8 Tuff Miles Runners

Age Group Results

February 24, 2007


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sally Roberts Watertown Ma

27

1

1:04:12

7:40/M

 
Top

Women 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julia Hogroian St. John VI

12

93

1:38:28

11:45/M

2

Lisa Witkowski New York Ny

12

113

1:43:27

12:21/M

3

Kayla Kellog St. John VI

11

142

1:51:42

13:20/M

4

Hailey Baumann New City N Y

11

145

1:52:31

13:26/M

5

Nicolle Wiebracht St. Thomas VI

10

147

1:52:46

13:27/M

6

Maddie Russell St. Thomas VI

12

148

1:52:47

13:28/M

7

Alison Furneaux Concord MA

12

156

1:54:25

13:39/M

8

Lili Clendinen St. John VI

8

213

2:11:53

15:44/M

9

Gabriella Driscoll St. Thomas VI

10

226

2:17:05

16:22/M

10

Chloe Jarvis St. John VI

11

227

2:17:19

16:23/M

11

Paola Davis St. John VI

10

229

2:17:43

16:26/M

12

Nicole Morrisette St. John VI

12

230

2:17:47

16:27/M

13

Coral Breuning St. John VI

11

231

2:17:48

16:27/M

14

Coulter Conley St. John VI

10

233

2:18:25

16:31/M

15

Julia Furneaux Concord MA

8

246

2:21:27

16:53/M

16

Anjali Glenn St. John VI

10

250

2:22:40

17:01/M

17

Julia Pergolizzi St. John VI

9

251

2:22:41

17:02/M

18

Kali Domit Westford MA

11

259

2:23:26

17:07/M

19

Elena Glenn St. John VI

9

261

2:23:40

17:09/M

20

Lindsay Bilezikian Norwell MA

11

272

2:29:12

17:48/M

21

Savanna Morrisette St. John VI

10

286

2:33:42

18:20/M

22

Agustina Barbuto St. John VI

11

287

2:33:43

18:21/M

23

Christina Klingsberg St. John VI

12

288

2:33:45

18:21/M

24

Maia Ginther St. John VI

8

289

2:33:46

18:21/M

25

Anna Russell St. Thomas VI

7

302

2:42:15

19:22/M

26

Jenna Lubeck Upper Nyack N Y

10

304

2:42:25

19:23/M

27

Jacqueline Bartlet St. John VI

10

317

2:48:10

20:04/M

28

Eve Witzigreuter Lakewood Oh

7

323

2:50:41

20:22/M

29

Ruby Cioppa St. John VI

7

328

3:14:35

23:13/M

30

Eleah Caseau St. John VI

9

329

3:14:46

23:15/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Egelhoff-Whalen St. John VI

15

23

1:21:33

9:44/M

2

Nanette Gamon Chatham NJ

16

25

1:22:22

9:50/M

3

Christie Gamon Chatham NJ

15

51

1:28:28

10:33/M

4

Nikki Barnes St. Thomas VI

13

90

1:37:42

11:40/M

5

Alexandra Scully St. Thomas VI

16

96

1:39:21

11:51/M

6

Michelle Wiebracht St. Thomas VI

15

103

1:41:00

12:03/M

7

Cherie Brown St. Thomas VI

15

151

1:53:46

13:35/M

8

Sage Buchalter St. John VI

15

158

1:54:43

13:41/M

9

MacKenzie Harrington Southampton N Y

14

162

1:55:26

13:46/M

10

Nicole Andrzejewska St. Thomas VI

16

198

2:04:55

14:54/M

11

Faith Baumann New City N Y

13

199

2:05:10

14:56/M

12

Kara Lubeck Upper Nyack N Y

14

224

2:16:36

16:18/M

13

Alexandra Patrie St. John VI

13

245

2:21:13

16:51/M

14

Rachel Rampino St. Thomas VI

16

247

2:21:38

16:54/M

15

Rene Dejongh St. Thomas VI

15

248

2:21:39

16:54/M

16

Skye VanRensseraer St. Thomas VI

16

249

2:21:40

16:54/M

17

Francie Lenahan St. Thomas VI

13

285

2:33:39

18:20/M

18

Karina Simon St. John VI

14

290

2:36:28

18:40/M

19

Rochelle Moses St. John VI

15

291

2:36:29

18:40/M

20

Joanne Berthier St. John VI

14

292

2:36:30

18:41/M

21

Afrika Anthony St. John VI

14

308

2:43:20

19:29/M

22

Danella Joseph St. Thomas Vi

14

309

2:43:21

19:30/M

23

Sephora Ferrol St. John VI

15

325

2:59:57

21:28/M

 
Top

Women 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ilona Nemeth St. John VI

19

35

1:25:33

10:13/M

2

Carly Kauffman St. John VI

17

112

1:43:24

12:20/M

3

Kassidy Taylor Bow Nh

17

152

1:53:50

13:35/M

4

Molly Emmett Williamsburg Va

18

269

2:28:07

17:41/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chelsea Obrien St. John VI

24

3

1:06:23

7:55/M

2

Erin Kennedy St. Thomas V I

24

11

1:16:33

9:08/M

3

Lynn Freehill St. Thomas V I

23

12

1:16:58

9:11/M

4

Jaimis Huff St. John VI

23

22

1:21:15

9:42/M

5

Kristi Johnson St. John VI

21

31

1:24:26

10:05/M

6

Kate Hanna St. John VI

22

45

1:27:27

10:26/M

7

Michelle Olson St. John VI

24

55

1:29:22

10:40/M

8

Mary Laurel Burt St. John VI

23

63

1:32:00

10:59/M

9

Jamie Zanelotti St. John VI

22

64

1:32:17

11:01/M

10

Elizabeth Rogers St. John VI

23

75

1:33:44

11:11/M

11

Katie Peterman St. John VI

21

87

1:36:14

11:29/M

12

Jessi Marquet St. John VI

23

107

1:42:05

12:11/M

13

Mary Bransom St. John VI

22

139

1:51:13

13:16/M

14

Meaghan Enright St. John VI

23

159

1:55:02

13:44/M

15

Audrey Penn St. John VI

22

178

2:00:59

14:26/M

16

Catherine Hartman New York NY

24

185

2:02:30

14:37/M

17

Serena Brush St. Thomas VI

20

232

2:17:49

16:27/M

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bonnie Kingsbury Vineyard Haven Ma

28

5

1:10:31

8:25/M

2

Geri Droessler St. John VI

29

6

1:10:49

8:27/M

3

Katie Alexander St. John VI

25

10

1:15:18

8:59/M

4

Juli Falkenstein St. John VI

29

14

1:17:44

9:17/M

5

Amy Holcombe St. Thomas VI

27

17

1:19:05

9:26/M

6

Abigail Converse St. Thomas VI

26

19

1:20:02

9:33/M

7

Jessica Mayerjak St. John VI

28

24

1:22:17

9:49/M

8

Hathaway Ingraham St. John VI

27

27

1:23:01

9:54/M

9

Tera Tidwell St. John VI

29

33

1:24:56

10:08/M

10

Heather Beckman St. John VI

29

36

1:25:53

10:15/M

11

Jamie Regan St. John VI

27

37

1:26:21

10:18/M

12

Maria Pollio Chatham M A

28

38

1:26:22

10:18/M

13

Megan Foley St. John VI

27

46

1:27:42

10:28/M

14

Sarah Erste St. Thomas VI

25

47

1:27:43

10:28/M

15

Jordan Manges St. John VI

28

54

1:29:21

10:40/M

16

Anne Kennedy St. John VI

25

56

1:29:32

10:41/M

17

Hannah Selinger Astoria Ny

26

58

1:29:51

10:43/M

18

Morgan Cullen St. Thomas V I

26

62

1:31:57

10:58/M

19

Amy Hershberger Valley Cottage Ny

29

67

1:32:44

11:04/M

20

Marvi Burgos St. Thomas VI

26

74

1:33:43

11:11/M

21

Deanna Garza St. John VI

26

80

1:34:41

11:18/M

22

Michael Holt St. Thomas VI

27

85

1:35:15

11:22/M

23

Ardath Mockovciak St. John VI

25

86

1:35:36

11:24/M

24

Marissa Picl St. Thomas VI

25

91

1:37:51

11:41/M

25

Michelle Meade St. Thomas V I

28

94

1:38:41

11:47/M

26

Latonia Garnett St. Thomas VI

28

99

1:39:38

11:53/M

27

Kristin Brown Somersworth Nh

27

102

1:40:37

12:00/M

28

Jenny Wills St. Thomas VI

26

118

1:44:50

12:31/M

29

Bryana Nelson St. John VI

27

121

1:45:42

12:37/M

30

Carrie Gross Brighton MA

25

129

1:47:51

12:52/M

31

Elizabeth Bartels Arlington V A

27

132

1:49:58

13:07/M

32

Jamie Cail St. John VI

25

153

1:53:55

13:36/M

33

Stephany Heeren St. John VI

28

157

1:54:38

13:41/M

34

Kendra Nielsam St. Thomas VI

27

160

1:55:14

13:45/M

35

Meaghan Firestone St. Thomas V I

26

163

1:55:56

13:50/M

36

Maggie Furneaux Concord MA

28

165

1:56:15

13:52/M

37

Rebecca Sims St. John VI

25

166

1:56:26

13:54/M

38

Kyric Avery Cambridge M A

26

180

2:01:26

14:29/M

39

Jamie Ascher Albany Ny

25

201

2:05:54

15:01/M

40

Kelly Lawson St. John VI

25

205

2:07:05

15:10/M

41

Corleen McTavous St. Thomas V I

27

207

2:09:23

15:26/M

42

Namosha Boykin St. Thomas VI

27

211

2:11:13

15:39/M

43

Katie Tarta St. John VI

29

221

2:13:57

15:59/M

44

Afrika Harrigan St. Thomas VI

25

222

2:14:08

16:00/M

45

Jill Nicolini St. Thomas VI

29

238

2:19:32

16:39/M

46

Cheri Ward St. Thomas VI

25

240

2:19:50

16:41/M

47

Rebecca Agbe-Davies Chicago IL

26

268

2:28:06

17:40/M

48

Molly Morrison St. John VI

26

278

2:29:58

17:54/M

49

Jessica Garza St. John VI

28

303

2:42:23

19:23/M

50

Bug Love St. John VI

27

320

2:48:51

20:09/M

51

Angelita Bolques St. John VI

27

326

3:01:01

21:36/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leialoha Kasprzyk St. John VI

30

13

1:17:43

9:16/M

2

Ridge Benedum Madison WI

31

15

1:18:06

9:19/M

3

Elizabeth Crow St. Thomas V I

31

26

1:22:30

9:51/M

4

Melissa King St. Thomas VI

34

28

1:23:09

9:55/M

5

Lisa Parfitt St. Thomas VI

31

52

1:28:30

10:34/M

6

Jacqueline Day Calgary Alberta

33

53

1:29:20

10:40/M

7

Mandy Taylor St. John VI

33

66

1:32:39

11:03/M

8

Lisa McVay St. Thomas VI

30

69

1:33:18

11:08/M

9

Alicia Bean St. Thomas V I

33

72

1:33:34

11:10/M

10

Amy Galassi St. Thomas V I

33

98

1:39:32

11:53/M

11

Tracy Keenan St. Thomas V I

31

105

1:41:23

12:06/M

12

Susannah Plunkett New York NY

30

124

1:46:47

12:45/M

13

Elizabeth King St. John VI

34

130

1:49:42

13:05/M

14

Sandi Lowe Pittsburgh PA

32

135

1:50:39

13:12/M

15

Catherine Young St. Thomas V I

30

136

1:50:48

13:13/M

16

Cristina Canizares St. John VI

34

138

1:51:03

13:15/M

17

Michelle McArthur St. John VI

31

141

1:51:41

13:20/M

18

Sonia Leblanc St. Thomas VI

32

143

1:52:10

13:23/M

19

Gaylin Vogel St. Thomas VI

32

146

1:52:33

13:26/M

20

Blake Davis Elkhorn Wi

30

177

2:00:43

14:24/M

21

Kate Damon St. John VI

31

179

2:01:25

14:29/M

22

Jill Farley St. Thomas VI

34

189

2:03:01

14:41/M

23

Joanne Vena St. John VI

33

193

2:03:17

14:43/M

24

Chastity Caines St. Thomas Vi

30

195

2:04:35

14:52/M

25

Selene Daniel St. Thomas VI

32

196

2:04:39

14:52/M

26

Karen Weber St. Thomas VI

34

197

2:04:54

14:54/M

27

Ann Heeger St. John VI

32

202

2:06:28

15:05/M

28

Jessie McDermott St. Thomas VI

31

220

2:13:51

15:58/M

29

Heather Bonham St. Thomas VI

32

239

2:19:36

16:40/M

30

Jessie Cawley St. John VI

34

243

2:20:22

16:45/M

31

Damara Merten-Farwell St. John VI

34

266

2:25:53

17:25/M

32

Cindy Gallant St. Thomas V I

30

274

2:29:29

17:50/M

33

Margaux Roberts St. John VI

30

277

2:29:57

17:54/M

34

Kerry Mekeel St. Thomas VI

30

321

2:48:52

20:09/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kim Russell St. John VI

39

4

1:10:15

8:23/M

2

Bean Stanley St. John VI

36

7

1:11:21

8:31/M

3

Amy Witzigreuter Lakewood Oh

38

8

1:13:07

8:44/M

4

Lisa Wisehart St. Thomas V I

37

16

1:18:30

9:22/M

5

Jennifer Keuten Bloomfield Hills M I

35

30

1:23:52

10:00/M

6

Karen Stiles Duluth Mn

38

41

1:26:58

10:23/M

7

Jamea Campbell Newtown Square P A

36

43

1:27:09

10:24/M

8

Diane Jongue Lewis St. John VI

39

44

1:27:12

10:24/M

9

Kristin Tuoby St. Thomas VI

38

60

1:30:41

10:49/M

10

Kimberly Sheaf St. John VI

36

71

1:33:22

11:08/M

11

Serena Gagliotti St. John VI

36

73

1:33:36

11:10/M

12

Shannon Carstens Denver CO

38

89

1:37:21

11:37/M

13

Yvette Montgomery St. John VI

36

95

1:39:06

11:50/M

14

Jennifer Adams Brooklyn NY

39

116

1:43:54

12:24/M

15

Athena Reilly Lorton VA

35

122

1:45:55

12:38/M

16

Waulene Atha St. Thomas V I

39

123

1:46:01

12:39/M

17

Michelle Smith Duxbury MA

38

154

1:54:00

13:36/M

18

Carrol Lange Ellsworth ME

35

155

1:54:17

13:38/M

19

Kristin Woodward St. Thomas V I

35

169

1:56:46

13:56/M

20

Tina Minor Chesapeake Beach Md

37

184

2:02:20

14:36/M

21

Michelle Lewis St. John VI

39

206

2:08:21

15:19/M

22

Lori Walden St. John VI

38

209

2:10:22

15:33/M

23

Julie Stevens St. John VI

38

215

2:12:16

15:47/M

24

Jennifer Packard St. Thomas VI

39

219

2:13:48

15:58/M

25

Jennifer Knowles-Donnely St. John VI

37

235

2:18:29

16:32/M

26

Jodi Henderson St. Thomas VI

35

237

2:19:31

16:39/M

27

Lissa Dietrich Weymouth M A

38

258

2:23:18

17:06/M

28

Anna Agbe-Davies Chicago IL

35

270

2:28:08

17:41/M

29

Wendy Bilezikian Norwell MA

39

273

2:29:14

17:48/M

30

Stephanie Clark St. John VI

36

297

2:38:57

18:58/M

31

Kathy Masterson Southampton N Y

38

316

2:46:20

19:51/M

32

Tifffany Miller-Luff St. Thomas VI

37

318

2:48:18

20:05/M

33

Lisa Nunes St. Thomas Vi

35

319

2:48:19

20:05/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Ringheiser Carlisle MA

43

2

1:04:42

7:43/M

2

Maria Van Heurck St. Thomas VI

41

29

1:23:18

9:56/M

3

Victoria Hunter St. Thomas V I

43

34

1:25:08

10:10/M

4

Amy Werbel St. John VI

42

48

1:28:03

10:30/M

5

Valerie Donaghue St. John VI

44

50

1:28:25

10:33/M

6

Heidi Coyle St. John VI

42

61

1:30:44

10:50/M

7

Surfina Adams Brooklyn NY

43

77

1:34:00

11:13/M

8

Margit Gamon Chatham NJ

42

82

1:34:51

11:19/M

9

Dalia Perez St. John VI

41

88

1:36:31

11:31/M

10

Jennifer Alvarez St. Thomas V I

40

106

1:42:03

12:11/M

11

Susan Romano Plymouth M A

42

110

1:43:18

12:20/M

12

Tracy Fincher Westport Ct

41

111

1:43:19

12:20/M

13

Kerstin McConnell St. Thomas VI

42

119

1:45:11

12:33/M

14

Victoria Jones St. Thomas VI

44

126

1:46:59

12:46/M

15

Alison Steir St. Thomas V I

43

137

1:50:49

13:13/M

16

Jennifer Cawley Manchester Nh

43

144

1:52:25

13:25/M

17

Jane Thill St. John VI

41

175

1:59:57

14:19/M

18

Elisa Hodge St. Thomas VI

40

192

2:03:11

14:42/M

19

Holly Handy St. John VI

40

194

2:04:26

14:51/M

20

Rosemary Joseph St. John VI

43

200

2:05:38

15:00/M

21

Cristi Lancard St. John VI

42

236

2:18:30

16:32/M

22

Laney Smith Newnan Ga

41

241

2:20:14

16:44/M

23

Melanie Weyland St. Thomas VI

44

244

2:20:58

16:49/M

24

Lisa Brown Ehrhart St. John VI

42

252

2:22:44

17:02/M

25

Maura Wilcox St. John VI

41

262

2:23:41

17:09/M

26

Sandra E'Bas St. Thomas Vi

43

281

2:31:27

18:04/M

27

Jacqueline Brierley St. John VI

40

283

2:33:06

18:16/M

28

Jeanne Baumann New City N Y

41

310

2:43:25

19:30/M

29

Karen Matthias-Leonar St. Thomas VI

44

327

3:10:23

22:43/M

30

Sheri Caseau St. John VI

41

330

3:15:13

23:18/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jodie Tanino St. John VI

47

9

1:14:22

8:52/M

2

Martha Hollander St. John VI

47

18

1:19:39

9:30/M

3

Christine Meyer St. John VI

48

20

1:20:21

9:35/M

4

Laura O'Connor Fairfield CT

46

21

1:20:57

9:40/M

5

Sonia Boatwright St. Thomas VI

47

39

1:26:30

10:19/M

6

Colette Convoy Monroe St. Thomas V I

49

40

1:26:36

10:20/M

7

Patsy Bowyer Sammamish W A

47

57

1:29:48

10:43/M

8

Carol Lenahan St. Thomas VI

47

65

1:32:35

11:03/M

9

Maureen Cawley Manchester Nh

47

79

1:34:19

11:15/M

10

Christine Jordan St. John VI

49

84

1:35:02

11:20/M

11

Kelly Suazo St. Thomas V I

45

97

1:39:25

11:52/M

12

Cathy Pappas Mc Henry I L

45

100

1:39:44

11:54/M

13

Leann Fraka Enterprise Al

45

104

1:41:08

12:04/M

14

Betsy Powers Wellesley Ma

48

108

1:42:31

12:14/M

15

Cheryl Szydlo Berthoud C O

49

109

1:42:46

12:16/M

16

Dianne McNeal St. Thomas V I

45

114

1:43:29

12:21/M

17

Joanne Kirby Chicago Il

47

115

1:43:51

12:24/M

18

Gail Siart St. John VI

48

117

1:44:14

12:26/M

19

Janet MacKnowski Frenchtown Nj

48

127

1:47:02

12:46/M

20

Brenda Hooper St. John VI

48

133

1:50:08

13:09/M

21

Sarah Gregory Cranford N J

46

161

1:55:19

13:46/M

22

Lisa Storms Richmond Va

45

171

1:57:23

14:00/M

23

Jane Dicola St. Thomas VI

46

176

2:00:32

14:23/M

24

Pat Curtin Rocky Pt Ny

49

181

2:01:27

14:30/M

25

Karye Carney St. John VI

49

183

2:02:17

14:36/M

26

Barb Brasier Moorsville NC

48

191

2:03:10

14:42/M

27

Suwadee Labelle Hackettstown N J

46

204

2:07:00

15:09/M

28

Anne Marie Kelly St. Thomas Vi

45

210

2:11:08

15:39/M

29

Diana Woods St. Thomas VI

49

223

2:16:04

16:14/M

30

Nancy Murphy St. Thomas VI

45

242

2:20:15

16:44/M

31

Sandy Domit Westford M A

46

260

2:23:27

17:07/M

32

Margaret Duke St. Thomas VI

46

276

2:29:44

17:52/M

33

Wendy Ramos St. Thomas VI

47

282

2:31:30

18:05/M

34

Peggy Parker St. John VI

48

284

2:33:34

18:20/M

35

Suzanne Kauffman St. John VI

49

293

2:36:31

18:41/M

36

Barbie Barry St. John VI

47

296

2:38:56

18:58/M

37

Sheryl LeRoy Upper Nyack N Y

48

305

2:42:55

19:26/M

38

Jeanne Wiebracht St. Thomas VI

46

312

2:43:43

19:32/M

39

Ingrid Iwuc St. John VI

47

313

2:44:15

19:36/M

40

Patricia Taylor Bow Nh

45

314

2:45:01

19:42/M

41

Anne Rachel Southampton N Y

47

315

2:46:19

19:51/M

42

Monica Psomas St. Thomas VI

45

322

2:48:53

20:09/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jude Woodcock St. John VI

50

32

1:24:39

10:06/M

2

Therese Hodge St. Thomas VI

51

49

1:28:07

10:31/M

3

Geri Kotas St. John VI

50

59

1:30:10

10:46/M

4

Terry Reilly Lansdale P A

53

68

1:32:54

11:05/M

5

Linda Comeau Jackson N H

54

70

1:33:20

11:08/M

6

Elizabeth Wenderoth Ocean City Md

52

78

1:34:15

11:15/M

7

Deborah Prosser Fredericton NB

53

83

1:34:54

11:19/M

8

Lisa Etre St. John VI

52

92

1:38:24

11:45/M

9

Marie Rose Gourdon Les Clayes BOIS

50

101

1:39:59

11:56/M

10

Jane Wherren St. Thomas V I

54

120

1:45:12

12:33/M

11

Margot Murray St. Thomas VI

53

128

1:47:10

12:47/M

12

Anoushka McCoy St. Thomas VI

50

134

1:50:12

13:09/M

13

Tish O'Connell St. John VI

54

140

1:51:22

13:17/M

14

Nancy Fella St. John VI

53

150

1:53:25

13:32/M

15

Annette Nicholson St. Thomas VI

52

164

1:56:14

13:52/M

16

Marsha England St. Thomas VI

52

173

1:58:54

14:11/M

17

Carla Bentley Santa Cruz Ca

52

187

2:02:46

14:39/M

18

Maggie Day St. John VI

51

188

2:02:52

14:40/M

19

Nancy Kota Davidson Nc

52

190

2:03:09

14:42/M

20

Jeo Oiesen Taos N M

54

208

2:09:46

15:29/M

21

Patricia Fisk St. John VI

53

216

2:12:17

15:47/M

22

Christine Chapman St. John VI

54

217

2:12:18

15:47/M

23

Carla Wren Wilmington Oh

51

225

2:16:53

16:20/M

24

Wendy Moraes St. Thomas VI

50

256

2:23:09

17:05/M

25

Pam Gaffin St. John VI

52

263

2:24:41

17:16/M

26

Patrice Harley St. John VI

53

267

2:27:40

17:37/M

27

Debbie Hayes St. John VI

54

294

2:37:04

18:45/M

28

Colleen Fitzpatrick Coopersburg Pa

53

300

2:41:07

19:14/M

29

Debbie Bennett Wyoming D E

53

301

2:41:09

19:14/M

30

Deanna Somervillie St. John VI

52

306

2:42:57

19:27/M

31

Donna Smith St. John VI

53

307

2:42:58

19:27/M

32

Lecia Richmond St. Thomas Vi

52

324

2:59:56

21:28/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Harris New York N Y

56

76

1:33:46

11:11/M

2

Judy Reilly Brownfield M E

58

81

1:34:43

11:18/M

3

Catherine Fahy St. John VI

57

149

1:53:19

13:31/M

4

Susan Stair St. John VI

59

167

1:56:42

13:56/M

5

Christie O'Neil St. John VI

57

172

1:57:35

14:02/M

6

Helen Simon St. John VI

58

174

1:59:31

14:16/M

7

Pauline Emmett Williamsburg Va

55

186

2:02:31

14:37/M

8

Sandi Stein St. John VI

59

212

2:11:25

15:41/M

9

Mary Dufur St. John VI

58

214

2:11:55

15:45/M

10

Pat Brighton St. Peterburg F L

59

218

2:12:42

15:50/M

11

Chris Wiencke Minneapolis MN

57

228

2:17:33

16:25/M

12

Diana Petitto St. John VI

59

253

2:22:58

17:04/M

13

Pam Larsen St. Thomas VI

58

255

2:23:08

17:05/M

14

Joann O'Callaghan Weymouth MA

55

257

2:23:17

17:06/M

15

Sandra Kelly St. Thomas VI

56

265

2:25:24

17:21/M

16

Kelley Hunter St. John VI

57

279

2:31:11

18:02/M

17

Gail Van de Bogurt St. John VI

56

280

2:31:12

18:03/M

18

Shirley Eis Stamford CT

59

295

2:37:05

18:45/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Mahoney St. John VI

62

42

1:27:08

10:24/M

2

Dianne Williams St. Thomas V I

61

131

1:49:50

13:06/M

3

Pat Torchia St. Thomas VI

62

168

1:56:43

13:56/M

4

Sharon Orndorff Stanwood Wa

60

170

1:56:56

13:57/M

5

Mary Lee Phelps Accokeek Md

64

182

2:01:42

14:31/M

6

Ann Barnard St. Thomas VI

62

254

2:23:07

17:05/M

7

Janet Foote St. John VI

60

264

2:25:08

17:19/M

8

Pauline Findlay St. John VI

61

271

2:28:46

17:45/M

9

Barbara Selstad Stevenson Wa

60

275

2:29:30

17:50/M

10

Rae Ellen Lee St. John VI

62

298

2:40:09

19:07/M

11

Robin Swank St. John VI

61

299

2:41:04

19:13/M

12

Nancy Bast St. John VI

62

311

2:43:42

19:32/M

 
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean Doherty St. John VI

67

125

1:46:58

12:46/M

2

Ann Glenn St. John VI

67

203

2:06:44

15:07/M

 
Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Velma Pullen St. John VI

78

234

2:18:26

16:31/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Zuber St. John VI

26

1

50:14

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Cilliers St. Thomas V I

12

94

1:22:29

9:51/M

2

Sam Russell St. Thomas VI

9

136

1:29:50

10:43/M

3

Kai Merten-Farwell St. John VI

9

183

1:39:22

11:51/M

4

Luca del Olmo St. John VI

9

184

1:39:24

11:52/M

5

Brendan Bieder Norwalk Ct

10

185

1:39:42

11:54/M

6

Evan Suazo St. Thomas V I

10

192

1:40:22

11:59/M

7

Ian Coyle St. John VI

12

197

1:41:47

12:09/M

8

Alec Taylor St. Thomas VI

11

206

1:44:10

12:26/M

9

Aspen Moore St. John VI

12

212

1:46:20

12:41/M

10

Daniel Smith St. John VI

9

220

1:49:23

13:03/M

11

Kyle Brego St. John VI

12

226

1:51:10

13:16/M

12

Christopher Murphy St. Thomas VI

8

234

1:54:09

13:37/M

13

Xavier Trahan St. John VI

11

241

2:00:29

14:23/M

14

Francisco Dejames St. John VI

7

243

2:00:38

14:24/M

15

Luke Witzigreuter Lakewood Oh

6

245

2:00:44

14:24/M

16

Weston Patrie St. John VI

11

246

2:00:46

14:25/M

17

Chad Bilezikian Norwell MA

8

260

2:05:06

14:56/M

18

Luke Patrie St. John VI

8

269

2:08:22

15:19/M

19

Tomas del Olmo St. John VI

7

270

2:08:23

15:19/M

20

Jackson Barry St. John VI

9

271

2:08:26

15:20/M

21

John Spinale St. John VI

9

272

2:08:31

15:20/M

22

Alexander Ray St. John VI

9

280

2:17:07

16:22/M

23

Roman Spinale St. John VI

6

285

2:18:18

16:30/M

24

Niles Eddy St. Thomas VI

12

290

2:20:59

16:49/M

25

Skye Ehrhart St. John VI

7

292

2:22:45

17:02/M

26

Michael Ahladis St. John VI

8

294

2:28:54

17:46/M

27

Jordan Clendinen St. John VI

10

296

2:32:38

18:13/M

28

Dean Baumann New City N Y

8

301

2:43:24

19:30/M

29

Luke Taylor Bow Nh

6

306

3:00:30

21:32/M

30

Tarka Hamilton St. John VI

9

308

3:11:59

22:55/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lincoln Liburd St. John VI

15

23

1:06:07

7:53/M

2

Cody Scott Ithaca Ny

14

33

1:09:42

8:19/M

3

Brian Oldfield St. John VI

15

53

1:13:19

8:45/M

4

Shaiman Lalich St. John VI

14

57

1:13:55

8:49/M

5

J'Moi Powell St. John VI

14

70

1:17:20

9:14/M

6

Makenzie Shaw St. Thomas VI

15

76

1:19:00

9:26/M

7

Alexander Coyle St. John VI

13

91

1:22:14

9:49/M

8

Johnny Lenahan St. Thomas VI

15

97

1:22:38

9:52/M

9

Anthony Pippen St. Thomas VI

14

114

1:25:25

10:12/M

10

Jonte' Samuel St. John VI

14

116

1:25:44

10:14/M

11

Mikael Doumeng St. Thomas VI

16

173

1:37:35

11:39/M

12

Shawn Raimer, Jr St. John VI

14

174

1:37:36

11:39/M

13

Travis Dodson St. Thomas VI

14

180

1:38:37

11:46/M

14

Ryan Suazo St. Thomas V I

13

181

1:38:51

11:48/M

15

Charles Iwuc St. John VI

16

196

1:41:33

12:07/M

16

Lane Lozier St. Thomas V I

13

224

1:51:07

13:16/M

17

Austin Pippen St. Thomas V I

13

225

1:51:08

13:16/M

18

Michael Jr. Watson St. Thomas V I

15

230

1:51:43

13:20/M

19

Jesse Simonsen St. John VI

16

258

2:04:34

14:52/M

 
Top

Men 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Baranowski St. John VI

18

44

1:11:36

8:33/M

2

Marcus Houlmiere St. John VI

19

65

1:15:48

9:03/M

3

Zachary Traham St. John VI

17

66

1:16:12

9:06/M

4

Sean Beauvais Manchester Nh

17

119

1:26:31

10:19/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Randy Hazelton St. John VI

22

24

1:06:48

7:58/M

2

William B. Flanner II St. John VI

23

30

1:09:05

8:15/M

3

Benjamin Hartell St. Thomas V I

21

32

1:09:40

8:19/M

4

Colin Mohler Toledo Oh

23

43

1:10:58

8:28/M

5

Kurt Drengler St. John VI

24

46

1:12:31

8:39/M

6

Naheem Mason St. Thomas VI

24

56

1:13:51

8:49/M

7

Casey Emmett Hamilton NY

22

74

1:18:53

9:25/M

8

James Watts St. John VI

23

78

1:19:22

9:28/M

9

Jonathan Bergner St. John VI

22

90

1:22:03

9:47/M

10

Matt Hefferman St. Thomas V I

24

120

1:26:35

10:20/M

11

Elden Rice St. John VI

24

130

1:28:39

10:35/M

12

Robert Albrecht St. Thomas VI

22

133

1:29:35

10:41/M

13

Ken Higgins St. Thomas VI

23

137

1:29:53

10:44/M

14

Matthew Lee St. John VI

21

154

1:33:09

11:07/M

15

Matthew Worden St. Thomas V I

21

165

1:36:06

11:28/M

16

Quinn Emmett N Y N Y

24

193

1:40:32

12:00/M

17

Sean Vaughan-Housman St. John VI

21

198

1:42:04

12:11/M

18

Gabriel Brezic St. John VI

24

265

2:06:54

15:09/M

19

Jocke Johansson Lakewood Oh

24

307

3:11:33

22:51/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Court Lilly Hebron Ky

29

2

51:15

6:07/M

2

Luke Hendricks St. Thomas Vi

27

14

1:03:58

7:38/M

3

Erik Armstrong St. John VI

26

42

1:10:50

8:27/M

4

Ryan Richards Edmonds W A

26

48

1:12:43

8:41/M

5

John Shovlain St. Thomas VI

28

52

1:13:17

8:45/M

6

Jared Shomo St. Thomas VI

27

55

1:13:34

8:47/M

7

Justin Holcombe St. Thomas V I

27

62

1:15:26

9:00/M

8

Agustin Resano St. John VI

26

63

1:15:46

9:02/M

9

Justin Boynton Bowling Green Va

26

73

1:18:21

9:21/M

10

Joshua Slayton St. John VI

26

92

1:22:15

9:49/M

11

Samuel Powell St. Thomas V I

29

95

1:22:32

9:51/M

12

Joseph Bartels Arlington V A

28

98

1:22:40

9:52/M

13

Tyler Clark St. John VI

26

107

1:24:24

10:04/M

14

Jp Weissman St. Thomas VI

26

112

1:25:10

10:10/M

15

Charley Corkern Katy Tx

26

123

1:27:11

10:24/M

16

Rawle Watkins Jr St. Thomas V I

28

150

1:32:14

11:00/M

17

Evan Charpentier Portland O R

29

161

1:35:09

11:21/M

18

Shamsie Slaughter St. Thomas VI

25

177

1:38:03

11:42/M

19

Chirag Vyas St. John VI

29

203

1:43:59

12:25/M

20

David Brown Lodi Ca

29

214

1:46:41

12:44/M

21

Dana Paradise St. Thomas VI

25

218

1:47:37

12:51/M

22

Louis Allman St. John VI

26

229

1:51:40

13:20/M

23

David Nielsam St. Thomas VI

27

235

1:54:18

13:38/M

24

Mike Sullivan St. John VI

29

238

1:55:35

13:48/M

25

Matthew Slayton St. John VI

28

239

1:59:33

14:16/M

26

Bryan Irwin East Troy Wi

29

244

2:00:42

14:24/M

27

Nagesh Tammara St. Thomas VI

27

268

2:07:43

15:14/M

28

Elias Sardonis Cambridge M A

28

279

2:17:01

16:21/M

29

Lucas Schnell St. John VI

28

305

2:48:50

20:09/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Travis Warren Woodstock Md

32

4

56:54

6:47/M

2

Kevin Chipman St. John VI

30

5

57:46

6:54/M

3

Garth Hudson St. Thomas VI

33

13

1:03:49

7:37/M

4

Brad Dunlevy Cold Springs Ky

33

15

1:04:08

7:39/M

5

Hank Zimmerman St. Thomas VI

31

20

1:05:25

7:48/M

6

Mark Smith Rice Lake W I

32

31

1:09:24

8:17/M

7

Daniel Keenan St. Thomas VI

32

34

1:09:45

8:19/M

8

Lanny Roberts St. John VI

32

38

1:10:29

8:25/M

9

Brad Kappel St. Thomas Vi

33

39

1:10:34

8:25/M

10

Patrick Alle St. John VI

32

64

1:15:47

9:03/M

11

Shannon Day Calgary

31

79

1:19:33

9:30/M

12

Micah Sauntry Ashburn Va

31

84

1:20:37

9:37/M

13

Kevin Burgess St. John VI

33

104

1:23:49

10:00/M

14

William Mayo St. John VI

30

108

1:24:25

10:04/M

15

Bryan Tarta St. John VI

30

124

1:27:20

10:25/M

16

Kyle Waldner St. Thomas V I

30

126

1:27:54

10:29/M

17

Dennis Ballam Jr. Vieques Pr

32

141

1:30:32

10:48/M

18

Matthew Wellins St. John VI

31

142

1:30:39

10:49/M

19

Danny Frenette St. John VI

32

148

1:32:05

10:59/M

20

Alwin Tareen St. Thomas VI

32

152

1:32:34

11:03/M

21

Robert Lowe Pittsburgh PA

33

156

1:34:18

11:15/M

22

Jeremy Garza St. John VI

31

163

1:35:45

11:26/M

23

Jeffery Silverman St. Thomas VI

32

167

1:36:38

11:32/M

24

Dave Keuten St. John VI

30

168

1:36:44

11:33/M

25

Chad Beaty St. John VI

32

199

1:42:06

12:11/M

26

Mat Gerowitz New York NY

30

209

1:45:21

12:34/M

27

Ansen Sligar St. Thomas VI

32

276

2:14:09

16:01/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Pullen Cary N C

39

7

1:00:14

7:11/M

2

Stacin Martin Portsmouth V A

37

17

1:04:28

7:42/M

3

Glen Millar St. Thomas VI

39

21

1:05:28

7:49/M

4

Gabriel Jimenez St. Thomas VI

35

22

1:05:41

7:50/M

5

John Folmsbee St. Thomas VI

38

25

1:06:58

7:59/M

6

Bruce Sewer St. Thomas V I

36

26

1:08:06

8:08/M

7

Andy Coe St. Thomas VI

35

36

1:10:01

8:21/M

8

Erik Heikkila St. Thomas Vi

38

45

1:11:59

8:35/M

9

Dave Furneaux Concord MA

36

49

1:13:00

8:43/M

10

Kent Hardenbrook St. Thomas VI

36

51

1:13:14

8:44/M

11

Jason Budsan St. Thomas VI

39

72

1:18:07

9:19/M

12

John Low St. John VI

35

75

1:18:56

9:25/M

13

Fay Hsu St. Thomas VI

35

82

1:19:57

9:32/M

14

Tom Brolle Bedminster PA

37

83

1:20:17

9:35/M

15

Carl Stevenson St. John VI

38

99

1:22:57

9:54/M

16

James Lebenthal Pawling NY

38

105

1:24:11

10:03/M

17

Juan Flores St. Thomas VI

38

106

1:24:13

10:03/M

18

Rick Campbell Newtown Square P A

38

122

1:27:10

10:24/M

19

Ned Reilly Lorton VA

36

125

1:27:30

10:26/M

20

Jeff La Coursiere St. Thomas VI

36

146

1:31:34

10:56/M

21

Jeffrey Parisi Greenwich CT

37

153

1:33:03

11:06/M

22

Dan Witzigreuter Lakewood Oh

39

160

1:34:50

11:19/M

23

Pablo Barbuto St. John VI

38

172

1:37:27

11:38/M

24

Luke Perkins Plainsboro Nj

37

211

1:45:37

12:36/M

25

Michael Danis St. John VI

36

257

2:04:27

14:51/M

26

Jeff Donnelly St. John VI

39

287

2:18:31

16:32/M

27

Joel Davis Murrayville Ga

39

288

2:19:11

16:37/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nelson Dupere Watertown Ma

42

3

56:25

6:44/M

2

Adam Thill St. John VI

41

10

1:02:35

7:28/M

3

Charles Joseph St. John VI

40

12

1:03:00

7:31/M

4

Mike Klein St. Croix VI

42

16

1:04:11

7:40/M

5

Ted Patton Duluth Mn

43

18

1:05:11

7:47/M

6

Robert Bowen St. Thomas Vi

42

35

1:09:50

8:20/M

7

Luis Martinez St. John VI

42

40

1:10:45

8:27/M

8

Fred Lane Burlington V T

44

59

1:14:56

8:57/M

9

Spencer Dickey St. Thomas VI

41

60

1:15:23

9:00/M

10

James Wilson Taumansburg Ny

43

68

1:16:24

9:07/M

11

Conan Westemeyer St. Thomas VI

41

71

1:17:37

9:16/M

12

Christopher Siege Armohk NY

42

77

1:19:10

9:27/M

13

Robert Golub St. Thomas Vi

44

81

1:19:47

9:31/M

14

Patrick Corcoran St. Thomas VI

42

118

1:26:27

10:19/M

15

Gary Francis St. John VI

40

139

1:30:20

10:47/M

16

Eric Bauman St. John VI

40

140

1:30:31

10:48/M

17

Todd Merten St. John VI

40

158

1:34:35

11:17/M

18

Luis Rivera St. Thomas V I

44

175

1:37:38

11:39/M

19

Mark Baumann New City N Y

42

179

1:38:18

11:44/M

20

Walter Cullen St. Thomas V I

40

182

1:39:20

11:51/M

21

Roy Flood St. Thomas VI

42

187

1:39:45

11:54/M

22

Erik Bieder Norwalk Ct

42

188

1:39:48

11:55/M

23

Mike Catlow Foxboro Ma

42

191

1:40:17

11:58/M

24

Richard Gregory Cranford N J

44

221

1:49:40

13:05/M

25

William Culver St. John VI

42

237

1:55:24

13:46/M

26

Sonny Roberts St. Thomas Vi

42

248

2:01:22

14:29/M

27

Greg Bilezikian Norwell MA

40

261

2:05:16

14:57/M

28

Brad Camrud Atlanta G A

43

263

2:05:53

15:01/M

29

Charles Smith Newnan Ga

43

264

2:06:51

15:08/M

30

Herman Van Der Heide St. Thomas Vi

44

275

2:14:06

16:00/M

31

David Eddy St. Thomas VI

44

277

2:14:12

16:01/M

32

Nick Anderle Meriden NH

44

282

2:17:18

16:23/M

33

William Stelzer St. John VI

41

295

2:31:10

18:02/M

34

Robert Cioppa St. John VI

40

310

3:15:22

23:19/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Hubbard Dover N J

48

11

1:02:40

7:29/M

2

Edson Eldredge Chatham M A

45

27

1:08:13

8:08/M

3

Kelsey Taylor Bow Nh

48

28

1:08:41

8:12/M

4

Daniel Blood Greenwich CT

45

29

1:09:02

8:14/M

5

Eric Deetz Chicago IL

46

50

1:13:13

8:44/M

6

Andrew John Kinney Apex NC

47

61

1:15:24

9:00/M

7

Sean O'Connor Fairfield CT

47

86

1:20:58

9:40/M

8

Dave Roberts Richmond Va

48

87

1:20:59

9:40/M

9

Thomas Schirling Glendale Ny

47

93

1:22:18

9:49/M

10

Dave Rosa St. John VI

46

117

1:25:46

10:14/M

11

Scott Hubert Owings Mills M D

49

127

1:28:00

10:30/M

12

Jeff Miller St. John VI

45

128

1:28:06

10:31/M

13

Thomas Kelley St. John VI

46

134

1:29:37

10:42/M

14

Peter Alter St. John VI

47

159

1:34:42

11:18/M

15

Jim Sauser St. John VI

49

162

1:35:42

11:25/M

16

Raymond MacKnowski Frenchtown Nj

49

164

1:35:52

11:26/M

17

Steve Schurter St. John VI

49

171

1:37:20

11:37/M

18

Stephen Lubeck Upper Nyack N Y

49

186

1:39:43

11:54/M

19

Douglas Lozier St. Thomas V I

48

202

1:43:23

12:20/M

20

Joseph Greaux St. Thomas Vi

45

215

1:47:00

12:46/M

21

John E. Purpura St. John VI

45

217

1:47:12

12:48/M

22

Clayton Brown St. John VI

47

219

1:47:47

12:52/M

23

Francis Brown St. Thomas VI

46

231

1:51:53

13:21/M

24

Stanley Latesky St. Thomas VI

48

250

2:02:21

14:36/M

25

Jackson Bennett Waretown NJ

45

283

2:17:21

16:23/M

26

William Murphy St. Thomas VI

49

289

2:20:18

16:45/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Calvin Dallas St. Thomas VI

54

6

57:49

6:54/M

2

Kevin Callahan Portsmouth Ri

50

9

1:01:45

7:22/M

3

Hank Storage St. John VI

53

67

1:16:20

9:07/M

4

Randy Shaw St. Thomas VI

50

69

1:17:14

9:13/M

5

Kevin Harrington Southampton N Y

51

85

1:20:56

9:39/M

6

Steve Conley St. John VI

51

96

1:22:33

9:51/M

7

Luigi Costello St. John VI

50

100

1:23:02

9:55/M

8

James Dodson St. Thomas VI

51

101

1:23:28

9:58/M

9

George Cleffi Succasunna Nj

54

103

1:23:48

10:00/M

10

Steve Hogroian St. John VI

51

138

1:30:12

10:46/M

11

Steven Brasier Moorsville NC

50

149

1:32:13

11:00/M

12

Stephen Zavoosky New Windsor Ny

50

157

1:34:26

11:16/M

13

Brion Morrisette St. John VI

50

166

1:36:35

11:32/M

14

Gerald Bechstein St. John VI

52

170

1:37:12

11:36/M

15

Hal Bennett Wyoming D E

54

178

1:38:09

11:43/M

16

Jean Michel Gourdon St. John VI

53

190

1:40:15

11:58/M

17

Kevin Lenahan St. Thomas VI

54

200

1:42:28

12:14/M

18

R. D. Johnson Leavenworth K S

53

205

1:44:04

12:25/M

19

Bruce Bennett Gallows Bay VI

50

207

1:44:12

12:26/M

20

Mike Kota Davidson Nc

53

216

1:47:01

12:46/M

21

Tom Curtin Rocky Pt Ny

51

232

1:53:35

13:33/M

22

Davis Murray St. Thomas VI

50

256

2:03:32

14:44/M

23

James Bentley Santa Cruz Ca

54

259

2:04:38

14:52/M

24

Ric Wren Wilmington Oh

54

278

2:16:52

16:20/M

25

Gary Ray St. John VI

52

281

2:17:08

16:22/M

26

Mark Woodcock Cornish Flat Nh

52

286

2:18:20

16:30/M

27

John Mott Sarasota FL

50

302

2:43:38

19:32/M

28

Peter Iwuc St. John VI

50

303

2:44:14

19:36/M

29

John Rachel Southampton N Y

51

304

2:46:18

19:51/M

30

David Caseau St. John VI

50

309

3:15:19

23:18/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Benedum Amery W I

55

8

1:00:46

7:15/M

2

Bill Reilly Brownfield M E

59

19

1:05:20

7:48/M

3

Maurice Chabuz St. John VI

57

37

1:10:25

8:24/M

4

Mark Pippen St. Thomas V I

55

41

1:10:48

8:27/M

5

Wayne Brandt St. Thomas VI

55

47

1:12:38

8:40/M

6

Miles Stair St. John VI

57

80

1:19:40

9:30/M

7

Allan Buckingham St. Thomas VI

55

102

1:23:39

9:59/M

8

Daryl Frederick Horton M I

59

110

1:24:55

10:08/M

9

Elwyn Simmons St. John VI

57

111

1:25:02

10:09/M

10

Albert Wittmeyer Rochester NY

59

121

1:26:50

10:22/M

11

Carmen Bria Lander Wy

55

132

1:28:52

10:36/M

12

David Holzman St. Thomas Vi

55

144

1:31:08

10:53/M

13

Jim Reilly Lansdale P A

59

145

1:31:11

10:53/M

14

Robert Emmett Williamsburg Va

55

147

1:31:51

10:58/M

15

William Sullivan San Diego CA

58

151

1:32:16

11:01/M

16

Paul Porter Randolph MA

57

155

1:33:57

11:13/M

17

Robert Pullen, Jr Winchester Va

57

169

1:36:58

11:34/M

18

Neal Levy New York N Y

57

194

1:40:46

12:01/M

19

Andrew R. Stillman St. John VI

59

195

1:41:25

12:06/M

20

Barry Wherren St. Thomas V I

59

208

1:45:13

12:33/M

21

Michael Babbitt Hudson Oh

57

223

1:50:56

13:14/M

22

Fran Schwenk St. Thomas VI

59

227

1:51:32

13:19/M

23

Joe Garza St. John VI

58

240

1:59:52

14:18/M

24

Bob Carney St. John VI

58

249

2:02:18

14:36/M

25

Clayton Sutton St. Thomas V I

56

251

2:02:41

14:38/M

26

Sanford Elsass New York Ny

59

252

2:02:43

14:39/M

27

John Scott St. John VI

58

253

2:03:12

14:42/M

28

John Staedler St. John VI

58

254

2:03:28

14:44/M

29

Rich Glass St. John VI

58

255

2:03:29

14:44/M

30

Ron Smith St. Thomas VI

56

266

2:07:27

15:13/M

31

Chuck Strahan Saint Johns M I

55

267

2:07:28

15:13/M

32

Theodore Dawe Norwell M A

57

273

2:11:47

15:44/M

33

George Courlas St. John VI

55

297

2:34:23

18:25/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Tylutki Remsen Ny

60

54

1:13:26

8:46/M

2

Allan Aldrich Jackson N H

60

88

1:21:07

9:41/M

3

Brian Kelly Brynmawr Pa

63

115

1:25:37

10:13/M

4

Niles Pearsall St. Thomas VI

64

131

1:28:44

10:35/M

5

Tom Austin Williamsburg V A

61

135

1:29:49

10:43/M

6

Jeff McCrave St. John VI

60

143

1:31:05

10:52/M

7

William Coolidge Floyd V A

63

189

1:39:50

11:55/M

8

Jim Wilcox St. John VI

62

201

1:42:36

12:15/M

9

Arthur Joyce St. John VI

64

204

1:44:01

12:25/M

10

William Small St. John VI

61

210

1:45:26

12:35/M

11

William Beach Rochester NY

60

213

1:46:36

12:43/M

12

Hal Eis Stamford CT

64

233

1:54:01

13:36/M

13

Daniel Gralnick St. John VI

61

242

2:00:31

14:23/M

14

Thomas Lee St. John VI

63

247

2:01:02

14:27/M

15

Ervin Jones St. John VI

61

262

2:05:39

15:00/M

16

John Bevis St. Thomas VI

61

274

2:13:29

15:56/M

17

Christopher Bast St. John VI

64

284

2:17:38

16:25/M

18

Steven Simon St. John VI

60

298

2:34:24

18:25/M

19

Norman Stright St. Thomas VI

63

299

2:38:59

18:58/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Stapenhurst Fredericton NB

65

58

1:13:56

8:49/M

2

Joseph Crawford St. Thomas Vi

65

89

1:21:24

9:43/M

3

Tim Wenger Stanwood Wa

65

109

1:24:42

10:06/M

4

Marvin Glenn St. John VI

69

113

1:25:16

10:11/M

5

Charles (mike) Simeck Davenport FL

69

129

1:28:24

10:33/M

6

Harold Phelps Accokeek Md

65

176

1:37:58

11:41/M

7

Stu Brown St. John VI

65

222

1:49:45

13:06/M

8

Kent Savel St. John VI

69

236

1:54:30

13:40/M

9

Iain Hendeson St. Thomas VI

68

293

2:25:25

17:21/M

10

James Gleason New Meadows I D

66

300

2:40:10

19:07/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monte Coffman Scottsdale Az

70

228

1:51:39

13:19/M

2

William Morris St. John VI

75

291

2:21:00

16:50/M


*Overall place among females only Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com