539 2:30:42 17:59 Leigh Goldman          38 M   842 St John VI USA           

  470  62/63   M3539 2:30:50 18:00 Aaron Wade             37 M  1140 San Juan PR USA          

  471  39/39   M5054 2:31:17 18:04 Paul Baumbach          51 M   704 Newark DE USA             

  472  54/59   M4044 2:31:24 18:04 Peter Luterek          44 M  1391 St. John VI USA          

  473  55/59   M4044 2:31:56 18:08 Nate Emerich           41 M  1339 St John VI USA           

  474  60/61   M3034 2:33:37 18:20 Marcus Daniel          31 M   874 St. Thomas VI USA        

  475  56/59   M4044 2:37:10 18:46 Gregory Lee            41 M  1022 St. John VI USA          

  476  61/62   M2529 2:37:42 18:50 Dan Ream               29 M   301 St Thomas VI USA         

  477  34/35   M5559 2:37:42 18:50 Mark Allen             56 M   588 Pleasant Hill MO USA     

  478  19/21   M6064 2:37:42 18:50 Steve Stroot           61 M   645 New Baden IL USA         

  479  20/21   M6064 2:44:07 19:36 Brian Chapman          60 M  1322 St. John VI USA           

  480  16/16   M6569 2:45:29 19:45 David MacNeil          69 M  1244 St. Thomas VI USA        

  481  57/59   M4044 2:50:19 20:20 Donald Warner          44 M  1060 St. John VI USA          

  482  63/63   M3539 2:50:30 20:21 William Etter          39 M  1046 St John VI USA           

  483  21/21   M6064 2:53:55 20:46 Mike Marruquin         64 M  1039 St. John VI USA          

  484   9/9    M7099 2:54:52 20:52 Douglas Bell           75 M   140 Somerville MA USA        

  485  19/19   M0112 2:55:05 20:54 Averad Penn             7 M   230 St. Thomas VI USA        

  486  58/59   M4044 2:55:09 20:54 Romney Penn            41 M   232 St. Thomas VI USA        

  487  61/61   M3034 2:55:55 21:00 Omar Welch             31 M  1159 St. Thomas VI USA        

  488  35/35   M5559 2:56:33 21:05 Gary Ray               59 M   193 St. John VI USA          

  489  66/66   M4549 2:59:57 21:29 George Simon           48 M  1173 Baltimore MD USA         

  490  62/62   M2529 2:59:58 21:29 Dwayne Felix           27 M  1134 St. Thomas VI USA        

  491  59/59   M4044 3:03:33 21:55 Neil Marshall          43 M  1093 St. Thomas VI USA        

   3/05/2014 11:54AM