8 Tuff Miles Runners

Age Group Results

February 28, 2004

Home


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Letitia Dusich          Christiansted  VI  23        7        57:15    6:50/M
Top

Women 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Egelhoff-Whalen   St. John  VI       12       99      1:21:06    9:41/M
       2    Mimi Roller                                12      252      1:41:58   12:10/M
       3    Carolyn Chabuz          St. John  VI       11      274      1:45:31   12:35/M
       4    Jane Miller             St. John  VI       12      285      1:47:27   12:49/M
       5    Sage Dickson Buchalt                       12      310      1:53:48   13:35/M
       6    Nicole Marnisette       St. John  VI        9      348      2:02:51   14:40/M
       7    Chancie Montgomery      St. John  VI       10      364      2:11:30   15:42/M
       8    Mariah Scheer           St. John  VI        8      403      2:31:41   18:06/M
       9    Raina Stevens           St. John  VI        9      408      2:35:35   18:34/M
      10    Autumn Orlandini        St. John  VI       12      410      2:35:47   18:35/M
      11    Llila Uzzell            St. John  VI        9      411      2:35:53   18:36/M
      12    Sarah Visallie          St. John  VI        9      422      2:55:12   20:54/M
      13    Erin Clark              St. John  VI       10      423      2:55:55   21:00/M
      14    Augustina Barbuto                           8      424      2:56:30   21:04/M
      15    Makenna Clark           St. John  VI        7      425      2:56:56   21:07/M
Top

Women 13 to 16

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jaurel Harley           St. John  VI       15      210      1:36:37   11:32/M
       2    Emily Dysart                               15      297      1:49:50   13:06/M
       3    Carly Kauffman          St. John  VI       14      319      1:56:33   13:54/M
       4    Stephanie Farmer        St. Thomas  Vi     16      373      2:14:05   16:00/M
       5    Darkisha Thomas                            16      420      2:54:16   20:48/M
       6    Lashaunda Mobley        St. John  VI       15      421      2:54:17   20:48/M
Top

Women 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sherika Turnball                           18      409      2:35:36   18:34/M
       2    Deenica Fuertes         St. Thomas  VI     17      417      2:45:20   19:44/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Libby Arnold            St. John  VI       21       31      1:08:37    8:11/M
       2    Mauri Elbel             St. John  VI       23       40      1:11:33    8:32/M
       3    Allison Schnoke         St. Thomas  VI     24      118      1:23:55   10:01/M
       4    Elizabeth Collins       Hingham  Ma        24      168      1:30:03   10:45/M
       5    Kelly Obrien            St. Thomas  VI     22      189      1:32:58   11:06/M
       6    Sandra Colasacco        St. John  VI       24      209      1:36:28   11:31/M
       7    Lea Swift               St. John  VI       24      216      1:36:56   11:34/M
       8    Erica Sorensen          St. John  VI       21      271      1:44:54   12:31/M
       9    Audrey Johnson          St. John  VI       24      287      1:47:36   12:50/M
      10    Jessica Mulligan                           23      307      1:53:15   13:31/M
      11    Susanna Fussell                            22      317      1:55:54   13:50/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jillian Hansen Collins  Stowe  Vt          25       33      1:09:23    8:17/M
       2    Cheryl Jamerino         St. Thomas  VI     29       35      1:09:57    8:21/M
       3    Bonnie Kingsbury        Vineyard Haven  Ma 25       37      1:10:54    8:28/M
       4    Elizabeth Turner Conkli                    28       38      1:11:16    8:30/M
       5    Geri Droessler                             26       39      1:11:18    8:31/M
       6    Jennifer Ladd           St. Thomas  VI     26       50      1:12:35    8:40/M
       7    Karen Grosskreutz                          26       60      1:13:51    8:49/M
       8    Amy McCall                                 26       64      1:14:52    8:56/M
       9    Amy Jo Heikkila                            28       80      1:18:15    9:20/M
      10    Katie Flatley           St. John  VI       26      105      1:22:05    9:48/M
      11    Liddell Shannon         St. Thomas  VI     25      127      1:24:31   10:05/M
      12    Jennifer West           St. John  VI       27      149      1:28:09   10:31/M
      13    Tracy Fayollat          Glen Carbon  Il    26      158      1:29:25   10:40/M
      14    Missy Kom               St. John  VI       28      166      1:29:54   10:44/M
      15    Lindsey Knoten                             27      167      1:29:56   10:44/M
      16    Rachael Teer            St. John  VI       27      169      1:30:10   10:46/M
      17    Leanne Henry            St. John  VI       27      185      1:32:15   11:01/M
      18    Alicia Bankston         St. John  VI       25      215      1:36:55   11:34/M
      19    Shannon Rivas           St. John  VI       25      217      1:36:57   11:34/M
      20    Kate Johnson            St. John  VI       27      226      1:38:33   11:46/M
      21    Katie Lee               Whistler  B.C.     28      245      1:40:48   12:02/M
      22    Gretchen Rhodes                            26      280      1:46:43   12:44/M
      23    Merica Stum             St. Thomas  VI     27      288      1:47:44   12:51/M
      24    Emily Burton            St. John  VI       28      312      1:54:12   13:38/M
      25    Kourtney Donohue                           25      318      1:55:55   13:50/M
      26    Clare Bole              St. John  VI       28      325      1:57:11   13:59/M
      27    Lisa Prevost            St. John  VI       27      357      2:07:33   15:13/M
      28    Melissa Stratton        St. Thomas  VI     26      397      2:24:53   17:17/M
      29    Emily Olmetti           St. John  VI       27      405      2:31:43   18:06/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Regina Randazza         St. John  VI       30        8        57:39    6:53/M
       2    Aimee Crowell           St. John  VI       34       66      1:15:28    9:00/M
       3    Cecilia Georges         Franklin  Ma       32       85      1:18:47    9:24/M
       4    Christine Cummings      St. Thomas  VI     34       98      1:20:56    9:39/M
       5    Eva Champagne           St. John  VI       34      146      1:27:52   10:29/M
       6    Serena Gagliotti        St. John  VI       33      150      1:28:20   10:32/M
       7    Lisa Wisehart                              34      151      1:28:30   10:34/M
       8    Julia M. Paxman         St. John  VI       30      155      1:28:58   10:37/M
       9    Delphine Farr           St. Thomas  VI     30      171      1:30:16   10:46/M
      10    Melissa King            St. Thomas  VI     31      174      1:30:47   10:50/M
      11    Yvette Montgomery       St. John  VI       33      184      1:32:14   11:00/M
      12    Suzanne Flauders        W Tisbury  Ma      32      186      1:32:32   11:03/M
      13    Lori Lee                Pottsboro  Tx      33      201      1:34:57   11:20/M
      14    Lisa Seybold                               33      244      1:40:47   12:02/M
      15    Teia Whipple            St. John  VI       33      248      1:41:25   12:06/M
      16    Lori Guyer              St. John  VI       33      272      1:45:12   12:33/M
      17    Anne Brewer                                33      290      1:48:16   12:55/M
      18    Julie Lonski            St. John  VI       33      327      1:57:16   14:00/M
      19    Kimberly Nelson         St. John  VI       33      330      1:58:17   14:07/M
      20    Carrie Stengel          St. John  VI       32      331      1:58:18   14:07/M
      21    Katherine Reed          St. John  VI       30      334      1:59:34   14:16/M
      22    Basede Bruce            St. John  VI       32      360      2:10:06   15:32/M
      23    Laura Leonard           St. John  VI       32      379      2:16:18   16:16/M
      24    Liza Mostsinsker        St. John  VI       32      380      2:16:19   16:16/M
      25    D. Marie Creque                            31      413      2:40:04   19:06/M
      26    Lisa Nunes                                 32      414      2:43:00   19:27/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Danielle Bueker                            37       65      1:15:10    8:58/M
       2    Kristin E. Tuohy        St. Thomas  VI     35       82      1:18:29    9:22/M
       3    Pam Ridinger                               35      100      1:21:09    9:41/M
       4    Cathy Clements          St. Thomas  VI     39      104      1:21:58    9:47/M
       5    Maria Van Henrck        St. Thomas  VI     38      112      1:22:50    9:53/M
       6    Nina Fette              St. John  VI       38      114      1:23:09    9:55/M
       7    Shannon Carstens        St. Thomas  VI     35      130      1:24:44   10:07/M
       8    Christine Michaelis     Bellingham  Wa     39      142      1:27:06   10:24/M
       9    Diane Lewis             St. John  VI       36      152      1:28:33   10:34/M
      10    Alexandra Ewald         St. John  VI       39      161      1:29:33   10:41/M
      11    Michele Freiburghouse   Christiansted  VI  38      170      1:30:11   10:46/M
      12    Annette Johnston        St. Thomas  VI     35      172      1:30:32   10:48/M
      13    Becky Petri             St. Thomas  VI     37      187      1:32:33   11:03/M
      14    Jane Thill              St. John  VI       38      205      1:35:53   11:27/M
      15    Michelle Pischea        Ann Arbor  Mi      39      235      1:39:41   11:54/M
      16    Tracy Vettese           Ann Arbor  Mi      38      236      1:39:42   11:54/M
      17    Holly Hardy             St. John  VI       37      241      1:40:22   11:59/M
      18    Julie Rhodes                               37      262      1:43:33   12:21/M
      19    Kathleen McMurtrie      St. John  VI       39      273      1:45:30   12:35/M
      20    Kerrin Patrie                              39      286      1:47:35   12:50/M
      21    Myrtle Penn             St. John  VI       38      294      1:49:05   13:01/M
      22    Maureen Sweeney         Portsmouth  Ri     38      304      1:51:57   13:22/M
      23    Heidi Rochette          St. John  VI       38      306      1:52:56   13:29/M
      24    Lisa Donald             St. Thomas  VI     35      309      1:53:33   13:33/M
      25    Sarah McLeod            St. Thomas  VI     36      315      1:55:46   13:49/M
      26    Audra Seay - Richards   St. Thomas  VI     36      342      2:01:35   14:31/M
      27    Lissa Dietrich                             35      351      2:04:29   14:51/M
      28    Lori Francis            St. John  VI       39      368      2:12:45   15:50/M
      29    Corine Matthias         St. John  VI       38      390      2:20:32   16:46/M
      30    Julie Stevens           St. John  VI       35      392      2:20:37   16:47/M
      31    Beth Ball                                  38      394      2:20:59   16:49/M
      32    Josephine Edward        St. John  VI       36      412      2:37:25   18:47/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lisa Mastronardi        St. Thomas  VI     41       42      1:11:44    8:34/M
       2    Jodie Tanino            St. John  VI       44       51      1:12:44    8:41/M
       3    Grace Tuma                                 43       74      1:17:35    9:15/M
       4    Tammy Waters                               40       93      1:19:37    9:30/M
       5    Karen McCall            Huntersville  Nc   40      119      1:24:07   10:02/M
       6    Nancy O. Watson         St. John  VI       44      123      1:24:22   10:04/M
       7    Carol Lenahan           St. Thomas  VI     44      135      1:25:55   10:15/M
       8    Tammie Most             St. Thomas  VI     43      188      1:32:45   11:04/M
       9    Shern Hanusek           Cumming  Ga        42      197      1:34:19   11:15/M
      10    Debbie Crispin          Ann Arbor  Mi      43      198      1:34:50   11:19/M
      11    Ann Marie Estes         St. John  VI       43      213      1:36:48   11:33/M
      12    Lynn Joseph             St. Thomas  VI     40      258      1:42:49   12:16/M
      13    Laura Smith             Strafford  Nh      43      301      1:50:31   13:11/M
      14    Celia Kalousek          St. John  VI       41      339      2:00:14   14:21/M
      15    Nidia Thomas            St. John  VI       40      344      2:01:46   14:32/M
      16    Sarah Conner                               41      349      2:03:59   14:48/M
      17    Caroline Felmly         St. John  VI       43      359      2:07:49   15:15/M
      18    Roslin Hunt                                42      428      2:58:10   21:16/M
      19    Candia Rolle                               40      429      2:58:15   21:16/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christine Meyer         St. John  VI       45       68      1:15:40    9:02/M
       2    Carol House                                45       90      1:19:12    9:27/M
       3    Patti A. Harrison       Jay  NY            47      115      1:23:29    9:58/M
       4    Therese Hodge           Christiansted  VI  48      126      1:24:26   10:05/M
       5    Stephanie Jones         St. Thomas  VI     47      147      1:27:57   10:30/M
       6    Katherine Bennett       Gallows Bay  VI    46      182      1:32:08   11:00/M
       7    Maggie Day              St. John  VI       48      206      1:35:58   11:27/M
       8    Kate Campbell           St. John  VI       49      212      1:36:46   11:33/M
       9    Karen Rice              St. Thomas  VI     45      230      1:39:00   11:49/M
      10    Lisa Etre               St. John  VI       49      231      1:39:28   11:52/M
      11    Vicki Rogers            St. John  VI       48      256      1:42:18   12:12/M
      12    Deblyn Van Gelder       St. John  VI       46      269      1:44:51   12:31/M
      13    Marshia England         St. Thomas  VI     49      283      1:47:13   12:48/M
      14    Marcy Appel             St. John  VI       46      316      1:55:52   13:50/M
      15    Deborah Cronk           St. John  VI       49      320      1:56:34   13:55/M
      16    Annette Nicholson       St. Thomas  VI     49      384      2:18:39   16:33/M
      17    Sazanne Kauffman        St. John  VI       46      399      2:26:30   17:29/M
      18    Mary Parson             St. Thomas  VI     49      426      2:57:12   21:09/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jill Duffield                              53      139      1:26:44   10:21/M
       2    Nancy Polucci                              50      144      1:27:20   10:25/M
       3    Patricia Fisk           St. John  VI       50      156      1:29:15   10:39/M
       4    Liberty Bryer           St. John  VI       52      175      1:30:53   10:51/M
       5    Diana Ripley            St. John  VI       50      199      1:34:51   11:19/M
       6    Cassie Coons                               53      203      1:35:20   11:23/M
       7    Christine Chapman       St. John  VI       51      224      1:38:10   11:43/M
       8    Margot Murray                              50      228      1:38:41   11:47/M
       9    Barb Douma              St. John  VI       52      239      1:40:04   11:56/M
      10    Connie Batten           Roleigh  Nc        50      260      1:43:03   12:18/M
      11    Jan Hackman                                51      261      1:43:32   12:21/M
      12    Debra Aronstein         Gallows Bay  VI    50      265      1:44:06   12:25/M
      13    Mary Bartolucci         St. John  VI       50      267      1:44:21   12:27/M
      14    Catherine Fahy          St. John  VI       54      291      1:48:21   12:56/M
      15    Sandra Kelly            St. Thomas  VI     53      298      1:49:54   13:07/M
      16    Nancy Nicholos          St. Thomas  VI     50      321      1:56:36   13:55/M
      17    Wezi Swift              Nantucket  Ma      54      343      2:01:36   14:31/M
      18    Joann O'Callaghan                          52      352      2:04:30   14:51/M
      19    Elsa B. Angel           St. John  VI       51      370      2:13:14   15:54/M
      20    Donna Kengla                               52      378      2:15:37   16:11/M
      21    Sally Pedrick           St. John  VI       54      386      2:18:45   16:33/M
      22    Jane Roskin             St. John  VI       52      388      2:20:23   16:45/M
      23    Patrice Harley                             50      389      2:20:24   16:45/M
      24    Catherine Bramble                          52      393      2:20:42   16:47/M
      25    Lynn Wiszowaty                             52      402      2:27:12   17:34/M
      26    Frances M. Rutnik       St. Thomas  VI     50      416      2:43:37   19:31/M
      27    Margaret Bowers                            54      427      2:57:15   21:09/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patricia Mahoney        St. John  VI       59      107      1:22:16    9:49/M
       2    Judy Reilly             Brownfield  ME     55      191      1:33:15   11:08/M
       3    Susan Stair             St. John  VI       56      207      1:35:59   11:27/M
       4    Janet Jackson                              59      225      1:38:23   11:44/M
       5    Gina Coshow             Newberg  Or        59      277      1:46:31   12:43/M
       6    Meredith Small          St. John  VI       59      340      2:00:32   14:23/M
       7    Ce Ce Burns             St. John  VI       59      362      2:10:50   15:37/M
       8    Judith Kane                                59      372      2:14:00   15:59/M
       9    Winifred Callwood       St. John  VI       56      395      2:21:37   16:54/M
      10    Dorann Cafaro           Little Solvier  Ny 56      401      2:27:10   17:34/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Betty Davis             Cambridge  Ma      60      202      1:35:03   11:21/M
       2    Joyce Pfaff             St. Thomas  VI     60      238      1:40:02   11:56/M
       3    Ellen Cervo                                60      242      1:40:35   12:00/M
       4    Julie Bailey            St. Thomas  VI     61      275      1:45:35   12:36/M
       5    Joan M Houser           Tamaqua  PA        64      314      1:54:48   13:42/M
       6    Jean Doherty            St. John  VI       64      338      1:59:55   14:19/M
Top

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Catherine I. Shade      Reading  PA        75      292      1:48:33   12:57/M
       2    Velma Pullen            St. John  VI       75      382      2:16:58   16:21/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeremy Zuber            St. John  VI       23        1        49:32    5:55/M
Top

Men 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lincoln Liburd          St. John  VI       12       34      1:09:51    8:20/M
       2    Johnny Lenahan          St. Thomas  VI     12       52      1:12:58    8:42/M
       3    Shaiman Lalich                             11       73      1:17:17    9:13/M
       4    Tyler Rice              St. Thomas  VI     12      193      1:33:30   11:09/M
       5    Tristan Ewald           St. John  VI       12      200      1:34:55   11:20/M
       6    Weston Patrie           St. John  VI        8      232      1:39:30   11:52/M
       7    Chandler Ford           St. John  VI        7      233      1:39:32   11:53/M
       8    Kai Merten-Farwell      St. John  VI        6      234      1:39:37   11:53/M
       9    Aidan Dysart                                9      263      1:43:55   12:24/M
      10    Jonte Samuel                               11      268      1:44:50   12:31/M
      11    Bryce Robinson          St. John  VI       10      278      1:46:39   12:44/M
      12    Nathan Geiger           St. John  VI       12      281      1:46:56   12:46/M
      13    Juma Stevens            St. John  VI       12      282      1:46:57   12:46/M
      14    Aspen Moore             St. John  VI        9      293      1:48:41   12:58/M
      15    Isaac Lalich                               11      308      1:53:29   13:33/M
      16    Alexander Coyle         St. John  VI       10      333      1:59:01   14:12/M
      17    Brenner Fox             St. John  VI        8      361      2:10:41   15:36/M
      18    Kyle Brego              St. John  VI        9      363      2:11:27   15:41/M
      19    Skye Dane               St. John  VI       12      375      2:15:03   16:07/M
      20    Xavier Trahan           St. John  VI        8      381      2:16:23   16:16/M
      21    Brandt Scott            St. Thomas  VI      9      383      2:18:24   16:31/M
      22    Abel Phillips           St. John  VI        9      396      2:24:05   17:12/M
      23    Ian Coyle               St. John  VI        9      400      2:26:37   17:30/M
      24    Christopher Scatliffe   St. John  VI        9      406      2:33:56   18:22/M
      25    Joseph Christian        St. John  VI        8      407      2:34:00   18:23/M
      26    Marcus Andrews          St. John  VI        9      419      2:52:17   20:34/M
      27    Grant Davis             St. John  VI        9      430      2:59:42   21:27/M
Top

Men 13 to 16

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Joseph            St. John  VI       15       54      1:13:13    8:44/M
       2    Ryan Costanzo           St. John  VI       16       61      1:14:02    8:50/M
       3    Sean Costanzo           St. John  VI       16       77      1:17:53    9:18/M
       4    Alysius Joseph          St. John  VI       14      165      1:29:51   10:43/M
       5    Hugo Roller, III                           14      192      1:33:16   11:08/M
       6    David Flanders          Edgar Town  Ma     13      220      1:37:21   11:37/M
       7    Jonathan Ross           St. John  VI       13      221      1:38:00   11:42/M
       8    Matthew Trayser                            14      251      1:41:55   12:10/M
       9    Zachary Traham          St. John  VI       14      326      1:57:14   13:59/M
      10    Jason Dane              St. John  VI       14      328      1:57:21   14:00/M
      11    Charlie Iwue            St. John  VI       13      341      2:00:37   14:24/M
      12    Gregory Edward, Jr.     St. John  VI       13      345      2:01:57   14:33/M
      13    Jsaiah Miller           St. John  VI       15      369      2:13:10   15:53/M
      14    Tyler Bradley           St. Thomas  VI     15      387      2:20:18   16:45/M
Top

Men 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Austin Thompson         Evergreen  CO      18        5        52:48    6:18/M
       2    Alexander Riviere                          17      132      1:25:04   10:09/M
       3    Chris Berry             St. Thomas  VI     17      374      2:14:59   16:06/M
       4    Randy Laplace           St. Thomas  VI     18      418      2:45:21   19:44/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Luke Hendricks                             24       22      1:04:48    7:44/M
       2    Colin Hilliard          St. John  VI       23       45      1:12:13    8:37/M
       3    Dan O'Brien             St. John  VI       23       56      1:13:28    8:46/M
       4    Rama Scarlett                              23       72      1:17:16    9:13/M
       5    Luke Pecoraro           Williamsburg  Va   23       84      1:18:45    9:24/M
       6    Noah Kercher            St. John  VI       23       87      1:19:03    9:26/M
       7    Andrew Stringer                            24       89      1:19:11    9:27/M
       8    Michael Wright                             21      101      1:21:24    9:43/M
       9    Brett Carter            St. Thomas  VI     24      103      1:21:44    9:45/M
      10    Bob McVerry             St. Thomas  VI     23      143      1:27:19   10:25/M
      11    Matthew Hunt                               22      159      1:29:30   10:41/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jacob Cooper                               29        2        51:56    6:12/M
       2    Terry Hollowell         St. John  VI       25        9        58:07    6:56/M
       3    Joel Gibson             St. John  VI       25       15      1:01:42    7:22/M
       4    Matt Crafts             St. John  VI       25       17      1:02:49    7:30/M
       5    Dominic Aloise          St. John  VI       25       18      1:03:00    7:31/M
       6    Geoff Smith                                28       23      1:05:35    7:50/M
       7    Jack Hopkins                               26       26      1:07:03    8:00/M
       8    Kevin Schiess           St. Thomas  VI     26       28      1:07:53    8:06/M
       9    Ben Ladd                St. Thomas  VI     27       41      1:11:35    8:33/M
      10    Derick Briggs           St. Thomas  VI     29       48      1:12:26    8:39/M
      11    Juan Guerreiro          St. John  VI       25       67      1:15:30    9:01/M
      12    Chris Currey            St. Thomas  VI     28      110      1:22:38    9:52/M
      13    Patrick Dodsen                             26      124      1:24:24   10:04/M
      14    Keith Paxman            St. John  VI       29      125      1:24:25   10:04/M
      15    Mark Danishefsky        St. John  VI       25      141      1:26:59   10:23/M
      16    Dietrich Oelschlager    St. Thomas  VI     28      154      1:28:36   10:34/M
      17    Brian Paulsen           St. John  VI       28      183      1:32:09   11:00/M
      18    Jake Pickerell          St. John  VI       26      195      1:33:47   11:11/M
      19    Will Grimsley           St. John  VI       27      227      1:38:34   11:46/M
      20    Mathew Singerle         St. John  VI       25      250      1:41:45   12:09/M
      21    Eli McGinley                               27      259      1:42:50   12:16/M
      22    Nils Erickson                              29      276      1:46:24   12:42/M
      23    Gabe Webbea             St. Thomas  VI     26      367      2:12:09   15:46/M
      24    Brian Olmetti           St. John  VI       29      404      2:31:42   18:06/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George E. Jules         St. Thomas  VI     34        3        52:10    6:14/M
       2    Bruce E. Sewer          St. Thomas  VI     33       25      1:06:28    7:56/M
       3    Kent Hardenbrook        St. Thomas  VI     33       43      1:12:01    8:36/M
       4    Brad Kappel             St. Thomas  Vi     30       59      1:13:40    8:47/M
       5    Tom Brolle                                 34       62      1:14:48    8:56/M
       6    Christopher Hanusek     Cumming  Ga        34       81      1:18:20    9:21/M
       7    Jaime Knox              St. John  VI       33       83      1:18:42    9:23/M
       8    Patrick Webb            St. John  VI       32       97      1:20:20    9:35/M
       9    Tom Atkinson            St. John  VI       33      109      1:22:33    9:51/M
      10    Hector Mendoza          St. Thomas  VI     31      111      1:22:39    9:52/M
      11    Anthony Sabol           St. John  VI       31      140      1:26:57   10:23/M
      12    Dug Huber                                  34      153      1:28:35   10:34/M
      13    Fay Hsu                 St. Thomas  VI     32      177      1:31:41   10:56/M
      14    Vadim Harris            St. Thomas  VI     31      222      1:38:07   11:43/M
      15    Curtis Penn                                30      249      1:41:44   12:08/M
      16    Carter Wilbur           St. Thomas  VI     34      323      1:56:55   13:57/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andy Cherry                                38        6        54:36    6:31/M
       2    Mike Klein              Gallows Bay  VI    39       14      1:01:28    7:20/M
       3    Adam Thill              St. John  VI       38       16      1:02:32    7:28/M
       4    Robert Bowen                               39       19      1:03:49    7:37/M
       5    Jim Santora                                38       32      1:09:02    8:14/M
       6    Erik Heikkila                              35       55      1:13:26    8:46/M
       7    Robert Lettsome         St. John  VI       39       57      1:13:32    8:46/M
       8    Tim Smith                                  38       58      1:13:34    8:47/M
       9    Bacem Georges           Franklin  Ma       36       69      1:15:42    9:02/M
      10    Mathew Collins          Stowe  Vt          37       71      1:16:32    9:08/M
      11    Luis Martinez           St. John  VI       39       95      1:19:50    9:32/M
      12    Tim Ridinger                               37      108      1:22:17    9:49/M
      13    Todd Merten                                37      122      1:24:20   10:04/M
      14    Michael Wudyka          Bridgehampton  Ny  38      131      1:24:56   10:08/M
      15    Williom McConnell       St. Thomas  VI     37      160      1:29:32   10:41/M
      16    Richard Campbell                           36      196      1:33:54   11:12/M
      17    Jeff Donnelly           St. John  VI       36      218      1:37:02   11:35/M
      18    Ryan Wisehart                              39      223      1:38:09   11:43/M
      19    Thad Krupa              St. John  VI       35      247      1:41:24   12:06/M
      20    Gary Francis            St. John  VI       37      254      1:42:12   12:12/M
      21    Tim Miller                                 35      255      1:42:15   12:12/M
      22    Keith Fitzgerald                           39      300      1:50:28   13:11/M
      23    Ken Lloyd               St. Thomas  VI     36      303      1:50:34   13:12/M
      24    Arthur Detton                              37      305      1:52:07   13:23/M
      25    Andy Hunt               St. John  VI       35      355      2:05:55   15:02/M
      26    Vincent Nunes           St. Thomas  Vi     37      415      2:43:01   19:27/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ted Patton              Duluth  Mn         40       21      1:04:25    7:41/M
       2    James McManus           St. John  VI       41       24      1:05:50    7:51/M
       3    Peter Alter             St. John  VI       44       27      1:07:21    8:02/M
       4    Andrew John Kinney      Apex  NC           44       36      1:10:14    8:23/M
       5    Eric Deetz              Williamsburg  Va   43       46      1:12:15    8:37/M
       6    Matt Allen              St. Thomas  VI     40       63      1:14:51    8:56/M
       7    Vino Kanhai             St. Thomas  VI     44       70      1:16:24    9:07/M
       8    Thomas Kelley           St. John  VI       43       91      1:19:22    9:28/M
       9    Louis Patrick Hill      St. Thomas  VI     43       92      1:19:35    9:30/M
      10    David Geiger            St. John  VI       42       94      1:19:40    9:30/M
      11    Gary Wilson                                41      102      1:21:32    9:44/M
      12    Larry Ford              St. John  VI       41      194      1:33:44   11:11/M
      13    Joshua M. Flanders      Edgar Town  Ma     42      219      1:37:20   11:37/M
      14    Harrison Liddle                            43      253      1:42:00   12:10/M
      15    Raymond Garrigves       St. John  VI       44      270      1:44:52   12:31/M
      16    Clayton Brown           St. John  VI       44      295      1:49:06   13:01/M
      17    Darrell Tasman                             43      296      1:49:34   13:04/M
      18    John E. Purpura         St. John  VI       42      329      1:57:23   14:00/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Roger Davis             Rydal  Pa          46       10        58:47    7:01/M
       2    Kelsey Taylor           Bow  Nh            45       29      1:08:19    8:09/M
       3    Brian Vanden Broucke    St. John  VI       46       30      1:08:34    8:11/M
       4    Mark H Watoon           St. John  VI       48       44      1:12:06    8:36/M
       5    Michael T. Harrison     Jay  NY            47       53      1:13:10    8:44/M
       6    Bill Broome                                49       96      1:20:10    9:34/M
       7    David W Tice            St. Thomas  VI     49      106      1:22:11    9:48/M
       8    Dan Coons                                  49      113      1:22:55    9:54/M
       9    Kevin Harrington        Southampton  NY    48      116      1:23:45   10:00/M
      10    Ed Joyce                St. John  VI       48      117      1:23:52   10:00/M
      11    Dave Roberts            Richmond  Va       45      120      1:24:08   10:02/M
      12    Bob Dysart              St. John  VI       47      128      1:24:36   10:06/M
      13    Lester Nicholas         St. John  VI       47      129      1:24:39   10:06/M
      14    Robert Shinners         St. John  VI       47      164      1:29:37   10:42/M
      15    Steve Schurter          St. John  VI       46      173      1:30:35   10:49/M
      16    Jimmy Gallivan          St. Thomas  VI     46      176      1:31:04   10:52/M
      17    Jim Smith               St. Thomas  VI     49      179      1:31:55   10:58/M
      18    Joseph Wakim            Bala Cynwild  PA   47      180      1:31:59   10:59/M
      19    Keith Rhodes            Labadie  MO        46      181      1:32:07   11:00/M
      20    Carlos A. Nichoson      St. Thomas  VI     45      211      1:36:39   11:32/M
      21    James Colsmith                             45      214      1:36:54   11:34/M
      22    David Dostall           St. John  VI       49      237      1:39:43   11:54/M
      23    Davis Murray            St. Thomas  VI     47      266      1:44:13   12:26/M
      24    X Buddma                St. John  VI       49      289      1:48:02   12:54/M
      25    David Smith             Strafford  Nh      46      302      1:50:32   13:11/M
      26    Bruce Bennett           Gallows Bay  VI    47      313      1:54:40   13:41/M
      27    Mark Beams                                 49      324      1:57:05   13:58/M
      28    John Mott               St. John  VI       47      398      2:26:02   17:26/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Calvin Earl Dallas      St. Thomas  VI     50        4        52:42    6:17/M
       2    Steve Burkholder        St. John  VI       52       11        59:14    7:04/M
       3    Doug Kurtis                                51       12      1:00:56    7:16/M
       4    Bob Mathes                                 51       20      1:03:58    7:38/M
       5    Maurice (moe) Chabuz    St. John  VI       54       47      1:12:17    8:38/M
       6    Robert Smith            Newton  Ma         52       75      1:17:42    9:16/M
       7    Miles Stair             St. John  VI       54       76      1:17:50    9:17/M
       8    Kevin Lanahan           St. Thomas  VI     51       78      1:17:56    9:18/M
       9    Elwyn Simmons                              54       86      1:18:51    9:25/M
      10    George Cleffi           Succasunna  Nj     51       88      1:19:08    9:27/M
      11    Clifford Jacobs         Springfield  Mo    50      136      1:26:02   10:16/M
      12    Robert Stratton         Austin  MN         53      137      1:26:18   10:18/M
      13    Bob Hart                                   53      138      1:26:40   10:21/M
      14    Bob Emmett                                 52      145      1:27:39   10:28/M
      15    Robert Pullen           St. John  VI       54      163      1:29:35   10:41/M
      16    Stanley Serksneys       Bellinghan  Wa     54      204      1:35:30   11:24/M
      17    John Thompson           Evergreen  CO      54      264      1:43:58   12:24/M
      18    Ron Smith               St. Thomas  VI     53      299      1:50:02   13:08/M
      19    Betsy Scott             St. Thomas  VI     51      350      2:04:13   14:49/M
      20    Jim Risch               Muskagee  Ok       50      356      2:05:56   15:02/M
      21    Brad Felmly             St. John  VI       52      358      2:07:41   15:14/M
      22    Pat Bailey              St. Thomas  Vi     52      365      2:12:00   15:45/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Reilly             Brownfield  ME     56       13      1:01:05    7:17/M
       2    Dennis O'Brien                             57       79      1:18:07    9:19/M
       3    Mark Harrington         Marblehead  MA     55      134      1:25:53   10:15/M
       4    William H. Small        St. John  VI       58      157      1:29:23   10:40/M
       5    Earle A. Ray            Vineyard Haven  Ma 59      162      1:29:34   10:41/M
       6    Jim Wilcox                                 59      229      1:38:51   11:48/M
       7    Barry Devine            St. John  VI       56      243      1:40:46   12:01/M
       8    Andrew R. Stillman      St. John  VI       56      257      1:42:36   12:15/M
       9    Joe Garza               St. John  VI       55      279      1:46:42   12:44/M
      10    Daniel A. Emore         St. John  VI       58      332      1:58:25   14:08/M
      11    Bill Beach                                 57      337      1:59:54   14:18/M
      12    Jim Trilling                               56      347      2:02:45   14:39/M
      13    John Scott              St. John  VI       55      354      2:05:12   14:56/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Teddy Seymour                              62       49      1:12:30    8:39/M
       2    Bob Faucett             St. John  VI       60      121      1:24:09   10:03/M
       3    Doug Pfaff              St. Thomas  VI     60      133      1:25:47   10:14/M
       4    Allan Weinstock         St. John  VI       61      208      1:36:23   11:30/M
       5    David Poole                                63      240      1:40:21   11:58/M
       6    Bill Coshow             Newberg  Or        60      311      1:53:53   13:35/M
       7    Sonny Parnell           St. Thomas  VI     61      322      1:56:42   13:56/M
       8    David Cafaro            Little Solvier  Ny 64      335      1:59:40   14:17/M
       9    Michael Crane                              61      336      1:59:53   14:18/M
      10    Robert Bailey           St. Thomas  VI     64      366      2:12:01   15:45/M
      11    Norman Stright          St. Thomas  VI     60      371      2:13:34   15:56/M
      12    Buck Pedrick            St. John  VI       61      385      2:18:44   16:33/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    William Fisk            St. John  VI       66      148      1:28:02   10:30/M
       2    Monte Coffman                              67      178      1:31:49   10:57/M
       3    Marvin Glenn            St. John  VI       66      190      1:32:59   11:06/M
       4    Charles (mike) Simeck   Davenport  FL      66      246      1:41:00   12:03/M
       5    Bruce Smith             Massena  NY        67      284      1:47:16   12:48/M
       6    Iain Hendeson           St. Thomas  VI     65      376      2:15:33   16:11/M
       7    Morton Cox                                 69      377      2:15:35   16:11/M
       8    John Gumont             Frillwood  Va      68      391      2:20:36   16:47/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Morris             St. John  VI       72      346      2:02:23   14:36/M
       2    Hal Brown               St. John  VI       73      353      2:04:59   14:55/M
Home

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com