Love City Duathalon Individual

Overall Results

August 26, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

Elizabeth Conklin

21

32

1 F 0-99

1

14:08

28:16/M

2

27:13

7.50

41:21

2

Rachel McDonald

121

31

12 F 0-99

12

18:28

36:56/M

1

25:06

8.13

43:34

3

Megan Cliff

27

29

2 F 0-99

2

14:18

28:36/M

7

32:57

6.19

47:15

4

Vicky Pedersen

14

44

9 F 0-99

9

18:18

36:36/M

3

29:27

6.93

47:45

5

Erin Kniss

25

19

3 F 0-99

3

15:03

30:06/M

10

35:02

5.82

50:05

6

Cara Warburton

36

33

10 F 0-99

10

18:19

36:38/M

4

32:01

6.37

50:20

7

Sara Stevens

12

29

4 F 0-99

4

15:12

30:24/M

12

35:30

5.75

50:42

8

Kate Hannah

45

24

5 F 0-99

5

15:15

30:30/M

13

35:42

5.71

50:57

9

Adrianne Baird

20

35

7 F 0-99

7

18:14

36:28/M

9

33:56

6.01

52:10

10

Mary-Ellen Coles

17

54

F 0-99

 

 

 

22

52:15

3.90

52:15

11

Jean Sylvester

44

46

16 F 0-99

16

21:02

42:04/M

6

32:52

6.21

53:54

12

Simina Van Clief

22

36

20 F 0-99

20

22:24

44:48/M

5

32:06

6.36

54:30

13

Linda Whitaker

40

42

18 F 0-99

18

21:50

43:40/M

8

33:40

6.06

55:30

14

Katherine Pugliese

42

42

19 F 0-99

19

21:52

43:44/M

11

35:14

5.79

57:06

15

Sharada Shaw

35

26

14 F 0-99

14

20:33

41:06/M

14

36:34

5.58

57:07

16

Elizabeth Holt

33

25

17 F 0-99

17

21:31

43:02/M

15

37:39

5.42

59:10

17

Anna Hathaway

47

28

13 F 0-99

13

18:50

37:40/M

17

41:58

4.86

1:00:48

18

Christine Jordan

51

51

22 F 0-99

22

24:20

48:40/M

16

38:05

5.36

1:02:25

19

Claire Potter

37

35

15 F 0-99

15

20:35

41:10/M

19

44:23

4.60

1:04:58

20

Melissa King

23

35

8 F 0-99

8

18:16

36:32/M

20

47:49

4.27

1:06:05

21

Shanna Brock

50

28

21 F 0-99

21

23:33

47:06/M

18

42:42

4.78

1:06:15

22

Gaylin Vogel

15

34

6 F 0-99

6

15:40

31:20/M

21

51:00

4.00

1:06:40

DNF

Lihla Noori

11

31

11 F 0-99

11

18:24

36:48/M

 

 

 

DNF

Nancy Murphy

19

F 0-99

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Heidi Creed

43

30

F 0-99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

DNF

Sarah Swan

46

21

F 0-99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

Paulius Mikalainis

26

27

1 M 0-99

1

12:35

25:10/M

5

29:40

6.88

42:15

2

Adam Thill

32

42

5 M 0-99

5

18:21

36:42/M

2

24:21

8.38

42:42

3

Barrett Goff

10

20

2 M 0-99

2

14:15

28:30/M

3

28:35

7.14

42:50

4

Steve Silver

39

46

4 M 0-99

4

15:58

31:56/M

4

28:42

7.11

44:40

5

Jeremy Creed

53

31

16 M 0-99

16

23:31

47:02/M

1

23:59

8.51

47:30

6

Michael Lane

30

30

9 M 0-99

9

18:57

37:54/M

6

30:33

6.68

49:30

7

Frank Pugliese

41

43

6 M 0-99

6

18:23

36:46/M

7

31:27

6.49

49:50

8

Raymond Lutz

16

54

3 M 0-99

3

15:55

31:50/M

11

34:35

5.90

50:30

9

Charlie Ball

29

29

8 M 0-99

8

18:29

36:58/M

8

32:29

6.28

50:58

10

Michael Jordan

52

56

7 M 0-99

7

18:26

36:52/M

10

33:59

6.00

52:25

11

Seth Braden

24

27

10 M 0-99

10

20:15

40:30/M

9

33:10

6.15

53:25

12

Andrew Smithey

38

22

14 M 0-99

14

23:22

46:44/M

12

36:58

5.52

1:00:20

13

Michael Thomas

18

37

15 M 0-99

15

23:30

47:00/M

13

41:10

4.96

1:04:40

14

John Purpura

31

46

11 M 0-99

11

20:30

41:00/M

15

44:20

4.60

1:04:50

15

Robert De Bonis

28

57

13 M 0-99

13

23:04

46:08/M

14

44:06

4.63

1:07:10

16

Matthew Faust

48

24

12 M 0-99

12

22:40

45:20/M

16

49:21

4.13

1:12:01

DNF

Tyler Smith

13

34

M 0-99

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Steve Conley

34

53

M 0-99