Love City Triathlon Results 2003

2003 Love City Triathlon Results                                            
                                             
MEN                                            
Overall Race First Last     Swim App. Rate Category T1 Category Bike Bike Bike App. Rate Category T2 Category Run Run Run App. Rate Category
Place Number Name Name Sex Island Time Time/100m Place Time Place start finish split MPH Place Time Place Start Finish Split Min./ Mile Place
1 1 Kent Bradbury Male STC 0:15:35 0:01:57 7 0:00:53 2 0:16:28 1:13:10 0:56:42 14.9 1 0:01:25 10 1:14:35 1:44:57 0:30:22 7:36 1
2 2 Jeff Miler Male STJ 0:13:58 0:01:45 2 0:01:09 3 0:15:07 1:13:00 0:57:53 14.7 2 0:01:38 11 1:14:38 1:48:11 0:33:33 8:23 4
3 14 Steve Burkholder Male STJ 0:15:18 0:01:55 5 0:03:43 12 0:19:01 1:25:00 1:05:59 12.9 3 0:01:20 9 1:26:20 1:58:04 0:31:44 7:56 3
4 8 Roger Hatfield Male STC 0:15:24 0:01:56 6 0:01:24 4 0:16:48 1:23:51 1:07:03 12.5 4 0:00:53 3 1:24:44 1:58:55 0:34:11 8:33 5
5 15 Edgardo Velez Male PR 0:11:15 0:01:24 1 0:00:39 1 0:11:54 1:24:00 1:12:06 11.6 8 0:00:58 4 1:24:58 2:01:28 0:36:30 9:08 7
6 6 Adam Thill Male STJ 0:17:16 0:02:09 10 0:01:36 5 0:18:52 1:31:00 1:12:08 11.6 9 0:01:09 6 1:32:09 2:02:34 0:30:25 7:36 2
7 3 Woody Anderson Male STJ 0:18:38 0:02:20 13 0:03:48 13 0:22:26 1:31:02 1:08:36 12.3 5 0:01:00 5 1:32:02 2:06:53 0:34:51 8:43 6
8 13 John Harper Male STC 0:15:03 0:01:53 4 0:02:13 8 tie 0:17:16 1:27:11 1:09:55 12.1 6 0:01:15 7 1:28:26 2:11:00 0:42:34 10:39 11
9 5 Kevin Lenahan Male STT 0:16:45 0:02:06 8 0:01:57 7 0:18:42 1:29:42 1:11:00 11.8 7 0:01:16 8 1:30:58 2:11:05 0:40:07 10:02 10
10 7 Jed Page Male STC 0:17:19 0:02:10 9 0:03:29 11 tie 0:20:48 1:34:29 1:13:41 11.5 10 0:02:03 14 1:36:32 2:19:59 0:43:27 10:52 12
11 12 Peter Alter Male STJ 0:17:36 0:02:12 12 0:02:24 9 0:20:00 1:44:20 1:24:20 10.0 12 0:00:36 1 1:44:56 2:24:55 0:39:59 10:00 9
12 4 Van Wood Male STC 0:23:52 0:02:59 15 0:02:13 8 tie 0:26:05 1:50:23 1:24:18 10.0 11 0:01:52 13 1:52:15 2:30:44 0:38:29 9:37 8
13 9 Ray Lutz Male STC 0:17:19 0:02:10 11 0:01:53 6 0:19:12 1:49:53 1:30:41 9.3 13 0:01:41 12 1:51:34 2:41:41 0:50:07 12:32 15
14 10 Fay Hsu Male STT 0:22:23 0:02:48 14 0:03:07 10 0:25:30 2:04:22 1:38:52 8.6 14 0:00:43 2 2:05:05 2:53:58 0:48:53 12:13 13
15 11 Kent Hardenbrook Male STT 0:15:02 0:01:53 3 0:03:29 11 tie 0:18:31 2:07:30 1:48:59 7.8 15 0:02:30 15 2:10:00 3:00:00 0:50:00 12:30 14
                                             
NOF 16 Thomas Kelley Male STJ 0:18:30 0:02:19 - 0:02:26   0:20:56 1:27:11 1:06:15 12.7   0:01:40   1:28:51 2:07:22 0:38:31 9:38  
Not Official Finish due to re-routing bike course                                            
                                             
                                             
WOMEN                                            
Overall Race First Last     Swim App. Rate Category T1 Category Bike Bike Bike App. Rate Category T2 Category Run Run Run App. Rate Category
Place Number Name Name Sex Island Time Time/100m Place Time Place start finish split MPH Place Time Place Start Finish Split   Place
1 26 Louise Depuy Female STJ 0:12:45 0:01:36 1 0:00:52 1 0:13:37 1:17:44 1:04:07 13.1 1 0:01:10 3 1:18:54 1:56:27 0:37:33 4 9:23
2 30 Theresa Harper Female STC 0:17:48 0:02:14 3 0:01:13 3 0:19:01 1:25:12 1:06:11 12.7 2 0:01:02 2 1:26:14 1:58:33 0:32:19 1 8:05
3 27 Kathie McMurtrie Female STJ 0:15:34 0:01:57 2 0:01:09 2 0:16:43 1:25:48 1:09:05 12.1 3 0:00:26 1 1:26:14 2:03:29 0:37:15 2 9:19
4 29 Jodie Tanino Female STJ 0:18:10 0:02:16 4 0:02:12 5 0:20:22 1:47:15 1:26:53 9.7 4 0:01:11 4 1:48:26 2:24:02 0:35:36 3 8:54
5 28 Jean Sylvester Female STC 0:20:00 0:02:30 5 0:02:00 4 0:22:00 1:55:30 1:33:30 9.0 5 0:01:24 5 1:56:54 2:37:12 0:40:18 5 10:05
                                             
                                             
RELAYS                                            
Overall Race First Last     Swim App. Rate Category T1 Category Bike Bike Bike App. Rate Category T2 Category Run Run Run App. Rate Category
Place Number Name Name Sex Island Time Time/100m Place Time Place start finish split   Place Time Place Start Finish Split   Place
  114 Alex Bradbury Male STC 0:15:09 0:01:54 2 0:00:36 7                        
1 114 Jamie Keyes Male STC   0       0:15:45 1:07:22 0:51:37 16.4 1 0:00:16 8          
  114 Hillman Johnson Male STC   0                     1:07:38 1:41:19 0:33:41 8:25 5
              0                              
  115 Shelly Anderson Female STC 0:18:05 0:02:16 7 0:00:26 3 tie                        
2 115 Sue Brown Female STC   0       0:18:31 1:13:00 0:54:29 15.5 2 0:01:14 9          
  115 Rachel Whitty Female STC   0                     1:14:14 1:43:23 0:29:09 7:17 1
              0                              
  120 Tory Lane Male STJ 0:11:15 0:01:24 1 0:00:27 4                        
3 120 Paul Fredsell Male STJ   0       0:11:42 1:21:26 1:09:44 12.1 3 0:00:04 1          
  120 Hank Slodden Male STJ   0                     1:21:30 1:51:55 0:30:25 7:36 3
              0                              
  119 Tim Miller Male STT 0:16:33 0:02:04 5 0:00:22 1                        
4 119 Paul Hart Male STT   0       0:16:55 1:22:40 1:05:45 12.9 4 0:00:11 5          
  119 Tim Miller Male STT   0                     1:22:51 1:52:51 0:30:00 7:30 2
              0                              
  116 Dave Geiger Male STJ 0:15:53 0:01:59 4 0:00:26 3 tie                        
5 116 Todd Merten Male STJ   0       0:16:19 1:32:48 1:16:29 11.0 5 0:00:06 2          
  116 Moe Chabuz Male STJ   0                     1:32:54 2:05:40 0:32:46 8:12 4
              0                              
  113 Cathy Clements Female STT 0:16:44 0:02:06 6 0:00:32 6                        
6 113 Todd Clements Male STT   0:00:00       0:17:16 1:34:26 1:17:10 10.9 7 0:00:09 4          
  113 Cathy Clements Female STT   0:00:00                     1:34:35 2:11:53 0:37:18 9:20 6
              0                              
  123 Danielle Wolfe Female STT 0:20:07 0:02:31 8 0:00:30 5                        
7 123 Matt Allen Male STT   0:00:00       0:20:37 1:33:46 1:13:09 11.5 6 0:00:07 3          
  123 Danielle Wolfe Female STT   0:00:00                     1:33:53 2:12:15 0:38:22 9:36 7
              0                              
  112 Don Edwards Male STT 0:15:46 0:01:58 3 0:00:42 8                        
8 112 Jim Rosebury Male STT   0:00:00       0:16:28 1:40:10 1:23:42 10.1 8 0:00:12 6          
  112 Tammy Miller Female STT   0:00:00                     1:40:22 2:22:05 0:41:43 10:26 9
              0                              
  117 Marie Witmer Female STJ 0:20:40 0:02:35 9 0:00:24 2                        
9 117 Kim Matherne Male STJ   0:00:00       0:21:04 1:44:21 1:23:17 10.1 9 0:00:13 7          
  117 Ray Ruiz Male STJ   0:00:00                     1:44:34 2:24:51 0:40:17 10:04 8
              0                              
                                             
ROGUES             0                              
Overall Race First Last     Swim App. Rate Category T1 Category Bike Bike Bike App. Rate Category T2 Category Run Run Run App. Rate Category
Place Number Name Name Sex Island Time Time/100m Place Time Place start finish split   Place Time Place Start Finish Split   Place
  121 Sonny Hogg Male CA 0:18:48 0:02:21                              
Swim and run only           0                              
  121 Sonny Hogg Male CA   0                     1:23:17 2:04:35 0:41:18 10:20  
              0                              
  122 Julie Bywater Female CA 0:18:48 0:02:21                              
Swim and run only           0                              
  122 Julie Bywater Female CA   0                     1:23:17 2:04:35 0:41:18 10:20  
              0                              
bike only 201 Lisa Wisenhart Female ?   0                     1:40:23 2:22:05 0:41:42 10:26  
              0                              
swim only 202 Eric Humbaugh Male ? 0:16:33 0:02:04                              
              0                              
swim only 118 Derik Briggs Male ? 0:18:56 0:02:22                              
                                             
Inter-island award                                            
                                             
1 STX Kent Bradbury 1:44:57                                    
    Theresa Harper 1:58:33                                    
    Roger Hatfield 1:58:55                                    
                                             
        5:42:25                                    
                                             
2 STJ Jeff Miller 1:48:11                                    
    Louise DePuy 1:56:27                                    
    Steve Burkholder 1:58:04                                    
                                             
        5:42:42                                    
                                             
ROGUES             0                              
Overall Race First Last     Swim App. Rate Category T1 Category Bike Bike Bike App. Rate Category T2 Category Run Run Run App. Rate Category
Place Number Name Name Sex Island Time Time/100m Place Time Place start finish split   Place Time Place Start Finish Split   Place
  121 Sonny Hogg Male CA 0:18:48 0:02:21                              
Swim and run only           0                              
  121 Sonny Hogg Male CA   0                     1:23:17 2:04:35 0:41:18 10:20  
              0                              
  122 Julie Bywater Female CA 0:18:48 0:02:21                              
Swim and run only           0                              
  122 Julie Bywater Female CA   0                     1:23:17 2:04:35 0:41:18 10:20  
              0                              
bike only 201 Lisa Wisenhart Female ?   0                     1:40:23 2:22:05 0:41:42 10:26  
              0                              
swim only 202 Eric Humbaugh Male ? 0:16:33 0:02:04                              
              0                              
swim only 118 Derik Briggs Male ? 0:18:56 0:02:22                              

Last Updated on 9/9/04
By Preferred Customer