8 Tuff Miles

Age Group Results

February 26, 2005


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Runners

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cheryl Jamerino         St. Thomas  VI     30        1      1:03:51    7:37/M

Women 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MacKenzie Barnwell      Anchorage  AK      11       68      1:31:48   10:57/M
       2    Carolyn Chabuz          St. John  VI       12       89      1:37:42   11:40/M
       3    Coral Breuning          St. John  VI        9      117      1:44:36   12:29/M
       4    Nikki Barnes            St. Thomas  VI     11      147      1:52:54   13:28/M
       5    Francie Lenahan         St. Thomas  VI     11      148      1:52:55   13:28/M
       6    Julia Hogroian          St. John  VI       10      153      1:55:28   13:47/M
       7    Madison Freeman-Wiesen  St. John  VI        8      197      2:16:45   16:19/M
       8    Tiareh Schaub           St. John  VI        8      199      2:17:18   16:23/M
       9    Paola Davis             St. John  VI        8      200      2:17:19   16:23/M
      10    Raina Stevens           St. John  VI       10      212      2:26:11   17:27/M
      11    Kaya Charles            St. John  VI       12      213      2:26:12   17:27/M
      12    Elizabeth Sullivan      Montauk  Ny         8      216      2:34:19   18:25/M
      13    Savanna Morrisette      St. John  VI        8      218      2:35:42   18:35/M
      14    Ali Prazak              St. Thomas  VI     12      225      2:43:05   19:28/M
      15    Simonique Pearl-Edwards St. Thomas  VI     11      226      2:43:06   19:28/M
      16    Makenna Clark           St. John  VI        8      227      2:43:07   19:28/M
      17    Nicole Morrisette       St. John  VI       10      229      2:43:20   19:29/M
      18    Christina Klingsberg    St. John  VI       10      230      2:43:21   19:30/M
      19    Agustina Barbuto        St. John  VI        9      231      2:43:36   19:31/M
      20    Lili Clendinen          St. John  VI        6      235      2:50:30   20:21/M
      21    Autumn Orlandini        St. John  VI       12      237      2:56:31   21:04/M
      22    Mariah Mae Scheen       St. John  VI        9      238      3:07:25   22:22/M
      23    Vanessa DeJames         St. John  VI       12      240      3:23:39   24:18/M

Women 13 to 16

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nanette Gamon           Chatham  NJ        14       21      1:20:00    9:33/M
       2    Emily Egelhoff-Whalen   St. John  VI       13       24      1:21:13    9:42/M
       3    Allison Barnwell        Anchorage  AK      13       29      1:22:03    9:47/M
       4    Christie Gamon          Chatham  NJ        13       97      1:39:19   11:51/M
       5    Chara Larsen            St. John  VI       14      116      1:43:52   12:24/M
       6    Cynthia Swan            St. John  VI       16      129      1:48:46   12:59/M
       7    Chutney Mohler          St. John  VI       16      159      1:56:35   13:55/M
       8    Skye VanRensseraer      St. Thomas  VI     14      171      2:02:08   14:34/M
       9    Jenna Dicola            St. Thomas  VI     13      172      2:02:10   14:35/M
      10    marjorie Dodson         St. Thomas  VI     14      173      2:02:15   14:35/M
      11    Latifah Lanclos         St. John  VI       13      184      2:11:56   15:45/M
      12    Yavahna Richards        St. John  VI       13      185      2:11:57   15:45/M
      13    Renesha Fleming         St. John  VI       16      203      2:18:22   16:31/M
      14    Kristie Zdenek          St. John  VI       13      228      2:43:19   19:29/M
      15    Jane Miller             St. John  VI       13      241      3:23:41   24:18/M

Women 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ealiane Joseph          St. Thomas  Vi     18       22      1:21:11    9:41/M
       2    Kelsey Fraser           Williamsburg  Va   19       76      1:33:43   11:11/M
       3    Kristi Johnson          St. John  VI       19       94      1:38:24   11:45/M
       4    Sherika Turnbull        St. John  VI       18      196      2:16:01   16:14/M
       5    Stephanie Farmer        St. Thomas  Vi     17      204      2:18:48   16:34/M

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mauri Elbel             St. John  VI       24        2      1:04:38    7:43/M
       2    Abigail Converse        St. Thomas  VI     24       34      1:23:14    9:56/M
       3    Kama O'Connor           Cottonwood  AZ     23       45      1:26:24   10:19/M
       4    Katie Zaytoun           St. John  VI       24       48      1:27:01   10:23/M
       5    Ardath Mockovciak       St. John  VI       23       55      1:28:28   10:33/M
       6    Abbey Shea              St. John  VI       23      111      1:42:29   12:14/M
       7    Alyssa Huber            St. John  VI       23      112      1:42:30   12:14/M
       8    GinnyRose Runstrom      Holden  MA         23      126      1:47:22   12:49/M
       9    Marvi Burgos            St. John  VI       24      130      1:48:58   13:00/M
      10    Sarah Vose              St. John  VI       20      136      1:49:35   13:05/M
      11    Annie Voelker           St. John  VI       23      143      1:50:53   13:14/M
      12    Sophie Rutnik           St. John  VI       24      168      2:02:05   14:34/M
      13    Daniella Davis          St. Thomas  VI     24      202      2:17:57   16:28/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Conklin       St. Thomas  VI     29        3      1:08:18    8:09/M
       2    Kimberly Miller         Eden Praine  Mn    25       31      1:22:19    9:49/M
       3    Amy Anderson            St. John  VI       27       39      1:24:34   10:05/M
       4    Cori Longin             St. Thomas  VI     26       47      1:26:44   10:21/M
       5    Lindsay Knoten          St. Thomas  VI     26       49      1:27:26   10:26/M
       6    Jessica Farley          St. Thomas  Vi     27       56      1:28:44   10:35/M
       7    Missy Kom               St. John  VI       29       63      1:30:05   10:45/M
       8    Laurie Fish             St. John  VI       25       70      1:32:34   11:03/M
       9    Oona Studley            St. Thomas  VI     28       75      1:33:35   11:10/M
      10    Kate Johnson            St. John  VI       28       84      1:35:33   11:24/M
      11    Gretchen Rhodes         St. John  VI       27       93      1:38:21   11:44/M
      12    Malinda Nelson          St. John  VI       27      100      1:40:06   11:57/M
      13    Latonia Garnett         St. Thomas  VI     26      108      1:41:49   12:09/M
      14    Kt Huggins              St. John  VI       25      109      1:42:04   12:11/M
      15    Emily Burton            St. John  VI       29      121      1:46:09   12:40/M
      16    Siobhan Fanning         Dublin  Ireland    27      122      1:46:12   12:40/M
      17    Sadie Sanford           St. John  VI       27      151      1:53:18   13:31/M
      18    Lindsay Babbitt         Hudson  Oh         28      152      1:53:23   13:32/M
      19    Misty Yates             St. John  VI       28      160      1:57:32   14:02/M
      20    Meagan Soloff           St. John  VI       29      164      2:00:47   14:25/M
      21    Juli Falkenstein        St. John  VI       27      174      2:02:34   14:38/M
      22    Dev yn ("D") Davidson   St. John  VI       27      175      2:03:42   14:46/M
      23    Nicole Auclair          St. John  VI       29      177      2:04:17   14:50/M
      24    Molle Lamm              St. John  VI       28      182      2:08:28   15:20/M
      25    Katie Tarta             St. John  VI       27      194      2:14:33   16:03/M
      26    Kim Revell              St. Thomas  VI     26      205      2:18:52   16:34/M
      27    Angelita Bolques        St. John  VI       25      219      2:36:58   18:44/M
      28    Cassandra Vincent       St. Thomas  VI     29      220      2:36:59   18:44/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sandy Wright            Santa Barbara  CA  32        5      1:10:25    8:24/M
       2    Bean Stanley            St. John  VI       34        7      1:14:49    8:56/M
       3    Chantal Mercier         Ottawa  Ontario    31        8      1:14:51    8:56/M
       4    Sherri Wilson           Virginia Beach  VA 32       12      1:15:56    9:04/M
       5    Melissa King            St. Thomas  VI     32       18      1:18:33    9:22/M
       6    Nancy Bilezikian        Raynham  MA        32       41      1:24:48   10:07/M
       7    Jamie Greenleaf         St. John  VI       34       43      1:25:35   10:13/M
       8    Serena Gagliotti        St. John  VI       34       51      1:27:41   10:28/M
       9    Kimberly Sheaf          St. John  VI       34       59      1:29:26   10:40/M
      10    Yvette Montgomery       St. John  VI       34       73      1:33:03   11:06/M
      11    Kari Blouin             Ann Arbor  Mi      30       82      1:35:09   11:21/M
      12    Rea McQueen             St. John  VI       30      101      1:40:48   12:02/M
      13    Sandra Pierson          Lacey  Wa          33      103      1:41:25   12:06/M
      14    Suzanne Welsh           St. John  VI       30      114      1:42:50   12:16/M
      15    Elizabeth Lang          St. John  VI       31      125      1:47:14   12:48/M
      16    Julie Lonski            St. John  VI       34      139      1:50:09   13:09/M
      17    Tammy Gaines            Rome  Ga           33      141      1:50:30   13:11/M
      18    Jessica Bellas          Raleigh  NC        33      155      1:55:58   13:50/M
      19    Crystal Fortwangler     Buffalo  NY        34      156      1:55:59   13:50/M
      20    Maureen Fergus          St. John  VI       34      167      2:02:04   14:34/M
      21    Beth Jones              St. John  VI       31      169      2:02:06   14:34/M
      22    Anne Brewer             Sherrill  Ny       34      170      2:02:07   14:34/M
      23    Jill Farley             St. Thomas  VI     32      180      2:06:12   15:04/M
      24    Kecia Hayes             New York  NY       31      206      2:19:32   16:39/M
      25    Liza Mostsinsker        St. John  VI       33      232      2:44:05   19:35/M
      26    Jessie Cawley           St. John  VI       32      233      2:50:00   20:17/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lisa Adamson            Tortola  BVI       36       23      1:21:12    9:41/M
       2    Maria Van Heurck        St. Thomas  VI     39       26      1:21:40    9:45/M
       3    Lisa Wisehart           St. Thomas  Vi     35       27      1:21:50    9:46/M
       4    Kristin Tuoby           St. Thomas  VI     36       28      1:21:56    9:47/M
       5    Denise Haywood          New York  NY       35       32      1:23:03    9:55/M
       6    Nina Fette              St. John  VI       39       33      1:23:11    9:56/M
       7    Shannon Carstens        Denver  CO         36       35      1:23:23    9:57/M
       8    Diane Jongue-Lewis      St. John  VI       37       40      1:24:46   10:07/M
       9    Cecille Arbour          St. John  VI       39       42      1:25:33   10:13/M
      10    Missie Hensel           St. John  VI       38       50      1:27:34   10:27/M
      11    Kelly Straub            Poynetle  Wi       37       58      1:29:18   10:39/M
      12    Tracy Vettese           Ann Arbor  Mi      39       61      1:29:50   10:43/M
      13    Jane Thill              St. John  VI       39       62      1:30:02   10:45/M
      14    Denise Baller           Rochester  Ny      39       66      1:30:24   10:47/M
      15    Cheryl Lebenthal        New York  Ny       38       78      1:34:25   11:16/M
      16    Kristie Green           Mickelton  NJ      38       91      1:38:00   11:42/M
      17    Beth Lemaitre           West Islip  NY     39       95      1:38:28   11:45/M
      18    Jen Weaver              St. John  VI       35       98      1:39:56   11:56/M
      19    Lee Eng Khauv           St. John  VI       36       99      1:40:05   11:57/M
      20    Jennifer Adams          New York  NY       37      105      1:41:42   12:08/M
      21    Karen Brady             St. John  VI       38      106      1:41:43   12:08/M
      22    Tamara Ritzdorf         St. Thomas  VI     39      120      1:45:36   12:36/M
      23    Holly Hardy             St. John  VI       38      123      1:46:17   12:41/M
      24    Maureen Sweeney         Portsmouth  Ri     39      146      1:52:32   13:26/M
      25    Lisa Pearl-Edwards      St. Thomas  VI     38      163      2:00:22   14:22/M
      26    Edis Santos             St. John  VI       38      191      2:13:38   15:57/M
      27    Kay Rossow              St. Thomas  VI     36      192      2:14:17   16:01/M
      28    Gay Rossow              St. Thomas  VI     36      193      2:14:18   16:02/M
      29    Heidi Wiesen            St. John  VI       35      198      2:16:46   16:19/M
      30    Tracey Clark            St. John  VI       35      224      2:43:04   19:28/M
      31    Jacqueline Brierley     St. John  VI       38      236      2:50:32   20:21/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karen Ringheiser        Carlisle  MA       41        4      1:09:26    8:17/M
       2    Beth Corry              Cohasset  MA       40        6      1:13:05    8:43/M
       3    Cynthia Norford         Decatuv  Ga        41        9      1:15:16    8:59/M
       4    Laurie Herrick          Holyoke  MA        43       10      1:15:17    8:59/M
       5    Susan Murray            Hauppauge  NY      41       11      1:15:55    9:04/M
       6    Laura O'Connor          Fairfield  CT      44       15      1:16:47    9:10/M
       7    Grace Tuma              St. Thomas  Vi     44       16      1:16:50    9:10/M
       8    Kirsty Aitken           St. Thomas  VI     42       25      1:21:16    9:42/M
       9    Cathy Clements          St. Thomas  VI     40       30      1:22:13    9:49/M
      10    Lyn Feinson             Richmond  VT       43       36      1:23:26    9:57/M
      11    Mary Luttrell           Raynham  MA        42       46      1:26:35   10:20/M
      12    Suzanne Rogers          Bloomington  IL    43       52      1:27:47   10:29/M
      13    Mary Sattazahn          Arlington  VA      40       53      1:28:09   10:31/M
      14    Tammie Most             St. Thomas  VI     44       81      1:35:00   11:20/M
      15    Laura H Smith           Strafford  Nh      44       87      1:37:02   11:35/M
      16    Kerstin McConnell       St. Thomas  VI     40       88      1:37:25   11:37/M
      17    Kathie Laseter          St. John  VI       40       90      1:37:44   11:40/M
      18    Regina Carrico          St. John  VI       40       92      1:38:15   11:43/M
      19    Lynn Joseph             St. Thomas  VI     41       96      1:39:00   11:49/M
      20    Keryn Brfyan            St. John  VI       44      142      1:50:46   13:13/M
      21    Teri Frenzel            Lindenhurst  IL    42      145      1:52:00   13:22/M
      22    Margit Gamon            Chatham  NJ        40      154      1:55:48   13:49/M
      23    Jane Dicola             St. Thomas  VI     44      161      1:58:37   14:09/M
      24    Ellen Staedler          St. John  VI       40      162      1:59:59   14:19/M
      25    Caroline Felmly         St. John  VI       44      178      2:04:44   14:53/M
      26    Karin Milliman          Oakland  Ca        42      195      2:16:00   16:14/M
      27    Kazumi Schaub           St. John  VI       42      201      2:17:51   16:27/M
      28    Anne Marie Kelly        St. Thomas  Vi     43      211      2:25:03   17:19/M
      29    Eileen Sullivan         Montauk  Ny        42      217      2:34:24   18:25/M
      30    K.d. Munnelly-Scheer    St. John  VI       43      221      2:37:05   18:45/M
      31    Melanie Weyland         St. Thomas  VI     42      222      2:41:18   19:15/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jodie Tanino            St. John  VI       45       14      1:16:02    9:04/M
       2    Christine Meyer         St. John  VI       46       17      1:17:47    9:17/M
       3    Martha Hollander        St. John  VI       45       20      1:19:20    9:28/M
       4    Patti Harrison          Jay  NY            48       38      1:23:41    9:59/M
       5    Theresa Hodge           St. Thomas  VI     49       44      1:26:02   10:16/M
       6    Cecilia Ray             Minneapolis  MN    45       54      1:28:10   10:31/M
       7    Geri Kotas              St. John  VI       48       64      1:30:08   10:45/M
       8    Joanne Studer           Arlington  VA      47       67      1:31:06   10:52/M
       9    Jude Woodcock           St. John  VI       48       86      1:37:00   11:35/M
      10    Catherine Noonan        St. John  VI       46      104      1:41:33   12:07/M
      11    Linda Baumler           Newport News  VA   48      113      1:42:37   12:15/M
      12    Vicki Rogers            St. John  VI       49      118      1:44:46   12:30/M
      13    Karen Rice              St. Thomas  VI     46      119      1:45:09   12:33/M
      14    Patty Johnston          St. John  VI       46      124      1:46:29   12:42/M
      15    Lani Clark              St. John  VI       49      127      1:47:32   12:50/M
      16    Jo Warner               Tortola  BVI       47      131      1:49:14   13:02/M
      17    Gail Siart              St. John  VI       46      132      1:49:15   13:02/M
      18    Penny Compton           St. Thomas  Vi     48      133      1:49:16   13:02/M
      19    Kate Swan               St. John  VI       49      157      1:56:02   13:51/M
      20    Leah Camp               St. John  VI       46      165      2:01:19   14:29/M
      21    Betty Jean Mead         Queensbury  NY     45      166      2:01:50   14:32/M
      22    Marjorie Roberts        St. Thomas  VI     49      176      2:03:53   14:47/M
      23    Susan Norton            Oak Bluffs  MA     48      186      2:12:27   15:48/M
      24    Lisa Crumrine           St. John  VI       46      188      2:12:40   15:50/M
      25    Karen Smith             St. John  VI       46      214      2:28:01   17:40/M
      26    Valerie Prakas          St. John  VI       46      234      2:50:01   20:17/M
      27    Debra Roberts-Liburd    St. John  VI       45      242      3:25:47   24:33/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cindy Ingalls           Pittsford  NY      53       13      1:16:00    9:04/M
       2    Joan Parzanese          Edgar Town  Ma     52       37      1:23:40    9:59/M
       3    Mary White              Fair Haven  NJ     52       57      1:29:08   10:38/M
       4    Lisa Etre               St. John  VI       50       69      1:32:29   11:02/M
       5    Patricia Fisk           St. John  VI       51       71      1:32:54   11:05/M
       6    Liberty Bryer           St. John  VI       53       72      1:32:56   11:05/M
       7    Diana Ripley            St. John  VI       51       74      1:33:33   11:10/M
       8    Deborah Prosser         Toronto  Ontario   51       79      1:34:28   11:16/M
       9    Margot Murray           St. Thomas  VI     51       83      1:35:16   11:22/M
      10    Christine Chapman       St. John  VI       52      102      1:41:23   12:06/M
      11    Kate Campbell           St. John  VI       50      115      1:43:30   12:21/M
      12    Mary Bartolucci         St. John  VI       51      128      1:48:32   12:57/M
      13    Barbara Gerker          St. Thomas  Vi     50      135      1:49:30   13:04/M
      14    Theresa Morey           St. Thomas  VI     51      140      1:50:22   13:10/M
      15    Tish O'Connell          St. John  VI       52      149      1:53:16   13:31/M
      16    Debbie Schnell          St. John  VI       51      150      1:53:17   13:31/M
      17    Nancy Nicholas          St. Thomas  VI     52      158      1:56:24   13:53/M
      18    Heidi Legoff            St Thomas  Vi      50      183      2:09:30   15:27/M
      19    Karen Slodden           Cohasset  MA       53      187      2:12:28   15:48/M
      20    Alice Buffington        Harrison TWP  MI   51      207      2:20:08   16:43/M
      21    Judy Paranese           St. John  VI       52      208      2:21:22   16:52/M
      22    Patrice Harley          St. John  VI       51      209      2:24:09   17:12/M
      23    Jane Roskin             St. John  VI       53      210      2:24:10   17:12/M
      24    Debbie Visalli          St. John  VI       51      223      2:42:50   19:26/M
      25    Jyl Garletts            St. John  VI       50      239      3:10:57   22:47/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Judy Reilly             Brownfield  ME     56       60      1:29:30   10:41/M
       2    Sherry Rath             St. John  VI       55       77      1:33:59   11:13/M
       3    Livy Hitchcock          St. John  VI       56       85      1:36:06   11:28/M
       4    Susan Stair             St. John  VI       57      107      1:41:44   12:08/M
       5    Christie O'Neil         St. John  VI       55      134      1:49:24   13:03/M
       6    Dolores Amrich          Brighton  MA       57      138      1:50:03   13:08/M
       7    Catherine Fahy          St. John  VI       55      190      2:13:36   15:57/M
       8    Chris Wiencke           Minneapolis  MN    55      215      2:28:45   17:45/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patricia Mahoney        St. John  VI       60       19      1:19:16    9:28/M
       2    Janet Jackson           St. John  VI       60       65      1:30:15   10:46/M
       3    Bette Davis             Cambridge  Ma      61       80      1:34:38   11:18/M
       4    Joyce Pfaff             Minniapolis  MN    61      110      1:42:08   12:11/M
       5    Gina Coshow             Newberg  Or        60      137      1:49:59   13:07/M
       6    Anna Lawson             Daleville  Va      61      144      1:51:06   13:15/M
       7    Ann Barnard             St. Thomas  VI     60      179      2:04:47   14:53/M
       8    Ce Ce Burns             St. John  VI       60      189      2:13:18   15:54/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Velma Pullen            St. John  VI       76      181      2:08:17   15:18/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeremy Zuber            St. John  VI       24        1        50:02    5:58/M

Men 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jonah Herscu            Ameherst  Ma       12       43      1:11:50    8:34/M
       2    Anthony Pippen          St. Thomas  VI     12      115      1:25:10   10:10/M
       3    Kai Merten-Farwell      St. John  VI        7      182      1:44:32   12:28/M
       4    Brandt Scott            St. Thomas  VI     10      184      1:45:41   12:37/M
       5    Aspen Moore             St. John  VI       10      185      1:45:46   12:37/M
       6    Alexander Coyle         St. John  VI       11      193      1:49:58   13:07/M
       7    Bryce Robinson          St. John  VI       11      203      1:56:45   13:56/M
       8    Ian Coyle               St. John  VI       10      209      2:01:34   14:30/M
       9    Kyle Brego              St. John  VI       10      211      2:01:56   14:33/M
      10    Travis Dodson           St. Thomas  VI     12      212      2:01:57   14:33/M
      11    Luke Hanson             St. John  VI       11      221      2:09:04   15:24/M
      12    Abel Phillips           St. John  VI       10      222      2:09:14   15:25/M
      13    Joseph Christian        St. John  VI        9      226      2:15:03   16:07/M
      14    Niles Eddy              St. Thomas  VI     10      239      2:40:28   19:09/M
      15    Dylan Eddy              St. Thomas  VI     10      240      2:40:44   19:11/M
      16    Jorden Clendinen        St. John  VI        8      241      2:41:04   19:13/M
      17    Parker Klingsberg       St. John  VI        6      243      2:48:18   20:05/M
      18    Kemar Pickering         St. John  VI       10      244      3:23:35   24:18/M

Men 13 to 16

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lincoln Liburd          St. John  VI       13       26      1:08:39    8:12/M
       2    Adam Fuller             St. Thomas  VI     14       81      1:18:58    9:25/M
       3    John Lenahan            St. Thomas  VI     13       97      1:21:15    9:42/M
       4    Tyler Rice              St. Thomas  VI     13      129      1:29:49   10:43/M
       5    Harry Lenahan           St. Thomas  VI     15      190      1:48:00   12:53/M
       6    James Frett             St. John  VI       14      196      1:52:09   13:23/M
       7    Gregory Edward          St. John  VI       14      197      1:52:11   13:23/M
       8    Nathan Geiger           St. John  VI       13      199      1:52:26   13:25/M
       9    Juma Stevens                               13      233      2:26:08   17:26/M
      10    Edison Parzanese        Edgar Town  Ma     16      236      2:29:03   17:47/M

Men 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ben Flanagan            Boxford  MA        17       16      1:04:43    7:43/M
       2    Sean Costenzo           St. John  VI       17       84      1:19:24    9:28/M
       3    Peter Leahey            St. Thomas  VI     18      178      1:42:34   12:14/M
       4    Jonathan Eggers         St. Thomas  VI     18      179      1:42:35   12:14/M

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Roy Skeen               St. John  VI       23       38      1:11:30    8:32/M
       2    Colin Hilliard          St. John  VI       24       45      1:12:33    8:39/M
       3    Keith Hayes             St. Thomas  VI     23       46      1:12:43    8:41/M
       4    Robert McVerry          St. Thomas  VI     24       55      1:14:21    8:52/M
       5    Luke Pecorado           Williamsburg  Va   24       57      1:14:25    8:53/M
       6    Jesse Roy               East Middlebury  VI22       94      1:20:59    9:40/M
       7    Ted Flanegan            St. John  VI       22      122      1:26:45   10:21/M
       8    Quellyan De Pena        St. John  VI       20      141      1:33:27   11:09/M
       9    Daniel Devine           Paxton  MA         23      159      1:37:22   11:37/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Darren Vogt             Rochester  Ny      25        7      1:00:21    7:12/M
       2    Luke Hendricks          St. Thomas  Vi     25        9      1:00:44    7:15/M
       3    Tibor Szabo             Belleville  MI     26       11      1:01:58    7:24/M
       4    Joel Gibson             St. John  VI       26       17      1:04:50    7:44/M
       5    Matt Crafts             St. John  VI       26       18      1:05:27    7:49/M
       6    Christopher Curreri     St. Thomas  VI     29       25      1:08:38    8:11/M
       7    John Young              St. John  VI       26       34      1:11:20    8:31/M
       8    John Shovlain           St. Thomas  VI     26       42      1:11:46    8:34/M
       9    Patrick Cawley          Enola  PA          29       53      1:13:58    8:50/M
      10    Jared Shomo             St. Thomas  VI     25       78      1:18:31    9:22/M
      11    Trepp Gabbard           Flat Rock  NC      25       82      1:19:06    9:26/M
      12    Peter Zabowski          St. John  VI       25       93      1:20:58    9:40/M
      13    Andrew Barous           St. John  VI       25      103      1:22:48    9:53/M
      14    Johnny Christiansen     St. Thomas  VI     25      111      1:24:22   10:04/M
      15    David Paradiso          St. Thomas  VI     25      121      1:26:40   10:21/M
      16    Adam Miller             St. Thomas  VI     25      123      1:27:30   10:26/M
      17    Jake Pickerell          St. John  VI       27      131      1:30:14   10:46/M
      18    Corby Parfitt           St. Thomas  VI     29      140      1:32:58   11:06/M
      19    William Grimsley        St. John  VI       28      151      1:35:34   11:24/M
      20    Ted Chouiniere          St. John  VI       28      153      1:35:58   11:27/M
      21    Brandon McQueen         New York  NY       29      156      1:36:33   11:31/M
      22    Brent Hamilton          New York  NY       27      157      1:36:34   11:31/M
      23    Benjamin Brezic         St. John  VI       26      168      1:39:57   11:56/M
      24    Brandon Lunsford        Conyers  Ga        25      169      1:40:10   11:57/M
      25    Brian Lunsford          Conyers  Ga        27      170      1:40:11   11:57/M
      26    Scott Day               St. Thomas  VI     28      175      1:41:20   12:06/M
      27    Aaron Magnie            St. John  VI       27      223      2:09:47   15:29/M
      28    Brycen Couchenour       St. John  VI       28      225      2:14:34   16:03/M
      29    Bryan Hammer            St. John  VI       29      242      2:44:00   19:34/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Dugan           Davis  Ca          31        3        55:05    6:34/M
       2    Gann Brewer             St. John  VI       30       23      1:07:39    8:04/M
       3    Derik Briggs            St. Thomas  VI     30       32      1:11:11    8:30/M
       4    Robert Russell          St. John  VI       31       39      1:11:31    8:32/M
       5    Brad Kappel             St. Thomas  Vi     31       41      1:11:37    8:33/M
       6    Dave Furneaux           Concord  MA        34       44      1:12:16    8:37/M
       7    Andrew Jackson          St. Thomas  VI     30       48      1:13:00    8:43/M
       8    Trey Kamplain           Penn Valley  PA    33       56      1:14:23    8:53/M
       9    Hector Mendoza          St. Thomas  VI     32       72      1:17:45    9:17/M
      10    Brian Katz              St. Thomas  VI     34       74      1:17:51    9:17/M
      11    Fay Hsu                 St. Thomas  VI     33       91      1:20:49    9:39/M
      12    Patrick Webb            St. John  VI       33       98      1:21:46    9:45/M
      13    Micheal Spano           St. John  VI       31      104      1:22:57    9:54/M
      14    Anthony Kerber          St. John  VI       31      118      1:26:01   10:16/M
      15    Delvin Fleming          St. Thomas  VI     31      126      1:28:00   10:30/M
      16    Throsten Straub         Glendale  Wi       34      147      1:34:46   11:19/M
      17    Michael Cesarini        Duxbury  MA        30      155      1:36:14   11:29/M
      18    Lanny Roberts           St. John  VI       30      174      1:40:49   12:02/M
      19    David Redinger          St. John  VI       31      194      1:50:08   13:09/M
      20    Ansen Sligar            St. Thomas  VI     30      195      1:51:18   13:17/M
      21    Robert Mayes            St. Thomas  VI     34      214      2:03:39   14:45/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Adam Thill              St. John  VI       39        8      1:00:28    7:13/M
       2    William Thompson        St. Thomas  VI     38       10      1:01:52    7:23/M
       3    Michels Pajewski        Madison  Wi        37       13      1:02:34    7:28/M
       4    Andy Corry              Cohasset  MA       39       19      1:05:52    7:52/M
       5    James Morse             Virginia Beach  VA 37       21      1:06:54    7:59/M
       6    Erik Heikkila           St. Thomas  Vi     36       22      1:06:58    7:59/M
       7    Dave Turner             San Diego  CA      36       29      1:08:48    8:13/M
       8    Tom Brolle              Ambler  Pa         35       33      1:11:18    8:31/M
       9    Vince Nunes             St. Thomas  Vi     38       49      1:13:06    8:43/M
      10    John Folmsbee           St. Thomas  VI     36       51      1:13:27    8:46/M
      11    Jeffrey Mita            St. John  VI       38       67      1:16:35    9:08/M
      12    James Lebenthal         New York  Ny       36       69      1:17:25    9:14/M
      13    Glen Millar             St. Thomas  VI     37       73      1:17:46    9:17/M
      14    Ricky Charlemagne       St. John  VI       39       77      1:18:08    9:19/M
      15    Gus Textrum             St. John  VI       39       79      1:18:40    9:23/M
      16    Jeffrey Bilezikian      Raynham  MA        36       85      1:19:26    9:29/M
      17    John Krieg              Fayetteville  Ga   37       92      1:20:56    9:39/M
      18    Norbert Straub          Poynetle  Wi       37      107      1:23:42    9:59/M
      19    Jason Budsan            St. Thomas  VI     37      108      1:24:01   10:02/M
      20    Todd Merten             St. John  VI       38      117      1:26:00   10:16/M
      21    Brian Cully             N Marshfield  MA   36      119      1:26:12   10:17/M
      22    Bill Baller             Rochester  Ny      38      132      1:30:25   10:47/M
      23    Colin Butler            Memphis  TN        35      137      1:32:00   10:59/M
      24    Michael Wudyka          Bridgehampton  Ny  39      139      1:32:55   11:05/M
      25    Eric Bauman             St. John  VI       38      166      1:39:41   11:54/M
      26    Jeff Donnelly           St. John  VI       37      173      1:40:32   12:00/M
      27    Bill McConnell          St. Thomas  VI     38      176      1:41:24   12:06/M
      28    Robert Waara            St. John  VI       37      187      1:46:27   12:42/M
      29    Stuart Bruckman         Lakewood  Co       35      232      2:23:08   17:05/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dai Roberts             Marlow  Bucks      43        2        50:23    6:01/M
       2    Leopold Fredericks      St. Croix  VI      44       12      1:01:59    7:24/M
       3    Mike Klein              St. Croix  VI      40       14      1:02:51    7:30/M
       4    Ted Patton              Duluth  Mn         41       15      1:04:00    7:38/M
       5    Kevin Prim              Homer Glen  Il     41       27      1:08:40    8:12/M
       6    Patrick Bowler          Virginia Beach  VA 41       28      1:08:43    8:12/M
       7    William Zempsky         West Hartford  CT  42       31      1:10:22    8:24/M
       8    Eric Deetz              Chicago  IL        44       35      1:11:22    8:31/M
       9    Kent Jaskoviack         W Boylston  MA     44       36      1:11:23    8:31/M
      10    Jeff Miller             St. John  VI       43       37      1:11:27    8:32/M
      11    Daniel Blood            Riverside  CT      43       40      1:11:33    8:32/M
      12    Charlie Ferbet          Ballwin  MD        40       47      1:12:51    8:42/M
      13    David Geiger            St. John  VI       43       54      1:14:14    8:52/M
      14    Bill Powell             North Barrington  I42       66      1:16:22    9:07/M
      15    John Penner             Chicago  Il        42       70      1:17:33    9:15/M
      16    Robert Lettsome         St. Thomas  VI     40       71      1:17:39    9:16/M
      17    John Massad             Greenwich  CT      43       80      1:18:44    9:24/M
      18    Matt Allen              St. Thomas  VI     41       88      1:19:55    9:32/M
      19    Robert Golub            St. Thomas  Vi     42       90      1:20:27    9:36/M
      20    Edson Eldredge          Chatham  MA        43      102      1:22:44    9:52/M
      21    Luis Martinez           St. John  VI       40      112      1:24:23   10:04/M
      22    Tom Green               Mickelton  NJ      40      146      1:34:14   11:15/M
      23    John Lohse              St. John  VI       41      149      1:35:15   11:22/M
      24    Robert Laseter          St. John  VI       43      160      1:37:53   11:41/M
      25    John Purpura            Brooklyn  NY       43      162      1:39:02   11:49/M
      26    Ed Beusse               Sleepy Hollow  Ny  43      163      1:39:13   11:50/M
      27    Darrell Tasman          St. John  VI       44      167      1:39:51   11:55/M
      28    Joseph Greaux           St. Thomas  Vi     43      237      2:31:18   18:03/M
      29    David Eddy              St. Thomas  VI     42      238      2:40:27   19:09/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Roger Davis             Rydal  Pa          47        5        59:11    7:04/M
       2    Kelsey Taylor           Bow  Nh            46       20      1:06:33    7:56/M
       3    Peter Alter             St. John  VI       45       24      1:08:04    8:07/M
       4    Sean O'Connor           Fairfield  CT      45       52      1:13:48    8:48/M
       5    Tony Studer             Arlington  VA      48       59      1:15:04    8:57/M
       6    Steve Kienberger        St. Thomas  VI     47       60      1:15:08    8:58/M
       7    Richard Kurpiers        Oviedo  FL         46       61      1:15:18    8:59/M
       8    Philip Shaheen          Rumson  NJ         47       63      1:15:35    9:01/M
       9    John Freeman            Minneapolis  Mn    48       65      1:15:54    9:03/M
      10    Michael Harrison        Jay  NY            48       68      1:16:42    9:09/M
      11    Greg Main               MacKinac Island  Mi47       75      1:17:53    9:18/M
      12    Daryl Dodson            St. Thomas  VI     49       86      1:19:27    9:29/M
      13    David Roberts           Richmond  VA       46       89      1:19:57    9:32/M
      14    Kevin Harrington        Southampton  NY    49       95      1:21:04    9:40/M
      15    Bradley Keuther         Virginia Beach  VA 46      101      1:22:30    9:51/M
      16    Lester Nicholas         St. John  VI       48      110      1:24:18   10:04/M
      17    Stephen Zavodsky        New Windsor  Ny    48      124      1:27:35   10:27/M
      18    Tim Bragg               Rye  NY            49      144      1:34:12   11:14/M
      19    Steve Schurter          St. John  VI       47      145      1:34:13   11:15/M
      20    Ronnie Jones            St. John  VI       46      148      1:34:57   11:20/M
      21    Robert Shinners         St. John  VI       48      152      1:35:43   11:25/M
      22    Keith Rhodes            Labadie  MO        47      161      1:37:59   11:42/M
      23    Garry Koyn              St. John  VI       48      164      1:39:18   11:51/M
      24    Rick Laudick            Richmond  IL       48      171      1:40:25   11:59/M
      25    Paul Postiglione        Avarill Park  NY   45      177      1:41:41   12:08/M
      26    Michael Mead            Queensbury  NY     48      180      1:42:38   12:15/M
      27    Brad Burkholder         Peaks Island  ME   49      188      1:46:36   12:43/M
      28    Kent Johnston           St. John  VI       49      189      1:47:06   12:47/M
      29    Trip Lea                St. Thomas  VI     45      192      1:48:57   13:00/M
      30    Davis Murray            St. Thomas  VI     48      200      1:53:25   13:32/M
      31    Austin Fields           St. Thomas  VI     49      207      1:59:58   14:19/M
      32    Michael O'Neil          Avarill Park  NY   46      210      2:01:41   14:31/M
      33    Jeffrey Cox             Ann Arbor  Mi      46      229      2:20:03   16:43/M
      34    Dan McCoy               Harrison TWP  MI   48      231      2:20:07   16:43/M
      35    John Mott               St. John  VI       48      235      2:28:00   17:40/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Calvin Dallas           St. Thomas  VI     52        4        56:18    6:43/M
       2    Angel L. Morales        St. Thomas  VI  	52       58      1:14:57    8:57/M
       3    Omodoso Muhammad        St. Thomas  VI     54      100      1:22:18    9:49/M
       4    Allan Buckingham        St. Thomas  VI     53      120      1:26:22   10:18/M
       5    Bob Hart                St. John  VI       54      125      1:27:40   10:28/M
       6    Greg Jones              Raynham  MA        51      136      1:31:52   10:58/M
       7    Bob Emmett              Williamsburg  Va   53      142      1:33:42   11:11/M
       8    Larry Pargus            St. John  VI       52      158      1:36:59   11:34/M
       9    Jean Michel Gourdon     St. John  VI       51      181      1:44:09   12:26/M
      10    Ron Smith               St. Thomas  VI     54      198      1:52:25   13:25/M
      11    Bill Karr               St. Thomas  VI     52      204      1:58:51   14:11/M
      12    Brad Felmly             St. John  VI       53      216      2:04:43   14:53/M
      13    Jim Rudolph             St. John  VI       51      227      2:17:10   16:22/M
      14    Kevin Lenahan           St. Thomas  VI     52      234      2:27:48   17:38/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Reilly             Brownfield  ME     57        6        59:47    7:08/M
       2    Maurice Chabuz          St. John  VI       55       30      1:10:17    8:23/M
       3    Miles Stair             St. John  VI       55       76      1:17:58    9:18/M
       4    William Sullivan        Montauk  Ny        56       87      1:19:37    9:30/M
       5    Richard Mohlere         Bridgehampton  Ny  58       96      1:21:06    9:41/M
       6    Thom White              Fair Haven  NJ     57      105      1:23:29    9:58/M
       7    John Agnew              Burke  Va          58      106      1:23:32    9:58/M
       8    Richard Walden          Scituate  MA       55      109      1:24:14   10:03/M
       9    William Small           St. John  VI       59      128      1:28:39   10:35/M
      10    Robert Pullen, Jr       Winchester  Va     55      134      1:30:58   10:51/M
      11    Andy Stillman           St. John  VI       57      138      1:32:09   11:00/M
      12    Paul Porter             Randolph  MA       55      143      1:33:56   11:13/M
      13    Tom Hitchcock           St. John  VI       57      154      1:36:07   11:28/M
      14    Bert Wittmeyer          Phoenix  AZ        57      165      1:39:27   11:52/M
      15    Dennis Dudovick         St. Thomas  VI     56      201      1:55:17   13:45/M
      16    Bill Beach              Rochester  NY      58      206      1:59:46   14:18/M
      17    John Staedler           St. John  VI       56      208      2:00:56   14:26/M
      18    John Bevis              St. Thomas  VI     59      219      2:06:42   15:07/M
      19    John Scott              St. John  VI       56      220      2:08:13   15:18/M
      20    Roger White             St. Thomas  VI     58      228      2:18:18   16:30/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Stapenhurst        Toronto  Ontario   63       50      1:13:22    8:45/M
       2    Joseph Crawford         St. Thomas  Vi     63       62      1:15:28    9:00/M
       3    Teddy Seymour           St. John  VI       63       64      1:15:41    9:02/M
       4    Sandy Ray               St. John  VI       60       83      1:19:22    9:28/M
       5    Niles Pearsall          St. Thomas  VI     62      114      1:24:56   10:08/M
       6    Brian Kelly             Brynmawr  Pa       61      116      1:25:20   10:11/M
       7    Bill Butler             Memphis  TN        62      127      1:28:08   10:31/M
       8    Douglas Pfaff           Minniapolis  MN    61      130      1:30:07   10:45/M
       9    Alan Weinstock          St. John  VI       61      150      1:35:21   11:23/M
      10    Michael Larsen          Amery  Wi          64      172      1:40:27   11:59/M
      11    Jeff Wilson             Nelson  Lance      60      183      1:45:13   12:33/M
      12    Peter Church            St. John  VI       63      186      1:46:20   12:41/M
      13    Bill Coshow             Newberg  Or        61      191      1:48:47   12:59/M
      14    Michael Crane           Colchester  VT     62      202      1:55:25   13:46/M
      15    Tom Snedeker            New Orleans  La    63      205      1:59:12   14:13/M
      16    John Fuller             St. John  VI       63      213      2:01:58   14:33/M
      17    Rick Kleinfeldt         St. John  VI       64      224      2:12:35   15:49/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Mooney             St. Thomas  VI     67       99      1:21:55    9:47/M
       2    Mike Simeck             Davenport  Fl      67      113      1:24:51   10:08/M
       3    William Fisk            St. John  VI       67      133      1:30:30   10:48/M
       4    Marvin Glenn            St. John  VI       67      135      1:31:28   10:55/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    William Morris          St. John  VI       73      215      2:04:08   14:49/M
       2    Al Peterson             Brockton  Ma       72      217      2:05:01   14:55/M
       3    Hal Brown               St. John  VI       74      218      2:05:44   15:00/M
       4    Morton Cox              St. John  VI       70      230      2:20:04   16:43/M

Walkers

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Corey Ringh             St. Thomas  VI     26        1      1:42:48   12:16/M

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lisa Parfitt            St. Thomas  VI     29       10      1:57:58   14:05/M
       2    Katie Bierzonski        St. Thomas  VI     26       11      1:59:32   14:16/M
       3    Maggie Furneaux         Concord  MA        26       12      1:59:54   14:18/M
       4    Lindsay Spainhour       St. Thomas  VI     27       23      2:10:15   15:33/M
       5    Bree Briggs             St. Thomas  VI     28       24      2:10:16   15:33/M
       6    Sarah Haynes            St. John  VI       27       27      2:16:26   16:17/M
       7    Lisa Atkinson           St. Thomas  VI     28       30      2:17:58   16:28/M
       8    Heather Saks            St. Thomas  VI     27       41      2:24:33   17:15/M
       9    Shawna Cook                                29       59      2:36:19   18:39/M
      10    Amanda Hanover          St. Thomas  VI     25       61      2:40:50   19:12/M
      11    Jennifer (MO) Morris    St. John  VI       24       67      3:08:18   22:28/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marissa Marhoul         St. John  VI       31        3      1:50:52   13:14/M
       2    Jennifer Murphy         Chicago  IL        34        6      1:54:04   13:37/M
       3    Jen Vargo               St. John  VI       33       15      2:03:12   14:42/M
       4    Nancy Guerriero         St. Thomas  VI     37       18      2:05:41   15:00/M
       5    Jennifer Knowles-Donnel St. John  VI       35       20      2:05:43   15:00/M
       6    Mandy Taylor            St. John  VI       31       25      2:10:34   15:35/M
       7    Josephine Edward        St. John  VI       37       33      2:21:38   16:54/M
       8    Laura Cash              St. John  VI       39       39      2:24:13   17:13/M
       9    Victoria Green          Ocean Ridge  FL    31       42      2:25:51   17:24/M
      10    Michelle Lewis          St. John  VI       37       44      2:26:43   17:30/M
      11    Laura DeBacker          Ypsilanti  MI      36       47      2:27:01   17:33/M
      12    Janet Shaheen           Rumson  NJ         38       48      2:27:05   17:33/M
      13    Melanie Webb            St. John  VI       32       55      2:34:50   18:29/M
      14    Deairdre Baker          St. John  VI       30       56      2:34:51   18:29/M
      15    Nancy Black             St. Thomas  VI     39       58      2:35:43   18:35/M
      16    Kiana Hammer            St. John  VI       30       64      2:44:16   19:36/M
      17    Marla Powell            St. John  VI       38       68      3:23:37   24:18/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Annie Elia              St. John  VI       40        2      1:46:48   12:45/M
       2    Cathy Smith             St. John  VI       49        4      1:52:56   13:29/M
       3    Lisa Storms             Richmond  Va       43        7      1:54:18   13:38/M
       4    Rosemary Joseph         St. John  VI       41        8      1:54:32   13:40/M
       5    Brenda Hooper           St. John  VI       46        9      1:56:32   13:54/M
       6    Sandy Domit             Concord  MA        45       13      1:59:55   14:19/M
       7    Anoushka McCoy          St. Thomas  VI     48       17      2:03:40   14:45/M
       8    Cristi Lankard          St. John  VI       40       19      2:05:42   15:00/M
       9    Monica Babbitt          Hudson  Oh         47       22      2:07:05   15:10/M
      10    Alice Krall             St. John  VI       46       34      2:21:39   16:54/M
      11    Jill Anderson           St. Thomas  VI     48       36      2:23:10   17:05/M
      12    Jeannie Alderson        Ann Arbor  MI      45       46      2:27:00   17:33/M
      13    Janet Simonsen          St. John  VI       47       50      2:28:28   17:43/M
      14    Cilia Kalousek          St. Thomas  VI     42       51      2:31:05   18:02/M
      15    Maria Juelle            St. Thomas  VI     44       54      2:31:32   18:05/M
      16    Kim Hanson              St. John  VI       46       62      2:42:49   19:26/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sandra Hall             St. Thomas  VI     50        5      1:53:55   13:36/M
       2    Mary Dufur              St. John  VI       56       14      2:01:59   14:33/M
       3    Robin Swank             St. John  VI       59       21      2:06:08   15:03/M
       4    Rae Ellen Lee           St. John  VI       59       28      2:16:42   16:19/M
       5    Lee Stanciauskas        St. John  VI       52       29      2:17:02   16:21/M
       6    Pam Larsen              St. Thomas  VI     56       31      2:19:40   16:40/M
       7    Lorna Gleason           New Meadows  ID    58       32      2:20:33   16:46/M
       8    Mary Alice Zarrella     Louisville  Ky     54       35      2:23:06   17:05/M
       9    Debbie Hayes            St. John  VI       52       37      2:24:05   17:12/M
      10    Shirley Eis             Stamford  CT       57       38      2:24:06   17:12/M
      11    Doris Saks              St. Thomas  VI     50       40      2:24:32   17:15/M
      12    B. J. Harris            St. John  VI       52       43      2:25:56   17:25/M
      13    Anne Ramsey             Lookout Mountain  T57       45      2:26:44   17:31/M
      14    Sandi Stein             St. John  VI       57       49      2:28:03   17:40/M
      15    DEanna Somerville       St. John  VI       50       52      2:31:06   18:02/M
      16    Donna Smith             St. John  VI       53       53      2:31:07   18:02/M
      17    Patty Beach             Rochester  NY      55       57      2:34:58   18:30/M
      18    Nancy Keaton            Greenville  NC     51       60      2:38:17   18:53/M
      19    Ruth Frett              St. John  VI       55       63      2:43:22   19:30/M
      20    Pam Gaffin              St. John  VI       50       66      2:56:20   21:03/M

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Agnes Perkins           St. John  VI       68       16      2:03:23   14:43/M
       2    Ann Glenn               St. John  VI       65       26      2:12:42   15:50/M
       3    Nancy Gaffin            Windsor  Ct        73       65      2:56:09   21:01/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Morrisette        St. John  VI       48        1      1:41:47   12:09/M

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Keuten            St. John  VI       28        9      1:53:15   13:31/M
       2    Andrew Pring            St. Thomas  VI     26       11      1:59:33   14:16/M
       3    Jeffrey Kundert         St. John  VI       27       33      2:36:18   18:39/M
       4    Gavin Hanover           St. Thomas  VI     26       35      2:40:51   19:12/M

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Ringh            St. Thomas  VI     38        3      1:42:49   12:16/M
       2    Wayne Greenleaf         St. John  VI       34        8      1:52:50   13:28/M
       3    Greg Bilezikian         Norwell  MA        38       16      2:03:50   14:47/M
       4    Vince Green             Ocean Ridge  FL    36       29      2:25:52   17:24/M

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David B Smith           Strafford  Nh      47        2      1:41:58   12:10/M
       2    Patrick Callahan        St. John  VI       45        5      1:49:13   13:02/M
       3    Francesco Guerriero     St. Thomas  VI     40       13      2:03:22   14:43/M
       4    Herman Van Der Heide    St. Thomas  Vi     42       14      2:03:41   14:46/M
       5    William Culver          St. John  VI       40       15      2:03:43   14:46/M
       6    Mark Elia               St. John  VI       42       17      2:05:40   15:00/M
       7    Wally Rankin            St. John  VI       46       26      2:17:16   16:23/M
       8    Ted Robinson            St. John  VI       42       31      2:29:04   17:47/M

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Austin              Williamsburg  Va   59        4      1:45:20   12:34/M
       2    Michael Babbitt         Hudson  Oh         55       10      1:53:19   13:31/M
       3    Daniel Gralnick         St. John  VI       59       18      2:08:15   15:18/M
       4    Lawrence Best           St. John  VI       54       19      2:09:12   15:25/M
       5    Richard Reed            St. John  VI       50       20      2:09:32   15:27/M
       6    Wesley Miller           Corvallis  Or      55       22      2:12:32   15:49/M
       7    Thomas McCoy            St. Thomas  VI     54       23      2:12:52   15:51/M
       8    Gale Miller             St. John  VI       54       24      2:14:50   16:05/M
       9    Jay Cash                St. John  VI       50       28      2:23:04   17:04/M
      10    Gary Buddha             St. John  VI       50       30      2:28:02   17:40/M
      11    Michael Weaver          Greenville  NC     58       34      2:38:16   18:53/M

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas N Lee            St. John  VI       61        6      1:49:17   13:02/M
       2    Hal Eis                 Stamford  CT       64        7      1:52:01   13:22/M
       3    Kent Savel              St. John  VI       67       12      2:03:11   14:42/M
       4    Bert Cohen              St. John  VI       62       21      2:12:21   15:48/M
       5    James Gleason           New Meadows  ID    64       25      2:16:43   16:19/M
       6    David Denny             St. John  VI       61       27      2:20:12   16:44/M
       7    Dick Corkhill           St. John  VI       74       32      2:29:08   17:48/M
*Overall place among females only
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com