8 Tuff Miles Walkers

Age Group Results

February 28, 2004

Home


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Corey Ringh             St. Thomas  VI     25        3      1:45:36   12:36/M
Top

Women 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jenna Dicola                               12       44      2:15:20   16:09/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ashley Coerdt                              23       15      1:57:40   14:02/M
       2    Chrystal Daley          St. John  VI       25       41      2:12:51   15:51/M
       3    Mollie Lamm             St. John  VI       27       56      2:21:06   16:50/M
       4    Angie Smith-Liburd      St. John  VI       29       59      2:21:17   16:52/M
       5    Andrea Joseph                              27       68      2:33:24   18:18/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dalia Perez             St. John  VI       39        6      1:53:52   13:35/M
       2    Marissa Marhoul         St. John  VI       30        8      1:55:44   13:49/M
       3    Jill Farley             St. Thomas  VI     31       11      1:56:19   13:53/M
       4    Jamie Greenleaf         Rumson  NJ         33       12      1:56:27   13:54/M
       5    Lynda Logan             St. John  VI       34       18      1:59:20   14:14/M
       6    Karen Weber             St. Thomas  VI     31       28      2:04:46   14:53/M
       7    Kelly Beach             St. Thomas  VI     35       32      2:09:26   15:27/M
       8    Jennifer Ash            St. Thomas  VI     35       33      2:09:27   15:27/M
       9    Rhonda Redmond          St. Thomas  VI     36       45      2:15:27   16:10/M
      10    Gay Rosson              St. Thomas  VI     35       48      2:16:55   16:20/M
      11    Mandy Taylor            St. John  VI       30       55      2:21:05   16:50/M
      12    Julie Van Pelt                             38       58      2:21:16   16:51/M
      13    Karen Vahling           St. John  VI       36       74      2:45:05   19:42/M
      14    Tracey Clark            St. John  VI       34       82      2:56:55   21:07/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cathy Smith             St. John  VI       48       10      1:56:04   13:51/M
       2    Rosemary Joseph         St. John  VI       40       14      1:57:38   14:02/M
       3    Kim Hart                                   41       17      1:58:32   14:09/M
       4    Leah Camp                                  45       21      2:01:18   14:28/M
       5    Brenda Hooper                              45       22      2:02:49   14:39/M
       6    Jane Dicola                                43       29      2:04:47   14:53/M
       7    Christy Loomis          St. John  VI       47       39      2:10:31   15:34/M
       8    Lisa Storms                                42       52      2:18:34   16:32/M
       9    Louanne Schechter                          49       54      2:20:31   16:46/M
      10    Susan Weisse            St. John  VI       49       57      2:21:15   16:51/M
      11    Pam Gaffin              St. John  VI       49       67      2:32:43   18:13/M
      12    Kim Hanson                                 45       69      2:36:04   18:37/M
      13    Vicky Uzzell            St. John  VI       48       73      2:40:35   19:10/M
      14    Donna Reardon                              44       77      2:48:37   20:07/M
      15    Deanna Somervillie      St. John  VI       49       79      2:53:50   20:45/M
      16    Valerie Prakas          St. John  VI       45       83      2:56:57   21:07/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Debbie O'Neill                             53        9      1:55:58   13:50/M
       2    Helen Porter            St. John  VI       55       19      2:00:00   14:19/M
       3    Mary R Dufur            St. John  VI       56       25      2:03:07   14:42/M
       4    Linda Sorensen                             53       26      2:04:00   14:48/M
       5    Elizabeth Ford          St. John  VI       51       27      2:04:45   14:53/M
       6    Cathy Ellis             Blark Butte Racnch 52       30      2:08:36   15:21/M
       7    Christie O'Neil         St. John  VI       54       37      2:10:23   15:34/M
       8    Suki Dickson Buchalt                       51       38      2:10:30   15:34/M
       9    Judy Lohr                                  50       40      2:11:09   15:39/M
      10    Janet Foote             St. John  VI       57       42      2:13:01   15:52/M
      11    Ann Ingham              St. John  VI       57       43      2:13:15   15:54/M
      12    Robin Swank                                58       50      2:17:35   16:25/M
      13    Ann Barnard                                59       53      2:18:40   16:33/M
      14    Cindy Pauls                                50       62      2:24:28   17:14/M
      15    Lee Stanciauskas        St. John  VI       51       63      2:25:14   17:20/M
      16    Pam King                St. John  VI       54       64      2:26:00   17:25/M
      17    Cheri Pederson          St. John  VI       58       72      2:37:24   18:47/M
      18    Lesley Fuller           St. John  VI       59       80      2:53:51   20:45/M
      19    Debbie Visalli          St. John  VI       50       81      2:55:36   20:57/M
      20    Debbie Ledansky                            53       84      2:57:06   21:08/M
      21    Nancy Elmquist          St. John  VI       57       85      2:57:07   21:08/M
Top

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Agnes Perkins           St. John  VI       67       20      2:00:53   14:26/M
       2    Ann Glenn               St. John  VI       64       36      2:09:59   15:31/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rick Jay                St. John  VI       58        1      1:42:26   12:13/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Keuten            St. John  VI       27       24      2:03:02   14:41/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Ringh            St. Thomas  VI     37        2      1:45:34   12:36/M
       2    Gus Textrum             St. John  VI       38        7      1:55:43   13:49/M
       3    Wayne Greenleaf         St. John  VI       33       13      1:56:28   13:54/M
       4    Ioammis Koutlas         Minneapolis  Mn    39       16      1:58:22   14:07/M
       5    Ron Trygar              St. Thomas  VI     39       47      2:16:54   16:20/M
       6    Mike McManus                               38       71      2:36:22   18:40/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bruce White                                46        4      1:46:58   12:46/M
       2    Brion Morrisette        St. John  VI       47       23      2:02:50   14:39/M
       3    Randy Schechter                            46       60      2:21:22   16:52/M
       4    Andrew Orlandini        St. John  VI       42       70      2:36:19   18:39/M
       5    Robert Vahling                             42       75      2:45:06   19:42/M
       6    Kent C. Johnston        Manchester  Mi     48       78      2:48:38   20:07/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Daniel Gralnick                            58       35      2:09:53   15:30/M
       2    Larry Best              St. John  VI       53       46      2:15:50   16:13/M
       3    Laurence Boxerman                          59       51      2:17:36   16:25/M
       4    Lee Pauls                                  53       61      2:24:27   17:14/M
       5    Steven Simon            St. John  VI       57       65      2:26:01   17:25/M
       6    James Rudolph           Manchester  Mi     50       76      2:45:07   19:42/M
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Lee              St. John  VI       60        5      1:53:17   13:31/M
       2    John Fuller             St. John  VI       62       31      2:09:12   15:25/M
       3    Kent B. Savel           St. John  VI       66       34      2:09:43   15:29/M
       4    Larry Ellis             Black Butte Ranch  67       49      2:16:59   16:21/M
       5    Dick Corkhill           St. John  VI       73       66      2:27:00   17:33/M

Home

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com