8 Tuff Miles Walkers

Age Group Results

February 22, 2003


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Corey Ringh St. Thomas VI

28

2

1:46:02

12:39/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michell Peterson St. John VI

27

8

1:54:17

13:38/M

2

Amy Callsvik St. Thomas Vi

24

10

1:54:19

13:38/M

3

Camile Davenport St. John VI

27

12

1:56:23

13:53/M

4

Tracey L. Young St. John VI

27

40

2:12:34

15:49/M

5

Mollie Lamm St. John VI

26

46

2:17:57

16:28/M

6

Mandy Taylor St. John VI

29

47

2:17:57

16:28/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dalia Perez St. John VI

38

4

1:49:46

13:06/M

2

Lynda Logan St. John VI

33

5

1:52:24

13:25/M

3

Jessica Devries St. John VI

31

15

1:59:06

14:13/M

4

Rosemary Joseph St. John VI

39

28

2:07:30

15:13/M

5

Nidia Thomas St. John VI

39

29

2:07:30

15:13/M

6

Elizabeth Huntsman Rockport MA

32

30

2:07:49

15:15/M

7

Anna Squires St. John VI

34

33

2:09:29

15:27/M

8

Jane Thill St. John VI

37

34

2:09:29

15:27/M

9

Kristin Hollingsworth St. John VI

31

36

2:11:56

15:45/M

10

Julie Stevens St. John VI

34

38

2:12:11

15:46/M

11

Gay Rossow St. Thomas VI

34

44

2:13:48

15:58/M

12

Karen Vahling St. John VI

35

59

2:24:15

17:13/M

13

Marykate Heath Bar Harbor ME

33

70

2:28:34

17:44/M

14

Rachel Caron Bar Harbor ME

32

71

2:28:34

17:44/M

15

Hannah Stone St. John VI

30

73

2:29:37

17:51/M

16

Tracey Clark St. John VI

33

84

2:41:13

19:14/M

17

Shaz Read St. John VI

36

93

3:00:41

21:34/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cathy Smith St. John VI

47

21

2:03:01

14:41/M

2

Carol Cook-Price St. Thomas VI

42

27

2:05:53

15:01/M

3

Taryn Dunn St. John VI

41

31

2:08:23

15:19/M

4

Lurane Wortl St. John VI

48

32

2:08:23

15:19/M

5

Celia Kalousek St. John VI

40

42

2:13:09

15:53/M

6

Robin Berlin St. John VI

48

49

2:18:12

16:29/M

7

Pam Gaffin St. John VI

48

50

2:20:18

16:45/M

8

Leah K. Camp St. John VI

44

52

2:21:58

16:56/M

9

Patrice L. Harfley St. John VI

49

65

2:26:46

17:31/M

10

Deborah Cronk St. John VI

48

66

2:27:05

17:33/M

11

Marjorie Roberts St. Thomas VI

47

72

2:29:16

17:49/M

12

Mary E. Parsons St. Thomas VI

48

80

2:40:40

19:10/M

13

Valerie Prakas St. John VI

44

85

2:41:13

19:14/M

14

Debbie Visalli  

49

86

2:41:13

19:14/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deborah O'Neill St. John VI

52

11

1:54:20

13:39/M

2

Helen Porter St. John VI

54

13

1:58:13

14:06/M

3

Sharon Orndorff Camanois WA

56

14

1:58:16

14:07/M

4

Karen Stevens Remsenburg Ny

54

17

2:00:13

14:21/M

5

Mary Dufur St. John VI

54

19

2:02:04

14:34/M

6

Elizabeth Ford St. John VI

50

22

2:03:06

14:41/M

7

Ann Ingham St. John VI

56

26

2:05:23

14:58/M

8

Lee Stanciauskas St. John VI

50

41

2:12:40

15:50/M

9

Janet Foote St. John VI

56

51

2:21:32

16:53/M

10

Joan Roth St. John VI

51

53

2:21:59

16:57/M

11

Teddi Politis St. John VI

55

54

2:23:25

17:07/M

12

Sally Pedrick St. John VI

53

57

2:24:15

17:13/M

13

Patricia Beach Rochester NY

53

63

2:25:45

17:24/M

14

Jane Roskin St. John VI

51

64

2:26:46

17:31/M

15

Brenda Woodward St. John VI

52

67

2:27:05

17:33/M

16

Cheryl Magdaleno St. John VI

53

69

2:28:09

17:41/M

17

Ann G. Barnard St. Thomas VI

58

77

2:36:14

18:39/M

18

Lee Paoli St. John VI

51

78

2:36:37

18:41/M

19

Gerorgina Jnbaptiste St. John VI

53

81

2:40:40

19:10/M

20

Mary Ladner St. John VI

53

88

2:45:06

19:42/M

21

Sara Abramson St. John VI

55

92

3:00:40

21:34/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Glenn St. John VI

63

35

2:10:37

15:35/M

2

Pat Gruber St. Thomas VI

60

76

2:36:14

18:39/M

3

Velma Pullen St. John VI

74

82

2:41:09

19:14/M

4

Cathy Thorn St. John VI

63

91

2:58:29

21:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Ringh St. Thomas VI

36

1

1:46:02

12:39/M

 
Top

Men 19 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Raina Stevens St. John VI

8

79

2:39:43

19:04/M

2

Jesse Simonsen St. John VI

12

90

2:47:42

20:01/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Keuten St. John VI

26

23

2:03:55

14:47/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adrian Novak St. John VI

36

9

1:54:18

13:38/M

2

Ioannis Koutlas Minneapolis Mn

38

20

2:02:52

14:40/M

3

Richard Hollingsworth St. John VI

35

37

2:11:56

15:45/M

4

Jeff Donnelly St. John VI

35

56

2:24:15

17:13/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Buddha St. John VI

48

24

2:04:57

14:55/M

2

David Stuedell St. Thomas VI

43

45

2:13:49

15:58/M

3

Calvin George St. John VI

47

48

2:18:12

16:29/M

4

Steve Simonsen St. John VI

44

89

2:47:42

20:01/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Jay St. John VI

57

3

1:47:10

12:47/M

2

Mac Davis St. Thomas Vi

52

6

1:53:40

13:34/M

3

Pat Bailey St. Thomas Vi

51

7

1:53:40

13:34/M

4

Eric Lambert St. John VI

52

16

1:59:20

14:14/M

5

Thomas Lee St. John VI

59

25

2:05:05

14:56/M

6

Steven Simon St. John VI

56

39

2:12:17

15:47/M

7

Daniel Emore St. John VI

57

43

2:13:13

15:54/M

8

John Neerbasch Rochester NY

56

60

2:24:15

17:13/M

9

William Beach Rochester NY

56

61

2:24:15

17:13/M

10

Larry Best St. John VI

52

74

2:32:19

18:11/M

11

Norman Stright St. Thomas VI

59

87

2:42:33

19:24/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roger Stevens St. Thomas Vi

60

18

2:00:26

14:22/M

2

Hal Brown St. John VI

72

55

2:23:39

17:09/M

3

Buck Pedrick St. John VI

60

58

2:24:15

17:13/M

4

Dick Corkhill St. John VI

72

62

2:24:46

17:17/M

5

Malcom Preston St. John VI

68

68

2:28:04

17:40/M

6

John Fuller St. John VI

61

75

2:32:43

18:13/M

7

Robert Pullen St. John VI

74

83

2:41:11

19:14/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com