Love City Triathlon 2004

Females                                            
Overall Race First Last     Swim App. Rate Category T1 Category Bike Bike Bike App. Rate Category T2 Category Run Run Run App. Rate Category
Place Number Name Name Sex Island Time Time/100m Place Time Place start finish split MPH Place Time Place Start Finish Split min/mile Place
1 31 Saskia Schroten Female SXM 0:14:09 0:01:46 2 0:00:51 2 0:15:00 1:21:15 1:06:15 11.6 4 0:00:49 2 1:22:04 1:52:45 0:30:41 7:52 2
2 28 Theresa Harper Female STX 0:17:14 0:02:09 6 0:01:51 5 0:19:05 1:22:59 1:03:54 12.1 1 0:00:58 3 1:23:57 1:54:21 0:30:24 7:48 1
3 27 Kathie McMurtrie Female STJ 0:15:34 0:01:57 3 0:01:24 3 0:16:58 1:22:58 1:06:00 11.6 3 0:00:39 1 1:23:37 1:56:44 0:33:07 8:29 3
4 26 Louise DePuy Female STJ 0:12:52 0:01:37 1 0:00:49 1 0:13:41 1:17:46 1:04:05 12.0 2 0:01:15 4 1:19:01 1:59:29 0:40:28 10:23 6
5 33 Jodie Tanino Female STJ 0:19:03 0:02:23 7 0:02:19 8 0:21:22 1:37:57 1:16:35 10.1 5 0:01:23 5 1:39:20 2:14:31 0:35:11 9:01 5
6 32 Zdenka Kiric Female SXM 0:20:16 0:02:32 8 0:02:11 7 0:22:27 1:43:37 1:21:10 9.5 6 0:01:56 6 1:45:33 2:20:33 0:35:00 8:58 4
7 34 Jude Woodcock Female STJ 0:16:21 0:02:03 5 0:01:56 6 0:18:17 1:51:09 1:32:52 8.3 7 0:02:25 7 1:53:34 2:47:23 0:53:49 16:06 7
8 30 Lindsey Madden Female STJ 0:23:13 0:02:54 9 0:05:14 9 0:28:27 DNF                    
9 29 Letitia Dusich Female STX 0:16:09 0:02:01 4 0:01:26 4 0:17:35 DNF                    
                                             
                                             
Males                                            
Overall Race First Last     Swim App. Rate Category T1 Category Bike Bike Bike App. Rate Category T2 Category Run Run Run App. Rate Category
Place Number Name Name Sex Island Time Time/100m Place Time Place start finish split MPH Place Time Place Start Finish Split Min./ Mile Place
1 56 Dick Luttekes Male SXM 0:13:31 0:01:41 3 0:00:35 2 0:14:06 1:09:27 0:55:21 13.9 2 0:00:57 7 1:10:24 1:37:52 0:27:28 7:03 2
2 67 Michael Bacon Male SXM 0:15:15 0:01:54 6 0:01:27 13 0:16:42 1:11:35 0:54:53 14.2 1 0:01:04 11 1:12:39 1:39:28 0:26:49 6:53 1
3 64 Juan-Pablo Piscione Male SXM 0:15:51 0:01:59 9 0:00:33 1 0:16:24 1:15:59 0:59:35 13.0 5 0:01:24 18 1:17:23 1:45:37 0:28:14 7:14 3
4 65 Fritz Bus Male SXM 0:16:08 0:02:01 10 0:01:02 8 0:17:10 1:16:23 0:59:13 13.0 3 0:01:13 14 1:17:36 1:46:33 0:28:57 7:25 5
5 78 Jeff Miller Male STJ 0:14:32 0:01:49 5 0:01:05 9 0:15:37 1:15:11 0:59:34 13.0 4 0:01:43 23 1:16:54 1:47:50 0:30:56 7:56 10
6 77 Robert Laseter Male US 0:13:50 0:01:44 4 0:01:11 10 0:15:01 1:17:50 1:02:49 12.3 7 0:01:15 15 1:19:05 1:50:05 0:31:00 7:57 11
7 73 Steve Burkholder Male STJ 0:17:13 0:02:09 17 0:02:30 18 0:19:43 1:23:58 1:04:15 12.0 8 0:01:55 24 1:25:53 1:54:52 0:28:59 7:26 6
8 74 Britt Petty Male PR 0:16:09 0:02:01 11 0:00:44 3 0:16:53 1:22:52 1:05:59 11.8 9 0:01:11 13 1:24:03 1:56:54 0:32:51 8:25 13
9 54 Gabe Webber Male STX 0:16:10 0:02:01 14 0:01:00 6 0:17:10 1:24:07 1:06:57 11.6 10 0:01:05 12 1:25:12 1:58:33 0:33:21 8:33 15
10 51 Matt Crafts Male STJ 0:15:22 0:01:55 7 0:02:19 16 0:17:41 1:26:29 1:08:48 11.3 11 0:00:41 2 1:27:10 1:58:42 0:31:32 8:05 12
11 63 Nelson Holditch Male SXM 0:19:55 0:02:29 22 0:02:24 17 0:22:19 1:24:15 1:01:56 12.5 6 0:01:40 22 1:25:55 1:58:48 0:32:53 8:26 14
12 69 Anthony Spencer Male BVI 0:13:27 0:01:41 2 0:01:18 11 0:14:45 1:29:50 1:15:05 10.2 14 0:00:53 4 1:30:43 2:00:56 0:30:13 7:45 8
13 52 John Harper Male STX 0:15:26 0:01:56 8 0:02:02 14 0:17:28 1:26:53 1:09:25 11.1 13 0:01:36 20 1:28:29 2:05:18 0:36:49 9:26 17
14 70 Ray Wearmouth Male BVI 0:16:09 0:02:01 11 0:00:55 5 0:17:04 1:26:20 1:09:16 11.1 12 0:00:46 3 1:27:06 2:05:54 0:38:48 9:57 22
15 68 Simon Cook Male BVI 0:18:01 0:02:15 19 0:02:57 21 0:20:58 1:42:32 1:21:34 9.5 15 0:00:30 1 1:43:02 2:13:13 0:30:11 7:44 7
16 62 Bruce Sewer Male STT 0:17:15 0:02:09 18 0:03:03 22 0:20:18 1:48:52 1:28:34 8.7 21 0:01:19 17 1:50:11 2:20:30 0:30:19 7:46 9
17 79 Bill Thompson Male STT 0:19:55 0:02:29 22 0:05:23 28 0:25:18 1:50:53 1:25:35 9.0 20 0:01:02 9 1:51:55 2:20:31 0:28:36 7:20 4
18 50 Clint Barnes Male US 0:16:49 0:02:06 16 0:02:07 15 0:18:56 1:43:30 1:24:34 9.1 19 0:00:54 5 1:44:24 2:22:49 0:38:25 9:51 21
19 72 John Flomsbee Male STT 0:20:52 0:02:37 25 0:03:57 24 0:24:49 1:47:45 1:22:56 9.3 16 0:01:37 21 1:49:22 2:25:30 0:36:08 9:16 16
20 71 Bruce Daugherty Male STX 0:19:15 0:02:24 21 0:01:27 12 0:20:42 1:50:17 1:29:35 8.6 22 0:02:03 25 1:52:20 2:29:10 0:36:50 9:27 18
21 58 Van Wood Male STX 0:24:50 0:03:06 29 0:02:43 20 0:27:33 1:51:20 1:23:47 9.2 18 0:01:33 19 1:52:53 2:29:58 0:37:05 9:31 19
22 53 Craig Spann Male SXM 0:16:26 0:02:03 15 0:03:46 23 0:20:12 1:52:10 1:31:58 8.4 23 0:06:27 29 1:58:37 2:38:20 0:39:43 10:11 23
23 66 Daryl Dodson Male STT 0:24:44 0:03:06 28 0:04:25 25 0:29:09 1:52:50 1:23:41 9.2 17 0:03:04 26 1:55:54 2:38:55 0:43:01 11:02 25
24 75 Philip Littke Male PR 0:13:21 0:01:40 1 0:00:54 4 0:14:15 2:01:22 1:47:07 7.2 25 0:01:18 16 2:02:40 2:40:22 0:37:42 9:40 20
25 57 Fay Hsu Male STT 0:21:21 0:02:40 27 0:02:40 19 0:24:01 1:56:20 1:32:19 8.3 24 0:00:56 6 1:57:16 2:43:49 0:46:33 11:56 26
26 55 Peter Hoschl Male STJ 0:21:10 0:02:39 26 0:04:30 26 0:25:40 2:13:13 1:47:33 7.2 26 0:00:59 8 2:14:12 2:56:29 0:42:17 10:51 24
27 59 Harrison Liddle Male STT 0:20:24 0:02:33 24 0:07:04 30 0:27:28 2:31:42 2:04:14 6.2 27 0:01:02 10 2:32:44 3:24:33 0:51:49 13:17 28
28 61 Rick Sanson Male US 0:24:51 0:03:06 30 0:04:53 27 0:29:44 2:51:42 2:21:58 6.3 28 0:04:03 28 2:55:45 3:47:00 0:51:15 13:08 27
29 60 James Blakey Male STT 0:18:31 0:02:19 20 0:06:33 29 0:25:04 2:52:30 2:27:26 5.3 29 0:03:16 27 2:55:46 3:52:00 0:56:14 14:25 29
30 76 David Geiger Male STJ 0:16:09 0:02:19 11 0:01:01 7 0:17:10 DNF                    
                                             
Relay                                            
Overall Race First Last     Swim App. Rate Category T1 Category Bike Bike Bike App. Rate Category T2 Category Run Run Run App. Rate Category
Place Number Name Name Sex Island Time Time/100m Place Time Place start finish split MPH Place Time Place Start Finish Split min/mile Place
  112 Tory Lane Male STJ 0:11:33 1:27 1 0:00:16 4                        
1 112 Jamie Keyes Male STX           0:11:49 1:02:23 0:50:34 15.3 1 0:00:06 1          
  112 Adam Thill Male STJ                         1:02:29 1:28:38 0:26:09 6:42 1
                                             
  123 Libby Arnold Female STJ 0:12:52 1:37 3 0:00:15 2                        
2 123 Han Winogrond Male STJ           0:13:07 1:13:42 1:00:35 12.8 3 0:00:14 2          
  123 Neil Bergman Male STJ                         1:13:56 1:45:38 0:31:42 8:08 4
                                             
  116 Kevin Lenahan Male STT 0:17:20 2:10 11 0:00:15 2                        
3 116 Gabriel Jimenez Male STT           0:17:35 1:16:16 0:58:41 13.2 2 0:01:33 11          
  116 Gabriel Jimenez Male STT                         1:17:49 1:56:50 0:39:01 10:00 10
                                             
  118 Keeli Fricks Female STX 0:15:06 1:53 6 0:00:24 8                        
4 118 Tyler Jowaisas Male STX           0:15:30 1:22:20 1:06:50 11.6 4 0:00:25 8          
  118 Scott Fricks Male STX                         1:22:45 1:58:56 0:36:11 9:17 7
                                             
  117 Don Edwards Male STT 0:16:15 2:02 9 0:00:20 6                        
5 117 Jim Rosebury Male STT           0:16:35 1:31:05 1:14:30 10.3 5 0:02:28 12          
  117 Libby Arnold Female STJ                         1:33:33 2:05:05 0:31:32 8:05 3
                                             
  114 Cathy Clements Female STT 0:16:29 2:04 10 0:00:29 11                        
6 114 Todd Clements Male STT           0:16:58 1:31:51 1:14:53 10.3 6 0:00:23 7          
  114 Cathy Clements Female STT                         1:32:14 2:07:40 0:35:26 9:05 5
                                             
  120 Todd Murray Male BVI 0:14:02 1:45 4 0:00:29 11                        
7 120 Gordan Thomas Male BVI           0:14:31 1:40:15 1:25:44 9.0 9 0:00:15 3          
  120 Dora Thomas Female BVI                         1:40:30 2:16:16 0:35:46 9:10 6
                                             
  121 Damara Merten Female STJ 0:16:12 2:01 8 0:00:18 5                        
8 121 Todd Merten Male STJ           0:16:30 1:35:49 1:19:19 9.7 7 0:01:11 10          
  121 Kai Merten Male STJ                         1:37:00 2:22:35 0:45:35 11:41 13
                                             
  122 Michelle Hutchins Female STX 0:15:04 1:53 5 0:00:55 13                        
9 122 Eric Hutchins Male STX           0:15:59 1:37:33 1:21:34 9.5 8 0:00:15 3          
  122 Tom Sarefield Male STX                         1:37:48 2:22:48 0:45:00 11:32 12
                                             
  115 Harry Lenahan Male STT 0:15:52 1:59 7 0:00:28 9                        
10 115 Carol Lenahan Female STT           0:16:20 1:48:05 1:31:45 8.4 10 0:00:19 5          
  115 John Lenahan Male STT                         1:48:24 2:25:59 0:37:35 9:38 8
                                             
  126 Derik Briggs Male STT 0:17:57 2:15 12 0:00:28 9                        
11 126 Mike Kellerher Male STT           0:18:25 2:06:11 1:47:46 7.2 12 0:00:19 5          
  126 Derik Briggs Male STT                         2:06:30 2:37:35 0:31:05 7:58 2
                                             
  113 Vivienne Johnson Female STT 0:23:05 2:53 13 0:00:20 6                        
12 113 Doug Gillaspie Male US           0:23:25 1:59:56 1:36:31 8.0 11 0:00:29 9          
  113 Catherine Fahy Female STJ                         2:00:25 2:47:46 0:47:21 12:08 14
                                             
Overall Race First Last     Swim App. Rate Category T1 Category Bike Bike Bike App. Rate Category T2 Category Run Run Run App. Rate Category
Place Number Name Name Sex Island Time Time/100m Place Time Place start finish split   Place Time Place Start Finish Split min/mile Place
Run only 125 Jim Stewart Male US                         1:04:59 1:42:48 0:37:49 9:42 9
Run only 124 Phillip Gaines Male US                         1:04:59 1:45:20 0:40:21 10:21 11
                                             
                                             
  119 Quincy de Feber   SXM 0:12:23 1:33 2 0:00:12 1                        
UNK 119 Jeff Donnelly   STJ           0:12:35 ???                    
  119 Quincy de Feber   SXM                                  
Females                                            
Overall Race First Last     Swim App. Rate Category T1 Category Bike Bike Bike App. Rate Category T2 Category Run Run Run App. Rate Category
Place Number Name Name Sex Island Time Time/100m Place Time Place start finish split MPH Place Time Place Start Finish Split min/mile Place
1 31 Saskia Schroten Female SXM 0:14:09 0:01:46 2 0:00:51 2 0:15:00 1:21:15 1:06:15 11.6 4 0:00:49 2 1:22:04 1:52:45 0:30:41 7:52 2
2 28 Theresa Harper Female STX 0:17:14 0:02:09 6 0:01:51 5 0:19:05 1:22:59 1:03:54 12.1 1 0:00:58 3 1:23:57 1:54:21 0:30:24 7:48 1
3 27 Kathie McMurtrie Female STJ 0:15:34 0:01:57 3 0:01:24 3 0:16:58 1:22:58 1:06:00 11.6 3 0:00:39 1 1:23:37 1:56:44 0:33:07 8:29 3
4 26 Louise DePuy Female STJ 0:12:52 0:01:37 1 0:00:49 1 0:13:41 1:17:46 1:04:05 12.0 2 0:01:15 4 1:19:01 1:59:29 0:40:28 10:23 6
5 33 Jodie Tanino Female STJ 0:19:03 0:02:23 7 0:02:19 8 0:21:22 1:37:57 1:16:35 10.1 5 0:01:23 5 1:39:20 2:14:31 0:35:11 9:01 5
6 32 Zdenka Kiric Female SXM 0:20:16 0:02:32 8 0:02:11 7 0:22:27 1:43:37 1:21:10 9.5 6 0:01:56 6 1:45:33 2:20:33 0:35:00 8:58 4
7 34 Jude Woodcock Female STJ 0:16:21 0:02:03 5 0:01:56 6 0:18:17 1:51:09 1:32:52 8.3 7 0:02:25 7 1:53:34 2:47:23 0:53:49 16:06 7
8 30 Lindsey Madden Female STJ 0:23:13 0:02:54 9 0:05:14 9 0:28:27 DNF                    
9 29 Letitia Dusich Female STX 0:16:09 0:02:01 4 0:01:26 4 0:17:35 DNF                    

Last Updated on 9/8/04
By Preferred Customer