Triathlon Results 2007

2007 Triathlon Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall

First

Last

 

Swim

App. Rate

Category

Bike

Bike

App. Rate

Category

Race/Run

Run

App. Rate

Category

Place

Name

Name

Island

Time

Time/100m

Place

finish

split *

MPH

Place

Finish

Split *

Min./ Mile

Place

1

Frits

Bus

STM

0:16:20

0:02:02

3

1:15:20

0:59:00

13.0

1

1:46:00

0:30:40

7:40

1

2

Matt

Crafts

STJ

0:13:30

0:01:41

1

1:15:50

1:02:20

12.3

2

1:49:40

0:33:50

8:28

3

3

Gabriel

Jimenez

STT

0:22:46

0:02:51

13

1:29:23

1:06:37

11.6

3

2:02:50

0:33:27

8:22

2

4

John

Flomsbee

STT

0:17:49

0:02:14

8

1:34:18

1:16:29

10.1

5

2:09:20

0:35:02

8:46

5

5

Authur

Jones

STJ

0:16:39

0:02:05

5

1:31:47

1:15:08

10.2

4

2:10:29

0:38:42

9:31

6

6

Peter

Alter

STJ

0:18:36

0:02:20

9

1:38:00

1:19:24

9.7

6

2:12:23

0:34:23

8:36

4

7

Thomas

Kelley

STJ

0:17:33

0:02:12

7

1:42:39

1:25:06

9.0

7

2:28:42

0:46:03

11:31

11

8

Ruben

Salas

 

0:16:21

0:02:03

4

1:46:24

1:30:03

8.5

11

2:29:20

0:42:56

10:44

10

9

Fay

Hsu

STT

0:21:17

0:02:40

12

1:48:46

1:27:29

8.8

8

2:29:32

0:40:46

10:12

7

10

Jason

Budsan

STT

0:19:23

0:02:25

11

1:48:41

1:29:18

8.6

9

2:29:38

0:40:57

10:14

8

11

Eric

Bauman

STJ

0:15:41

0:01:58

2

1:45:33

1:29:52

8.6

10

2:35:52

0:50:19

12:35

12

12

Fred

Flint

 

0:28:06

0:03:31

14

2:04:07

1:36:01

8.0

12

2:46:37

0:42:30

10:38

9

13

Kevin

Lenahan

STT

0:17:22

0:02:10

6

1:55:54

1:38:32

7.8

13

2:49:10

0:53:16

13:19

13

14

Ted

Kelliher

STJ

0:19:00

0:02:23

10

2:24:55

2:05:55

6.1

14

3:29:49

1:04:54

16:14

14

15

Glen

Millar

STT

0:21:26

0:21:26

 

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Bike Split includes T1 time

 

Run Split includes T2 time

 

2007 Triathlon Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall

First

Last

 

Swim

App. Rate

Category

Bike

Bike

App. Rate

Category

Race/Run

Run

App. Rate

Category

Place

Name

Name

Island

Time

Time/100m

Place

finish

split *

MPH

Place

Finish

Split *

min/mile

Place

1

Theresa

Dewitt

STM

0:17:26

0:17:26

2

1:23:41

1:06:15

11.6

1

1:56:16

0:32:35

8:09

1

2

Janelle

Zachman

STT

0:20:10

0:20:10

5

1:35:27

1:15:17

10.2

2

2:16:12

0:40:45

10:11

4

3

Jude

Woodcock

STJ

0:15:59

0:15:59

1

1:35:21

1:19:22

9.7

3

2:19:16

0:43:55

10:59

6

4

Ziya

Neema

STJ

0:17:53

0:17:53

3

1:50:51

1:32:58

8.3

4

2:29:36

0:38:45

9:41

2

5

Sally

Bachmore

BVI

0:20:50

0:20:50

6

1:59:22

1:38:32

7.8

5

2:41:57

0:42:35

10:39

5

6

Julie

Falkenstein

0:24:49

0:24:49

7

2:05:16

1:40:27

7.7

6

2:44:05

0:38:49

9:42

3

7

Karen

Casey

 

0:19:43

0:19:43

4

2:08:20

1:48:37

7.1

7

2:52:20

0:44:00

11:00

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Bike Split includes T1 time

 

Run Split includes T2 time

 

 

2007 Triathlon Relay Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall

First

Last

 

Swim

App. Rate

Category

Bike

Bike

App. Rate

Category

Race/Run

Run

App. Rate

Category

Place

Name

Name

Island

Time

Time/100m

Place

finish

split *

MPH

Place

Finish

Split *

min/mile

Place

 

Kate

Swan

STJ

0:20:46

0:02:36

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Andreas

Dill

GER

 

 

 

1:12:36

0:51:50

15.0

1

 

 

 

 

 

Chris

Meyer

STJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:47:41

0:35:05

8:46

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michelle

Dizon

STC

0:15:04

0:01:53

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Robert

Bauman

STC

 

 

 

1:09:10

0:54:06

14.2

2

 

 

 

 

 

Michelle

Dizon

STC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:50:39

0:41:29

10:22

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cheech

Vyas

STJ

0:15:03

0:01:53

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Austin

Payne

STJ

 

 

 

1:27:06

1:12:03

10.6

5

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin

Chipman

STJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:55:43

0:28:37

7:09

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kirk

Boeger

STJ

0:13:59

0:01:45

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Pretlow

Majette

STJ

 

 

 

1:17:25

1:03:26

12.1

3

 

 

 

 

 

Margaret

Majette

STJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:56:30

0:39:05

9:46

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kate

Hanna

 

0:13:58

0:01:45

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Geri

Droessler

 

 

 

 

1:25:39

1:11:41

10.8

4

 

 

 

 

 

Laurie

Fish

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:58:01

0:32:22

8:06

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tory

Lane

STJ

0:11:56

0:01:30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Paul

Fredsell

STJ

 

 

 

1:28:32

1:16:36

10.1

7

 

 

 

 

 

Hank

Slodden

STJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:02:16

0:33:44

8:26

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Damara

Merton-Ferwell

STJ

0:14:59

0:01:52

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Todd

Merton

STT

 

 

 

1:27:57

1:12:58

10.6

6

 

 

 

 

 

Kai

Merton-Ferwell

STJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:07:57

0:40:00

10:00

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louise

Wearmouth

BVI

0:13:27

0:01:41

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Doug

Gillaspie

 

 

 

 

1:51:45

1:38:18

7.8

8

 

 

 

 

 

Chris

Cockrell

STC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:20:49

0:29:04

7:16

2