24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
TOP 100 OVERALL FINISHERS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
1 1 M2529 52:34 6:17 Asher Delmott 29 M 532 Lebo KS
2 1 M3539 54:37 6:31 John Yoder 36 M 784 Superior CO
3 1 M2024 54:56 6:34 Cameron Staples 22 M 1263 St Thomas VI
4 2 M3539 55:37 6:39 Rick Pahl 37 M 1063 Muscatine IA
5 1 M5054 57:06 6:49 Joe Noonan 51 M 859 Christiansted VI
6 2 M5054 59:06 7:04 Mark Speets 51 M 9 Houston TX
7 1 M4044 59:12 7:04 William Bohlke 41 M 7 Kingshill VI
8 2 M4044 59:42 7:08 Nathan Hauke 44 M 14 Winchester OH
9 3 M3539 1:00:16 7:12 Griffin Labonte 38 M 1208 San Diego CA
10 1 M3034 1:00:29 7:13 Steve Tapyrik 33 M 20 Perrysburg OH
11 3 M4044 1:02:12 7:26 Alessandro Bianchi 44 M 1140 St John VI
12 4 M4044 1:02:18 7:26 Paul Jones 44 M 1 Apex NC
13 2 M3034 1:02:23 7:27 Dan Mele 33 M 53 St Thomas VI
14 4 M3539 1:02:44 7:30 Jeffrey Fetterhoff 38 M 1073 St Thomas VI
15 1 M4549 1:02:51 7:30 Nick Taormina 47 M 974 Gloucester MA
16 1 F2529 1:02:58 7:31 Elise Bunn 28 F 209 St Thomas VI
17 2 M2529 1:03:40 7:36 Whit Rasmussen 26 M 1129 St Thomas VI
18 3 M3034 1:03:41 7:36 Madison Van Heurck 30 M 441 St Thomas VI
19 4 M3034 1:04:00 7:39 Dustin Harrison 34 M 1009 Seward AK
20 1 F3539 1:04:29 7:42 Katie Gott 39 F 719 St Thomas VI
21 3 M5054 1:04:34 7:43 Joseph Rogers 52 M 1182 Lyndeborough NH
22 2 M4549 1:04:58 7:46 Alejandro Ashe 49 M 982 Christiansted VI
23 5 M3539 1:05:34 7:50 Nate Kruse 38 M 1191 St Thomas VI
24 3 M2529 1:05:41 7:51 John Zimmermann 27 M 1293 Martinez CA
25 5 M4044 1:05:46 7:51 Kevin Chipman 43 M 16 St John VI
26 1 F3034 1:05:46 7:51 Jessica Carter-Gubler 32 F 32 St Croix VI
27 1 M6569 1:05:54 7:52 Dallas Calvin 67 M 18 St Thomas VI
28 5 M3034 1:06:25 7:56 John Townsend 33 M 29 Charlottesville VA
29 6 M4044 1:06:33 7:57 George Van Brunt 43 M 1002 Westfield NJ
30 7 M4044 1:06:42 7:58 Scott Benson 40 M 960 Orlando FL
31 8 M4044 1:06:55 7:59 Robert Dredge 42 M 35 Pottstown PA
32 4 M2529 1:07:28 8:03 Tyler Best 26 M 1004 St Thomas VI
33 9 M4044 1:08:11 8:09 Matthew Crafts 41 M 8 St John VI
34 6 M3034 1:08:17 8:09 Logan Cobell 31 M 342 St Thomas VI
35 1 F4044 1:08:24 8:10 Julie Sommer 41 F 34 Christiansted VI
36 4 M5054 1:08:28 8:11 Roger Gural 52 M 1040 Summit NY
37 7 M3034 1:08:39 8:12 David Browne 33 M 17 St Thomas VI
38 1 M6064 1:08:48 8:13 Sebastian Preisinger 63 M 47 Bailey CO
39 6 M3539 1:08:58 8:14 Tim Santini 37 M 685 Hilton Head Island SC
40 7 M3539 1:09:09 8:16 Tim Hanley 37 M 24 St John VI
41 2 F3034 1:09:10 8:16 Alexandra Gutting 32 F 63 Christiansted VI
42 5 M5054 1:09:27 8:18 Rob Faucett 54 M 27 Flemington NJ
43 6 M5054 1:10:04 8:22 Adam Thill 54 M 26 St John VI
44 3 F3034 1:10:06 8:22 Erica Benson 32 F 1126 St Thomas VI
45 8 M3034 1:10:18 8:24 Anthony Pallaria 34 M 80 St Thomas VI
46 2 F3539 1:10:40 8:26 Mary Vargo 35 F 43 St John VI
47 3 F3539 1:11:00 8:29 Kari Budde 37 F 793 Hilliard OH
48 9 M3034 1:11:01 8:29 Brian Birkhead 34 M 421 Philadelphia PA
49 2 F4044 1:11:18 8:31 Amy Roberts 40 F 957 Christiansted VI
50 3 M4549 1:11:22 8:31 Pierre Dehaye 48 M 414 St Croix VI
Record 45:46 by David Riddle of Cincinnati, OH in 2013

24th St. John 8 Tuff Miles Road Race
February 29, 2020 8.38 Miles St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
*********************************************
TOP 100 OVERALL FINISHERS IN NET TIME ORDER
*********************************************

Place Div Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Hometown
51 10 M3034 1:11:29 8:32 Adam Rossmell 31 M 900 Palm Beach Gardens FL
52 10 M4044 1:11:38 8:33 Thomas Kryzanski 41 M 50 Fairfield CT
53 4 F3034 1:11:43 8:34 Ealiane Joseph 33 F 42 St Thomas VI
54 2 F2529 1:11:55 8:35 Madeline Russell 25 F 316 St Thomas VI
55 11 M3034 1:12:01 8:36 Nathan McCauley 31 M 767 Louisville KY
56 8 M3539 1:12:10 8:37 Casey Emmett 35 M 57 Brooklyn NY
57 1 F4549 1:12:18 8:38 Celiann Gonzalez 47 F 1179 Denver CO
58 7 M5054 1:12:20 8:38 Rob Hilsabeck 52 M 73 Edelstein IL
59 5 M2529 1:12:25 8:39 Steven Mahon 27 M 674 New York NY
60 8 M5054 1:12:27 8:39 William McConnnell 53 M 52 St Thomas VI
61 4 F3539 1:12:30 8:39 Esther Ellis 39 F 41 Christiansted VI
62 12 M3034 1:12:32 8:40 Austin Burgess 31 M 132 St John VI
63 5 F3034 1:12:32 8:40 Sarah Swan 33 F 44 St John VI
64 4 M4549 1:12:34 8:40 Brad Kappel 46 M 217 St Thomas VI
65 1 F5054 1:12:48 8:42 Lisa Viergutz 51 F 954 New York NY
66 9 M5054 1:12:48 8:42 Joe H Johnson 51 M 1138 Pewaukee WI
67 5 F3539 1:12:56 8:43 Jenelle Tomazin 35 F 720 Scarborough ME
68 6 F3034 1:13:05 8:44 Kaela Mahon 32 F 675 New York NY
69 6 M2529 1:13:11 8:44 Diego Tazzioli Singeser 25 M 328 Buenos Aires ARGENTINA
70 7 F3034 1:13:15 8:45 Chelsea Baranowski 31 F 68 St John VI
71 9 M3539 1:13:19 8:45 Mike Ferzoco 38 M 491 St John VI
72 7 M2529 1:13:22 8:46 Ian Norton 27 M 45 St Thomas VI
73 8 M2529 1:13:33 8:47 Thomas Myers 27 M 1233 Brooklyn NY
74 10 M3539 1:13:35 8:47 Doug Oswell 35 M 98 Dover DE
75 11 M4044 1:13:41 8:48 Luke Hendricks 40 M 54 St Thomas VI
76 3 F2529 1:13:43 8:48 Marina Urbane 27 F 1270 St John VI
77 8 F3034 1:13:48 8:49 Rosanne Ramirez 30 F 1117 Elk Grove CA
78 10 M5054 1:13:51 8:49 Michael Pajewski 52 M 847 St John VI
79 13 M3034 1:13:57 8:50 Jeff Wagner 34 M 75 St Thomas VI
80 12 M4044 1:14:09 8:51 Michael Sheesley 40 M 83 St Thomas VI
81 11 M3539 1:14:36 8:55 Daniel Ohler 35 M 585 Frederick MD
82 1 F2024 1:14:42 8:55 Sydney Payne 23 F 133 St John VI
83 12 M3539 1:14:45 8:56 Nicholas Reid 36 M 1299 Somerville MA
84 5 M4549 1:14:48 8:56 Brad Dunlevy 46 M 23 Newport KY
85 1 M1316 1:14:54 8:57 Jack Zampi 16 M 771 Virginia Beach VA
86 2 M2024 1:15:11 8:59 Andrew Koelle 21 M 1047 St Thomas VI
87 6 M4549 1:15:12 8:59 James Kryzanski 46 M 49 Chestnut Hill MA
88 6 F3539 1:15:19 9:00 Kristen Elkins 35 F 914 Highland Mills NY
89 9 M2529 1:15:46 9:03 Thomas Hanna 28 M 424 St John VI
90 1 M5559 1:15:48 9:03 Donald Bowles 58 M 1171 Fortson GA
91 7 F3539 1:15:51 9:04 Catherine Seguin 37 F 1157 Christiansted VI
92 4 F2529 1:16:26 9:08 Claire Perreault 25 F 33 Newton MA
93 7 M4549 1:16:35 9:09 William Elkins 45 M 1176 Highland Mills NY
94 8 F3539 1:16:39 9:09 Allison Evans 38 F 1128 St Thomas VI
95 8 M4549 1:17:08 9:13 Eric Goetz 49 M 882 Washington DC
96 3 M2024 1:17:09 9:13 Chris Murphy 21 M 46 St Thomas VI
97 2 F2024 1:17:10 9:13 Sarah Carlton 23 F 505 St John VI
98 9 M4549 1:17:14 9:13 Edward Olson 46 M 923 St John VI
99 9 F3034 1:17:17 9:14 Krista Barnett 34 F 807 Newport KY
100 2 F4549 1:17:18 9:14 Lora Deckert 48 F 62 Edelstein IL