Love City Triathlon 2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Relay Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall

Race

First

Last

 

 

Swim

App. Rate

Category

T1

Category

Bike

Bike

Bike

App. Rate

Category

T2

Category

Run

Run

Run

App. Rate

Category

Place

Number

Name

Name

Sex

Island

Time

Time/100m

Place

Time

Place

start

finish

split

MPH

Place

Time

Place

Start

Finish

Split

min/mile

Place

 

78

Elizabeth

Tilden

Female

STC

0:14:59

0:01:52

2

0:00:17

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

78

Sue

Brown

Female

STC

 

 

 

 

 

0:15:16

1:11:26

0:56:10

13.7

1

0:00:13

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

78

Rachel

Witty

Female

STC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:11:39

1:35:03

0:23:24

7:19

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

Eric

Baumann

Male

STJ

0:15:02

0:01:53

3

0:00:36

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

82

Han

Winagrand

Male

STJ

 

 

 

 

 

0:15:38

1:20:17

1:04:39

12.0

3

0:00:14

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

David

Geiger

Male

STJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:20:31

1:45:26

0:24:55

7:47

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

79

Kevin

Lenahan

Male

STT

0:18:11

0:02:16

8

0:01:19

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

79

Gabriel

Jimenez

Male

STT

 

 

 

 

 

0:19:30

1:16:36

0:57:06

13.4

2

0:00:58

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

79

Gabriel

Jimenez

Male

STT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:17:34

1:48:54

0:31:20

9:48

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

Rob

Power

Male

BVI

0:15:23

0:01:55

4

0:00:27

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

83

Ben

Butler

Male

BVI

 

 

 

 

 

0:15:50

1:33:05

1:17:15

9.9

4

0:01:22

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

Ben

Butler

Male

BVI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:34:27

2:00:24

0:25:57

8:07

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

Jeremy

King

Male

STJ

0:16:21

0:02:03

6

0:00:28

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

76

Austin

Payne

Male

STJ

 

 

 

 

 

0:16:49

1:42:25

1:25:36

9.0

6

0:00:17

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

Hiew

Nquyen

Male

STJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:42:42

2:12:07

0:29:25

9:12

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Damara

Merten-farwell

Female

STJ

0:15:30

0:01:56

5

0:00:21

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

80

Todd

Merten-farwell

Male

STJ

 

 

 

 

 

0:15:51

1:34:36

1:18:45

9.8

5

0:00:09

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Kai

Merten-farwell

Male

STJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:34:45

2:16:17

0:41:32

12:59

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

Harry

Lenahan

Male

STT

0:18:01

0:02:15

7

0:00:17

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

81

Carol

Lenahan

Female

STT

 

 

 

 

 

0:18:18

1:44:48

1:26:30

8.9

7

0:00:43

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

Johnny

Lenahan

Male

STT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:45:31

2:41:00

0:55:29

17:20

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

Michelle

Hutchins

Female

STC

0:13:34

0:01:42

1

0:00:24

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

77

Will

Kelley

Male

STC

 

 

 

 

 

0:13:58

DNF

na

na

na

na

na

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

Eric

Hutchins

Male

STC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:11:44

1:40:51

0:29:07

9:06

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall

Race

First

Last

 

 

Swim

App. Rate

Category

T1

Category

Bike

Bike

Bike

App. Rate

Category

T2

Category

Run

Run

Run

App. Rate

Category

Place

Number

Name

Name

Sex

Island

Time

Time/100m

Place

Time

Place

start

finish

split

 

Place

Time

Place

Start

Finish

Split

min/mile

Place

Swim only

88

Carly

Kauffman

Female

STJ

0:16:20

0:02:02

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swim only

87

Mike

Rosener

Male

STJ

0:21:16

0:02:40

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Run only

86

Francie

Lenahan

Female

STT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:45:30

2:37:45

0:52:15

16:20

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swim/Run

92

Ben

???

Male

USA

0:18:11

0:02:16

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:11:40

1:33:23

0:21:43

6:47

1

Swim/Run

89

Kristi

Huntingten

Female

PR

0:13:47

0:01:43

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:11:42

1:38:30

0:26:48

8:23

2

Swim/Run

90

Erinn

Muller

Female

STJ

0:18:01

0:02:15

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:11:43

1:39:25

0:27:42

8:39

4

Swim/Run

85

Chris

Clark

Male

PA

0:23:01

0:02:53

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:11:45

1:39:00

0:27:15

8:31

3