2005 Love City Triathlon Results

Sept. 4, 2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Males

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall

Race

First

Last

 

 

Swim

App. Rate

Category

T1

Category

Bike

Bike

Bike

App. Rate

Category

T2

Category

Run

Run

Run

App. Rate

Category

Place

Number

Name

Name

Sex

Island

Time

Time/100m

Place

Time

Place

start

finish

split

MPH

Place

Time

Place

Start

Finish

Split

Min./ Mile

Place

1

5

Dirk

Luttekes

Male

STM

0:13:48

0:01:44

4

0:00:44

1

0:14:32

1:06:27

0:51:55

15.0

1

0:01:03

10

1:07:30

1:29:12

0:21:42

6:47

3

2

12

Reggie

Douglas

Male

NVS

0:14:49

0:01:51

8

0:01:10

10

0:15:59

1:13:35

0:57:36

13.4

3

0:00:54

7

1:14:29

1:36:00

0:21:31

6:43

1

3

19

Michael

Bacon

Male

STM

0:16:19

0:02:02

15

0:01:02

6

0:17:21

1:13:38

0:56:17

13.7

2

0:00:47

2

1:14:25

1:36:03

0:21:38

6:46

2

4

11

Jeff

Miller

Male

STJ

0:14:15

0:01:47

6

0:01:09

9

0:15:24

1:13:36

0:58:12

13.2

4

0:01:24

18

1:15:00

1:40:20

0:25:20

7:55

10

5

15

Frits

Bus

Male

STM

0:16:51

0:02:06

16

0:00:59

4

0:17:50

1:16:17

0:58:27

13.2

5

0:00:54

8

1:17:11

1:41:00

0:23:49

7:27

6

6

7

Matt

Crafts

Male

STJ

0:13:35

0:01:42

2

0:01:34

13

0:15:09

1:16:37

1:01:28

12.5

7

0:00:49

3

1:17:26

1:42:33

0:25:07

7:51

9

7

8

Steve

Burkholder

Male

STJ

0:17:27

0:02:11

19

0:02:03

17

0:19:30

1:21:15

1:01:45

12.5

9

0:01:25

19

1:22:40

1:44:54

0:22:14

6:57

4

8

18

Britt

Petty

Male

PR

0:13:47

0:01:43

3

0:00:48

2

0:14:35

1:18:46

1:04:11

12.0

10

0:00:51

5

1:19:37

1:45:25

0:25:48

8:04

12

9

9

Gabe

Weber

Male

STC

0:15:23

0:01:55

11

0:01:37

14

0:17:00

1:18:38

1:01:38

12.5

8

0:00:52

6

1:19:30

1:45:38

0:26:08

8:10

14

10

2

John

Harper

Male

STC

0:15:30

0:01:56

13

0:01:15

12

0:16:45

1:17:20

1:00:35

12.8

6

0:01:13

13

1:18:33

1:46:55

0:28:22

8:52

16

11

21

Anthony

Spencer

Male

BVI

0:13:34

0:01:42

1

0:01:01

5

0:14:35

1:24:19

1:09:44

11.1

13

0:01:09

11

1:25:28

1:48:54

0:23:26

7:19

5

12

14

Colin

Daugherty

Male

STC

0:17:38

0:02:12

20

0:01:05

7

0:18:43

1:23:38

1:04:55

12.0

11

0:01:02

9

1:24:40

1:50:32

0:25:52

8:05

13

13

20

Micahel

Parker

Male

STM

0:15:23

0:01:55

11

0:02:11

18

0:17:34

1:22:48

1:05:14

11.8

12

0:01:21

17

1:24:09

1:51:36

0:27:27

8:35

15

14

1

Mike

Klein

Male

STC

0:15:14

0:01:54

9

0:00:52

3

0:16:06

1:29:03

1:12:57

10.6

15

0:00:49

3

1:29:52

1:54:11

0:24:19

7:36

8

15

6

Roger

Hatfield

Male

STC

0:15:19

0:01:55

10

0:01:07

8

0:16:26

1:29:16

1:12:50

10.6

14

0:01:20

15

1:30:36

1:59:06

0:28:30

8:54

17

16

13

Adam

Thill

Male

STJ

0:17:09

0:02:09

17

0:02:22

19

0:19:31

1:34:07

1:14:36

10.3

16

0:01:53

20

1:36:00

1:59:55

0:23:55

7:28

7

17

4

Luis

Crespo

Male

PR

0:14:20

0:01:47

7

0:01:13

11

0:15:33

1:39:01

1:23:28

9.2

20

0:01:21

16

1:40:22

2:06:03

0:25:41

8:02

11

18

22

Clint

Barnes

Male

USA

0:17:22

0:02:10

18

0:01:55

16

0:19:17

1:37:09

1:17:52

9.9

17

0:01:10

12

1:38:19

2:09:46

0:31:27

9:50

19

19

10

Peter

Alter

Male

STJ

0:17:40

0:02:13

21

0:01:52

15

0:19:32

1:41:08

1:21:36

9.5

19

0:00:37

1

1:41:45

2:10:51

0:29:06

9:06

18

20

17

Thomas

Kelley

Male

STJ

0:18:23

0:02:18

22

0:02:39

20

0:21:02

1:39:05

1:18:03

9.8

18

0:02:56

21

1:42:01

2:15:28

0:33:27

10:27

20

21

3

Philip

Littke

Male

PR

0:14:07

0:01:46

5

0:03:27

22

0:17:01

2:13:06

1:56:05

6.6

21

0:01:14

14

2:14:20

2:51:59

0:37:39

11:46

21

22

16

Bruce

Sewer

Male

STT

0:16:16

0:02:02

14

0:03:13

21

0:19:29

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Females

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall

Race

First

Last

 

 

Swim

App. Rate

Category

T1

Category

Bike

Bike

Bike

App. Rate

Category

T2

Category

Run

Run

Run

App. Rate

Category

Place

Number

Name

Name

Sex

Island

Time

Time/100m

Place

Time

Place

start

finish

split

MPH

Place

Time

Place

Start

Finish

Split

min/mile

Place

1

51

Theresa

Harper

Female

STC

0:17:00

0:02:07

4

0:01:12

2

0:18:12

1:23:00

1:04:48

12.0

1

0:01:10

4

1:24:10

1:47:41

0:23:31

7:21

1

2

55

Kathie

Laseter

Female

STJ

0:15:22

0:01:55

1

0:01:12

2

0:16:34

1:33:20

1:16:46

10.1

2

0:00:48

1

1:34:08

2:03:10

0:29:02

9:04

5

3

56

Jodie

Tanino

Female

STJ

0:17:31

0:02:11

5

0:01:36

7

0:19:07

1:35:54

1:16:47

10.1

3

0:01:42

5

1:37:36

2:06:35

0:28:59

9:03

4

4

57

Jude

Woodcock

Female

STJ

0:15:23

0:01:55

2

0:01:27

6

0:16:50

1:33:50

1:17:00

9.9

4

0:02:00

7

1:35:50

2:10:33

0:34:43

10:51

7

5

52

Tesha

Distad

Female

USA

0:16:55

0:02:07

3

0:01:14

4

0:18:09

1:45:44

1:27:35

8.8

5

0:01:05

3

1:46:49

2:11:58

0:25:09

7:52

2

6

53

Jean

Sylvester

Female

STC

0:21:40

0:02:43

7

0:01:14

4

0:22:54

2:01:45

1:38:51

7.8

6

0:01:48

6

2:03:33

2:34:52

0:31:19

9:47

6

7

58

Mary

Wrigley

Female

STM

0:17:38

0:02:12

6

0:01:06

1

0:18:44

2:00:40

1:41:56

7.6

7

0:00:48

1

2:01:28

2:27:42

0:26:14

8:12

3

8

54

Michele

Freiburghouse

Female

STC

0:23:48

0:02:59

8

0:03:45

8

0:27:33

DNF