Love City Triathlon Individual

Overall Results

August 31, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Theresa Harper

123

42

4

17:46

35:32/M

1

1:28:24

12.9MPH

1

31:56

7:59/M

2:18:06

2

Jodie Tanino

125

49

5

19:40

39:20/M

2

1:39:40

11.4MPH

2

34:51

8:43/M

2:34:11

3

Jude Woodcock

101

52

1

15:58

31:56/M

3

1:41:42

11.2MPH

4

39:54

9:59/M

2:37:34

4

Zdenka Kiric

124

39

6

21:09

42:18/M

4

1:57:06

9.74MPH

3

37:03

9:16/M

2:55:18

DNF

Susie Shipman

105

33

3

17:07

34:14/M

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Kathleen Laseter

113

43

2

16:01

32:02/M

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Diana Woods

131

7

29:47

59:34/M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

James Weekes

108

36

7

16:28

32:56/M

1

1:16:57

14.8MPH

2

31:52

7:58/M

2:05:17

2

Frits Bus

122

52

6

16:25

32:50/M

2

1:17:55

14.6MPH

1

31:50

7:58/M

2:06:10

3

Jason Snow

129

33

2

14:35

29:10/M

4

1:24:10

13.5MPH

5

32:46

8:12/M

2:11:31

4

Andrew Thompson

128

43

8

16:33

33:06/M

3

1:23:28

13.7MPH

10

35:49

8:57/M

2:15:50

5

Ben Hartell

116

22

1

13:20

26:40/M

5

1:28:00

13.0MPH

9

35:07

8:47/M

2:16:27

6

James Warburton

109

30

9

16:54

33:48/M

7

1:31:21

12.5MPH

8

34:08

8:32/M

2:22:23

7

Edward Shipman

103

34

16

20:02

40:04/M

6

1:30:40

12.6MPH

4

32:04

8:01/M

2:22:46

8

Steve Giles

120

37

10

16:59

33:58/M

10

1:35:36

11.9MPH

3

32:03

8:01/M

2:24:38

9

Ian Mann

104

31

11

17:25

34:50/M

11

1:37:30

11.7MPH

7

34:04

8:31/M

2:28:59

10

Javier Bosque

117

43

4

15:55

31:50/M

9

1:35:35

11.9MPH

12

39:31

9:53/M

2:31:01

11

Britt Petty

130

39

3

15:43

31:26/M

8

1:34:57

12.0MPH

14

44:36

11:09/M

2:35:16

12

Kevin Lenahan

111

56

5

16:18

32:36/M

12

1:38:32

11.6MPH

18

47:58

12:00/M

2:42:48

13

Robert Grob

107

37

17

20:13

40:26/M

15

1:52:27

10.1MPH

6

33:03

8:16/M

2:45:43

14

Thomas Kelley

119

48

14

18:23

36:46/M

14

1:49:47

10.4MPH

19

50:29

12:37/M

2:58:39

15

Brent Lynn

127

29

12

17:35

35:10/M

18

2:03:05

9.26MPH

11

38:08

9:32/M

2:58:48

16

Fred Flint

126

50

21

26:52

53:44/M

13

1:44:53

10.9MPH

17

47:26

11:52/M

2:59:11

17

Daryl Dodson

118

52

20

25:59

51:58/M

16

1:54:21

10.0MPH

16

47:04

11:46/M

3:07:24

18

Fay Hsu

112

36

19

21:13

42:26/M

17

2:01:22

9.39MPH

15

46:49

11:42/M

3:09:24

19

Ted Kelliher

512

41

13

18:15

36:30/M

19

2:12:50

8.58MPH

13

39:40

9:55/M

3:10:45

DNF

Richard Coles

114

49

15

18:28

36:56/M

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Jason Budsan

115

41

18

20:59

41:58/M