24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
1 1/48 M2529 52:34 6:17 Asher Delmott 29 M 532 Lebo KS
2 1/66 M3539 54:37 6:31 John Yoder 36 M 784 Superior CO
3 1/11 M2024 54:56 6:34 Cameron Staples 22 M 1263 St Thomas VI
4 2/66 M3539 55:37 6:39 Rick Pahl 37 M 1063 Muscatine IA
5 1/60 M5054 57:06 6:49 Joe Noonan 51 M 859 Christiansted VI
6 2/60 M5054 59:06 7:04 Mark Speets 51 M 9 Houston TX
7 1/53 M4044 59:12 7:04 William Bohlke 41 M 7 Kingshill VI
8 2/53 M4044 59:42 7:08 Nathan Hauke 44 M 14 Winchester OH
9 3/66 M3539 1:00:16 7:12 Griffin Labonte 38 M 1208 San Diego CA
10 1/51 M3034 1:00:29 7:13 Steve Tapyrik 33 M 20 Perrysburg OH
11 3/53 M4044 1:02:12 7:26 Alessandro Bianchi 44 M 1140 St John VI
12 4/53 M4044 1:02:18 7:26 Paul Jones 44 M 1 Apex NC
13 2/51 M3034 1:02:23 7:27 Dan Mele 33 M 53 St Thomas VI
14 4/66 M3539 1:02:44 7:30 Jeffrey Fetterhoff 38 M 1073 St Thomas VI
15 1/55 M4549 1:02:51 7:30 Nick Taormina 47 M 974 Gloucester MA
16 2/48 M2529 1:03:40 7:36 Whit Rasmussen 26 M 1129 St Thomas VI
17 3/51 M3034 1:03:41 7:36 Madison Van Heurck 30 M 441 St Thomas VI
18 4/51 M3034 1:04:00 7:39 Dustin Harrison 34 M 1009 Seward AK
19 3/60 M5054 1:04:34 7:43 Joseph Rogers 52 M 1182 Lyndeborough NH
20 2/55 M4549 1:04:58 7:46 Alejandro Ashe 49 M 982 Christiansted VI
21 5/66 M3539 1:05:34 7:50 Nate Kruse 38 M 1191 St Thomas VI
22 3/48 M2529 1:05:41 7:51 John Zimmermann 27 M 1293 Martinez CA
23 5/53 M4044 1:05:46 7:51 Kevin Chipman 43 M 16 St John VI
24 1/20 M6569 1:05:54 7:52 Dallas Calvin 67 M 18 St Thomas VI
25 5/51 M3034 1:06:25 7:56 John Townsend 33 M 29 Charlottesville VA
26 6/53 M4044 1:06:33 7:57 George Van Brunt 43 M 1002 Westfield NJ
27 7/53 M4044 1:06:42 7:58 Scott Benson 40 M 960 Orlando FL
28 8/53 M4044 1:06:55 7:59 Robert Dredge 42 M 35 Pottstown PA
29 4/48 M2529 1:07:28 8:03 Tyler Best 26 M 1004 St Thomas VI
30 9/53 M4044 1:08:11 8:09 Matthew Crafts 41 M 8 St John VI
31 6/51 M3034 1:08:17 8:09 Logan Cobell 31 M 342 St Thomas VI
32 4/60 M5054 1:08:28 8:11 Roger Gural 52 M 1040 Summit NY
33 7/51 M3034 1:08:39 8:12 David Browne 33 M 17 St Thomas VI
34 1/37 M6064 1:08:48 8:13 Sebastian Preisinger 63 M 47 Bailey CO
35 6/66 M3539 1:08:58 8:14 Tim Santini 37 M 685 Hilton Head Island SC
36 7/66 M3539 1:09:09 8:16 Tim Hanley 37 M 24 St John VI
37 5/60 M5054 1:09:27 8:18 Rob Faucett 54 M 27 Flemington NJ
38 6/60 M5054 1:10:04 8:22 Adam Thill 54 M 26 St John VI
39 8/51 M3034 1:10:18 8:24 Anthony Pallaria 34 M 80 St Thomas VI
40 9/51 M3034 1:11:01 8:29 Brian Birkhead 34 M 421 Philadelphia PA
41 3/55 M4549 1:11:22 8:31 Pierre Dehaye 48 M 414 St Croix VI
42 10/51 M3034 1:11:29 8:32 Adam Rossmell 31 M 900 Palm Beach Gardens FL
43 10/53 M4044 1:11:38 8:33 Thomas Kryzanski 41 M 50 Fairfield CT
44 11/51 M3034 1:12:01 8:36 Nathan McCauley 31 M 767 Louisville KY
45 8/66 M3539 1:12:10 8:37 Casey Emmett 35 M 57 Brooklyn NY
46 7/60 M5054 1:12:20 8:38 Rob Hilsabeck 52 M 73 Edelstein IL
47 5/48 M2529 1:12:25 8:39 Steven Mahon 27 M 674 New York NY
48 8/60 M5054 1:12:27 8:39 William McConnnell 53 M 52 St Thomas VI
49 12/51 M3034 1:12:32 8:40 Austin Burgess 31 M 132 St John VI
50 4/55 M4549 1:12:34 8:40 Brad Kappel 46 M 217 St Thomas VI
Record 45:46 by David Riddle of Cincinnati, OH in 2013

24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
51 9/60 M5054 1:12:48 8:42 Joe H Johnson 51 M 1138 Pewaukee WI
52 6/48 M2529 1:13:11 8:44 Diego Tazzioli Singeser 25 M 328 Buenos Aires ARGENTINA
53 9/66 M3539 1:13:19 8:45 Mike Ferzoco 38 M 491 St John VI
54 7/48 M2529 1:13:22 8:46 Ian Norton 27 M 45 St Thomas VI
55 8/48 M2529 1:13:33 8:47 Thomas Myers 27 M 1233 Brooklyn NY
56 10/66 M3539 1:13:35 8:47 Doug Oswell 35 M 98 Dover DE
57 11/53 M4044 1:13:41 8:48 Luke Hendricks 40 M 54 St Thomas VI
58 10/60 M5054 1:13:51 8:49 Michael Pajewski 52 M 847 St John VI
59 13/51 M3034 1:13:57 8:50 Jeff Wagner 34 M 75 St Thomas VI
60 12/53 M4044 1:14:09 8:51 Michael Sheesley 40 M 83 St Thomas VI
61 11/66 M3539 1:14:36 8:55 Daniel Ohler 35 M 585 Frederick MD
62 12/66 M3539 1:14:45 8:56 Nicholas Reid 36 M 1299 Somerville MA
63 5/55 M4549 1:14:48 8:56 Brad Dunlevy 46 M 23 Newport KY
64 1/13 M1316 1:14:54 8:57 Jack Zampi 16 M 771 Virginia Beach VA
65 2/11 M2024 1:15:11 8:59 Andrew Koelle 21 M 1047 St Thomas VI
66 6/55 M4549 1:15:12 8:59 James Kryzanski 46 M 49 Chestnut Hill MA
67 9/48 M2529 1:15:46 9:03 Thomas Hanna 28 M 424 St John VI
68 1/34 M5559 1:15:48 9:03 Donald Bowles 58 M 1171 Fortson GA
69 7/55 M4549 1:16:35 9:09 William Elkins 45 M 1176 Highland Mills NY
70 8/55 M4549 1:17:08 9:13 Eric Goetz 49 M 882 Washington DC
71 3/11 M2024 1:17:09 9:13 Chris Murphy 21 M 46 St Thomas VI
72 9/55 M4549 1:17:14 9:13 Edward Olson 46 M 923 St John VI
73 13/66 M3539 1:17:20 9:14 Paul Anderson 36 M 1231 St Thomas VI
74 14/51 M3034 1:17:26 9:15 Addison Caproni 32 M 370 St Thomas VI
75 13/53 M4044 1:17:34 9:16 James Johnsen 43 M 530 Poplar Bluff MO
76 1/2 M1719 1:17:35 9:16 Agustin Franch 19 M 289 ARGENTINA
77 10/48 M2529 1:18:25 9:22 Mark Severino 25 M 487 St John VI
78 11/60 M5054 1:18:46 9:24 Jason Budsan 52 M 203 St Thomas VI
79 2/37 M6064 1:18:54 9:25 William Ports 61 M 671 Schenectady NY
80 14/53 M4044 1:18:56 9:26 Adam Dow 43 M 69 St John VI
81 12/60 M5054 1:18:57 9:26 Antonio Maysonet 50 M 425 San German PR
82 10/55 M4549 1:19:00 9:26 Max Crosby 47 M 1298 Somerville MA
83 15/51 M3034 1:19:01 9:26 James Bahan 33 M 390 St Thomas VI
84 14/66 M3539 1:19:05 9:27 Ryan Montoya 36 M 1274 St Thomas VI
85 16/51 M3034 1:19:05 9:27 William Van Ee 31 M 182 St John VI
86 2/20 M6569 1:19:07 9:27 Mark Pippen 68 M 79 Water Island VI
87 15/66 M3539 1:19:11 9:27 Jonathan Page 36 M 761 Arlington VA
88 11/48 M2529 1:19:15 9:28 Christian Paavo 25 M 971 St Thomas VI
89 15/53 M4044 1:19:20 9:28 Anthony Sarracino 41 M 528 Phoenixville PA
90 12/48 M2529 1:19:21 9:29 Peter Holland 27 M 434 St John VI
91 16/66 M3539 1:19:26 9:29 Adam Glahn 35 M 51 St John VI
92 4/11 M2024 1:19:36 9:30 Hans Jau 22 M 299 St John VI
93 17/66 M3539 1:19:39 9:31 Brett Ashley 35 M 986 St Thomas VI
94 11/55 M4549 1:19:56 9:33 Rafael Muilenburg 49 M 1260 Palm Beach Gardens FL
95 13/60 M5054 1:19:58 9:33 Dan Nicolosi 52 M 372 St Thomas VI
96 14/60 M5054 1:20:07 9:34 Alan Greenway 51 M 564 Atlanta GA
97 17/51 M3034 1:20:10 9:34 Chris Lindstrom 33 M 741 Palm Beach Gardens FL
98 15/60 M5054 1:20:17 9:35 Mike Garfield 53 M 426 Bow NH
99 2/34 M5559 1:20:24 9:36 Dick McEvoy 56 M 30 Falmouth MA
100 13/48 M2529 1:20:26 9:36 Malachi Bowman 25 M 1091 St Thomas VI

24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
101 16/53 M4044 1:20:52 9:39 Jon MacNutt 44 M 713 Sarasota FL
102 3/34 M5559 1:20:54 9:40 Patrick Vrba 57 M 838 Long Island City NY
103 16/60 M5054 1:21:20 9:43 Billy Baller 53 M 1059 Webster NY
104 3/37 M6064 1:21:32 9:44 Adrian Dale 61 M 64 Tortola BV BVI
105 4/34 M5559 1:21:33 9:44 Mark Weninger 55 M 935 Cumming GA
106 14/48 M2529 1:21:36 9:45 Kal Prince 27 M 400 Brooklyn NY
107 18/66 M3539 1:21:40 9:45 Andrew Hepp 37 M 682 Melrose MA
108 18/51 M3034 1:21:41 9:45 Scotty Rohlfsen 31 M 435 St John VI
109 12/55 M4549 1:21:45 9:46 Kenneth Prince 45 M 963 Hyattsville MD
110 4/37 M6064 1:21:46 9:46 Mike Feierabend 60 M 293 St John VI
111 17/60 M5054 1:22:10 9:49 Gary Spindler 53 M 819 New York NY
112 18/60 M5054 1:22:17 9:50 Glen Millar 52 M 306 St Thomas VI
113 5/11 M2024 1:22:18 9:50 Drew Fowler 22 M 1151 St Thomas VI
114 19/51 M3034 1:22:19 9:50 Kevin Vargo 33 M 1044 St John VI
115 17/53 M4044 1:22:30 9:51 Lance Kirk 42 M 406 Wilmington OH
116 20/51 M3034 1:22:39 9:52 Kinston Callahan 30 M 479 New York NY
117 13/55 M4549 1:22:43 9:53 Eric Oram 46 M 240 St Thomas VI
118 19/66 M3539 1:22:48 9:53 Raynard Francis 39 M 498 St Thomas VI
119 6/11 M2024 1:23:07 9:55 Adam Marthaler 24 M 1275 Charlotte NC
120 18/53 M4044 1:23:14 9:56 Kyle Waldner 43 M 1257 St Thomas VI
121 20/66 M3539 1:23:16 9:57 Kyle Heller 36 M 173 St John VI
122 21/66 M3539 1:23:20 9:57 Ben Joersz 38 M 1196 Bismarck ND
123 2/13 M1316 1:23:43 10:00 Alejo Diblasi 13 M 89 St John VI
124 19/60 M5054 1:23:51 10:01 Phil McCauley III 53 M 776 Louisville KY
125 19/53 M4044 1:23:55 10:01 Joseph Tomazin 42 M 721 Scarborough ME
126 21/51 M3034 1:24:04 10:02 Dean Roberts 33 M 183 St John VI
127 22/66 M3539 1:24:10 10:03 Kade Parent 38 M 48 St John VI
128 20/53 M4044 1:24:21 10:04 Frank Skinner 44 M 718 Medford Lakes NJ
129 21/53 M4044 1:24:22 10:04 Evan Malone 43 M 805 Pensacola FL
130 3/13 M1316 1:24:26 10:05 Joaquin Hawkes 14 M 1098 St Thomas VI
131 3/20 M6569 1:24:34 10:06 Dave Mahar 69 M 696 Dowagiac MI
132 5/34 M5559 1:24:36 10:06 Jeff Miller 56 M 646 Allentown PA
133 15/48 M2529 1:24:42 10:07 Patrick Kelley 27 M 478 CANADA
134 16/48 M2529 1:25:08 10:10 Phil McCauley Iv 29 M 768 Louisville KY
135 6/34 M5559 1:25:38 10:14 John Weaver 56 M 950 Atlanta GA
136 22/53 M4044 1:25:51 10:15 Robert Garafolo 43 M 1016 St John VI
137 7/11 M2024 1:26:03 10:17 Chase Egger 24 M 1180 St Thomas VI
138 5/37 M6064 1:26:11 10:17 Michael Hulver 61 M 952 Hudson OH
139 14/55 M4549 1:26:16 10:18 Kibwe Belle 45 M 208 St Thomas VI
140 17/48 M2529 1:26:16 10:18 Kevan Harris 26 M 1124 Arlington TX
141 20/60 M5054 1:26:22 10:19 Scott McGavin 50 M 683 Princeton NJ
142 21/60 M5054 1:26:28 10:20 David (Marty) Breland 51 M 940 Madisonville LA
143 22/51 M3034 1:26:46 10:22 Matthew Quinlan 31 M 105 New York NY
144 22/60 M5054 1:26:52 10:22 Philip Robert Elzey 50 M 610 Decatur GA
145 23/66 M3539 1:26:52 10:22 Michael Cutright 36 M 237 St Thomas VI
146 24/66 M3539 1:26:52 10:22 Nicholas Theilig 36 M 1286 St John VI
147 18/48 M2529 1:27:20 10:26 Charles Collis 25 M 477 BERMUDA
148 23/53 M4044 1:27:38 10:28 Cory Matthews 44 M 872 Sarasota FL
149 15/55 M4549 1:27:41 10:28 Louin Chung 47 M 497 St Thomas VI
150 25/66 M3539 1:27:44 10:29 Benjamin Gruver 36 M 745 Halethorpe MD

24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
151 6/37 M6064 1:27:47 10:29 Robert Smith 63 M 436 Ogdensburg NY
152 7/37 M6064 1:27:51 10:29 John McAvoy 62 M 924 Hampton NH
153 26/66 M3539 1:28:10 10:32 Vincent Alterio 37 M 300 St John VI
154 7/34 M5559 1:28:15 10:32 James Sullivan 59 M 559 North Bennington VT
155 27/66 M3539 1:28:37 10:35 Randolph Gorman 39 M 968 Suitland MD
156 24/53 M4044 1:28:41 10:35 Jonathan Schreiter 40 M 1295 Zionsville PA
157 23/60 M5054 1:28:42 10:36 Rich Pollack 53 M 661 Chicago IL
158 8/37 M6064 1:28:48 10:36 Christopher Conboy Jr 60 M 448 Stamford CT
159 16/55 M4549 1:28:51 10:37 Fay Hsu 48 M 1137 St Thomas VI
160 9/37 M6064 1:28:52 10:37 Charles Kaiser 62 M 975 Saint Louis MO
161 17/55 M4549 1:28:54 10:37 Dennis Versoza 46 M 877 Tortola BV BVI
162 4/20 M6569 1:29:04 10:38 Jacques Adam 66 M 965 Westmount QC CANADA
163 19/48 M2529 1:29:07 10:38 David Turner 29 M 136 Littleton CO
164 10/37 M6064 1:29:16 10:40 Sam Judd 62 M 366 Stamford CT
165 11/37 M6064 1:29:20 10:40 Ken Totushek 64 M 1150 Barrington RI
166 12/37 M6064 1:29:23 10:40 Robert Lewis 63 M 777 Woodville MS
167 24/60 M5054 1:29:56 10:44 Robert Giammanco 52 M 694 Hinsdale IL
168 20/48 M2529 1:29:58 10:45 David Mendez 29 M 994 St Thomas VI
169 25/53 M4044 1:30:13 10:46 Michael Finelli 44 M 830 Bryn Mawr PA
170 25/60 M5054 1:30:27 10:48 Ken Wolson 50 M 1235 Medford NJ
171 8/11 M2024 1:30:39 10:49 Spencer Witheringdon 21 M 493 St John VI
172 28/66 M3539 1:30:52 10:51 Mitchell Johnston 35 M 705 Fairhope AL
173 13/37 M6064 1:31:16 10:54 Bill Ward 62 M 597 Mayville NY
174 18/55 M4549 1:31:24 10:55 David Drake 45 M 773 Buffalo NY
175 26/53 M4044 1:31:24 10:55 Russell Salamone 42 M 550 Bourne MA
176 29/66 M3539 1:31:35 10:56 Steven Hardy 35 M 135 St Thomas VI
177 27/53 M4044 1:31:54 10:58 Matthew Nolan 44 M 831 Devon PA
178 28/53 M4044 1:32:00 10:59 Stephen Wagner 41 M 835 Christiansted VI
179 1/18 M0112 1:32:13 11:01 Bannon Beaty 10 M 124 St John VI
180 1/20 M7099 1:32:14 11:01 Harry Valentine 72 M 732 Madbury NH
181 2/18 M0112 1:32:20 11:01 Tovian Morton 12 M 277 St Thomas VI
182 4/13 M1316 1:32:21 11:02 Zack Edwards 14 M 972 St John VI
183 29/53 M4044 1:32:41 11:04 S Scott 42 M 880 St Thomas VI
184 30/53 M4044 1:32:46 11:05 Todd Hess 41 M 1177 St Thomas VI
185 31/53 M4044 1:32:52 11:05 Mike Robinson 42 M 878 Santa Ana CA
186 14/37 M6064 1:32:55 11:06 James Weninger 60 M 1131 West Bend WI
187 15/37 M6064 1:32:57 11:06 Mark Weidman 63 M 1148 Portsmouth NH
188 30/66 M3539 1:33:02 11:07 Chris Shoupe 39 M 433 St John VI
189 32/53 M4044 1:33:03 11:07 Kareem Henley 42 M 496 St Thomas VI
190 3/18 M0112 1:33:05 11:07 Coby Fagan 10 M 359 St Thomas VI
191 8/34 M5559 1:33:06 11:07 Jeff Miller 58 M 500 St John VI
192 19/55 M4549 1:33:22 11:09 David Cattie 45 M 979 St Thomas VI
193 20/55 M4549 1:33:41 11:11 David Sexton 49 M 1070 St Thomas VI
194 33/53 M4044 1:33:49 11:12 Kevin Warrell 42 M 990 St Thomas VI
195 34/53 M4044 1:34:02 11:14 Bryan Mohler 42 M 722 New York NY
196 16/37 M6064 1:34:17 11:15 Chris Snider 60 M 707 Strongsville OH
197 21/48 M2529 1:34:25 11:16 Blake Fortune 28 M 1001 Atlanta GA
198 22/48 M2529 1:34:25 11:17 Jack Cartee 29 M 999 Atlanta GA
199 31/66 M3539 1:34:28 11:17 Todakie Bassue 39 M 261 St Thomas VI
200 35/53 M4044 1:34:41 11:18 Matt Glasser 43 M 735 Hillsdale NJ

24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
201 23/51 M3034 1:34:57 11:20 Raymond Carrasco 30 M 1051 St John VI
202 32/66 M3539 1:35:06 11:21 Justin Workman 38 M 340 St Thomas VI
203 33/66 M3539 1:35:12 11:22 Brent Hazzard 36 M 1019 St Thomas VI
204 36/53 M4044 1:35:12 11:22 Alfredo Lagos 44 M 457 Washington DC
205 23/48 M2529 1:35:17 11:23 Fernando Bryan 29 M 1056 St Thomas VI
206 17/37 M6064 1:35:24 11:24 Stephen Lubeck 61 M 520 Upper Nyack NY
207 34/66 M3539 1:35:26 11:24 Bryan Pittman 37 M 1105 St Thomas VI
208 21/55 M4549 1:36:09 11:29 David Maugrion 47 M 427 St Thomas VI
209 35/66 M3539 1:36:12 11:29 Brandon Rausch 37 M 1069 Christiansted VI
210 24/51 M3034 1:36:13 11:29 Shane Burroughs 34 M 297 St Thomas VI
211 9/34 M5559 1:36:14 11:29 Louis Costabel 59 M 177 St John VI
212 36/66 M3539 1:36:18 11:30 Marc Shaffer 36 M 967 Swampscott MA
213 37/66 M3539 1:36:27 11:31 Cedric Anderson 37 M 213 St Thomas VI
214 26/60 M5054 1:36:27 11:31 John Cassese 50 M 556 East Greenwich RI
215 24/48 M2529 1:36:28 11:31 Andrew Piatelli 29 M 791 Woburn MA
216 38/66 M3539 1:36:44 11:33 Hugh Arnold 37 M 211 St Thomas VI
217 39/66 M3539 1:37:00 11:35 Mark Grimes 35 M 222 St Thomas VI
218 37/53 M4044 1:37:14 11:37 Tenryn Matthew 41 M 264 St Thomas VI
219 25/51 M3034 1:37:21 11:37 Jeffrey Twitchell 33 M 471 St John VI
220 25/48 M2529 1:37:28 11:38 Kyle Murphy 25 M 391 St Thomas VI
221 22/55 M4549 1:37:31 11:39 Jason Zampi 45 M 770 Virginia Beach VA
222 5/13 M1316 1:37:58 11:42 James Walgenwitt 15 M 1118 St John VI
223 23/55 M4549 1:37:58 11:42 Eric Browne 48 M 377 St Thomas VI
224 40/66 M3539 1:38:02 11:42 Gregory Bowen 35 M 1097 St Thomas VI
225 2/20 M7099 1:38:03 11:42 Stephen Dodge 70 M 908 Manassas VA
226 26/48 M2529 1:38:15 11:44 Jon Jager 26 M 1023 Grand Island NY
227 41/66 M3539 1:38:25 11:45 Ruben Digiacomo 37 M 356 St Thomas VI
228 18/37 M6064 1:38:32 11:46 Diego Lima 60 M 250 St Thomas VI
229 24/55 M4549 1:38:41 11:47 Brady Greene 45 M 912 Knoxville TN
230 42/66 M3539 1:38:45 11:47 Jamaal Carroll 35 M 439 St Thomas VI
231 10/34 M5559 1:38:46 11:48 Joseph Cherkis 55 M 678 Christiansted VI
232 27/60 M5054 1:38:49 11:48 Jeffrey Swidor 53 M 1110 Neptune NJ
233 9/11 M2024 1:38:54 11:49 Jack Marchiafava 23 M 483 St John VI
234 26/51 M3034 1:38:56 11:49 Andrew Walsh 34 M 456 Key West FL
235 43/66 M3539 1:39:00 11:49 Timothy Esterheld 39 M 887 San Juan PR
236 25/55 M4549 1:39:35 11:53 Tyler Smith 46 M 338 St Thomas VI
237 26/55 M4549 1:39:38 11:54 John Hale 47 M 669 St Thomas VI
238 19/37 M6064 1:39:41 11:54 Dave Roberts 61 M 1297 Richmond VA
239 38/53 M4044 1:39:48 11:55 Ashley Edwards 40 M 380 St Thomas VI
240 44/66 M3539 1:39:51 11:55 Jason Wood 38 M 1282 South Weymouth MA
241 27/48 M2529 1:39:56 11:56 Akeru Christopher 28 M 262 St Thomas VI
242 5/20 M6569 1:39:57 11:56 Bill Broome 65 M 653 Knoxville TN
243 11/34 M5559 1:40:02 11:57 Martin Bundy 58 M 1271 Thurso SCOTLAND
244 3/20 M7099 1:40:11 11:58 Miles Stair 70 M 189 St John VI
245 4/18 M0112 1:40:27 12:00 Kyle Derderian 9 M 566 Rye NH
246 20/37 M6064 1:40:29 12:00 Thomas Pardini 64 M 772 Alexandria VA
247 12/34 M5559 1:40:40 12:01 Michael Jackson 58 M 452 St John VI
248 21/37 M6064 1:41:30 12:07 Steve Conley 64 M 419 St John VI
249 27/55 M4549 1:41:33 12:07 Anthony Fronzaglia 46 M 703 Hillsdale NJ
250 28/60 M5054 1:41:34 12:08 David Black 54 M 1268 Fairfax VA

24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
251 28/48 M2529 1:41:41 12:08 Matthew Mattiuz 29 M 153 St John VI
252 29/60 M5054 1:42:07 12:12 Norbert Straub 52 M 840 Stevensville MD
253 45/66 M3539 1:42:30 12:14 Tristan Herman 39 M 232 St Thomas VI
254 28/55 M4549 1:42:51 12:17 Mark Wilmot 49 M 476 Aurora NY
255 29/55 M4549 1:42:51 12:17 David Morris 48 M 345 St Thomas VI
256 13/34 M5559 1:43:22 12:20 Francis (Frank) Quarto 56 M 584 Phoenixville PA
257 29/48 M2529 1:43:46 12:23 Hugo Gates 27 M 415 St Thomas VI
258 10/11 M2024 1:44:00 12:25 Jesse Matt 23 M 178 Castalia IA
259 46/66 M3539 1:44:03 12:25 David Tonon 38 M 898 St Thomas VI
260 30/60 M5054 1:44:04 12:26 Mike Brannagan 53 M 636 Fraser CO
261 30/55 M4549 1:44:06 12:26 David Benton 46 M 1088 Plymouth MA
262 30/48 M2529 1:44:12 12:26 Jonathan Powell 26 M 638 Tempe AZ
263 31/60 M5054 1:44:13 12:27 Andy Hemmert 53 M 1031 St Thomas VI
264 32/60 M5054 1:44:19 12:27 Martin Majdanics 53 M 874 Ladera Ranch CA
265 5/18 M0112 1:44:20 12:27 Kibwe Belle Jr. 12 M 207 St Thomas VI
266 31/48 M2529 1:44:24 12:28 Nate Fifer 29 M 305 St Thomas VI
267 47/66 M3539 1:44:24 12:28 Jason Vanterpool 36 M 765 Washington DC
268 6/20 M6569 1:44:25 12:28 Ron Vargo 65 M 1085 St John VI
269 6/13 M1316 1:44:26 12:28 Kendel Frank 16 M 280 St Thomas VI
270 6/18 M0112 1:44:32 12:29 Christopher Morris 10 M 344 St Thomas VI
271 32/48 M2529 1:44:37 12:29 Alexander Wenderlich 25 M 1168 Phoenix AZ
272 14/34 M5559 1:44:45 12:30 Tim Dickman 55 M 165 Big Lake AK
273 27/51 M3034 1:44:55 12:32 Kurt Tomcavage 34 M 902 Philadelphia PA
274 33/60 M5054 1:45:10 12:33 David Drolson 51 M 733 Forest Lake MN
275 34/60 M5054 1:45:32 12:36 Bill Weinhold 52 M 867 Newport NC
276 35/60 M5054 1:45:37 12:37 John Wheeler 54 M 1207 Yardley PA
277 7/18 M0112 1:45:47 12:38 Kallen Payne 9 M 1011 St John VI
278 48/66 M3539 1:45:47 12:38 Aaron Payne 37 M 1014 St John VI
279 33/48 M2529 1:45:50 12:38 Siobhan Mulvey 29 M 1108 St John VI
280 31/55 M4549 1:46:20 12:42 Brian Zehring 47 M 873 Ladera Ranch CA
281 39/53 M4044 1:46:27 12:43 Chris Cuccia 40 M 888 Parkland FL
282 22/37 M6064 1:46:28 12:43 Peter Alter 60 M 420 St John VI
283 49/66 M3539 1:46:44 12:45 Ish Kamara 39 M 656 Washington DC
284 11/11 M2024 1:46:46 12:45 Isaac Mattes 22 M 180 Coralville IA
285 34/48 M2529 1:47:10 12:48 Stuart Lang 28 M 590 Seattle WA
286 50/66 M3539 1:47:30 12:50 Peter Malikowski 36 M 849 Hampden ME
287 28/51 M3034 1:47:33 12:50 Matthew Bryant 33 M 704 Bethesda MD
288 7/20 M6569 1:47:40 12:51 Hal Bennett 67 M 542 Rehoboth Beach DE
289 36/60 M5054 1:47:55 12:53 Steve Stangler 54 M 575 Germantown WI
290 51/66 M3539 1:47:56 12:53 Andrew Luscz 37 M 160 St Thomas VI
291 32/55 M4549 1:47:56 12:53 Colin Kinsella 45 M 1025 St John VI
292 37/60 M5054 1:48:07 12:54 T.R. Hach 51 M 779 Painesville OH
293 29/51 M3034 1:48:13 12:55 Samuel Bernstein 32 M 799 Rockville MD
294 52/66 M3539 1:48:19 12:56 Isaac Buckner 35 M 128 St John VI
295 23/37 M6064 1:48:34 12:58 Steve Wessel 63 M 1153 Madison WI
296 38/60 M5054 1:48:53 13:00 Edward Suchora 51 M 626 Sarasota FL
297 4/20 M7099 1:49:04 13:01 Henry Art 75 M 823 Williamstown MA
298 30/51 M3034 1:49:09 13:02 Brian Wright 31 M 295 St John VI
299 39/60 M5054 1:49:16 13:03 Edvardo Carmona 53 M 430 St Thomas VI
300 53/66 M3539 1:49:20 13:03 Gustavo Bolanos 38 M 450 St Thomas VI

24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
301 33/55 M4549 1:49:31 13:05 Fr. Anthony Abraham 48 M 453 St John VI
302 40/60 M5054 1:49:31 13:05 Pat Jordan 50 M 583 Wilsonville AL
303 35/48 M2529 1:49:35 13:05 Nicholas Mitrione 26 M 1079 Washington DC
304 31/51 M3034 1:49:38 13:05 Joseph Peralta 32 M 829 Washington DC
305 40/53 M4044 1:50:02 13:08 Benjamin Uecker 43 M 1154 St Thomas VI
306 32/51 M3034 1:50:21 13:11 David Mathews 34 M 1096 Road Town BV BVI
307 34/55 M4549 1:50:48 13:14 Chris Rene' 46 M 274 St Thomas VI
308 24/37 M6064 1:51:04 13:16 Jeff Gaffin 63 M 1249 Issaquah WA
309 5/20 M7099 1:51:12 13:17 Russ Melrath 70 M 112 St John VI
310 54/66 M3539 1:51:17 13:17 Chris Reinbold 36 M 288 St John VI
311 8/18 M0112 1:51:20 13:18 Hunter Reinbold 6 M 290 St John VI
312 41/60 M5054 1:51:23 13:18 Scott Lowe 51 M 547 Wethersfield CT
313 33/51 M3034 1:51:25 13:18 Daniel Dwyer 30 M 758 Olmsted Falls OH
314 15/34 M5559 1:51:31 13:19 Allen Smith 56 M 578 Winston Salem NC
315 16/34 M5559 1:51:48 13:21 Thomas Kelley 59 M 181 St John VI
316 35/55 M4549 1:51:55 13:22 Abioseh Bruce 49 M 404 St John VI
317 17/34 M5559 1:51:56 13:22 Gary Lill 59 M 711 Sarasota FL
318 41/53 M4044 1:52:15 13:24 Basil Bsisu 40 M 754 St John VI
319 55/66 M3539 1:52:16 13:24 Tseten Lama 35 M 272 St Thomas VI
320 6/20 M7099 1:52:18 13:25 William Kinkead 81 M 1190 Tortola BV BVI
321 34/51 M3034 1:52:20 13:25 Marty Bruckner 30 M 107 St John VI
322 36/55 M4549 1:52:22 13:25 Damion Gilday 49 M 1038 Eugene OR
323 42/60 M5054 1:52:34 13:26 Bill Douglass 50 M 728 Lemont IL
324 43/60 M5054 1:52:50 13:28 David Boutillier 50 M 616 Rochester NY
325 36/48 M2529 1:52:57 13:29 Alexander Querrard 27 M 897 St Thomas VI
326 7/20 M7099 1:52:59 13:29 Douglas Wagner 70 M 834 Columbus NE
327 42/53 M4044 1:53:12 13:31 Christian Derderian 41 M 565 Rye NH
328 44/60 M5054 1:53:23 13:32 Adam Gresh 50 M 635 West Palm Beach FL
329 8/20 M7099 1:53:51 13:36 Bill Wallis 71 M 1035 Downingtown PA
330 45/60 M5054 1:53:58 13:36 James Franks 52 M 571 Dallas TX
331 18/34 M5559 1:54:07 13:38 Doug Strobel 57 M 1005 Carmel IN
332 9/20 M7099 1:54:11 13:38 David Silverman 70 M 980 St John VI
333 37/48 M2529 1:54:28 13:40 Levi Himes 26 M 916 Denver CO
334 46/60 M5054 1:54:29 13:40 Wade Shriver 54 M 1134 St Thomas VI
335 35/51 M3034 1:55:02 13:44 Andrew Pogson 32 M 257 St Thomas VI
336 7/13 M1316 1:55:04 13:44 Mateo Santana 15 M 279 St Thomas VI
337 9/18 M0112 1:55:45 13:49 Aden Trujillo 10 M 114 St John VI
338 10/18 M0112 1:55:51 13:50 Zach Wilson 11 M 1142 St John VI
339 36/51 M3034 1:55:53 13:50 Danielle Amb 32 M 284 St John VI
340 38/48 M2529 1:55:57 13:51 Shadeem Gardner 27 M 266 St Thomas VI
341 39/48 M2529 1:56:01 13:51 Kisho Gumbs 27 M 259 St Thomas VI
342 19/34 M5559 1:56:07 13:52 John Stewart 55 M 446 Columbus IN
343 56/66 M3539 1:56:12 13:52 Timothy Troutman 39 M 515 Huntingburg IN
344 37/55 M4549 1:56:19 13:53 Todd Sampsell 48 M 1225 St John VI
345 20/34 M5559 1:56:34 13:55 Mango Leonard 56 M 407 St John VI
346 43/53 M4044 1:56:51 13:57 William Alexander 44 M 599 Atlanta GA
347 37/51 M3034 1:56:53 13:57 Contavious Miles 31 M 296 St Thomas VI
348 38/51 M3034 1:57:05 13:59 Christian Engle 33 M 788 Woburn MA
349 38/55 M4549 1:57:07 13:59 Charles Puzder 47 M 149 St John VI
350 40/48 M2529 1:57:22 14:01 Anthony Bider 29 M 1046 St Thomas VI

24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
351 10/20 M7099 1:57:30 14:02 James Day 70 M 1139 Chester MD
352 21/34 M5559 1:57:43 14:03 David Sommer 58 M 865 Christiansted VI
353 44/53 M4044 1:57:44 14:03 Troy Neil 40 M 717 St John VI
354 41/48 M2529 1:57:46 14:04 Vincent Moleski 27 M 1109 Neptune NJ
355 39/55 M4549 1:57:53 14:04 Brian Welcome 48 M 10 Greenville SC
356 42/48 M2529 1:57:54 14:05 Jonathan Rivera 27 M 1189 Christiansted VI
357 8/13 M1316 1:57:55 14:05 Alessandro Gever 16 M 1247 St Thomas VI
358 25/37 M6064 1:58:13 14:07 Walt Dunlevy 61 M 921 Newport KY
359 57/66 M3539 1:58:36 14:10 Brandon Drake 36 M 995 Atlanta GA
360 8/20 M6569 1:59:11 14:14 Kevin Greene 68 M 586 York ME
361 45/53 M4044 1:59:35 14:17 Ed Brandt 43 M 554 White Plains NY
362 26/37 M6064 1:59:52 14:19 Jami Pfister 61 M 664 St Thomas VI
363 47/60 M5054 2:00:02 14:20 Jeffrey Chase 52 M 369 St Thomas VI
364 58/66 M3539 2:00:07 14:20 David Wakeman 37 M 1244 West Columbia SC
365 39/51 M3034 2:00:14 14:21 Grayson Michalski 31 M 1114 Mentor OH
366 40/51 M3034 2:00:23 14:22 Jared Hildreth 33 M 1273 Wildwood MO
367 9/13 M1316 2:00:26 14:23 Shamoi Hart 16 M 281 St Thomas VI
368 46/53 M4044 2:00:37 14:24 Shannon Lavada 42 M 959 St Thomas VI
369 43/48 M2529 2:00:43 14:25 William Weinhold 28 M 864 St Thomas VI
370 11/18 M0112 2:00:53 14:26 Justin Richards 12 M 410 St John VI
371 40/55 M4549 2:01:20 14:29 Bruce Gendron 47 M 795 Marstons Mills MA
372 59/66 M3539 2:01:25 14:30 Alex Golubitsky 38 M 1229 St Thomas VI
373 41/55 M4549 2:01:27 14:30 Chris Teitelbaum 47 M 757 North Attleboro MA
374 22/34 M5559 2:01:41 14:32 Richard Ales 59 M 715 Stillwater Mn MN
375 10/13 M1316 2:01:48 14:32 Shakimo Wheatley 13 M 278 St Thomas VI
376 41/51 M3034 2:02:00 14:34 Christopher Kierstead 34 M 1050 Christiansted VI
377 11/20 M7099 2:02:11 14:35 James Carroll 74 M 938 St Thomas VI
378 23/34 M5559 2:02:13 14:35 George Robinson 55 M 508 Cambridge MD
379 12/18 M0112 2:02:21 14:36 Max Beaty 9 M 126 St John VI
380 42/51 M3034 2:02:25 14:37 John Schwaninger 33 M 993 Christiansted VI
381 9/20 M6569 2:03:19 14:43 Dennis Thomasik 67 M 245 St Thomas VI
382 24/34 M5559 2:03:55 14:48 Robert Bardier 55 M 442 Millbury MA
383 25/34 M5559 2:04:02 14:48 Alan Tigert 55 M 1022 Toronto ON CANADA
384 26/34 M5559 2:04:07 14:49 Adam Shearer 56 M 1041 Toronto ON CANADA
385 27/34 M5559 2:05:08 14:56 Timothy Crider 56 M 927 New Port Richey FL
386 44/48 M2529 2:05:15 14:57 Sean Wamsley 25 M 150 St John VI
387 43/51 M3034 2:06:14 15:04 Adam Dalton 32 M 1211 Asheville NC
388 48/60 M5054 2:06:46 15:08 Fitzroy Douglas 54 M 164 St John VI
389 47/53 M4044 2:06:50 15:08 Shane Emmett 41 M 723 Midlothian VA
390 44/51 M3034 2:07:12 15:11 Matthew Lee 34 M 358 St Thomas VI
391 49/60 M5054 2:07:28 15:13 Mark Prince 51 M 480 St John VI
392 13/18 M0112 2:08:09 15:18 Jayson Richards 9 M 409 St John VI
393 11/13 M1316 2:08:22 15:20 Dylan Altmin 13 M 1220 St John VI
394 28/34 M5559 2:10:28 15:35 Darrell George 57 M 1255 St Thomas VI
395 48/53 M4044 2:10:29 15:35 Francis Krauser 43 M 868 St John VI
396 42/55 M4549 2:10:30 15:35 Kenneth Buckwalter 47 M 651 St Petersburg FL
397 45/48 M2529 2:10:45 15:37 Anthony Novelli 26 M 119 St John VI
398 12/20 M7099 2:11:23 15:41 Michael Cieslak 71 M 681 Alexandria LA
399 50/60 M5054 2:11:43 15:44 Tom Thornburg 52 M 856 Columbus IN
400 43/55 M4549 2:11:49 15:44 John Escobar 49 M 937 Hillsdale NJ

24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
401 44/55 M4549 2:11:49 15:44 John Newell 47 M 692 Hillsdale NJ
402 29/34 M5559 2:12:25 15:49 Niall Brooks 55 M 1076 Cane Garden Bay BV BVI
403 30/34 M5559 2:12:35 15:50 Thomas Oneil 59 M 801 Leesburg VA
404 13/20 M7099 2:12:37 15:50 Frank Fenoglio 76 M 162 Water Island VI
405 45/55 M4549 2:12:40 15:50 Kerwin Williams 47 M 194 St Thomas VI
406 14/20 M7099 2:13:13 15:54 Sandy Ray 75 M 970 Vineyard Haven MA
407 14/18 M0112 2:13:17 15:55 Greyson Ramsey 9 M 451 St John VI
408 10/20 M6569 2:13:18 15:55 Steven Merrill 68 M 1287 Galena OH
409 15/20 M7099 2:13:21 15:55 Carl Steffon 77 M 156 St John VI
410 11/20 M6569 2:13:44 15:58 Paul Anderson 69 M 708 Franklin TN
411 12/20 M6569 2:13:45 15:58 Jon Sisler 67 M 1095 Franklin TN
412 46/48 M2529 2:14:08 16:01 Will Kugele 28 M 947 Dayton KY
413 13/20 M6569 2:14:22 16:02 Rick Kugele 66 M 948 West Harrison IN
414 16/20 M7099 2:14:40 16:05 Andy Stillman 72 M 185 St John VI
415 31/34 M5559 2:15:05 16:08 Carlos R. Diblasi 55 M 329 St John VI
416 27/37 M6064 2:15:25 16:10 Robert Diberardino 62 M 555 Oceanport NJ
417 14/20 M6569 2:16:31 16:18 Vincent Pizzo 68 M 459 Ridgefield CT
418 60/66 M3539 2:16:46 16:20 Kirby Haizlip 37 M 647 Albany NY
419 45/51 M3034 2:17:18 16:23 Tyler Bolick 30 M 933 Apex NC
420 49/53 M4044 2:17:34 16:25 Rob Hyson 40 M 1219 St John VI
421 15/18 M0112 2:17:36 16:26 Dekhoyri Sutton 11 M 353 St Thomas VI
422 28/37 M6064 2:17:41 16:26 Les Otis 64 M 166 St John VI
423 46/55 M4549 2:17:41 16:26 Robert Upson 48 M 355 St Thomas VI
424 51/60 M5054 2:18:10 16:30 Phillip Stasulli 53 M 455 Weston CT
425 29/37 M6064 2:19:26 16:39 David Hazzard 61 M 891 Dunnellon FL
426 50/53 M4044 2:19:44 16:41 Steven Phillip 43 M 270 St Thomas VI
427 47/48 M2529 2:19:47 16:41 Joseph Chase Henley 29 M 1010 Lewisville TX
428 12/13 M1316 2:19:59 16:43 Michael Haraschak V 15 M 1200 Wellsboro PA
429 51/53 M4044 2:22:00 16:57 Michael Lapp 44 M 511 Hamilton NY
430 47/55 M4549 2:22:47 17:03 Michael Haraschak 46 M 1090 Wellsboro PA
431 61/66 M3539 2:22:53 17:03 Brian Grassi 37 M 151 St John VI
432 48/48 M2529 2:23:11 17:06 James Young-Williams 29 M 282 St Thomas VI
433 52/60 M5054 2:23:19 17:07 Tim Griner 54 M 641 Mount Dora FL
434 32/34 M5559 2:23:23 17:07 Edward Kelliher 55 M 1261 St Thomas VI
435 48/55 M4549 2:23:41 17:09 Steven Potter 49 M 378 St Thomas VI
436 49/55 M4549 2:24:53 17:18 Mark Corradine 46 M 1077 Road Town BV BVI
437 15/20 M6569 2:24:53 17:18 Brian Edmund 65 M 997 Tortola BV BVI
438 16/20 M6569 2:24:57 17:18 Vince Schmidt 65 M 154 Fairfax VA
439 53/60 M5054 2:25:24 17:21 Rodney Masten 52 M 174 St John VI
440 52/53 M4044 2:25:25 17:22 Chirag Vyas 42 M 188 St John VI
441 30/37 M6064 2:25:42 17:24 Steve Naylor 61 M 710 Twain Harte CA
442 62/66 M3539 2:25:55 17:25 Keith Deutsch 36 M 1197 Denver CO
443 13/13 M1316 2:26:09 17:27 Jacob Sampsell 14 M 1226 St John VI
444 17/20 M6569 2:26:49 17:32 Richard Hunter 68 M 361 St Thomas VI
445 46/51 M3034 2:26:52 17:32 Reed Meyer 34 M 738 Lewes DE
446 33/34 M5559 2:26:56 17:32 Scott Gregg 56 M 538 Maineville OH
447 17/20 M7099 2:27:27 17:36 Bill Smith 75 M 1223 Cortlandt Manor NY
448 31/37 M6064 2:29:40 17:52 Karl Martel 63 M 843 Dover DE
449 63/66 M3539 2:30:14 17:56 Jerome Blyden 39 M 258 St Thomas VI
450 54/60 M5054 2:30:44 18:00 Robert Shelley 52 M 699 Simpsonville SC

24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
MALE RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
451 47/51 M3034 2:32:10 18:10 Gordon Moore 33 M 413 St John VI
452 48/51 M3034 2:32:58 18:16 Drew Place 31 M 1266 St Thomas VI
453 18/20 M6569 2:32:59 18:16 Arnold Ostrofsky 69 M 1161 Peachtree City GA
454 49/51 M3034 2:33:00 18:16 Craig Draper 30 M 1116 St Thomas VI
455 50/55 M4549 2:33:03 18:16 Paul Trujillo 49 M 129 St Thomas VI
456 50/51 M3034 2:33:57 18:23 T.J. Hindes 33 M 5 St John VI
457 51/55 M4549 2:33:58 18:23 William Fernandez 46 M 40 St John VI
458 55/60 M5054 2:35:04 18:31 Paul Haubner 54 M 594 Cincinnati OH
459 56/60 M5054 2:35:20 18:33 Eric Lindholz 50 M 605 Cincinnati OH
460 16/18 M0112 2:36:42 18:42 Jack Stevenson 9 M 618 San Juan PR
461 17/18 M0112 2:37:08 18:45 Dax Chouiniere 11 M 989 St John VI
462 32/37 M6064 2:37:40 18:49 Andrew Perry 60 M 1133 St Thomas VI
463 64/66 M3539 2:37:51 18:51 Aaron Wentworth 38 M 216 St Thomas VI
464 18/18 M0112 2:38:24 18:55 Adrian Upson 7 M 354 St Thomas VI
465 57/60 M5054 2:38:28 18:55 John Tuohy 53 M 885 Goodrich MI
466 51/51 M3034 2:38:30 18:55 Matt Wade 33 M 601 Cohoes NY
467 52/55 M4549 2:40:13 19:08 Todd Beaty 45 M 125 St John VI
468 33/37 M6064 2:41:33 19:17 Sebastian Stallone 64 M 725 Cohoes NY
469 34/37 M6064 2:42:57 19:27 Brian Oneil 64 M 797 Beverly Shores IN
470 2/2 M1719 2:43:15 19:29 Gavin Grega 17 M 1203 McAdoo PA
471 53/55 M4549 2:45:03 19:42 Nate Emerich 48 M 169 St John VI
472 54/55 M4549 2:45:15 19:44 Jason Letcher 45 M 1205 McAdoo PA
473 19/20 M6569 2:45:23 19:45 Bruce Barlag 67 M 1122 Atlanta GA
474 20/20 M6569 2:45:25 19:45 Harold Pitchford 67 M 827 Augusta GA
475 35/37 M6064 2:45:37 19:46 Phil Sturgill 63 M 813 Alexandria VA
476 65/66 M3539 2:47:02 19:56 Justin Berglund 38 M 387 St Thomas VI
477 58/60 M5054 2:47:09 19:57 Willard Dooley 50 M 322 St Thomas VI
478 66/66 M3539 2:49:04 20:11 Juan Albino 39 M 1066 St Thomas VI
479 34/34 M5559 2:53:03 20:39 Gunnar Watson 58 M 1187 St Thomas VI
480 53/53 M4044 2:54:08 20:47 Matt Cieslak 41 M 817 Lafayette LA
481 59/60 M5054 2:55:24 20:56 Paul Ippolito 50 M 517 Berkeley Heights NJ
482 60/60 M5054 2:55:40 20:58 Steven Catalano 52 M 506 Mount Pleasant SC
483 36/37 M6064 2:55:50 20:59 Bruce Beckwith 64 M 192 Ankeny IA
484 18/20 M7099 2:58:28 21:18 Daniel Spernak 70 M 1111 Alpharetta GA
485 55/55 M4549 3:02:12 21:45 Chad McDonald 45 M 736 Marietta GA
486 19/20 M7099 3:05:11 22:06 David Cromer 77 M 690 Bowie MD
487 20/20 M7099 3:05:29 22:08 Peter Burgess 70 M 985 Amesbury MA
488 37/37 M6064 3:06:26 22:15 Robert Shinners 63 M 141 St John VI