Male Age Group Winners for 2002
Home
         Age Group 12 &under                                    Age Group 45-49
1. Tristan Ewald      1:39:14                              1.Marlon Williams  56:28
2.Hugo Roller III      1:40:16                              2.Daryl Dobson     1:17:09
3.Juma Stevens      1:44:44                              3.Paul Fredsell      1:19:23
         Age Group 13-16                                                Age Group 50-54
1.Austin Thompson   54:53 Course Record   1.Bill Reilly               1:00:21
2.Brandon Smith       1:05:04                            2.Dave Mahar            1:07:51
3.Gordotsky               1:05:29                            3.Steve Burkholder   1:07:52
         Age Group 17-19                                                Age Group 55-59
1.Grellich      1:16:04                                         1.Donald Pomerantz   1:17:31   
2.No Entery                                                        2.Niles Pearsall           1:18:26
3.No Entery                                                        3.Bangs                       1:25:00
        Age Group 20-24                                                 Age Group 60-69
1.Joel Gibson       1:02:53                                  1.Tim Wenger          1:20:16
2.Tate Nielsen       1:15:27                                  2.Ira Fleming           1:29:00
3.James Brearley  1:24:22                                 3.Gary VanHoven     1:30:04
         Age Group 25-29                                                Age Group 70 Plus
1.Kevin Chipman        56:42                               1.Bill Morris        2:03:20
2.Brandon Johnson 1:05:48                               2.No Entery
3.Brendon Hold        1:06:08                               3.No Entery
         Age Group 30-34
1.John Gadrow        1:07:19                                         Age Group 35-39
2.Darriel Williams     1:07:39                               1.Emmanual Bussereth   1:02:36
3.Tom Atkinson        1:07:                                   2.David Jones                 1:04:43
                                                                               3.Robert Bowen              1:04:54
  Age Group  40-44                                      
1.Leopold Fredricks III  57:40
2.James McCarthy        1:03:06

3.Maurice Kurg             1:03:55

Female Age Group Winners for 2002
Age Group 12& under
1. Emily Whalen 1:28:48
2.Carolyn Chabuz 1:57:25
3.Carly Kauffman 2:27:42
Age Group 13-16
1.Nellie Beaudry 1:20:07
2.Joan Parzanese 1:25:32
3.Jenna Greylich 1:45:15
Age Group 17-19
1.Ali Marchant 1:31:46
2.Natasia Benjamin 2:26:02
3.No Entery
Age Group 20-24
1.Jennifer Thal 1:14:44
2.Dana Shamanski 1:20:25
3.Becky Chwan 1:23:34
Age Group 25-29
1.Regina Randazza 59:03 Womans Course Record
2.Karistyn Ramos 1:11:44
3.Cynthia Cox 1:17:26
Age Group 30-34
1.Clair Gadrow 1:03:18
2.Rachel Witty 1:03:19
3.Kim Fitzpatrick 1:05:42
Age Group 35-39
1.Sylvie Scott 1:21:12
2.Debby Berggran 1:24:42
3.Vicky Pedersen 1:24:48
Age Group 40-44
1.Jodie Tanino 1:14:03
2.Chris Meyer 1:14:59
3.Kathy Bennett 1:28:05
Age Group 45-49
1.Lorna Squyer 1:08:59
2.Jude Woodcock 1:11:28
3.Karen Jass 1:17:03
Age Group 50-54
1.Judy Reilly 1:31:08
2.Janice Kieschnick 1:32:11
3.Liberty Bryer 1:35:37
Age Group 55-59
1.Patricia Mahoney 1:36:52
2.Cece Burns 2:08:02
3.Diana White 2:43:02
Age Group 60-69
1.Joan Houser 1:52:31
2.Hilivirta 2:08:08
3.Joann McCann 2:09:00
Age Group 70 Plus
1.Catherine Shade 1:41:11
2.No Entery
3.No Entery
 

Home