8 Tuff Miles
Home

Age Group Results

February 25, 2006


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Runners

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Regina Loiacano         St. John  VI       32        1        58:05    6:56/M

Women 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nicole Morrisette       St. John  VI       11      124      1:40:30   12:00/M
       2    Nikki Barnes            St. Thomas  VI     12      126      1:41:00   12:03/M
       3    Kayla Kellog            St. Thomas  VI     10      146      1:45:37   12:36/M
       4    Tiareh Schaub           St. John  VI        9      169      1:51:49   13:21/M
       5    Julia Furneaux          Concord  MA         7      192      2:01:52   14:33/M
       6    Coral Breuning          St. John  VI       10      197      2:02:45   14:39/M
       7    Faith Baumann           New City  N Y      12      202      2:05:18   14:57/M
       8    Julia Hogroian          St. John  VI       11      203      2:05:19   14:57/M
       9    Hailey Baumann          New City  N Y      10      204      2:05:21   14:57/M
      10    Francie Lenahan         St. Thomas  VI     12      205      2:05:23   14:58/M
      11    Kali Domit              Westford  MA       10      233      2:18:11   16:29/M
      12    Alison Furneaux         Concord  MA        11      234      2:18:12   16:29/M
      13    Savanna Morrisette      St. John  VI        9      235      2:19:29   16:39/M
      14    Agustina Barbuto        St. John  VI       10      236      2:19:40   16:40/M
      15    Mia Griffith            St. John  VI        6      237      2:21:23   16:52/M
      16    Jenna Lubeck            Upper Nyack  N Y    9      239      2:23:29   17:07/M
      17    Julia Pergolizzi        St. John  VI        8      256      2:34:52   18:29/M
      18    Anjali Glenn            St. John  VI        9      257      2:34:53   18:29/M
      19    Elena Glenn             St. John  VI        8      259      2:34:58   18:30/M
      20    Khaleila Krell          St. John  VI        7      261      2:38:51   18:57/M
      21    Monique Edward          St. John  VI        7      265      2:41:47   19:18/M
      22    Lili Clendinen          St. John  VI        7      270      2:44:31   19:38/M
      23    Danielle Griffith       St. John  VI        9      274      2:47:08   19:57/M

Women 13 to 16

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nanette Gamon           Chatham  NJ        15       13      1:15:09    8:58/M
       2    Emily Egelhoff-Whalen   St. John  VI       14       32      1:20:50    9:39/M
       3    Rachel Brown            St. Thomas  VI     16      133      1:43:21   12:20/M
       4    Carolyn Chabuz          St. John  VI       13      134      1:43:22   12:20/M
       5    Carly Kauffman          St. John  VI       16      139      1:44:19   12:27/M
       6    Michelle Wiebracht      St. Thomas  VI     14      151      1:46:57   12:46/M
       7    Rachel Rampino          St. Thomas  VI     15      167      1:51:31   13:18/M
       8    Jenna Dicola            St. Thomas  VI     14      176      1:53:50   13:35/M
       9    Elizabeth Powell        Salisbury  Md      15      177      1:55:10   13:45/M
      10    Julia Dilleo            St. Thomas  VI     15      180      1:55:32   13:47/M
      11    Sage Buchalter          St. John  VI       14      184      1:56:49   13:56/M
      12    Marjorie Dodson         St. Thomas  VI     15      191      2:01:30   14:30/M
      13    Holly Johnston          St. Thomas  Vi     15      200      2:04:31   14:52/M
      14    Brieanna Neuburger      St. Thomas  VI     14      201      2:04:32   14:52/M
      15    Guendolinii Miller      St. Thomas  VI     13      206      2:05:25   14:58/M
      16    Cherie Brown            St. Thomas  VI     14      224      2:13:39   15:57/M
      17    Desi-anna Charles       St. John  VI       15      244      2:24:45   17:16/M
      18    Latifah Lanclos         St. John  VI       14      245      2:24:46   17:17/M
      19    Tamisha Thomas          St. John  VI       16      246      2:24:58   17:18/M
      20    Kara Lubeck             Upper Nyack  N Y   13      247      2:25:12   17:20/M

Women 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ealiane Joseph          St. Thomas  Vi     19       10      1:14:21    8:52/M
       2    Lora Reams              St. John  VI       19       24      1:17:33    9:15/M
       3    Alexandra Wasiuk        Keene  NH          19       45      1:23:00    9:54/M
       4    Katie Day               St. John  VI       17       69      1:28:29   10:34/M
       5    Alexa Putnam            St. John  VI       17       99      1:34:18   11:15/M
       6    Jaurel Harley           St. John  VI       17      103      1:35:03   11:21/M
       7    Chelsea Meyer           St. John  VI       17      116      1:39:13   11:50/M
       8    Sarah Beechler          St. John  VI       18      187      1:59:55   14:19/M
       9    Sherika Turnbull        St. John  VI       19      229      2:15:55   16:13/M

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly Fullerton         Seattle  WA        24        3      1:03:09    7:32/M
       2    Eliza Magro             St. John  VI       24       21      1:16:11    9:05/M
       3    Chelsea O'Brien         St. John  VI       23       22      1:16:42    9:09/M
       4    Carolyn Kormann         St. John  VI       23       36      1:21:49    9:46/M
       5    Ashley Keeler           Eagan  MN          21       46      1:23:01    9:54/M
       6    Ardath Mockovciak       St. John  VI       24       62      1:26:23   10:18/M
       7    Bethany Good            St. John  VI       23       67      1:27:57   10:30/M
       8    Kristen Maize           St. John  VI       23       72      1:29:06   10:38/M
       9    Jaimis Huff             Concord  Nc        22       93      1:32:38   11:03/M
      10    Sarah Maruk             St. John  VI       23      130      1:42:04   12:11/M
      11    Stefanie Hammett        St. John  VI       22      135      1:43:39   12:22/M
      12    Sarah Vose              St. John  VI       21      136      1:43:46   12:23/M
      13    Nancy Proehe            St. Thomas  VI     24      199      2:03:03   14:41/M
      14    Cheri Ward              St. Thomas  VI     24      208      2:06:54   15:09/M
      15    Saren Casad             St. John  VI       24      260      2:36:30   18:41/M
      16    Hannah Tomlinson        St. John  VI       24      268      2:43:21   19:30/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Letitia Dusich          Christiansted  VI  25        2        59:06    7:03/M
       2    Stephanie Nephew        Mansfield  MA      29       19      1:15:52    9:03/M
       3    Leialoha Kasprzyk       St. John  VI       29       26      1:18:19    9:21/M
       4    Nicole Castronuovo      Brookline  M A     29       27      1:19:09    9:27/M
       5    Samantha Frykholm       St. John  VI       29       29      1:19:25    9:29/M
       6    Ziya Clarken            St. John  VI       28       34      1:21:43    9:45/M
       7    Amy Dolk                St. Thomas  VI     26       38      1:22:21    9:50/M
       8    Laurie Fish             St. John  VI       26       47      1:23:09    9:55/M
       9    Gretchen Rhodes         Minneapolis  MN    28       53      1:24:10   10:03/M
      10    Amy Anderson            St. John  VI       28       56      1:24:40   10:06/M
      11    Kim Carlson             Boston  Ma         29       59      1:25:42   10:14/M
      12    Kyric Avery             St. John  VI       25       64      1:27:00   10:23/M
      13    Jennifer Russick        St. John  VI       27       65      1:27:18   10:25/M
      14    Jeanna Emry             St Thoma           26       70      1:28:55   10:37/M
      15    Tera Tidwell            St. John  VI       28       71      1:28:58   10:37/M
      16    Jessica Farley          St. Thomas  Vi     28       73      1:29:39   10:42/M
      17    Maria Pollio            West Chatam  Ma    27       91      1:32:16   11:01/M
      18    Latonia Garnett         St. Thomas  VI     27       97      1:34:00   11:13/M
      19    Megan Iffland           St. John  VI       27      100      1:34:23   11:16/M
      20    Kim Cardwell            St. John  VI       27      105      1:35:29   11:24/M
      21    Katie Hewson            St. John  VI       26      106      1:35:42   11:25/M
      22    Trinity Thinnes-Whitman St. Thomas  V I    28      107      1:36:18   11:29/M
      23    Annie Voelker           St. John  VI       25      111      1:36:29   11:31/M
      24    Hathaway Ingraham       St. John  VI       26      112      1:37:16   11:36/M
      25    Toya Frazer             St. John  VI       28      113      1:37:26   11:38/M
      26    Kate Barger             St. Thomas  VI     26      114      1:37:45   11:40/M
      27    Kat deCastro                               26      145      1:45:32   12:36/M
      28    Marvi Burgos            St. Thomas  VI     25      147      1:46:19   12:41/M
      29    Abigail Schnell         St. John  VI       29      156      1:47:26   12:49/M
      30    Cindy Gallant           St. Thomas  V I    29      164      1:50:48   13:13/M
      31    Jessica Mulligan        St. John  VI       25      182      1:56:03   13:51/M
      32    Sarah Haynes            St. John  VI       28      188      1:59:56   14:19/M
      33    Maggie Furneaux         Concord  MA        27      193      2:02:01   14:34/M
      34    Kendra Nielsam          St. Thomas  VI     26      194      2:02:05   14:34/M
      35    Mollie Keuten           St. John  VI       29      195      2:02:21   14:36/M
      36    Sara MacConnell         Whitehouse  Nj     28      196      2:02:36   14:38/M
      37    Dayna Huddy             St. Thomas  V I    25      209      2:07:11   15:11/M
      38    Katie Tarta             St. John  VI       28      220      2:11:16   15:40/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wendy Davis             St. John  VI       30        7      1:12:51    8:42/M
       2    Elizabeth Conklin       St. Thomas  VI     30       17      1:15:23    9:00/M
       3    Ridge Benedum           St. John  VI       30       30      1:20:28    9:36/M
       4    Elizabeth Crow          St. Thomas  V I    30       39      1:22:24    9:50/M
       5    Melissa King            St. Thomas  VI     33       40      1:22:26    9:50/M
       6    Melissa Kom             St. John  VI       30       58      1:25:29   10:12/M
       7    Oona Studley            St. Thomas  VI     30       78      1:30:13   10:46/M
       8     Mandy Taylor           St. John  VI       32       82      1:30:52   10:51/M
       9    Jodi Kauffman           Chicago  IL        30       84      1:31:13   10:53/M
      10    Cayley Smit             St. Thomas  V I    30       87      1:31:45   10:57/M
      11    Lisa Parfitt            St. Thomas  VI     30       88      1:31:57   10:58/M
      12    Stephanie Edman         St. John  VI       32       96      1:33:37   11:10/M
      13    Lisa Shaheen            Denver  C O        30      137      1:44:00   12:25/M
      14    Suzanne Flanders        W Tisbury  Ma      34      142      1:45:25   12:35/M
      15    Mariella Mayor          St. Thomas  VI     30      143      1:45:27   12:35/M
      16    Elizabeth Lang          St. John  VI       32      150      1:46:50   12:45/M
      17    Jill Farley             St. Thomas  VI     33      210      2:08:07   15:17/M
      18    Carrol Lange            Mount Desert  ME   34      217      2:10:38   15:35/M
      19    Kendall Reilly          St. John  VI       32      227      2:14:45   16:05/M
      20    Amanda Cafaro           Denver  C O        32      248      2:26:47   17:31/M
      21    Maria David             St. John  VI       33      264      2:40:43   19:11/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim Russell             St. John  VI       38        5      1:10:34    8:25/M
       2    Bean Stanley            St. John  VI       35        8      1:13:29    8:46/M
       3    Janelle Zachman         St. Thomas  V I    38       11      1:14:57    8:57/M
       4    Annette Voegtlin        Chesterton  I N    36       12      1:15:06    8:58/M
       5    Lynne Castronuovo       Brookline  M A     35       15      1:15:14    8:59/M
       6    Tiffany Muse            St. Thomas  VI     38       16      1:15:20    8:59/M
       7    Lisa Wisehart           St. Thomas  V I    36       20      1:16:08    9:05/M
       8    Missie Hensel           St. John  VI       39       41      1:22:29    9:51/M
       9    Shannon Carston         Denver  C O        37       42      1:22:38    9:52/M
      10    Elizabeth Cattalano     Pelham  NY         35       44      1:22:50    9:53/M
      11    Diane Jongue-Lewis      St. John  VI       38       49      1:23:28    9:58/M
      12    Lisa Duncan             St. Thomas  VI     35       63      1:26:45   10:21/M
      13    Kristin Tuoby           St. Thomas  VI     37       74      1:29:42   10:42/M
      14    Serena Gagliotti        St. John  VI       35       90      1:32:15   11:01/M
      15    Alison McCaffree        St. Thomas  V I    35      102      1:35:00   11:20/M
      16    Annette Johnston        St. Thomas  VI     37      118      1:39:20   11:51/M
      17    Anne Brewer             Sherrill  N Y      35      128      1:41:44   12:08/M
      18    Jamie Greenleaf         St. John  VI       35      138      1:44:13   12:26/M
      19    Holly Hardy             St. John  VI       39      140      1:45:13   12:33/M
      20    Karen Brady             St. John  VI       39      148      1:46:20   12:41/M
      21    Heidi Wiesen            St. John  VI       36      153      1:47:09   12:47/M
      22    Sarah Close             St. John  VI       36      166      1:51:04   13:15/M
      23    Jil Matrisciano         Oak Bluffs  MA     35      173      1:53:06   13:30/M
      24    Kim Nogueira            St. John  VI       38      186      1:57:45   14:03/M
      25    Jennifer Knowles-Donnel St. John  VI       36      189      2:00:14   14:21/M
      26    Jen Perkins             Streetsborough  OH 37      211      2:08:15   15:18/M
      27    Stefanie Clark          St. John  VI       35      212      2:08:16   15:18/M
      28    Amy Sarah Hreha         St. Thomas  VI     36      215      2:08:50   15:22/M
      29    Michelle Lewis          St. John  VI       38      223      2:13:10   15:53/M
      30    Lori Thompson           St. Thomas  VI     37      254      2:33:01   18:16/M
      31    Lanee Rivers            St. Thomas  Vi     37      255      2:33:07   18:16/M
      32    Josephine Edward        St. John  VI       38      266      2:42:24   19:23/M
      33    Jacqueline Brierley     St. John  VI       39      269      2:44:30   19:38/M
      34    Amy Gibbs               St. Thomas  VI     35      272      2:45:02   19:42/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karen Ringheiser        Carlisle  M A      42        4      1:06:52    7:59/M
       2    Kirsty Aitken           St. Thomas  VI     43        9      1:13:58    8:50/M
       3    Mimi George             Wayland  MA        43       25      1:17:45    9:17/M
       4    Geralyn Crimmins        Westford  M A      40       31      1:20:29    9:36/M
       5    Valerie Donaghue        St. John  VI       43       35      1:21:46    9:45/M
       6    Kathie Laseter          St. John  VI       41       48      1:23:20    9:57/M
       7    Nina Fette              St. John  VI       40       54      1:24:12   10:03/M
       8    Victoria Hunter         St. Thomas  V I    42       55      1:24:25   10:04/M
       9    Christine Michaelis     Bellingham  Wa     41       57      1:24:53   10:08/M
      10    Denise Baller           Rochester  Ny      40       60      1:25:58   10:16/M
      11    Cathy Clements          St. Thomas  VI     41       75      1:29:46   10:43/M
      12    Jane Thill              St. John  VI       40       98      1:34:01   11:13/M
      13    Heidi Coyle             St. John  VI       41      104      1:35:25   11:23/M
      14    Monica Bastin           St. Thomas  Vi     43      108      1:36:21   11:30/M
      15    Dalia Perez             St. John  VI       40      119      1:39:24   11:52/M
      16    Susan Fico              Ocean  Nj          41      123      1:40:29   11:59/M
      17    Victoria Jones          St. Thomas  VI     43      144      1:45:28   12:35/M
      18    Nidia Thomas            St. John  VI       42      168      1:51:32   13:19/M
      19    Kazumi Schaub           St. John  VI       43      170      1:51:57   13:22/M
      20    Deborah Clegg           Cinncinatti  Oh    44      171      1:52:42   13:27/M
      21    Myrtle Penn             St. John  VI       40      172      1:52:56   13:29/M
      22    Kelly Suazo             St. Thomas  V I    44      179      1:55:20   13:46/M
      23    Suzanne Cilliers        St. Thomas  V I    44      183      1:56:47   13:56/M
      24    Jeanne Baumann          New City  N Y      40      242      2:24:21   17:14/M
      25    Edis Santos             St. John  VI       40      249      2:27:56   17:39/M
      26    Annette Edenfield       St. Thomas  Vi     40      253      2:32:55   18:15/M
      27    Margie Smith            St. John  VI       40      267      2:43:20   19:29/M
      28    Melissa Nelson          St. Thomas  V I    44      271      2:44:40   19:39/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jodie Tanino            St. John  VI       46        6      1:11:51    8:34/M
       2    Laura O'Connor          Fairfield  CT      45       14      1:15:10    8:58/M
       3    Christine Meyer         St. John  VI       47       18      1:15:49    9:03/M
       4    Grace Tuma              St. Thomas  Vi     45       23      1:16:50    9:10/M
       5    Billie Hodges           St. Thomas  VI     49       33      1:20:56    9:39/M
       6    Martha Hollander        St. John  VI       46       37      1:22:10    9:48/M
       7    Betsy Safara            Atlantic Highlands 45       43      1:22:39    9:52/M
       8    Patti Harrison          Jay  N Y           49       50      1:23:54   10:01/M
       9    Mary Anne Taylor        Carrollton  G A    49       51      1:23:56   10:01/M
      10    Linda Baumler           Newport News  V A  49       77      1:30:01   10:45/M
      11    Geri Kotas              St. John  VI       49       80      1:30:32   10:48/M
      12    Christine Jordan        St. John  VI       48       81      1:30:42   10:49/M
      13    Tammie Most             St. Thomas  VI     45       85      1:31:20   10:54/M
      14    Rebecca Brahm           St. Thomas  V I    45       86      1:31:21   10:54/M
      15    Carol Lenahan           St. Thomas  VI     46      101      1:34:50   11:19/M
      16    Laura Smith             Strafford  Nh      45      109      1:36:23   11:30/M
      17    Susan Miller            St. Thomas  VI     48      117      1:39:14   11:51/M
      18    Karen Rice              St. Thomas  VI     47      120      1:39:35   11:53/M
      19    Brenda Hooper           St. John  VI       47      129      1:41:46   12:09/M
      20    Sonia Lawrence          St. Thomas  VI     46      149      1:46:47   12:45/M
      21    Linda Wright            St. Thomas  V I    47      152      1:47:04   12:47/M
      22    Jane Dicola             St. Thomas  VI     45      154      1:47:11   12:47/M
      23    Cathy Pappas            Mc Henry  I L      45      158      1:49:21   13:03/M
      24    Maurine Lee             Layton  Ut         45      165      1:50:53   13:14/M
      25    Leah Camp               St. John  VI       47      175      1:53:45   13:34/M
      26    Sarah Gregory           Cranford  N J      45      178      1:55:11   13:45/M
      27    Nancy Nemeth            St. John  VI       49      190      2:00:38   14:24/M
      28    Joan McCabe             St. Thomas  V I    49      198      2:03:02   14:41/M
      29    Karen Smith             St. John  VI       47      218      2:10:41   15:36/M
      30    Sandy Domit             Concord  MA        46      232      2:18:10   16:29/M
      31    Barbie Barry            St. John  VI       46      238      2:23:04   17:04/M
      32    Sheryl LeRoy            Upper Nyack  N Y   47      241      2:24:11   17:12/M
      33    Gail Siart              St. John  VI       47      251      2:29:27   17:50/M
      34    Alice Krall             St. John  VI       47      262      2:38:54   18:58/M
      35    Ingrid Iwul             St. John  VI       46      263      2:39:49   19:04/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Therese Hodge           St. Thomas  V I    50       52      1:24:09   10:03/M
       2    Mary White              Fair Haven  N J    53       66      1:27:52   10:29/M
       3    Lisa Etre               St. John  VI       51       68      1:28:23   10:33/M
       4    Terry Reilly            Lansdale  P A      52       76      1:29:53   10:44/M
       5    Linda Comeau            Jackson  N H       53       83      1:30:54   10:51/M
       6    Liberty Bryer           St. John  VI       54       89      1:32:14   11:00/M
       7    Deborah Prosser         Fredericton  NB    52       94      1:33:02   11:06/M
       8    Patricia Fisk           St. John  VI       52      110      1:36:25   11:30/M
       9    Maggie Day              St. John  VI       50      121      1:39:48   11:55/M
      10    Nancy Polucci           St. John  VI       52      122      1:40:20   11:58/M
      11    Tony Musorrafiti        Shrewsbury  Nj     50      125      1:40:40   12:01/M
      12    Christine Chapman       St. John  VI       53      131      1:42:27   12:14/M
      13    Debra Polucci           St. John  VI       51      132      1:42:44   12:16/M
      14    Kate Campbell           St. John  VI       51      155      1:47:25   12:49/M
      15    Lori Rosen              Uppersaddle  NJ    50      157      1:49:04   13:01/M
      16    Vicki Rogers            St. John  VI       50      159      1:49:27   13:04/M
      17    Annette Nicholson       St. Thomas  VI     51      161      1:49:46   13:06/M
      18    Tish O'Connell          St. John  VI       53      162      1:50:28   13:11/M
      19    Marjorie Roberts        St. Thomas  VI     50      174      1:53:09   13:30/M
      20    Karen Slodden           Cohasset  M A      54      181      1:55:36   13:48/M
      21    Deborah Hime            St. John  VI       51      185      1:57:29   14:01/M
      22    Kathy Hilliard          St. John  VI       54      207      2:05:36   14:59/M
      23    Judy Issokson           San Diego  Californ54      213      2:08:48   15:22/M
      24    Juanita Young           St. Thomas  V I    50      214      2:08:49   15:22/M
      25    Ellen Pendergast        Eau Claire  WI     54      221      2:11:24   15:41/M
      26    Judy Parzanese          St. John  VI       53      222      2:11:39   15:43/M
      27    Olga Schneider          St. Thomas  VI     53      225      2:13:47   15:58/M
      28    Carolyn Fuhs            French Lick  IN    51      228      2:15:47   16:12/M
      29    Jane Roskin             St. John  VI       54      230      2:17:10   16:22/M
      30    Patrice Harley          St. John  VI       52      231      2:17:11   16:22/M
      31    Nancy Nicholas          St. Thomas  VI     53      240      2:23:58   17:11/M
      32    Stephanie Brown         St. Thomas  VI     53      273      2:45:03   19:42/M
      33    Thyrza Whittemore       Middlebury  Ct     54      275      2:58:28   21:18/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laurie Harris           New York  N Y      55       61      1:26:10   10:17/M
       2    Judy Reilly             Brownfield  M E    57       79      1:30:27   10:48/M
       3    Marcia Stewart          St. John  VI       57      115      1:38:56   11:48/M
       4    Patty Hensley           Gallows Bay  VI    55      127      1:41:20   12:06/M
       5    Susan Stair             St. John  VI       58      160      1:49:28   13:04/M
       6    Sandi Stein             St. John  VI       58      216      2:10:20   15:33/M
       7    Sandra Kelly            St. Thomas  VI     55      243      2:24:27   17:14/M
       8    Christie O'Neil         St. John  VI       56      250      2:29:26   17:50/M
       9    Idalia Morales          St. John  VI       59      252      2:31:30   18:05/M
      10    Linda Sorensen          St. John  VI       55      258      2:34:57   18:29/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patricia Mahoney        St. John  VI       61       28      1:19:12    9:27/M
       2    Janet Jackson           Florence  K Y      61       95      1:33:21   11:08/M
       3    Pat Torchia             St. Thomas  VI     61      163      1:50:42   13:13/M
       4    Ce Ce Burns             St. John  VI       61      219      2:10:53   15:37/M

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joanne Brown            Livingston  T X    65       92      1:32:18   11:01/M
       2    Gigi Doherty            St. John  VI       66      141      1:45:23   12:35/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Velma Pullen            St. John  VI       77      226      2:14:18   16:02/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeremy Zuber            St. John  VI       25        1        49:20    5:53/M

Men 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alexander Coyle         St. John  VI       12      122      1:26:42   10:21/M
       2    Christopher Cilliers    St. Thomas  V I    11      143      1:31:06   10:52/M
       3    Brandt Scott            St. Thomas  VI     11      161      1:34:48   11:19/M
       4    Austin Pippen           St. Thomas  V I    12      187      1:43:47   12:23/M
       5    Oshe' Feldman           St. John  VI       12      190      1:44:32   12:28/M
       6    Michael Jr. Watson      St. Thomas  V I    12      204      1:48:22   12:56/M
       7    Kai Merten-Farwell      St. John  VI        8      209      1:50:25   13:11/M
       8    Chandler Ford           St. John  VI        9      210      1:50:41   13:12/M
       9    Tomas del Olmo          St. John  VI        6      211      1:50:44   13:13/M
      10    Ryan Suazo              St. Thomas  V I    12      221      1:55:22   13:46/M
      11    Ian Coyle               St. John  VI       11      231      1:59:52   14:18/M
      12    Aspen Moore             St. John  VI       11      232      1:59:53   14:18/M
      13    Abel Phillips           St. John  VI       11      233      1:59:54   14:18/M
      14    Johnny Odenbach         St. John  VI        9      247      2:09:41   15:29/M
      15    Francisco Dejames       St. John  VI        6      251      2:13:08   15:53/M
      16    Luca del Olmo           St. John  VI        8      252      2:15:45   16:12/M
      17    Rashad Griffith         St. John  VI       11      256      2:22:33   17:01/M
      18    Malik Richards          St. John  VI        8      258      2:22:57   17:04/M
      19    Jackson Barry           St. John  VI        8      259      2:23:05   17:04/M
      20    Dean Baumann            New City  N Y       7      262      2:23:30   17:07/M
      21    Christopher Scatliffe   St. John  VI       11      263      2:23:34   17:08/M
      22    Kyle Brego              St. John  VI       11      264      2:23:35   17:08/M
      23    Xavier Trahan           St. John  VI       10      265      2:23:36   17:08/M
      24    Jorden Clendinen        St. John  VI        9      269      2:43:19   19:29/M
      25    Colin Brego             St. John  VI        7      271      3:02:29   21:47/M

Men 13 to 16

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Rice              St. Thomas  VI     14       56      1:13:52    8:49/M
       2    Shaiman Lalich          St. John  VI       13       57      1:13:55    8:49/M
       3    Brian Oldfield          St. John  VI       14       64      1:16:05    9:05/M
       4    Matthew Gibney          St. John  VI       15       82      1:19:17    9:28/M
       5    Anthony Pippen          St. Thomas  VI     13      117      1:25:55   10:15/M
       6    Alysius Joseph          St. John  VI       16      134      1:29:54   10:44/M
       7    Adam Fuller             St. Thomas  VI     15      156      1:33:24   11:09/M
       8    Jonte Samuel            St. John  VI       13      157      1:33:28   11:09/M
       9    Johnny Lenahan          St. Thomas  VI     14      167      1:36:17   11:29/M
      10    Zachary Traham          St. John  VI       16      176      1:39:12   11:50/M
      11    Issac Lalich            St. John  VI       13      189      1:44:31   12:28/M
      12    Jason Dane              St. John  VI       16      199      1:47:22   12:49/M
      13    Charlie Iwul            St. John  VI       15      213      1:52:53   13:28/M
      14    Khalarni Rivers         St. Thomas  V I    13      219      1:55:09   13:44/M
      15    Chase Powell            Salisbury  Md      14      220      1:55:14   13:45/M
      16    Gregory Edward Jr.      St. John  VI       15      224      1:56:48   13:56/M
      17    Harry Lenahan           St. Thomas  VI     16      228      1:58:38   14:09/M
      18    Max Guller              St. Thomas  VI     16      236      2:01:00   14:26/M
      19    Damausa Abraham         St. John  VI       13      248      2:10:17   15:33/M
      20    Travis Dodson           St. Thomas  VI     13      249      2:11:10   15:39/M
      21    Matthew Magarbi         St. John  VI       14      261      2:23:07   17:05/M

Men 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Bradley           St. Thomas  VI     17      155      1:33:03   11:06/M
       2    Tristam MacDonald       St. John  VI       18      198      1:47:08   12:47/M
       3    Isaiah Millier          St. John  VI       17      218      1:54:36   13:41/M

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    James Matthew Blaine    Spokane  WA        24        8        59:55    7:09/M
       2    Tyler Suarez            St. John  VI       24       29      1:08:25    8:10/M
       3    Casey Emmett            Williamsburg  Va   21       38      1:10:22    8:24/M
       4    Leif Moore              St. John  VI       24       42      1:11:48    8:34/M
       5    Jon Ryan                St. John  VI       24       48      1:12:24    8:38/M
       6    Greg Hahnel             St. John  VI       24       73      1:18:22    9:21/M
       7    David Hitchner          St. John  VI       22       75      1:18:25    9:21/M
       8    Chris Corley            St. John  VI       21      102      1:23:44   10:00/M
       9    Scott Aldworth          St. John  VI       23      147      1:31:41   10:56/M
      10    Mike MacDonald          St. John  VI       21      186      1:43:42   12:22/M
      11    Shamsie Slaughter       St. Thomas  VI     24      200      1:47:23   12:49/M
      12    Alexander Morillo       St. Thomas  V I    23      240      2:05:32   14:59/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joel Gibson             St. John  VI       27        5        57:47    6:54/M
       2    Luke Hendricks          St. Thomas  Vi     26        7        59:52    7:09/M
       3    Bjorn Hogm                                 28       11      1:02:01    7:24/M
       4    Matt Crafts             St. John  VI       27       16      1:03:19    7:33/M
       5    Ura Schrock             Chesterton  I N    29       25      1:07:15    8:02/M
       6    Paul Schreiner          St. Thomas  V I    28       40      1:10:45    8:27/M
       7    Trepp Gabbard           Flat Rock  NC      26       43      1:12:06    8:36/M
       8    Justin Holcombe         St. Thomas  V I    26       53      1:13:00    8:43/M
       9    Alan Langley            Beskley  M A       25       54      1:13:36    8:47/M
      10    Jaren Shomo             St. Thomas  V I    26       61      1:15:41    9:02/M
      11    Joe Stephenson          St. John  VI       27       68      1:16:39    9:09/M
      12    Timothy Loveland        St. John  VI       25       78      1:18:45    9:24/M
      13    Ned Blake               St. John  VI       26      109      1:24:34   10:05/M
      14    Matthew Vanderpool      St. Thomas  V I    27      116      1:25:24   10:11/M
      15    William Mayo            St. John  VI       29      118      1:26:33   10:20/M
      16    Ziyang Fan              St. Thomas  VI     26      120      1:26:39   10:20/M
      17    Bryan Couchenour        St. John  VI       29      121      1:26:40   10:21/M
      18    Eric Polene             St. Thomas  V I    29      123      1:26:59   10:23/M
      19    David Nielsam           St. Thomas  VI     26      129      1:28:30   10:34/M
      20    Leon Royer              St. Thomas  V I    25      133      1:29:19   10:39/M
      21    Rob Ciesielsla          St. John  VI       25      139      1:30:19   10:47/M
      22    David Paradiso          Redondo Beach  C A 26      145      1:31:29   10:55/M
      23    Patrick Brafford        Concord  Nc        27      152      1:32:39   11:03/M
      24    Brent Hamilton          St. John  VI       28      184      1:42:13   12:12/M
      25    Benjamin Brezic         St. John  VI       27      188      1:44:16   12:27/M
      26    Jesse Hill              St. John  VI       25      207      1:49:42   13:05/M
      27    Matthew Slayton         St. John  VI       27      229      1:58:42   14:10/M
      28    Bryan Baker             St. Thomas  V I    26      245      2:07:15   15:11/M
      29    Jake Pickerell          St. John  VI       28      250      2:11:11   15:39/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ben Nephew              Mansfield  MA      30        2        50:56    6:05/M
       2    David Pritchett         St. Thomas  V I    31        4        57:34    6:52/M
       3    Gann Brewer             St. John  VI       31       15      1:03:05    7:32/M
       4    Gabriel Jimenez         St. Thomas  VI     34       20      1:05:54    7:52/M
       5    Lanny Roberts           St. John  VI       31       23      1:06:13    7:54/M
       6    Matthew Hayes           St. John  VI       33       32      1:09:15    8:16/M
       7    Brad Kappel             St. Thomas  Vi     32       33      1:09:17    8:16/M
       8    Garth Hudson            St. Thomas  VI     32       41      1:11:27    8:32/M
       9    John Barger             St. Thomas  VI     31       50      1:12:34    8:40/M
      10    Marc Stuyver            Mississauga  Ontari34       55      1:13:50    8:49/M
      11    Jason Hellendrung       Somerville  M A    32       58      1:14:29    8:53/M
      12    John McVay              St. Thomas  V I    30       65      1:16:14    9:06/M
      13    Greg Johnston           St. John  VI       32       66      1:16:19    9:06/M
      14    Andy Coe                St. Thomas  VI     34       86      1:20:12    9:34/M
      15    Fay Hsu                 St. Thomas  VI     34       87      1:20:41    9:38/M
      16    Tony Spitzack           St. John  VI       32       89      1:21:01    9:40/M
      17    Patrick Alle            St. John  VI       31       90      1:21:19    9:42/M
      18    James Spanier           Jeffersonville  VT 31       91      1:21:41    9:45/M
      19    Brian Rinehart          Chesterton  I N    33      103      1:23:47   10:00/M
      20    Clay Adams              Norwich  Vt        34      115      1:25:15   10:10/M
      21    Anthony Sabol           St. John  VI       33      138      1:30:05   10:45/M
      22    Brandon McQueen         St. John  VI       30      142      1:30:55   10:51/M
      23    Christopher Cordaro     New York  N Y      32      148      1:32:08   11:00/M
      24    Danny Frenette          St. John  VI       31      165      1:35:51   11:26/M
      25    Jeffery Silverman       St. Thomas  VI     31      166      1:36:00   11:27/M
      26    Jeremy King             St. John  VI       32      170      1:38:06   11:42/M
      27    Scott Gould             St. John  VI       32      195      1:45:31   12:35/M
      28    Ansen Sligar            St. Thomas  VI     31      203      1:47:52   12:52/M
      29    James Pettit            St. Thomas  VI     30      257      2:22:48   17:02/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bruce Sewer             St. Thomas  V I    35       12      1:02:28    7:27/M
       2    Charles Joseph          St. John  VI       39       13      1:02:29    7:27/M
       3    William Thompson        St. Thomas  VI     39       14      1:02:58    7:31/M
       4    Louis Catalano          Pelham  NY         37       19      1:05:24    7:48/M
       5    Erik Heikkila           St. Thomas  Vi     37       21      1:06:00    7:53/M
       6    Glen Millar             St. Thomas  VI     38       31      1:08:50    8:13/M
       7    Bill Baller             Rochester  Ny      39       35      1:09:58    8:21/M
       8    Dave Furneaux           Concord  MA        35       44      1:12:09    8:37/M
       9    Michael Powers          Englewood  C O     35       51      1:12:48    8:41/M
      10    Tom Atkinson            St. John  VI       35       62      1:15:46    9:02/M
      11    Jason Budsan            St. Thomas  VI     38       63      1:15:53    9:03/M
      12    Gregory Mooney          St. Thomas  V I    35       74      1:18:23    9:21/M
      13    Carl Stevevson          St. John  VI       37       77      1:18:44    9:24/M
      14    Todd Merten             St. John  VI       39      111      1:24:50   10:07/M
      15    Jeff La Coursiere       St. Thomas  VI     35      114      1:25:10   10:10/M
      16    Jeff Voegtlin           Chesterton  I N    35      124      1:27:13   10:24/M
      17    Anthony Schexnayder     S. Pasadena  CA    37      132      1:29:17   10:39/M
      18    Robert Jones            Morristown  N J    35      136      1:29:56   10:44/M
      19    Robert Waara            St. John  VI       38      172      1:38:35   11:46/M
      20    Jeff Donnelly           St. John  VI       38      178      1:39:46   11:54/M
      21    Michael Danis           St. John  VI       35      193      1:45:06   12:33/M
      22    Ernesto Rodriguez       St. John  VI       39      244      2:07:14   15:11/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Adam Thill              St. John  VI       40       17      1:03:20    7:33/M
       2    Edson Eldredge          Chatham  M A       44       18      1:05:16    7:47/M
       3    Robert Bowen            St. Thomas  Vi     41       22      1:06:09    7:54/M
       4    Ed Beusse               Sleepy Hollow  N Y 44       28      1:08:17    8:09/M
       5    John de Csepel          New York  NY       41       30      1:08:34    8:11/M
       6    Daniel Blood            Greenwich  CT      44       34      1:09:42    8:19/M
       7    Bill Menzies            Washington  D C    40       46      1:12:13    8:37/M
       8    Robert Golub            St. Thomas  Vi     43       69      1:17:14    9:13/M
       9    David Hunt                                 40       70      1:17:21    9:14/M
      10    Robert Lettsome         St. Thomas  VI     41       72      1:18:07    9:19/M
      11    Luis Martinez           St. John  VI       41       84      1:19:52    9:32/M
      12    Paul Neuwirth           Croton Harmon  Ny  40       94      1:22:11    9:48/M
      13    Patrick Coraoran        St. Thomas  VI     41       95      1:22:12    9:49/M
      14    Peter Varani            St. Thomas  VI     40       99      1:22:35    9:51/M
      15    David Barnett           Armohk  NY         41      126      1:27:30   10:26/M
      16    Mark Hafer              Union  KY          41      140      1:30:35   10:49/M
      17    George Robinson         Trappe  M D        41      154      1:32:57   11:06/M
      18    Ryan Wisehart           St. Thomas  V I    41      158      1:34:10   11:14/M
      19    Lawrence Ford           St. John  VI       43      162      1:34:52   11:19/M
      20    Jonathan Joseph         St Thomas          42      174      1:38:58   11:49/M
      21    John Quinn              Westford  V T      40      181      1:41:04   12:04/M
      22    Ray Flood               St. Thomas  VI     41      182      1:41:17   12:05/M
      23    Coby Cooper             St. John  VI       42      185      1:43:40   12:22/M
      24    John Purpura            New York  NY       44      215      1:53:44   13:34/M
      25    William Culver          St. John  VI       41      217      1:54:35   13:40/M
      26    Richard Gregory         Cranford  N J      43      227      1:58:18   14:07/M
      27    John Russell            St. John  VI       42      230      1:59:12   14:13/M
      28    Jackson Bennett         Waretown  NJ       44      242      2:06:05   15:03/M
      29    Nicu Anderle            Meriden  NH        43      243      2:06:06   15:03/M
      30    Alfred Delolmo          St. John  VI       42      253      2:15:46   16:12/M
      31    Mark Baumann            New City  N Y      41      266      2:24:22   17:14/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Leopold Fredericks      St. Croix  VI      45        6        59:29    7:06/M
       2    Lance Maanum            St. Thomas  V I    45       24      1:06:31    7:56/M
       3    Sean O'Connor           Fairfield  CT      46       27      1:08:02    8:07/M
       4    Stephen Kienberger      St. Thomas  VI     48       37      1:10:16    8:23/M
       5    Eric Deetz              Chicago  IL        45       39      1:10:37    8:26/M
       6    Michael T. Harrison     Jay  N Y           49       45      1:12:12    8:37/M
       7    Randy Shaw              St. Thomas  VI     49       49      1:12:27    8:39/M
       8    Peter Alter             St. John  VI       46       52      1:12:55    8:42/M
       9    Thomas Kelly            St. John  VI       45      101      1:23:33    9:58/M
      10    Roger Rose              Portage  MI        46      104      1:23:49   10:00/M
      11    Michael Kelleher        St. Thomas  VI     46      105      1:24:04   10:02/M
      12    Dave Rosa               St. John  VI       45      108      1:24:11   10:03/M
      13    Scott Hubert            Owings Mills  M D  48      112      1:24:57   10:08/M
      14    Stephen Zavodsky        New Windsor  Ny    49      119      1:26:38   10:20/M
      15    Jim Sauser              St. John  VI       47      127      1:28:04   10:31/M
      16    Steve Schurter          St. John  VI       48      151      1:32:33   11:03/M
      17    Paul Postiglione        Avarill Park  NY   46      159      1:34:11   11:14/M
      18    Dale Carty  Fireman     St. Thomas  V I    46      160      1:34:15   11:15/M
      19    Keith Rhodes            Labadie  MO        48      169      1:36:41   11:32/M
      20    Lee Eisenhauer          St. Thomas  Vi     46      179      1:39:54   11:55/M
      21    Carlos A. Nicholson     St. Thomas  VI     47      194      1:45:29   12:35/M
      22    Darrell Tasman          St. John  VI       45      206      1:49:40   13:05/M
      23    Ira Sachs               Derwood  M D       47      208      1:49:58   13:07/M
      24    Stephen Lubeck          Upper Nyack  N Y   48      223      1:56:41   13:55/M
      25    Robert Shinners         St. John  VI       49      225      1:56:58   13:57/M
      26    Paul Gratz              Lansdale  P A      49      226      1:58:03   14:05/M
      27    Peter Hosch             St. John  VI       49      235      2:00:29   14:23/M
      28    Michael O'Neill         Avarill Park  NY   47      254      2:16:35   16:18/M
      29    Pete Iwul               St. John  VI       49      268      2:39:50   19:04/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Calvin Dallas           St. Thomas  VI     53        3        57:00    6:48/M
       2    Steve Burkholder        St. John  VI       54        9      1:00:05    7:10/M
       3    Wayne Brandt            St. Thomas  VI     54       47      1:12:14    8:37/M
       4    Allan Buckingham        St. Thomas  VI     54       59      1:14:52    8:56/M
       5    Howard Berman           Concord  M A       52       60      1:15:12    8:58/M
       6    Daryl Dodson            St. Thomas  VI     50       76      1:18:35    9:23/M
       7    Mike Jordan             St. John  VI       53       83      1:19:50    9:32/M
       8    Mark Pippen             St. Thomas  V I    54       93      1:21:59    9:47/M
       9    Kevin Harrington        Southampton  N Y   50       96      1:22:13    9:49/M
      10    Jim Reynolds            Vineyard Haven  Ma 54      100      1:22:51    9:53/M
      11    Steve Hogroian          St. John  VI       50      110      1:24:38   10:06/M
      12    Hal Bennett             Wyoming  D E       53      128      1:28:24   10:33/M
      13    David Holzman           St. Thomas  Vi     54      130      1:28:54   10:37/M
      14    Toby Wilson             St. John  VI       52      137      1:30:02   10:45/M
      15    Bob Emmett              Williamsburg  Va   54      144      1:31:26   10:55/M
      16    Gary Janeway            Knoxville  T N     54      164      1:35:07   11:21/M
      17    Jerry Fuhs              French Lick  IN    52      173      1:38:55   11:48/M
      18    William Henckel         St. John  VI       53      180      1:40:28   11:59/M
      19    Marshall Grupp          Upper Saddle  NJ   53      192      1:45:05   12:32/M
      20    David Dostall           St. John  VI       51      202      1:47:47   12:52/M
      21    Larry Reagan            St. John  VI       50      234      2:00:13   14:21/M
      22    Michael Barry           St. John  VI       51      260      2:23:06   17:05/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Reilly             Brownfield  M E    58       10      1:00:51    7:16/M
       2    Maurice Chabuz          St. John  VI       56       26      1:07:42    8:05/M
       3    Elwyn Simmons           St. John  VI       56       67      1:16:36    9:08/M
       4    Allan Aldrich           Jackson  N H       59       79      1:18:56    9:25/M
       5    Gale Miller             St. John  VI       55       80      1:19:01    9:26/M
       6    William Sullivan        Montauk  Ny        57       81      1:19:08    9:27/M
       7    Miles Stair             St. John  VI       56       88      1:20:42    9:38/M
       8    Jim Reilly              Lansdale  P A      58       98      1:22:33    9:51/M
       9    John Agnew              Burke  V A         59      106      1:24:05   10:02/M
      10    Joe DeMaio              Westfield  N J     58      107      1:24:06   10:02/M
      11    Bert Wittmeyer          Phoenix  AZ        58      131      1:29:05   10:38/M
      12    Bob Hart                St. John  VI       55      141      1:30:53   10:51/M
      13    Andy Stillman           St. John  VI       58      146      1:31:32   10:55/M
      14    Michael Andrews         Fordingbridge      58      149      1:32:26   11:02/M
      15    Ron Still                                  59      150      1:32:27   11:02/M
      16    Stanley Serksneys       Bellingham  Wa     56      163      1:34:54   11:19/M
      17    Jeffrey Tannenbaum      Ny  Ny             58      175      1:39:10   11:50/M
      18    Patrick Hensley         Christiansted  VI  56      183      1:41:19   12:05/M
      19    Ted Dawe                Norwell  MA        56      201      1:47:44   12:51/M
      20    Neal Levy               New York  N Y      56      205      1:49:11   13:02/M
      21    John Staedler           St. John  VI       57      214      1:53:12   13:31/M
      22    Barry Devine            St. John  VI       58      216      1:54:17   13:38/M
      23    Bill Beach              Rochester  NY      59      222      1:56:29   13:54/M
      24    Robert Shovey           St. John  VI       56      246      2:08:08   15:17/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Stapenhurst        Fredericton  NB    64       36      1:10:11    8:23/M
       2    Joseph Crawford         St. Thomas  Vi     64       71      1:18:05    9:19/M
       3    Vince Fuller            St. Thomas  V I    64       85      1:19:53    9:32/M
       4    Niles Pearsall          St. Thomas  VI     63       92      1:21:58    9:47/M
       5    Sandy Ray               Vineyard Haven  Ma 61       97      1:22:19    9:49/M
       6    William Small           St. John  VI       60      125      1:27:20   10:25/M
       7    Peter Church            St. John  VI       64      191      1:44:46   12:30/M
       8    Richard Korn            St. John  VI       61      196      1:45:45   12:37/M
       9    Daniel Dellape          St. John  VI       60      197      1:46:26   12:42/M
      10    James Wilcox            St. John  VI       61      212      1:52:43   13:27/M
      11    Tom Clegg               Cinncinatti  Oh    63      237      2:01:18   14:28/M
      12    John Fuller             St. John  VI       64      241      2:05:43   15:00/M
      13    Norman Stright          St. Thomas  VI     62      255      2:21:26   16:53/M
      14    Michael Crame           Rockland  Me       63      270      2:58:27   21:18/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marvin Glenn            St. John  VI       68      113      1:25:01   10:09/M
       2    Thomas Brown            Livingston  T X    66      135      1:29:55   10:44/M
       3    Bill Mooney             St. Thomas  VI     68      153      1:32:48   11:04/M
       4    William Fisk            St. John  VI       68      168      1:36:28   11:31/M
       5    Monte Coffman           Scottsdale  Az     69      171      1:38:30   11:45/M
       6    Mick Larsen             Amery  W I         65      177      1:39:25   11:52/M
       7    Mike Simeck             Davenport  Fl      68      239      2:04:30   14:51/M
       8    Iain Hendeson           St. Thomas  VI     67      267      2:24:26   17:14/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Morris             St. John  VI       74      238      2:03:37   14:45/M

Walkers

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Annie Elia              St. John  VI       41        1      1:37:11   11:36/M

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Holly Dolan             St. John  VI       22        2      1:45:39   12:36/M
       2    Michelle Petersen       St. John  VI       29        6      1:54:56   13:43/M
       3    Jasmine Haynes          St. Thomas  V I    28        9      2:02:30   14:37/M
       4    Kelly Powers            St. John  VI       27       17      2:09:53   15:30/M
       5    Amanda Hanover          St. Thomas  VI     26       29      2:19:46   16:41/M
       6    Jolie Meyerovitz        St. John  VI       26       50      2:46:12   19:50/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anna Agbe-Davies        Chicago  IL        34       16      2:09:23   15:26/M
       2    Jessie Cawley           St. John  VI       33       19      2:11:38   15:42/M
       3    Lissa Dietrich          St. John  VI       37       27      2:19:23   16:38/M
       4    Alisonia Griffith       St. John  VI       35       30      2:21:55   16:56/M
       5    Dae Pickerell           St. John  VI       33       47      2:43:22   19:30/M
       6    Tiarra Kappel           St. Thomas  VI     30       49      2:45:01   19:42/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Diane Donovan           St. John  VI       46        3      1:47:49   12:52/M
       2    Julie Van Pelt          St. John  VI       40        7      1:56:52   13:57/M
       3    Rosemary Joseph         St. John  VI       42        8      1:59:35   14:16/M
       4    Barb Brasier            Moorsville  NC     47       11      2:03:27   14:44/M
       5    Linda Stuckert          St. John  VI       47       18      2:11:02   15:38/M
       6    Rose Cleveland          St. John  VI       44       25      2:16:36   16:18/M
       7    Wendy Moraes            St. Thomas  VI     49       36      2:32:54   18:15/M
       8    Maureen Sweeney         Portsmouth  Ri     40       37      2:35:30   18:33/M
       9    Susan Diskic            St. Thomas  VI     40       39      2:36:00   18:37/M
      10    Jeri Flood              St. Thomas  VI     40       41      2:37:07   18:45/M
      11    Valerie Prakas          St. John  VI       47       45      2:40:42   19:11/M
      12    Marcy Ajppel            St. John  VI       48       48      2:45:00   19:41/M
      13    Linda Villafranca       St. John  VI       46       51      2:46:35   19:53/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jan Fielding            St. John  VI       52        4      1:49:01   13:01/M
       2    Cathy Smith             St. John  VI       50        5      1:49:41   13:05/M
       3    Linda Hickam            Huntsville  AL     52       13      2:05:04   14:55/M
       4    Doris Saks              St. Thomas  VI     51       14      2:06:22   15:05/M
       5    Pauline Emmett          Williamsburg  Va   54       15      2:09:22   15:26/M
       6    Debbie Hayes            St. John  VI       53       21      2:14:53   16:06/M
       7    Diana Petitto           St. John  VI       58       22      2:15:07   16:07/M
       8    Anne Ramsey             Lookout Mountain  T58       24      2:16:27   16:17/M
       9    Joann O'Callaghan       Weymouth  MA       54       28      2:19:24   16:38/M
      10    Lydia Harris            St. Thomas  VI     55       31      2:23:44   17:09/M
      11    Anne Brandt             St. Thomas  VI     51       32      2:24:23   17:14/M
      12    Debbie Bennett          Wyoming  D E       52       35      2:32:53   18:15/M
      13    Charlotte Walsh         St. Thomas  Vi     50       38      2:35:50   18:36/M
      14    Gail Van de Bogurt      St. John  VI       55       40      2:36:29   18:40/M
      15    Teddi Politis           St. John  VI       58       42      2:39:46   19:04/M
      16    Pam Gaffin              St. John  VI       51       43      2:39:47   19:04/M
      17    Lee Stanciaukas         St. John  VI       53       44      2:39:48   19:04/M
      18    Margaret Garcia         St. Thomas  VI     58       46      2:41:59   19:20/M

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robin Swank             St. John  VI       60       10      2:03:26   14:44/M
       2    Ann Glenn               St. John  VI       66       12      2:04:49   14:54/M
       3    Ann Barnard             St. Thomas  VI     61       20      2:13:23   15:55/M
       4    Sharon Pool             St. Thomas  V I    60       23      2:15:58   16:14/M
       5    Cathy Thorn             Westchester  PA    66       26      2:17:03   16:21/M
       6    Nancy Bast              St. John  VI       61       33      2:24:48   17:17/M
       7    Peggy Blitz             St. John  VI       65       34      2:29:22   17:49/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bob Benedum             St. John  VI       54        1      1:37:10   11:36/M

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Keuten             St. John  VI       29        8      1:49:07   13:01/M
       2    Tejasvi Srimushnam      St. Thomas  VI     26       20      2:10:00   15:31/M
       3    Gavin Hanover           St. Thomas  VI     27       26      2:19:47   16:41/M

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Ettienne           St. Thomas  VI     36        7      1:46:43   12:44/M
       2    Adrian Novak            St. John  VI       39        9      1:54:57   13:43/M
       3    Wayne Greenleaf         St. John  VI       35       11      1:55:23   13:46/M
       4    Jason Wright            St. Thomas  VI     34       16      2:03:10   14:42/M
       5    Justin Kaiser           St. John  VI       32       30      2:46:13   19:50/M

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Morrisette        St. John  VI       49        2      1:39:11   11:50/M
       2    David Smith             Strafford  Nh      48        3      1:39:55   11:55/M
       3    Ioannis Koutlas         Minneapolis  MN    41        5      1:45:03   12:32/M
       4    Herman Van Der Heide    St. Thomas  Vi     43       13      1:57:39   14:02/M
       5    Sonny Roberts           St. Thomas  Vi     41       19      2:06:53   15:08/M
       6    Jeff Powell             Salisbury  Md      40       24      2:14:08   16:00/M
       7    Walter Rankin           St. John  VI       47       28      2:35:31   18:33/M
       8    William Stelzer         St. John  VI       40       29      2:36:28   18:40/M

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Babbitt         Hudson  Oh         56        6      1:46:30   12:43/M
       2    Kevin Lenahan           St. Thomas  VI     53       10      1:55:16   13:45/M
       3    Peter J Jr. Messina     St. Thomas  V I    52       12      1:56:37   13:55/M
       4    Andy Taylor             Carrollton  G A    51       15      2:01:20   14:29/M
       5    George Stuckert         St. John  VI       52       21      2:11:01   15:38/M
       6    Gerald Bechstein        St. John  VI       51       22      2:11:15   15:40/M
       7    Eric Lambert            St. John  VI       55       23      2:12:26   15:48/M
       8    Buddha Buddha           St. John  VI       51       25      2:15:26   16:10/M

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Austin              Williamsburg  V A  60        4      1:42:20   12:13/M
       2    Kent Savel              St. John  VI       68       14      1:59:51   14:18/M
       3    Homer Hickam            Huntsville  AL     63       17      2:05:00   14:55/M
       4    Tom Lee                 St. John  VI       62       18      2:06:17   15:04/M
       5    Christopher Bast        St. John  VI       63       27      2:24:49   17:17/M
*Overall place among females only
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com