8 Tuff Miles Runners

Age Group Results

February 22, 2003                             Home


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Regina Randazza         St. John  VI       29        5        57:17    6:50/M

Women 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Whalen            St. John  VI       11       97      1:22:34    9:51/M
       2    Sage Buchalter          St. John  VI       11      214      1:46:46   12:44/M
       3    Carolyn Chabuz          St. John  VI       10      218      1:48:34   12:57/M
       4    Ali Prazak              St. Thomas  VI     10      273      2:15:08   16:08/M
       5    Coral Breuning          St. John  VI        7      283      2:22:21   16:59/M
       6    Morgan Visalli          St. John  VI       12      299      2:39:38   19:03/M
       7    Kasza Hamilton          St. John  VI       12      300      2:39:38   19:03/M
       8    Dore Culbert            St. Thomas  Vi     12      301      2:39:38   19:03/M
       9    Autumn Orlandini        St. John  VI       11      302      2:39:43   19:04/M
      10    Lila Uzzell             St. John  VI        8      303      2:55:30   20:57/M
      11    Chancie Montgomery      St. John  VI        9      307      3:14:56   23:16/M
      12    Erin Clark              St. John  VI        9      309      3:15:05   23:17/M

Women 13 to 16

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Katie Day               St. John  VI       14      145      1:31:24   10:54/M
       2    Jaurel Harley           St. John  VI       14      182      1:38:49   11:48/M
       3    Chelsea Meyer           St. John  VI       14      227      1:50:31   13:11/M
       4    Karly Kauffman          St. John  VI       13      245      1:57:48   14:03/M
       5    Stephanie Farmer        St. Thomas  Vi     15      277      2:18:00   16:28/M
       6    Lashaunda Mobley        St. John  VI       14      289      2:26:15   17:27/M

Women 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mercedes Cover          St. John  VI       18      262      2:07:05   15:10/M

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bonnie Kingsbury        St. John  VI       24       33      1:12:19    8:38/M
       2    Mariah Ann Henley       St. John  VI       24       63      1:17:27    9:15/M
       3    Katie Hommeland         St. Thomas  VI     24      121      1:27:40   10:28/M
       4    Alexis Brock            St. John  VI       24      122      1:28:08   10:31/M
       5    Andrea Navarro          St. John  VI       23      142      1:31:20   10:54/M
       6    Allison Warner          St. John  VI       23      221      1:48:40   12:58/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Geri Lynn Droessler     St. John  VI       25       30      1:11:14    8:30/M
       2    Barrett Silver          St. John  VI       25       36      1:12:56    8:42/M
       3    Katie Flatley           St. John  VI       25      111      1:25:10   10:10/M
       4    Amy Mc Call             St. Thomas  Vi     25      112      1:25:14   10:10/M
       5    Cresta Smith                               29      136      1:30:37   10:49/M
       6    Cara West               St. John  VI       26      141      1:31:16   10:53/M
       7    Julia Paxman            St. John  VI       29      149      1:32:04   10:59/M
       8    Erica Anderson          St. John  VI       26      153      1:32:40   11:03/M
       9    Amy Heikkila            St. Thomas  VI     27      156      1:32:48   11:04/M
      10    Kate Johnson            St. John  VI       26      171      1:36:46   11:33/M
      11    Missy Kom               St. John  VI       27      181      1:38:32   11:45/M
      12    Rachael Teer            St. John  VI       26      190      1:40:56   12:03/M
      13    Jamie Wagner            St. John  VI       25      222      1:48:41   12:58/M
      14    Molly Soper             St. John  VI       25      223      1:48:41   12:58/M
      15    Jennifer Woodruff       St. John  VI       26      243      1:56:26   13:54/M
      16    Ivy Moses               St. John  VI       28      251      1:59:02   14:12/M
      17    Benji Reyna             St. Thomas  VI     27      263      2:07:15   15:11/M
      18    Andrea Williams         St. John  VI       25      286      2:24:15   17:13/M
      19    Clare Bole              St. John  VI       27      308      3:15:04   23:17/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rachel Witty            Fredrickstand  St C31       13      1:02:09    7:25/M
       2    Claire Gadrow           South Kingstown  RI33       16      1:03:54    7:38/M
       3    Sandy Wright            St. John  VI       30       34      1:12:26    8:39/M
       4    Louise Depuy            St. John  VI       34       59      1:16:06    9:05/M
       5    Kristin E. Tuohy        St. Thomas  VI     34       76      1:19:25    9:29/M
       6    Susan Graf              Austin  TX         33      100      1:23:05    9:55/M
       7    Eva Champagne           St. John  VI       33      108      1:24:37   10:06/M
       8    Jillian Short           St. Thomas  VI     33      117      1:26:25   10:19/M
       9    Jamie Greenleaf         Rumson  NJ         32      124      1:28:25   10:33/M
      10    Emily McEvilly          Atlanta  GA        31      155      1:32:43   11:04/M
      11    Pamela Lehman           St. John  VI       30      158      1:33:23   11:09/M
      12    Yvette Montgomery       St. John  VI       32      167      1:36:35   11:32/M
      13    Jennifer Schaub         St. John  VI       32      194      1:41:23   12:06/M
      14    Annette Johnston        St. Thomas  VI     34      200      1:43:23   12:20/M
      15    Tammy L Piner           St. John  VI       33      238      1:53:50   13:35/M
      16    Kristen Cox             St. John  VI       32      244      1:56:52   13:57/M
      17    Jill R. Farley          St. Thomas  VI     30      248      1:58:30   14:08/M
      18    Kelly Beach             St. Thomas  VI     34      265      2:08:23   15:19/M
      19    Julie Lonski            St. John  VI       32      266      2:08:32   15:20/M
      20    Keta Rocha              St. John  VI       31      280      2:18:11   16:29/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Roberta Wakim           Bala Cynwild  PA   39       21      1:06:05    7:53/M
       2    Claire Ochoa            St. Thomas  VI     39       35      1:12:41    8:40/M
       3    Karen Hildebrandt       St. Thomas  VI     37       91      1:21:52    9:46/M
       4    Kelly Kiernan           St. Thomas  VI     38       93      1:22:01    9:47/M
       5    Kelly Henson            Madison  WI        35      110      1:24:44   10:07/M
       6    Cathy Clements          St. Thomas  VI     38      113      1:25:20   10:11/M
       7    Nina Fette Reynolds   6                    37      119      1:27:18   10:25/M
       8    Cat Doran               Los Angelas  CA    38      129      1:29:10   10:38/M
       9    Michele Freiburghouse   Christiansted  VI  37      130      1:29:17   10:39/M
      10    Annie Elia              St. John  VI       38      132      1:29:55   10:44/M
      11    Diane Lewis                                35      146      1:31:30   10:55/M
      12    Holly Hardy             St. John  VI       36      169      1:36:42   11:32/M
      13    Alexandra Ewald         St. John  VI       38      176      1:38:09   11:43/M
      14    Jennifer Doran          St. John  VI       36      177      1:38:09   11:43/M
      15    Mary Leslie             St. Thomas  Vi     36      179      1:38:23   11:44/M
      16    Kathy McMurtrie         St. John  VI       38      217      1:48:34   12:57/M
      17    Julie C. Rhodes         Labadie  MO        36      236      1:52:09   13:23/M
      18    Myrtle Penn             St. John  VI       37      241      1:55:49   13:49/M
      19    Kerstin McConnell       St. Thomas  VI     38      274      2:15:08   16:08/M
      20    Corine Ann Matthias     St. John  VI       37      290      2:26:31   17:29/M
      21    Josephine Edward        St. John  VI       35      306      2:58:40   21:19/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jodie Tanino            St. John  VI       43       41      1:13:42    8:48/M
       2    Christine Meyer         St. John  VI       44       66      1:17:41    9:16/M
       3    Julie Cassinelli        St. Thomas  VI     41      107      1:24:29   10:05/M
       4    Mary Luttrell           Daynhara  MA       40      137      1:30:55   10:51/M
       5    Tammie Most             St. Thomas  VI     42      160      1:35:01   11:20/M
       6    Betsy Cote              South Kingstown  RI40      161      1:35:13   11:22/M
       7    Rachel Monde            St. John  VI       42      185      1:39:43   11:54/M
       8    Karen Rice              St. Thomas  VI     44      224      1:49:24   13:03/M
       9    Laura Smith             Strafford  Nh      42      255      2:03:15   14:42/M
      10    Patty Johnston          St. John  VI       44      279      2:18:11   16:29/M
      11    Martha Hollander        St. John  VI       43      295      2:32:19   18:11/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jude Woodcock           St. John  VI       46       65      1:17:39    9:16/M
       2    Therese Hodge           Christiansted  VI  47       92      1:21:56    9:47/M
       3    Bonnie Burkholder       St. John  VI       49      115      1:25:44   10:14/M
       4    Patti Harrison          Jay  NY            46      123      1:28:20   10:32/M
       5    Geri Kotas              St. John  VI       46      135      1:30:27   10:48/M
       6    Janet Corbin            St. John  VI       49      147      1:31:35   10:56/M
       7    Kate Campbell           St. John  VI       48      178      1:38:19   11:44/M
       8    Margret Murray          St. Thomas  VI     49      188      1:39:58   11:56/M
       9    Christine Jordan        St. John  VI       45      195      1:41:28   12:06/M
      10    Becky Reece             Grand Junction  CO 47      196      1:41:33   12:07/M
      11    Vicki Rogers            St. John  VI       47      202      1:43:29   12:21/M
      12    Maggie Day              St. John  VI       47      204      1:43:58   12:24/M
      13    Lisa Etre               St. John  VI       48      208      1:44:31   12:28/M
      14    Debra Aronstein         Gallows Bay  VI    49      209      1:44:33   12:29/M
      15    Sandy Hill              St. John  VI       47      213      1:46:44   12:44/M
      16    Annette Nicholson       St. Thomas  VI     48      215      1:47:25   12:49/M
      17    Lani Clark              St. John  VI       47      226      1:50:24   13:10/M
      18    Marsha England          St. Thomas  VI     48      228      1:50:36   13:12/M
      19    Angela Ebner            St. John  VI       49      235      1:52:09   13:23/M
      20    Katherine Bennett       Gallows Bay  VI    45      246      1:57:57   14:05/M
      21    Nancy Nicholas          St. John  VI       49      275      2:17:36   16:25/M
      22    Suzy Kauffman           St. John  VI       45      276      2:17:52   16:27/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Judy Reilly             Brownfield  ME     54      126      1:28:57   10:37/M
       2    Christine Chapman       St. John  VI       50      139      1:31:11   10:53/M
       3    Catherine Fahy          St. John  VI       53      168      1:36:39   11:32/M
       4    Trish Capuano           St. John  VI       51      212      1:46:29   12:42/M
       5    Ann Soper               St. John  VI       52      240      1:55:49   13:49/M
       6    Karen Slodden           Cohasset  MA       51      260      2:04:23   14:51/M
       7    Janet Walden            Scituate  MA       52      269      2:12:08   15:46/M
       8    Ruth Frett              St. John  VI       51      304      2:56:52   21:06/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patricia Mahoney        St. John  VI       58      151      1:32:30   11:02/M
       2    Joyce Pfaff             St. Thomas  VI     59      197      1:41:44   12:08/M
       3    Susan Stair             St. John  VI       55      203      1:43:58   12:24/M
       4    Ce Ce Burns             St. John  VI       58      261      2:06:54   15:09/M
       5    Karen Taylor            St. Thomas  VI     57      293      2:29:17   17:49/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joan Houser             Tamaqua  PA        63      229      1:50:49   13:13/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Catherine Shade         Reading  PA        74      234      1:51:38   13:19/M

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Austin Thompson         Evergreen  CO      17        1        53:15    6:21/M

Men 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Johnny Lenahan          St. Thomas  VI      9       90      1:21:47    9:46/M
       2    Mathew Gibney           St. John  VI       12      106      1:24:22   10:04/M
       3    Juma Stevens            St. John  VI       11      166      1:36:30   11:31/M
       4    Tyler Rice              St. Thomas  VI     11      220      1:48:40   12:58/M
       5    Alex Coyle              St. John  VI        9      231      1:50:54   13:14/M
       6    Travis Dodson           St. Thomas  VI     10      237      1:52:39   13:27/M
       7    Nathan Geiger           St. John  VI       11      252      1:59:57   14:19/M
       8    Bryce Robinson          St. John  VI        9      257      2:04:07   14:49/M
       9    Alex Olszewski          St. John  VI       12      258      2:04:11   14:49/M
      10    David Xavier Trahan     St. John  VI        7      259      2:04:20   14:50/M
      11    Marcus Jamal Andrews    St. John  VI        8      268      2:11:51   15:44/M
      12    James Frett             St. John  VI       12      271      2:14:13   16:01/M
      13    Abel Phillips           St. John  VI        8      272      2:14:15   16:01/M
      14    Gregory Edward          St. John  VI       12      285      2:22:58   17:04/M
      15    Ian Coyle               St. John  VI        7      291      2:28:53   17:46/M
      16    David Matthias          St. John  VI       10      297      2:34:50   18:29/M
      17    Justin Horgan Doran     St. John  VI        8      298      2:35:39   18:34/M
      18    Skye Dane               St. John  VI       11      310      3:16:57   23:30/M

Men 13 to 16

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Joseph            St. John  VI       14       37      1:12:59    8:43/M
       2    Sean Costanzo           St. John  VI       15       74      1:19:15    9:27/M
       3    Michael P. Benjamin     St. John  VI       15      138      1:31:00   10:52/M
       4    Dylan Buchalter         St. John  VI       16      159      1:34:34   11:17/M
       5    Alysius Joseph          St. John  VI       13      180      1:38:29   11:45/M
       6    Jason T. Moloney        St. Thomas  Vi     13      206      1:44:05   12:25/M
       7    Richard Baranowski      St. John  VI       14      230      1:50:53   13:14/M
       8    Jason Dane              St. John  VI       13      270      2:12:10   15:46/M
       9    Christopher Berry       St. Thomas  Vi     16      278      2:18:00   16:28/M
      10    Christopher Dixon       St. John  VI       14      284      2:22:57   17:04/M

Men 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dane Tarr               St. John  VI       18       51      1:15:14    8:59/M
       2    Adam Stright            St. Thomas  VI     17       64      1:17:36    9:16/M
       3    Christopher Sica        St. John  VI       17      103      1:23:33    9:58/M
       4    Michael Day             St. John  VI       17      143      1:31:20   10:54/M
       5    Walker Carney           St. John  VI       18      211      1:44:44   12:30/M

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joel Gibson             St. John  VI       24        8        59:48    7:08/M
       2    Peter Giles             St. John  VI       22       71      1:17:56    9:18/M
       3    John  Alex Peter        St. John  VI       20       81      1:20:27    9:36/M
       4    Trevor Bridgewater      St. John  VI       23      133      1:30:00   10:44/M
       5    Nathan Miller           Kalispell  MT      24      174      1:37:30   11:38/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Young            Tortola            28       17      1:03:59    7:38/M
       2    Stephen Land            St. John  VI       29       20      1:05:58    7:52/M
       3    Mike Austin             St. John  VI       27       39      1:13:26    8:46/M
       4    Brad Kappel             St. Thomas  Vi     29       42      1:13:48    8:48/M
       5    Jeff Taikington         St. John  VI       25       45      1:14:21    8:52/M
       6    Lucas De Sousa          St. John  VI       25       57      1:15:57    9:04/M
       7    T. Whipple              St. John  VI       26       58      1:15:57    9:04/M
       8    Corby Parfitt           St. Thomas  VI     27       60      1:16:38    9:09/M
       9    Keith Paxman            St. John  VI       28      150      1:32:04   10:59/M
      10    Brian Paulsen           St. John  VI       27      152      1:32:35   11:03/M
      11    Ted Chouiniere          St. John  VI       26      170      1:36:44   11:33/M
      12    Will Grimsley           St. John  VI       26      172      1:36:47   11:33/M
      13    Jonathan Gala           St. John  VI       25      242      1:56:19   13:53/M
      14    Chad Beaty              St. John  VI       28      254      2:00:50   14:25/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Jules            St. Croix  Vi      33        2        53:42    6:24/M
       2    Roy Hofman              Waupun  Wi         33       11      1:01:02    7:17/M
       3    John Gadrow             South Kingstown  RI33       18      1:04:44    7:43/M
       4    Richard Wood Anderson,  St. John  VI       31       28      1:09:29    8:17/M
       5    Mike Kelly              St. John  VI       34       29      1:11:08    8:29/M
       6    Dave Furneaux           Lincoln  MA        32       32      1:11:47    8:34/M
       7    Hector Eliott           St. John  VI       30       88      1:21:25    9:43/M
       8    Colin Daugherty         Fredrickstand  St C30       98      1:22:49    9:53/M
       9    Robert Forbes           St. John  VI       34      114      1:25:26   10:12/M
      10    Doug Huber              St. John  VI       33      118      1:26:32   10:20/M
      11    Diego Christian         St. John  VI       32      120      1:27:24   10:26/M
      12    Troy Schuster           St. Thomas  VI     32      148      1:31:54   10:58/M
      13    Paul Gage               St. John  VI       32      193      1:41:23   12:06/M
      14    Brad Carter             St. Thomas  VI     31      199      1:42:19   12:13/M
      15    Michael Danis           St. John  VI       33      216      1:48:31   12:57/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Adam Thill              St. John  VI       37       12      1:01:30    7:20/M
       2    Dan Brewster            St. John  VI       37       22      1:06:06    7:53/M
       3    Lyndal Anthony          St. John  VI       36       26      1:07:30    8:03/M
       4    Vincent Nunes           St. Thomas  Vi     36       38      1:13:19    8:45/M
       5    Brent Brondyke          Rocky Mount  Nc    38       43      1:14:06    8:51/M
       6    Thomas P. O'Connell     Hingham  Ma        36       46      1:14:25    8:53/M
       7    Ricky Challgmagne       St. John  VI       37       50      1:15:13    8:59/M
       8    Robert Lettsome         St. John  VI       38       67      1:17:47    9:17/M
       9    Vaughan Belcher         St. Thomas  VI     39       78      1:19:35    9:30/M
      10    Doug Fincher            Westport  CT       38       80      1:19:41    9:31/M
      11    Ron Finkelstein         New York  NY       39       95      1:22:18    9:49/M
      12    Seb Cassinelli          Christiansted  VI  38       96      1:22:22    9:50/M
      13    Sean Mattingly          Seattle  WA        36      116      1:26:14   10:17/M
      14    Thomas McEvilly         Atlanta  GA        35      154      1:32:43   11:04/M
      15    Bob Tis                 St. John  VI       39      163      1:35:28   11:24/M
      16    Luiz Martinez           St. John  VI       38      205      1:44:02   12:25/M
      17    Rob Waara               St. John  VI       35      219      1:48:35   12:57/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Leopold Fredericks      Fredricstand  St.cr42        6        57:41    6:53/M
       2    Paul Crochiere          Amesbury  MA       44        7        59:20    7:05/M
       3    Derek Duval             Grandjunction  CO  41       14      1:03:10    7:32/M
       4    Jeff Miller             St. John  VI       41       19      1:05:41    7:50/M
       5    Michael Brennan         St. John  VI       41       23      1:06:58    7:59/M
       6    Peter Alter             St. John  VI       43       25      1:07:14    8:01/M
       7    David Cote              Wakefield  Ri      42       27      1:07:54    8:06/M
       8    Jim McManus             St. John  VI       40       31      1:11:21    8:31/M
       9    Brad Yenter             Grand Junction  CO 40       44      1:14:15    8:52/M
      10    Thomas Kelley           St. John  VI       42       48      1:14:40    8:55/M
      11    Andrew Kinney           Apex  NC           43       55      1:15:44    9:02/M
      12    Vino Kanhai             St. Thomas  VI     43       56      1:15:50    9:03/M
      13    Ken Sorensen            Ocean Grove  NJ    44       83      1:20:48    9:39/M
      14    Sylvester Jolly         St. John  VI       43      187      1:39:57   11:56/M
      15    David Geiger            St. John  VI       41      191      1:40:56   12:03/M
      16    Carlos Nicholson        St. Thomas  VI     44      201      1:43:24   12:20/M
      17    David Patrie            St. John  VI       40      207      1:44:21   12:27/M
      18    Darrel Tasman           St. John  VI       42      249      1:58:54   14:11/M
      19    Clayton Brown           St. John  VI       43      253      2:00:50   14:25/M
      20    Trip Lea                St. Thomas  VI     43      282      2:20:45   16:48/M
      21    Alvin Roy Langley       St. John  VI       43      287      2:24:15   17:13/M
      22    Tim Coyle               St. John  VI       40      292      2:28:54   17:46/M
      23    Joel Gutzeit            St. John  VI       42      294      2:29:37   17:51/M
      24    Andrew Orlandini        St. John  VI       41      305      2:56:53   21:06/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Radcliffe       Mill Valley  CA    45        4        56:11    6:42/M
       2    Roger Davis             Rydal  Pa          45       15      1:03:44    7:36/M
       3    Michael T. Harrison     Jay  NY            46       40      1:13:39    8:47/M
       4    Brian Vandenbroucke     Milford  PA        45       52      1:15:25    9:00/M
       5    Brad Burkholder         Peaks Island  ME   47       54      1:15:39    9:02/M
       6    Daryl Dodson            St. Thomas  VI     47       70      1:17:54    9:18/M
       7    Kevin Harrington        Southampton  NY    47       86      1:21:09    9:41/M
       8    Mike Wilson             St. John  VI       45      104      1:23:58   10:01/M
       9    Edmund Joyce            St. John  VI       47      109      1:24:38   10:06/M
      10    Joseph Wakim            Bala Cynwild  PA   46      127      1:29:00   10:37/M
      11    Ariel Frett             St. Thomas  VI     48      128      1:29:00   10:37/M
      12    Steve Hogroian          St. John  VI       47      134      1:30:27   10:48/M
      13    Greg Jones              Raynham  MA        49      140      1:31:15   10:53/M
      14    Bob Shinners            St. John  VI       46      162      1:35:25   11:23/M
      15    Keith Rhodes            Labadie  MO        48      165      1:36:04   11:28/M
      16    Len Otley               St. John  VI       45      175      1:37:51   11:41/M
      17    Dave Dostall            St. John  VI       48      184      1:39:40   11:54/M
      18    Bruce Bennett           Gallows Bay  VI    46      210      1:44:39   12:29/M
      19    Norman Bock             Brooklyn  NY       47      232      1:50:55   13:14/M
      20    Davis Murray            St. Thomas  VI     46      233      1:51:31   13:18/M
      21    David Smith             Strafford  Nh      45      256      2:03:15   14:42/M
      22    John Mott               St. John  VI       46      288      2:24:15   17:13/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Calvin Dalas            St. Thomas  VI     50        3        56:00    6:41/M
       2    Steve Burkholder        St. John  VI       50       10        59:56    7:09/M
       3    Dave Mahar              Dowagiac  MI       52       24      1:07:12    8:01/M
       4    Mo Chabuz               St. John  VI       53       61      1:16:50    9:10/M
       5    Miles Stair             St. John  VI       53       62      1:17:09    9:12/M
       6    Rich Stroke             Latham  Ny         50       69      1:17:54    9:18/M
       7    Pat Hensley             Gallows Bay  VI    53       72      1:18:04    9:19/M
       8    Michael Jordan          St. John  VI       50       77      1:19:31    9:29/M
       9    Kent Peterson           Yarmouht  Me       50       82      1:20:44    9:38/M
      10    Richard Walden          Scituate  MA       53       84      1:20:52    9:39/M
      11    Elwyn Simmous           St. John  VI       53       94      1:22:09    9:48/M
      12    Mark Harrington         Marblehead  MA     54       99      1:22:51    9:53/M
      13    Kevin Lenahan           St. Thomas  VI     50      105      1:24:10   10:03/M
      14    Jeff Gallin             Stamford  CT       54      125      1:28:45   10:35/M
      15    John Thompson           Evergreen  CO      53      131      1:29:34   10:41/M
      16    Hart Bob                St. John  VI       52      183      1:39:29   11:52/M
      17    Robert Curran           Bayport  NJ        51      192      1:40:59   12:03/M
      18    Ted Jeskes              St. John  VI       51      239      1:54:47   13:42/M
      19    William Sullivan        Montauk  Ny        54      250      1:58:54   14:11/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Reilly             Brownfield  ME     55        9        59:49    7:08/M
       2    Laddie Kartes                              57       47      1:14:35    8:54/M
       3    Joe Demaio              Westfield  NJ      55       53      1:15:39    9:02/M
       4    John Mallonee           Westimninster  MD  58       75      1:19:18    9:28/M
       5    Howard Brown            Albany  NY         59       79      1:19:39    9:30/M
       6    Brian Kelly             Bryn Manor  PA     59       87      1:21:24    9:43/M
       7    Richard Klostermann     Ballwin  Mo        58      101      1:23:15    9:56/M
       8    Doug Pfaff              St. Thomas  VI     59      102      1:23:22    9:57/M
       9    Earle Ray               Vineyard Haven  Ma 58      144      1:31:20   10:54/M
      10    Allan Weinstock         St. John  VI       59      164      1:35:28   11:24/M
      11    Barry Devine            St. John  VI       55      186      1:39:44   11:54/M
      12    Bob Ingham              St. John  VI       58      189      1:40:39   12:01/M
      13    Roger Mauser            Setauket  NY       56      198      1:42:07   12:11/M
      14    Joel Leland             Evanstohn  IL      58      247      1:58:21   14:07/M
      15    Tim Gibbud              St. John  VI       55      267      2:08:39   15:21/M
      16    Rick Taylor             St. Thomas  VI     57      281      2:20:43   16:48/M
      17    Bill Krizinski          Dowagire  MI       56      296      2:32:42   18:13/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ted Seymour             St. John  VI       61       49      1:14:51    8:56/M
       2    Arthur Hass             Reston  Va         60       68      1:17:54    9:18/M
       3    Tim Wenger              St. Thomas  VI     61       73      1:18:58    9:25/M
       4    Niles Pearsall          St. Thomas  Vi     60       85      1:21:01    9:40/M
       5    Joe Crawford            St. Thomas  VI     62       89      1:21:43    9:45/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marvin Glenn            St. John  VI       65      157      1:33:07   11:07/M
       2    Bill Mooney             St. Thomas  VI     65      173      1:36:58   11:34/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Al Petersen             Brockton  MA       70      225      1:49:32   13:04/M
       2    Bill Morris             St. John  VI       71      264      2:08:13   15:18/M
Home

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com